All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Pays de Vaud - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Pays de Vaud - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2014

Tour du Pays de Vaud 2014

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 29 May 2014 - 1 June 2014


General classification - 1 June 2014


1USAAdrien Costa (USA)7:12:12
2LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)1:44
3USAWilliam Barta (USA)1:49
4USAPhilip O'Donnell (USA)1:51
5USAEfren Flores (USA)1:56
6DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)1:57
7LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)2:00
8SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)2:01
9SWIGino Mäder (SWI)2:05
10DENJesper Schultz (DEN)2:16
11DENKristoffer Kjeldmann (DEN)3:46
12SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)3:59
13DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)4:18
14ITAJacopo Schiavon (ITA)4:55
15SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)5:16
16NEDMilan Veltman (NED)5:36
17SWIMario Spengler (SWI)5:42
18SWICyril Lomazzi (SWI)5:52
19SWINico Selenati (SWI)6:06
20SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)6:19
21ITAMichael Morandi (ITA)6:21
22DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)6:27
23DENSøren Malling Siggaard (DEN)6:34
24SWICyrill Kunz (SWI)6:35
25SWIYves Lütolf (SWI)6:37
26ITADavide Botta (ITA)7:00
27FINAleksi Hänninen (FIN)s.t.
28USAConnor Brown (USA)7:09
29FINMarco-Tapio Niemi (FIN)7:15
30NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)8:30
31FINNiklas Henttala (FIN)8:51
32DENMathias Kjeldmark Christiansen (DEN)8:53
33SWIZeno Caminada (SWI)9:29
34NEDOscar Van Wijk (NED)9:32
35ITAManuel Todaro (ITA)10:17
36ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)10:40
37LUXMaxime Weyrich (LUX)11:43
38ITAWalter Girardi (ITA)11:51
39DENChristian Nykvist Larsen (DEN)11:52
40FRACorentin Ville (FRA)12:09
41ITAFrancesco Bonandrini (ITA)12:23
42FRAGeoffrey Austin (FRA)12:24
43SWIJoel Kuehl (SWI)12:50
44SWIQuentin Guex (SWI)14:01
45SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)14:31
46SWIAdrian Bernet (SWI)14:50
47SWICarl Schütz (SWI)15:39
48ITAAndrea Cancarini (ITA)16:13
49ITARiccardo Donadello (ITA)16:28
50SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)16:53
51SWIValentin Kiser (SWI)17:07
52NEDJelle Nieuwpoort (NED)17:26
53USAJonathan Brown (USA)17:34
54SWIDimitri Bussard (SWI)s.t.
55LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)17:52
56DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)18:38
57SWILukas Steiner (SWI)19:46
58NEDAlex Mengoulas (NED)20:47
59SWIElia Wenger (SWI)22:55
60SWIDominik Weber (SWI)23:15
61AZEElgun Alizada (AZE)s.t.
62SWISven Uhlmann (SWI)24:01
63LUXKen Müller (LUX)24:02
64SWIRocco Ferretti (SWI)24:21
65SWIMarco Bisiaux (SWI)25:47
66SWIKilian Fournier (SWI)26:12
67LUXLaurent Schneider (LUX)27:40
68SWIGabriel Hayoz (SWI)32:28
69SWIMaxime Holdener (SWI)33:52
70ITAOliviero Brazzale (ITA)35:02
71FINLauri Koski (FIN)36:58
72AZEKanan Gahramanli (AZE)39:03
73ARMEdgar Stepanyan (ARM)41:00
74ARMKaytsak Soghoyan (ARM)44:21

Prologue - Yverdon - Yverdon - 2,36 km - 29 May 2014Time Trial


Stage 1 - Dompierre - Romanel-sur-Lausanne - 92,7 km - 30 May 2014Escape


Stage 2a - Romanel-sur-Lausanne - Les Diablerets - 82,7 km - 31 May 2014Sprint


Stage 3 - Treytorrens - Grandcour - 110,2 km - 1 June 2014Sprint


Stage 2b - Les Aviolats - Les Diablerets - 7,1 km - 31 May 2014Time Trial

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved