All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2022/2023 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Champions League - 2022/2023 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Champions League 2022/2023 - Home

Preliminary round (21/06/2022 - 24/06/2022)


Semi-Finals
21 June 2022
15h00Inter Club d'Escaldes (AND)Inter Club d'Escaldes2 - 1SP La FioritaSP La Fiorita (RSM)
21h30Vikingur Reykjavik (ISL)Vikingur Reykjavik6 - 1FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)

Final
24 June 2022
21h30Vikingur Reykjavik (ISL)Vikingur Reykjavik1 - 0Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes (AND)

Detail of the results


First Qualifying Round (05/07/2022 - 13/07/2022)

5 July 2022
18h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF3 - 2Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik (ISL)
19h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad2 - 0FK Sutjeska NiksicFK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)
20h00KF Ballkani (KOS)KF Ballkani1 - 1Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
20h00The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC1 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
20h00Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 0FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h30Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers3 - 0Hibernians F.C.Hibernians F.C. (MLT)
20h45FK Shkupi (MKD)FK Shkupi3 - 0Lincoln Red Imps FCLincoln Red Imps FC (GIL)
6 July 2022
16h00FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)FC Tobol Kostanay0 - 0Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 0FK Rigas Futbola SkolaFK Rigas Futbola Skola (LAT)
18h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt3 - 0KI KlaksvikKI Klaksvik (FAR)
19h30F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange1 - 0KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
20h00HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)HSK Zrinjski Mostar0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
20h15NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor0 - 0Shakhtyor SoligorskShakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
20h30Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava0 - 0FC Dinamo BatumiFC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
12 July 2022
17h30FK Rigas Futbola Skola (LAT)FK Rigas Futbola Skola2 - 1 (4 pen 5)HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
18h00Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 0 otKF BallkaniKF Ballkani (KOS)
18h00Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIL)Lincoln Red Imps FC2 - 0FK ShkupiFK Shkupi (MKD)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam5 - 1Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 0HSK Zrinjski MostarHSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
20h00Hibernians F.C. (MLT)Hibernians F.C.0 - 0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
20h00KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana1 - 2F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
21h00FK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)FK Sutjeska Niksic0 - 1Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
21h30Vikingur Reykjavik (ISL)Vikingur Reykjavik3 - 3Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
13 July 2022
19h00Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)Shakhtyor Soligorsk0 - 2NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
19h00FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)FC Dinamo Batumi1 - 2 otSlovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
19h00KI Klaksvik (FAR)KI Klaksvik3 - 1FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC5 - 1FC Tobol KostanayFC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
20h30CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj2 - 2 (3 pen 4)Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
20h45Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC2 - 0 otThe New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (19/07/2022 - 27/07/2022)

19 July 2022
18h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 1F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
18h00Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 0Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam3 - 2FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
19h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca (CYP)
19h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad3 - 0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
20h45Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC1 - 0FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
21h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 2FK ShkupiFK Shkupi (MKD)
20 July 2022
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 2Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
19h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa1 - 1Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
20h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 2Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
20h15NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
26 July 2022
17h30AEK Larnaca (CYP)AEK Larnaca1 - 1 (3 pen 4)FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen5 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
19h30F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange1 - 4Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
21h00FK Shkupi (MKD)FK Shkupi0 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers2 - 1Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
27 July 2022
18h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt8 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
19h00Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF0 - 2Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
19h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 2 otDinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
19h00FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 2 otFK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h30Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 4Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
21h00Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus0 - 4Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (02/08/2022 - 09/08/2022)

2 August 2022
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 2Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
19h45Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad1 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
20h00Monaco (FRA)Monaco1 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
20h45Union Saint-Gilloise (BEL)Union Saint-Gilloise2 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
21h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon4 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
3 August 2022
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam1 - 1Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
18h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt5 - 0Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
19h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa4 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol (CYP)
20h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
20h45Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade5 - 0Pyunik ErevanPyunik Erevan (ARM)
9 August 2022
18h00Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius1 - 1FK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
19h00Pyunik Erevan (ARM)Pyunik Erevan0 - 2Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
19h00Apollon Limassol (CYP)Apollon Limassol2 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
19h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen2 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
19h45FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 3Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h00Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 3FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb4 - 2Ludogorets 1947 RazgradLudogorets 1947 Razgrad (BUL)
20h30SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 2 otDinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
20h30PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 2 otMonacoMonaco (FRA)
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers3 - 0Union Saint-GilloiseUnion Saint-Gilloise (BEL)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (16/08/2022 - 24/08/2022)

16 August 2022
21h00FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)FK Bodø/Glimt1 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen2 - 1TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers2 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
17 August 2022
18h45FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam0 - 0Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
21h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa3 - 2Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade (SCG)
23 August 2022
21h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen2 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
21h00Red Star Belgrade (SCG)Red Star Belgrade2 - 2Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
21h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
24 August 2022
21h00Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor0 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
21h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven0 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
21h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb4 - 1 otFK Bodø/GlimtFK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)

Detail of the results


Group A (07/09/2022 - 01/11/2022)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1SSC Napoli (ITA)6220071+6
2Ajax Amsterdam (NED)3210152+3
3Liverpool FC (ENG)3210135-2
4Glasgow Rangers (SCO)0200207-7

Last matches

7 September 2022
18h45Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam4 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
21h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli4 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
13 September 2022
21h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 1Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
14 September 2022
21h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 3SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)

Next matches

1 November 2022
22h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC - SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
22h00Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers - Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)

Detail of the results


Group B (07/09/2022 - 01/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Club Brugge (BEL)6220050+5
2Bayer Leverkusen (GER)3210121+1
3Atletico Madrid (SPA)3210123-1
4FC Porto (POR)0200216-5

Last matches

7 September 2022
21h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
13 September 2022
21h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto0 - 4Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)

Next matches

1 November 2022
19h45Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen - Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
19h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto - Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group C (07/09/2022 - 01/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayern Munchen (GER)6220040+4
2FC Barcelona (SPA)3210153+2
3Inter Milan (ITA)32101220
4Viktoria Plzen (CZE)0200217-6

Last matches

7 September 2022
21h00Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
21h00FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona5 - 1Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
13 September 2022
18h45Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen0 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
21h00Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)

Next matches

1 November 2022
22h00Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen - Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
22h00Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen - FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group D (07/09/2022 - 01/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting Lisbon (POR)6220050+5
2Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)32101220
3Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)3210113-2
4Marseille (FRA)0200203-3

Last matches

7 September 2022
18h45Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt0 - 3Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
21h00Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC2 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
13 September 2022
18h45Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 0Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
21h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 1Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)

Next matches

1 November 2022
22h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille - Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
22h00Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon - Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)

Detail of the results


Group E (06/09/2022 - 02/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AC Milan (ITA)4211042+2
2Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)3210123-1
3FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)22020220
4Chelsea FC (ENG)1201112-1

Last matches

6 September 2022
18h45Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 0Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
21h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
14 September 2022
18h45AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan3 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC1 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

Next matches

2 November 2022
22h00AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan - FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
22h00Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC - Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)

Detail of the results


Group F (06/09/2022 - 02/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Real Madrid (SPA)6220050+5
2Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)4211052+3
3Celtic Glasgow (SCO)1201114-3
4RB Leipzig (GER)0200216-5

Last matches

6 September 2022
21h00Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 3Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
21h00RB Leipzig (GER)RB Leipzig1 - 4Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
14 September 2022
18h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
21h00Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid2 - 0RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)

Next matches

2 November 2022
19h45Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid - Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
19h45Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk - RB LeipzigRB Leipzig (GER)

Detail of the results


Group G (06/09/2022 - 02/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Manchester City (ENG)6220061+5
2Borussia Dortmund (GER)3210142+2
3FC Copenhagen (DEN)1201103-3
4Sevilla FC (SPA)1201104-4

Last matches

6 September 2022
18h45Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund3 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
21h00Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC0 - 4Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
14 September 2022
21h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
21h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City2 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)

Next matches

2 November 2022
22h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen - Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
22h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City - Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group H (06/09/2022 - 02/11/2022)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Paris SG (FRA)6220052+3
2Benfica Lisbon (POR)6220041+3
3Juventus Turin (ITA)0200224-2
4Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)0200215-4

Last matches

6 September 2022
21h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
21h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 1Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
14 September 2022
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa1 - 3Paris SGParis SG (FRA)

Next matches

2 November 2022
22h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin - Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
22h00Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa - Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)

Detail of the results


Second Group Stage - Group A



Second Group Stage - Group B



Second Group Stage - Group C



Second Group Stage - Group D



Final Round


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 18
    • Number of rounds : 18
    • Matches : 121
    • Home victories : 62 (51 %)
    • Away victories : 34 (28 %)
    • Drawn matches : 25 (21 %)
    • Best round in goals : 1st (329 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 2.73
    • Goals scored average at home : 1.66
    • Goals scored average: away games : 1.07
    • Total number of goals : 330
    • Average goals per round : 18.33
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Benfica Lisbon (POR)6
    2Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)5
    3Viktoria Plzen (CZE)5
    4FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)4
    5Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)3
    6F91 Dudelange (LUX)3
    Drawn matches
    1FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)3
    2FC Copenhagen (DEN)2
    3FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)2
    4FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)2
    5Ferencváros TC (HUN.2
    6Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)2
    Losses
    1FK Bodø/Glimt (NOR)3
    2Glasgow Rangers (SCO)3
    3HJK Helsinki (FIN)3
    4Ludogorets 1947 Razgrad (B.3
    5Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)3
    6Pyunik Erevan (ARM)3
  • Game/match scores

    1-01412 %2-0119 %0-0119 %
    2-1108 %1-1108 %1-297 %
    3-076 %0-265 %2-254 %
    0-154 %3-243 %5-132 %
    5-032 %4-132 %1-432 %
    1-332 %0-432 %0-332 %
    4-022 %3-122 %8-011 %
    6-111 %4-211 %3-311 %

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved