Field hockey - Men's Euro Hockey League - 2017/2018 - Home
Choice of a season :
First Round - Group A (Spain - Barcelona - 06/10/2017 - 08/10/2017)
Classification
Last matches
Detail of the results
First Round - Group B (Spain - Barcelona - 06/10/2017 - 08/10/2017)
Standing
Last matches
Detail of the results
First Round - Group C (Spain - Barcelona - 06/10/2017 - 08/10/2017)
Standing
Last matches
Detail of the results
First Round - Group D (Spain - Barcelona - 06/10/2017 - 08/10/2017)
Standing
Last matches
Detail of the results
Round of 16 (Netherlands - Rotterdam - 30/03/2018 - 31/03/2018)
30 March 2018 |
13h15 | RCP Barcelona (SPA) | 7 - 4 (0-2, 3-0, 0-0, 4-2) | Holcombe HC (ENG) |
15h30 | Herakles Lier (BEL) | 4 - 2 (2-1, 0-0, 2-1, 0-0) | Atletic Terrassa (SPA) |
17h45 | Royal RC Bruxelles (BEL) | 9 - 0 (4-0, 3-0, 0-0, 2-0) | Dynamo Ak Bars Kazan HC (RUS) |
20h00 | Kampong Utrecht (NED) | 1 - 0 (0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-0) | Rot-Weiss Köln (GER) |
31 March 2018 |
11h30 | Saint-Germain HC (FRA) | 3 - 2 (0-0, 2-2, 1-0, 0-0) | Three Rock Rovers (IRL) |
13h45 | Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) | 3 - 0 (1-0, 0-0, 2-0, 0-0) | Racing Club de France (FRA) |
16h00 | Rotterdam HC (NED) | 4 - 4 (5 pen 4) | Mannheimer HC (GER) |
18h15 | Bloemendaal HC (NED) | 8 - 0 (0-0, 4-0, 4-0, 0-0) | Dragons KHC Brasschaat (BEL) |
Detail of the results
Quarter-Finals (Netherlands - Rotterdam - 01/04/2018 - 02/04/2018)
1 April 2018 |
15h00 | Kampong Utrecht (NED) | 4 - 1 (2-1, 2-0, 0-0, 0-0) | Royal RC Bruxelles (BEL) |
17h15 | Herakles Lier (BEL) | 1 - 1 (0-0, 0-0, 1-1, 0-0) (7 pen 6) | RCP Barcelona (SPA) |
2 April 2018 |
13h45 | Bloemendaal HC (NED) | 8 - 0 (0-0, 4-0, 2-0, 2-0) | Saint-Germain HC (FRA) |
16h00 | Rotterdam HC (NED) | 13 - 1 (2-1, 6-0, 0-0, 5-0) | Uhlenhorst Mülheim (GER) |
Detail of the results
Final Round (Netherlands - Bloemendaal - 26/05/2018 - 27/05/2018)
Semi-Finals
Third Place Match
Final
Detail of the results
Statistics
- General statistics
- Various statistics
Wins
1 | Bloemendaal HC | 6 |
2 | Kampong Utrecht | 3 |
3 | Rotterdam HC | 3 |
4 | Royal RC Bruxelles | 3 |
5 | Saint-Germain HC | 3 |
6 | Herakles Lier | 2 |
Drawn matches
1 | Dinamo Elektrostal Moscow | 1 |
2 | Uhlenhorst Mülheim | 1 |
3 | Arminen SV | 0 |
4 | Atletic Terrassa | 0 |
5 | Banbridge HC | 0 |
6 | Bloemendaal HC | 0 |
Losses
1 | Arminen SV | 2 |
2 | Banbridge HC | 2 |
3 | Cardiff & Met | 2 |
4 | Herakles Lier | 2 |
5 | Kelburne Paisley | 2 |
6 | Atletic Terrassa | 1 |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...