All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Junior Championships - Road - 2009

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Road - Results Men 2009

RussiaRussia - Moscow - 7th August 2009 - 9th August 2009


Men's Time Trial - Junior - 7th August 2009


1AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)32:52.23
2USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)+ 2.22
3DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)+ 10.78
4GERNiklas Arndt (GER)+ 18.47
5FRAKevin Labeque (FRA)+ 23.21
6BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)+ 36.18
7GERMichel Koch (GER)+ 38.71
8POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)+ 42.91
9NORAlexander Randin (NOR)+ 46.19
10RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)+ 48.25
11RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)+ 48.79
12POLKonrad Tomasiak (POL)+ 50.93
13FRARomain Delalot (FRA)+ 55.62
14AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)+ 1:00.40
15CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)+ 1:01.09
16COLDaniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL)+ 1:05.87
17KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)+ 1:08.39
18LATArmands Becis (LAT)+ 1:12.90
19LUXBob Jungels (LUX)+ 1:14.67
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)+ 1:15.10
21PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)+ 1:16.78
22SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)+ 1:21.12
23DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)+ 1:22.16
24BLRKanstantsin Khviyuzau (BLR)+ 1:25.01
25ROMZoltan Sipos (ROM)+ 1:31.05
26AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)+ 1:31.30
27UKRAndriy Orlov (UKR)+ 1:35.19
28CANStuart Wight (CAN)+ 1:37.84
29NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)+ 1:41.24
30UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)+ 1:42.75
31ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)+ 1:44.83
32LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)+ 1:46.57
33BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)+ 1:48.25
34USANathan Brown (USA)+ 1:50.39
35CZEJan Kadúch (CZE)+ 1:53.51
36BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)+ 1:58.01
37LATToms Skujins (LAT)+ 1:59.84
38SWIGregory Hugentobler (SWI)+ 2:07.70
39SWIJan Keller (SWI)+ 2:16.29
40RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)+ 2:23.37
41MEXRodolfo Ivan Ficachi Garcia (MEX)+ 2:31.32
42UZBDenis Shaymanov (UZB)+ 2:32.13
43LTUEimantas Gudiskis (LTU)+ 2:41.32
44KAZIvan Tsissaruk (KAZ)+ 2:44.22
45HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)+ 2:44.88
46SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)+ 2:53.97
47SLOPavel Gorenc (SLO)+ 2:56.09
48SLOJan Polanc (SLO)+ 3:01.11
49GREAthanasios Amoutzias (GRE)+ 3:09.83
50AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)+ 3:12.05
51ESTSten Sarv (EST)+ 3:21.44
52COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)+ 3:21.74
53BRAEduardo Winters (BRA)+ 3:31.06
54BRAAlfonso Murilo (BRA)+ 3:42.51
55MDAVeaceslav Stolearenco (MDA)+ 3:50.43
56UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)+ 4:01.02
57MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)+ 4:01.79
58SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)+ 4:46.68
59MDAVeaceslav Colotenco (MDA)+ 4:51.98
60GREPanagiotis Chionis (GRE)+ 5:16.28
61SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)+ 5:29.68
62TURRasim Reis (TUR)+ 6:51.28
63SYRMohammad Abdul Baset (SYR)+ 8:04.92

Men's Road Race - Junior - 9th August 2009


1BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)3h25'28"
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)
3AUTMarco Haller (AUT)
4FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)
5PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)
6BELSean De Bie (BEL)
7AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)
8SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)
9RUSKiril Sveshnikov (RUS)
10ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)5"
11LATToms Skujins (LAT)24"
12FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)
13SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)
14BLRYauheni Patenka (BLR)
15GERMichel Koch (GER)
16NEDBarry Markus (NED)
17USAJacob Rathe (USA)
18FRAKevin Labeque (FRA)
19GERAlexander Krieger (GER)
20RUSGennadiy Tatarinov (RUS)
21BELZico Waeytens (BEL)
22BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)
23LATArmands Becis (LAT)
24SLOJan Polanc (SLO)
25RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)
26HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)
27ECUAndrés Villarreal (ECU)
28KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)
29AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)
30BELTim Wellens (BEL)
31SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)
32RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)
33SPAEfrén Carazo Aguilera (SPA)
34POLKonrad Tomasiak (POL)
35FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)
36FRARomain Delalot (FRA)
37SVKJohann Schwabik (SVK)
38NORAslak Sørensen Vaernes (NOR)
39USARyan Eastman (USA)
40PORBruno Manuel Sepulveda Borges (POR)
41RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)
42AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)
43GERRon Pfeifer (GER)
44ITAAlberto Petitto (ITA)
45POLWojciech Migdal (POL)
46PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)
47BELMartijn Debaene (BEL)
48DENChristian Mathiesen (DEN)
49NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)
50SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)
51NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)
52ESTSten Sarv (EST)
53UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)
54NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)
55NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)
56SWIJoël Peter (SWI)
57CZEJan Hirt (CZE)
58SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)
59LUXBob Jungels (LUX)41"
60ITAMirko Ulivieri (ITA)51"
61ITAEnrico Dalla Costa (ITA)3'11"
62DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)3'47"
63RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)3'50"
64CHIGonzalo Gonzalez (CHI)4'02"
65CANKevin Massicotte (CAN)4'14"
66BRAMauricio Bielinski Knapp (BRA)4'31"
67GERYannick Mayer (GER)4'45"
68USAIan Boswell (USA)
69SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)
70POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)
71CZEMilan Jurco (CZE)6'37"
72CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)7'39"
73KAZSagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (KAZ)
74USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)
75PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)
76SVKTomas Griger (SVK)9'35"
77KAZKuanysh Kylybayev (KAZ)9'41"
78POLMarek Kulas (POL)
79SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)11'51"
80KAZDanil Fominykh (KAZ)
81AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)
82NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)
83AUSMichael Phelan (AUS)
84SLONejc Bester (SLO)
85GERSimon Nuber (GER)17'37"
86NORAlexander Hervåg (NOR)17'38"
87CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)21'24"
88SLOPavel Gorenc (SLO)
89UZBDenis Shaymanov (UZB)22'11"
90LTUEimantas Gudiskis (LTU)
91RUSAlexander Sulimov (RUS)
92HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)
93BLRAndrei Holubeu (BLR)
94SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)23'05"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved