All sports Site

Menu
Fencing - European Championships - 2019

Fencing - European Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2019

GermanyGermany - Düsseldorf - 17th June 2019 - 22th June 2019


Men's Foil - 17th June 2019


1ITAAlessio Foconi (ITA)64
2ITADaniele Garozzo (ITA)52
3FRAEnzo Lefort (FRA)40
3RUSAlexey Cheremisinov (RUS)40
5FRAMaxime Pauty (FRA)28
6CZEAlexander Choupenitch (CZE)28
7RUSDmitry Zherebchenko (RUS)28
8POLAndrzej Rzadkowski (POL)28
9ITAGiorgio Avola (ITA)16
10GBRRichard Kruse (GBR)16
11RUSTimur Safin (RUS)16
12NEDElisha Yuno (NED)16
13SPACarlos Llavador (SPA)16
14ITAMartino Minuto (ITA)16
15NEDDaniel Giacon (NED)16
16FRAErwan Le Pechoux (FRA)16
17DENThomas Lerche Berg (DEN)16
18GBRAlex Tofalides (GBR)8
19GERPeter Joppich (GER)8
20POLLeszek Rajski (POL)8
21FRAJulien Mertine (FRA)8
22ITAAndrea Cassara (ITA)8
23GERLuis Klein (GER)8
24UKRAndrii Pogrebniak (UKR)8
25RUSTimur Arslanov (RUS)8
26GERBenjamin Kleibrink (GER)8
27UKRDmytro Chuchukalo (UKR)8
28GERAndre Sanita (GER)8
29AUTJohannes Poscharnig (AUT)8
30DENConrad Seibaek Kongstad (DEN)8
31GEOLasha Galuashvili (GEO)0
32GBRBen Peggs (GBR)0
33UKRKlod Yunes (UKR)0
34HUNTamas Meszaros (HUN)0
35LATVitalijs Kuceba (LAT)0
36POLMichal Siess (POL)0
37HUNDaniel Dosa (HUN)0
38CROPetar Files (CRO)0
39POLKrystian Gryglewski (POL)0
40GBRMarcus Mepstead (GBR)0
41SCGVeljko Cuk (SCG)0
41AUTMaximilian Ettelt (AUT)0
43BELStef De Greef (BEL)0
44NEDDirk Jan Van Egmond (NED)0
45GEOLuka Gaganidze (GEO)0
46ISRMaor Hatoel (ISR)0
47GBRJames Andrew Davis (GBR)0
47PORJose Charreu (POR)0
49TUREngin Batuhan Menkuer (TUR)0
50TURTevfik Burak Babaoglu (TUR)0
51BELStef Van Campenhout (BEL)0
52USAEoin Gronningsater (USA)0
52UKRRostislav Hertsyk (UKR)0
54ISRMatan Czuckermann (ISR)0
55GERMark Perelmann (GER)0
55DENAlexander Tsoronis (DEN)0
57CROIvan Komsic (CRO)0
58HUNAndras Nemeth (HUN)0
59IRLStephen Brown (IRL)0
60NEDSebastiaan Borst (NED)0
61PORPedro Macedo (POR)0
62SPAIgnacio Breteau (SPA)0
63HUNBalint Matyas (HUN)0
64SPALuis Alfonso Delbergue (SPA)0
65ROMBenjamin Bodo (ROM)0
66SVKCedrik Serri (SVK)0
67BLRUladzislau Lahunou (BLR)0
68GBRJames Brosnan (GBR)0
69GRENikolaos Kontochristopoulos (GRE)0
70IRLPhillip Cripwell (IRL)0
71MDAEugeniu Vadaniuc (MDA)0
72DENEmil Ulrik Andersen (DEN)0
73SVKAndrej Kralik (SVK)0
76GREDimitrios Doudos (GRE)0

Men's Epee - 18th June 2019


1ISRYuval Shalom Freilich (ISR)64
2ITAAndrea Santarelli (ITA)52
3ITAEnrico Garozzo (ITA)40
3CZEJiri Beran (CZE)40
5AUTJosef Mahringer (AUT)28
6UKRBogdan Nikishyn (UKR)28
7HUNTibor Andrasfi (HUN)28
8NEDBas Verwijlen (NED)28
9FINNiko Vuorinen (FIN)16
10FRAYannick Borel (FRA)16
11ISRGrigori Beskin (ISR)16
12UKRVolodymyr Stankevych (UKR)16
13ROMMario Persu (ROM)16
14LUXFlavio Giannotte (LUX)16
15ISRIdo Harper (ISR)16
16SPAManuel Bargues (SPA)16
17RUSSergey Bida (RUS)16
18ITAGabriele Cimini (ITA)8
19SWIMax Heinzer (SWI)8
20UKRIgor Reizlin (UKR)8
20FRAAlexandre Bardenet (FRA)8
22FRARonan Gustin (FRA)8
23RUSSergey Khodos (RUS)8
24HUNGergely Siklosi (HUN)8
25GERStephan Rein (GER)8
26DENPatrick Jorgensen (DEN)8
27ESTSten Priinits (EST)8
28ITAMarco Fichera (ITA)8
29SWILucas Malcotti (SWI)8
30PORPedro Arede (POR)8
30CZEJakub Jurka (CZE)8
32PORJoao Cordeiro (POR)0
33DENTroels Christian Robl (DEN)0
34FRARomain Cannone (FRA)0
35RUSGeorgiy Bruev (RUS)0
36UKRRoman Svichkar (UKR)0
37POLKarol Kostka (POL)0
38DENFrederik Von Der Osten (DEN)0
39GERNikolaus Bodoczi (GER)0
40PORMax Röd (POR)0
41POLMateusz Antkiewicz (POL)0
42SPAAlvaro Ibañez (SPA)0
43FINTopias Tauriainen (FIN)0
44GBRPhilip Marsh (GBR)0
45GERRichard Schmidt (GER)0
46GBRPaul James Sanchez-Lethem (GBR)0
47SPAAngel Fabregat (SPA)0
48ROMAdrian Ciprian Szilagyi (ROM)0
49GERLukas Bellmann (GER)0
50NEDTristan Tulen (NED)0
51POLRadoslaw Zawrotniak (POL)0
52ESTRuslan Eskov (EST)0
53BELGeoffroy Husson (BEL)0
53POLMateusz Nycz (POL)0
55NEDRandy Postma (NED)0
56NEDRafael Tulen (NED)0
57HUNAndras Redli (HUN)0
58NORArthur Grosse (NOR)0
59LTUTomas Makarovas (LTU)0
60RUSNikita Glazkov (RUS)0
61HUNMate Tamas Koch (HUN)0
62SPAYulen Pereira (SPA)0
63ESTJuri Salm (EST)0
64FINJaakko Paavolainen (FIN)0
65UKRRuslan Hasanov (UKR)0
66SWIBenjamin Steffen (SWI)0
67BELFrancois Xavier Ferot (BEL)0
68GRESavvas Kavvadias (GRE)0
69CZEMartin Rubes (CZE)0
70PORRicardo Candeias (POR)0
71AZEKanan Aliyev (AZE)0
72ISRDaniel Lis (ISR)0
73BULRosislav Rousev (BUL)0
74BULPeter Toshkov (BUL)0
75DENKenneth Knudsen (DEN)0
76LTUArnas Salokas (LTU)0
77FINTatu Nuotio (FIN)0
78NOR Friis Ruud (NOR)0
79GBRElliott Grover (GBR)0
80SWIMichele Niggeler (SWI)0
81BULPlamen Dikov (BUL)0
82CZEMartin Capek (CZE)0
83ROMAndrei Timoce (ROM)0
83NORSturla Torkildsen (NOR)0
83BELNicolas Poncin (BEL)0
86LTUPovilas Markevicius (LTU)0
87SWEBartlomiej Mancewicz (SWE)0
88ROMAlin Sbarcia (ROM)0
89SCGDanilo Santrac (SCG)0
90SCGNemanja Martic (SCG)0
91LATVadims Kulesovs (LAT)0
92LTUJavgenij Stalmakov (LTU)0
93BULDeyan Dobrev (BUL)0
94NOROtthar Andreas Krohn (NOR)0
95SCGJovan Cvetic (SCG)0
96MLTLeonid Reznikovich (MLT)0
97SCGDjordje Bajic (SCG)0

Men's Sabre - 19th June 2019


1RUSVeniamin Reshetnikov (RUS)64
2RUSKamil Ibragimov (RUS)52
3GERMax Hartung (GER)40
3GEOSandro Bazadze (GEO)40
5GERBenedikt Wagner (GER)28
6ITAEnrico Berre' (ITA)28
7FRABolade Apithy (FRA)28
8HUNAndras Szatmari (HUN)28
9RUSDmitriy Danilenko (RUS)16
10HUNAron Szilagyi (HUN)16
11GERBjoern Huebner-Fehrer (GER)16
12GERMatyas Szabo (GER)16
13FRATom Seitz (FRA)16
14HUNTamas Decsi (HUN)16
15ROMFlorin Zalomir Gelu (ROM)16
16UKROleksiy Statsenko (UKR)16
17UKRAndriy Yagodka (UKR)16
18FRAVincent Anstett (FRA)8
19ITALuca Curatoli (ITA)8
20RUSKonstantin Lokhanov (RUS)8
21BELSeppe Van Holsbeke (BEL)8
22ITALuigi Samele (ITA)8
23SPAGuillermo Mancheno (SPA)8
24GBRJonathan Webb (GBR)8
25HUNCsanad Gemesi (HUN)8
26ITAAldo Montano (ITA)8
27GEOMikheil Mardaleishvili (GEO)8
28BLRSiarhei Kisel (BLR)8
29GEONika Shengelia (GEO)8
30BELJules-Emile De Visscher (BEL)8
31GEOBeka Bazadze (GEO)0
32ROMIulian Teodosiu (ROM)0
33ROMAlin Badea (ROM)0
34UKRYuriy Tsap (UKR)0
35GBRJames Honeybone (GBR)0
36ISLAndri Nikolaysson Mateev (ISL)0
37GBRCurtis Miller (GBR)0
38FRAMaxence Lambert (FRA)0
39ROMTiberiu Dolniceanu (ROM)0
40GBRWilliam Deary (GBR)0
41BLRArtsiom Novikau (BLR)0
42UKRDmytro Pundyk (UKR)0
43SPAAndres Hernandez Caballero (SPA)0
44TURHakan Yildirim (TUR)0
45SPADiego Santamaria (SPA)0
46TUREnver Yildirim (TUR)0
46CROFrancesco De Robbio (CRO)0
48RUSArtem Zanin (RUS)0
49PORNicolas Matias (POR)0
50BELArne De Ridder (BEL)0
51BLRKiryl Kirpichou (BLR)0
52GREDimitrios Kafataridis (GRE)0
53SPAIñaki Bravo (SPA)0
54CZEJan Dolezal (CZE)0
55BULLyuboslav Burnev (BUL)0
56ARMVardan Kosikov (ARM)0
57CROJosip Brajdic (CRO)0
58IRLMichalis Kirimlidis (IRL)0
58CZEPavel Beran (CZE)0
60CZEJan Hoschna (CZE)0
61SCGPetar Kostadinovic (SCG)0

Men's Foil teams - 20th June 2019


Men's Epee teams - 21th June 2019


Men's Sabre teams - 22th June 2019

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved