All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Jayco Herald Sun Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Jayco Herald Sun Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2011

Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2011

AustraliaAustralia - 12 October 2011 - 16 October 2011


General classification - 16 October 2011


1AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers16:39:39
2AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:17
3DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:26
4RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:27
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:29
6AUSRhys Pollock (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:01:21
7AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Trek - Livestrong0:03:29
8AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Fly V Australia0:03:56
9NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)Pureblack0:03:59
10NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano0:05:12
11RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:10:37
12AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)HTC - High Road0:10:41
13JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano0:10:44
14RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Russian National Team0:10:47
15BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:10:50
16AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:10:54
17RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:10:57
18AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
19AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:10:58
20AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:11:00
21AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale0:11:15
22AUSMichael Cupitt (AUS)Budget Forklifts0:11:18
23AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:11:28
24AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:11:29
25AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers0:11:32
26AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers0:11:38
27AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:45
28AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:54
29AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:12:11
30BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:12:36
31NZLShem Rodger (NZL)Pureblack0:12:37
32AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:12:43
33JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Blitzen - Utsunomiya0:13:01
34AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:13:03
35RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:13:04
36USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 10:14:27
37AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers0:14:33
38AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:14:34
39AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Pegasus Sports0:15:26
40AUSKyle Marwood (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers0:16:08
41AUSCameron Peterson (AUS)Fly V Australia0:16:43
42AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing0:17:21
43AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers0:17:22
44RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:20:10
45NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Pureblacks.t.
46CANNic Hamilton (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:20:40
47AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sports0:20:41
48USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
49AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:20:48
50RSAArran Brown (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
51AUSPeter John Herzig (AUS)Budget Forklifts0:20:52
52AUSBen Hill (AUS)Suzuki Cycling Team - Australia0:21:00
53USAKenneth Hanson (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:21:09
54BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:21:15
55AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:21:25
56RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:21:32
57AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Budget Forklifts0:21:51
58USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda0:22:01
59GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano0:22:02
60RSABradley Potgieter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:22:03
61AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:22:47
62RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0:22:49
63JPNYoshimitsu Tsuji (JPN)Blitzen - Utsunomiya0:23:06
64AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:24:33
65USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:25:00
66FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:25:11
67AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:27:29

Stage 1 - Whittlesea - Ballarat - 170.4 km - 12 October 2011Escape


1AUSRhys Pollock (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling4:09:23
2DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:13
3AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
4AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:00:20
7AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Trek - Livestrong0:02:38
8NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano0:02:39
9NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)Pureblack0:02:41
10AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
11AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:07:57
12AUSPatrick Shaw (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers0:08:00
13CANNic Hamilton (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
14AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
16DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:10:24
17BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20AUSBen Hill (AUS)Suzuki Cycling Team - Australias.t.
21AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
22BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
23AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
24AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
26AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
27AUSCameron Peterson (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
28AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
29AUSRichard Lang (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
30USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
31BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
33AUSStuart Shaw (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
34AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
35NZLJames Williamson (NZL)Pureblacks.t.

Stage 2 - Ballarat - Geelong - 140.6 km - 13 October 2011Sprint


1RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:24:34
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
3AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
4AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
5AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sportss.t.
6RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
7AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
8RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
10RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
12AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
13BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
14NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
17AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
18AUSRhys Pollock (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
19AUSPeter John Herzig (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
20AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
21AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
22AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
23AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
24AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
25RSAArran Brown (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 3 - Geelong - Drysdale - 172.6 km - 14 October 2011Sprint


2AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers
3AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling
4AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux
5USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard
7JPNYoshimitsu Tsuji (JPN)Blitzen - Utsunomiya
8BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto
9AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sports
10BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto
11AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis
12RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha
13RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka
14AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Fly V Australia
15AUSRhys Pollock (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling
16USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
17AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers
18RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Russian National Team
19RSAArran Brown (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka
20AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale
21NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Pureblack
22RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha
23NZLShem Rodger (NZL)Pureblack
24RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha
25AUSPeter John Herzig (AUS)Budget Forklifts
26AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers

Stage 4 - Sorrento - Arthurs Seat - 131.6 km - 15 October 2011Escape


1RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha03:20:54
2AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers00:16
3AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha00:19
5AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)HTC - High Road00:23
6JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano00:26
7AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo00:30
8AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:34
9BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:36
10RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
11DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
12RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
14RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Russian National Team00:39
15AUSMichael Cupitt (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
16RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17AUSDarren Rolfe (AUS)Fly V Australias.t.
18AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
20AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard00:47
21AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard00:48
22AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers00:59
23AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
24AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondale01:04
25AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
26AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux01:08
27RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka01:10
28AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
29AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
30AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Fly V Australia01:17
31NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)Pureblacks.t.
32USAWilliam Dugan (USA)Team Type 101:24
33JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Blitzen - Utsunomiyas.t.
34NZLShem Rodger (NZL)Pureblack01:35
35AUSRhys Pollock (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling01:39

Stage 5 - Melbourne - 16 October 2011Sprint


2AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
3BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
5RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
8AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
9AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10USAJake Keough (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
11AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
12AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
13AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
14NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Pureblacks.t.
15DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
16AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
17AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Pegasus Sportss.t.
18BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)Pureblacks.t.
21RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:07
22NZLShem Rodger (NZL)Pureblacks.t.
23RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
25AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
26AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved