All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Women's Champions League - 2022/2023 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Women's Champions League - 2022/2023 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Women's Champions League 2022/2023 - Home

Group 1 (Slovenia - Murska Sobota - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
11h00Valur Reykjavík (ISL)Valur Reykjavík2 - 0FC HayasaFC Hayasa (ARM)
17h30Shelbourne LFC (IRL)Shelbourne LFC1 - 0Pomurje BeltinciPomurje Beltinci (SLO)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
11h00Pomurje Beltinci (SLO)Pomurje Beltinci2 - 1FC HayasaFC Hayasa (ARM)

Final
21 August 2022
17h30Valur Reykjavík (ISL)Valur Reykjavík3 - 0Shelbourne LFCShelbourne LFC (IRL)

Detail of the results


Group 2 (Greece - Thessaloniki - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
15h30PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK Thessaloniki2 - 0Swansea City L.F.C.Swansea City L.F.C. (GAL)
20h30Rangers WFC (SCO)Rangers WFC3 - 1Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC (HUN)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
20h30Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)Ferencvárosi TC7 - 0Swansea City L.F.C.Swansea City L.F.C. (GAL)

Final
21 August 2022
15h30Rangers WFC (SCO)Rangers WFC4 - 0PAOK ThessalonikiPAOK Thessaloniki (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group 3 (Croatia - Split - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
11h00Vorskla Kharkiv 2 (UKR)Vorskla Kharkiv 25 - 0FC Guria LanchkhutiFC Guria Lanchkhuti (GEO)
18h00BIIK Kazygurt Shymkent (KAZ)BIIK Kazygurt Shymkent5 - 1ZNK SplitZNK Split (CRO)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
11h00ZNK Split (CRO)ZNK Split2 - 0FC Guria LanchkhutiFC Guria Lanchkhuti (GEO)

Final
21 August 2022
18h00Vorskla Kharkiv 2 (UKR)Vorskla Kharkiv 22 - 0BIIK Kazygurt ShymkentBIIK Kazygurt Shymkent (KAZ)

Detail of the results


Group 4 (Cyprus - Limassol - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
16h30Apollon Limassol LFC (CYP)Apollon Limassol LFC3 - 0SFK RigaSFK Riga (LAT)
21h00FC Zürich Frauen (SWI)FC Zürich Frauen6 - 0KÍ KlaksvíkKÍ Klaksvík (FAR)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
21h00 in NicosiaSFK Riga (LAT)SFK Riga2 - 1 otKÍ KlaksvíkKÍ Klaksvík (FAR)

Final
21 August 2022
16h30FC Zürich Frauen (SWI)FC Zürich Frauen1 - 0Apollon Limassol LFCApollon Limassol LFC (CYP)

Detail of the results


Group 5 (Poland - Lódz - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
14h00KuPS Kuopio (FIN)KuPS Kuopio2 - 0Gintra Universitetas SiauliaiGintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU)
20h00RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht3 - 2UKS SMS LódzUKS SMS Lódz (POL)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
12h00UKS SMS Lódz (POL)UKS SMS Lódz1 - 0Gintra Universitetas SiauliaiGintra Universitetas Siauliai (LTU)

Final
21 August 2022
18h00KuPS Kuopio (FIN)KuPS Kuopio2 - 2 (4 pen 3)RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group 6 (Italy - Turin - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
15h30Maccabi Kiryat Gat SC (ISR)Maccabi Kiryat Gat SC5 - 0FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
20h30Juventus Women (ITA)Juventus Women4 - 0Racing FC Union LuxembourgRacing FC Union Luxembourg (LUX)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
15h30Racing FC Union Luxembourg (LUX)Racing FC Union Luxembourg3 - 1FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)

Final
21 August 2022
20h30Juventus Women (ITA)Juventus Women3 - 1Maccabi Kiryat Gat SCMaccabi Kiryat Gat SC (ISR)

Detail of the results


Group 7 (Romania - Cluj-Napoca - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
10h00SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH)SFK 2000 Sarajevo4 - 0Birkirkara FCBirkirkara FC (MLT)
17h00CFF Olimpia Cluj-Napoca (ROM)CFF Olimpia Cluj-Napoca0 - 0 (4 pen 2)Glentoran Belfast United LFCGlentoran Belfast United LFC (IRN)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
10h00Birkirkara FC (MLT)Birkirkara FC2 - 1Glentoran Belfast United LFCGlentoran Belfast United LFC (IRN)

Final
21 August 2022
17h00SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH)SFK 2000 Sarajevo2 - 1CFF Olimpia Cluj-NapocaCFF Olimpia Cluj-Napoca (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group 8 (Netherlands - Twente - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
12h00SL Benfica (POR)SL Benfica9 - 0KF HajvaliaKF Hajvalia (KOS)
18h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente13 - 0Agarista-SS Anenii NoiAgarista-SS Anenii Noi (MDA)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
12h00KF Hajvalia (KOS)KF Hajvalia7 - 0Agarista-SS Anenii NoiAgarista-SS Anenii Noi (MDA)

Final
21 August 2022
18h00SL Benfica (POR)SL Benfica2 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)

Detail of the results


Group 9 (North Macedonia - Tetovo - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
11h00Dynamo Minsk (BLR)Dynamo Minsk5 - 0FK Lokomotiv Stara ZagoraFK Lokomotiv Stara Zagora (BUL)
17h00St. Pölten-Spratzern (AUT)St. Pölten-Spratzern7 - 0ZFK LjubotenZFK Ljuboten (MKD)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
17h00FK Lokomotiv Stara Zagora (BUL)FK Lokomotiv Stara Zagora5 - 1ZFK LjubotenZFK Ljuboten (MKD)

Final
21 August 2022
11h00St. Pölten-Spratzern (AUT)St. Pölten-Spratzern3 - 0Dynamo MinskDynamo Minsk (BLR)

Detail of the results


Group 10 (Montenegro - Pljevlja - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
18h00TJ Spartak Myjava (SVK)TJ Spartak Myjava3 - 2ZFK Breznica PljevljaZFK Breznica Pljevlja (MNE)

Third Place Match

Final
21 August 2022
18h00KS Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)KS Vllaznia Shkodër1 - 0TJ Spartak MyjavaTJ Spartak Myjava (SVK)

Detail of the results


Group 11 (Serbia - Subotica - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
17h00SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen1 - 0ALG SK GaziantepALG SK Gaziantep (TUR)

Final
21 August 2022
19h00SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen3 - 1ZFK Spartak SuboticaZFK Spartak Subotica (SCG)

Detail of the results


League Path - Group 1 (Scotland - Glasgow - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
14h00Paris FC (FRA)Paris FC3 - 0Servette Geneve FCServette Geneve FC (SWI)
20h35AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 1Glasgow City LFCGlasgow City LFC (SCO)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
13h00Servette Geneve FC (SWI)Servette Geneve FC1 - 0Glasgow City LFCGlasgow City LFC (SCO)

Final
21 August 2022
19h00AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma0 - 0 (5 pen 4)Paris FCParis FC (FRA)

Detail of the results


League Path - Group 2 (Norway - Trondheim - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
12h00FC Minsk (BLR)FC Minsk2 - 11. FC Slovácko1. FC Slovácko (CZE)
18h00Rosenborg BK Kvinner (NOR)Rosenborg BK Kvinner4 - 2Breidablik UB KopavogurBreidablik UB Kopavogur (ISL)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
11h00Breidablik UB Kopavogur (ISL)Breidablik UB Kopavogur3 - 01. FC Slovácko1. FC Slovácko (CZE)

Final
21 August 2022
17h00Rosenborg BK Kvinner (NOR)Rosenborg BK Kvinner1 - 0FC MinskFC Minsk (BLR)

Detail of the results


League Path - Group 3 (Denmark - Hjørring - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
14h00AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)AFC Ajax Amsterdam3 - 1Kristianstads DFFKristianstads DFF (SWE)
19h00Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt2 - 0Fortuna HjørringFortuna Hjørring (DEN)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
18h00Kristianstads DFF (SWE)Kristianstads DFF3 - 2 otFortuna HjørringFortuna Hjørring (DEN)

Final
21 August 2022
13h00AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)AFC Ajax Amsterdam2 - 1Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)

Detail of the results


League Path - Group 4 (Spain - Madrid - 18/08/2022 - 21/08/2022)


Semi-Finals
18 August 2022
21h00Manchester City WFC (ENG)Manchester City WFC6 - 0FC Tomiris-TuranFC Tomiris-Turan (KAZ)
21h00Real Madrid Femenino (SPA)Real Madrid Femenino6 - 0Sturm GrazSturm Graz (AUT)

Third Place Match
21 August 2022
11h00Sturm Graz (AUT)Sturm Graz5 - 1FC Tomiris-TuranFC Tomiris-Turan (KAZ)

Final
21 August 2022
21h00Real Madrid Femenino (SPA)Real Madrid Femenino1 - 0Manchester City WFCManchester City WFC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Second Round (20/09/2022 - 29/09/2022)

20 September 2022
18h00HB Køge (DEN)HB Køge1 - 1Juventus WomenJuventus Women (ITA)
19h00Real Sociedad (SPA)Real Sociedad0 - 1FC Bayern MunichFC Bayern Munich (GER)
20h30Arsenal Ladies FC (ENG)Arsenal Ladies FC2 - 2AFC Ajax AmsterdamAFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)
20h30Rangers WFC (SCO)Rangers WFC2 - 3SL BenficaSL Benfica (POR)
21 September 2022
15h30SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH)SFK 2000 Sarajevo0 - 7FC Zürich FrauenFC Zürich Frauen (SWI)
17h30KuPS Kuopio (FIN)KuPS Kuopio0 - 1St. Pölten-SpratzernSt. Pölten-Spratzern (AUT)
18h00Rosenborg BK Kvinner (NOR)Rosenborg BK Kvinner0 - 3Real Madrid FemeninoReal Madrid Femenino (SPA)
18h00SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen1 - 1FC RosengårdFC Rosengård (SWE)
18h00Vorskla Kharkiv 2 (UKR)Vorskla Kharkiv 21 - 1KS Vllaznia ShkodërKS Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)
18h30AC Sparta Praha (CZE)AC Sparta Praha1 - 2AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
19h00Valur Reykjavík (ISL)Valur Reykjavík0 - 1SK Slavia PrahaSK Slavia Praha (CZE)
20h30Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 1BK HäckenBK Häcken (SWE)
28 September 2022
15h00SK Slavia Praha (CZE)SK Slavia Praha - Valur ReykjavíkValur Reykjavík (ISL)
16h00KS Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)KS Vllaznia Shkodër - Vorskla Kharkiv 2Vorskla Kharkiv 2 (UKR)
18h00FC Rosengård (SWE)FC Rosengård - SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
18h45BK Häcken (SWE)BK Häcken - Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
19h00AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)AFC Ajax Amsterdam - Arsenal Ladies FCArsenal Ladies FC (ENG)
19h15St. Pölten-Spratzern (AUT)St. Pölten-Spratzern - KuPS KuopioKuPS Kuopio (FIN)
19h30FC Zürich Frauen (SWI)FC Zürich Frauen - SFK 2000 SarajevoSFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH)
20h00Real Madrid Femenino (SPA)Real Madrid Femenino - Rosenborg BK KvinnerRosenborg BK Kvinner (NOR)
20h30Juventus Women (ITA)Juventus Women - HB KøgeHB Køge (DEN)
20h30SL Benfica (POR)SL Benfica - Rangers WFCRangers WFC (SCO)
29 September 2022
14h30AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma - AC Sparta PrahaAC Sparta Praha (CZE)
19h00FC Bayern Munich (GER)FC Bayern Munich - Real SociedadReal Sociedad (SPA)

Detail of the results


Third Round - Group 1 (06/10/2022 - 16/12/2022)



Third Round - Group 2 (06/10/2022 - 16/12/2022)



Third Round - Group 3 (05/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)



Third Round - Group 4 (05/10/2022 - 15/12/2022)



Final Round (22/03/2023 - 21/05/2023)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 21
    • Number of rounds : 52
    • Matches : 68
    • Home victories : 57 (84 %)
    • Away victories : 7 (10 %)
    • Drawn matches : 4 (6 %)
    • Best round in goals : 1st (157 goals)
    • Average of goals per match : 3.6
    • Goals scored average at home : 2.87
    • Goals scored average: away games : 0.74
    • Total number of goals : 245
    • Average goals per round : 4.71
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1AFC Ajax Amsterdam2
    2AS Roma2
    3FC Zürich Frauen2
    4Juventus Women2
    5KuPS Kuopio2
    6Rangers WFC2
    Drawn matches
    1AFC Ajax Amsterdam (NED)1
    2Arsenal Ladies FC (ENG)1
    3FC Rosengård (SWE)1
    4HB Køge (DEN)1
    5Juventus Women (ITA)1
    6KS Vllaznia Shkodër (.1
    Losses
    11. FC Slovácko2
    2Agarista-SS Anenii Noi2
    3FC Flora Tallinn2
    4FC Guria Lanchkhuti2
    5FC Hayasa2
    6FC Tomiris-Turan2
  • Game/match scores

    2-1812 %1-0812 %3-169 %
    2-069 %3-057 %7-034 %
    6-034 %5-134 %5-034 %
    4-034 %3-234 %1-134 %
    0-134 %2-223 %0-023 %
    9-011 %4-211 %2-311 %
    13-011 %1-211 %0-711 %
    0-311 %

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved