All sports Site
All sports Site
Belgium - 27 January 1968
Frédéric Caudron (born 27 January 1968) is a billiards player who competes internationally for Belgium. His last victories are the PBA World Championships 2022 and the Ho Chi Minh in 2019.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
PBA World Championships from 2 March to 11 March 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jae-Ho Cho | 3-1 |
Victory : 1 (PBA World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 0 Defeat
PBA World Championships from 19 March to 28 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Im-Gwon Kim | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jong Wan Kim | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sung-Uk Oh | 4-0 | |
Final | defeat | Juan David Zapata Garcia | 5-3 |
Victory : 1 (Ho Chi Minh)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Antalya from 11 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lütfi Cenet | 40-24 | |
European Championships from 1 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Glenn Hofman | 40-34 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 20 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Murat Naci Coklu | 40-20 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dinh Nai Ngo | 40-17 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 40-30 | |
Final | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 40-19 | |
Blankenberge from 17 June to 23 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 40-40 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jung-Han Heo | 40-36 |
Victories : 3 (Antalya, Porto, Champion of Champions)
Final : 1 (Hurghada)
Summary : 31 Victories / 9 Defeats
Antalya from 23 April to 29 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Hugo Patino | 40-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jung-Han Heo | 40-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dinh Nai Ngo | 40-18 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 40-16 | |
Final | defeat | Murat Naci Coklu | 40-23 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 21 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dong-Koong Kang | 40-31 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 40-36 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robinson Morales-Lopez | 40-18 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Quyet Chien Tran | 40-39 | |
Blankenberge from 11 June to 17 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 40-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Juan David Zapata Garcia | 40-29 | |
Porto from 2 July to 8 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dong-Koong Kang | 40-21 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Murat Naci Coklu | 40-19 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chi-Yeon Cho | 40-28 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jung-Han Heo | 40-27 | |
Final | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-21 | |
Champion of Champions from 5 August to 11 August 2018 | ||||
Round Robin | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 40-31 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 40-19 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 40-26 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Pedro Piedrabuena | 40-31 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 40-37 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Hugo Patino | 40-29 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Haeng-Jik Kim | 40-23 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 40-38 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 40-25 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 40-33 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Raymond Ceulemans | 40-20 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 50-24 | |
Final | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 50-35 | |
World Championships from 2 October to 6 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Haeng-Jik Kim | 40-23 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jérémy Bury | 40-37 | |
La Baule from 22 October to 28 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 40-12 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Murat Naci Coklu | 40-36 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Minh Cam Ma | 40-39 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Martin Horn | 40-34 | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan David Zapata Garcia | 40-30 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nguyen Quoc Nguyen | 40-25 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 40-32 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 40-39 | |
Final | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 40-34 |
Victories : 3 (Bursa, European Championship, World Championships)
Finals : 2 (European Championships, La Baule)
Summary : 26 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Ho Chi Minh, Porto)
Final : 1 (Bursa)
Summary : 15 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victories : 3 (Supercup, European Championship, Hurghada)
Final : 1 (Team European Championship)
Summary : 17 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victories : 2 (World Championships, Luxor)
Final : 1 (Guri)
Summary : 14 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victories : 3 (European Championship, World Championships, Medellin)
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victories : 2 (European Championship, Hurghada)
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 4 Defeats
European Championship from 22 November to 27 November 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Jose Albert Tornero | 150-99 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alain Remond | 150-92 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Juan Espinasa | 150-76 | |
Final | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 150-48 | |
Antalya from 13 February to 19 February 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robinson Morales-Lopez | 3-0 (15-10,15-2,15-14) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 3-1 (15-7, 15-7, 9-15, 15-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-1 (15-5, 11-15, 15-6, 15-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-1 (15-6, 15-12, 14-15, 15-14) | |
European Championships from 24 May to 27 May 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 40-35 | |
World Championships from 5 September to 9 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 40-35 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | O Takeshima | 40-24 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 40-30 | |
Suwon from 17 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dong-Koong Kang | 3-0 (15-3,15-10,15-14) | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Murat Tuzul | 3-1 (11-15,15-12,15-7,15-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Quyet Chien Tran | 3-1 (12-15, 15-1, 15-8, 15-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-2 (14-15, 15-4, 15-7, 6-15, 15-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 3-1 (15-6, 15-7, 6-15, 15-1) | |
Final | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 3-0 (15-14, 15-8, 15-2) |
Victories : 2 (European Championship, Wien)
Final : 1 (Matosinhos)
Summary : 16 Victories / 6 Defeats
European Championship from 18 May to 22 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alain Remond | 150-113 | |
Final | defeat | Michel Van Silfhout | 150-141 | |
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Xuan Cuong Ma | 3-0 (15-9,15-3,15-12) | |
Trabzon from 14 February to 20 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ruben Legazpi | 3-0 (15-12,15-6,15-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 3-2 (6-15, 15-9, 8-15, 15-14, 15-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-2 (15-12, 5-15, 15-8, 12-15, 15-11) | |
European Championships from 16 June to 19 June 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-0 | |
Matosinhos from 27 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Luis Aveiga | 3-0 (15-9,15-6,15-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruben Legazpi | 3-2 (14-15, 15-13, 15-6, 7-15, 15-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-0 (15-11, 15-3, 16-14) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 (15-13, 15-9, 10-15, 6-15, 15-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-2 (11-15, 5-15, 15-12, 15-2, 15-9) | |
World Championships from 15 July to 16 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-0 (15-8,15-8,15-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 (7-15, 14-15, 15-11, 15-6, 15-10) | |
Suwon from 29 August to 4 September 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xuan Cuong Ma | 3-2 (15-14,8-15,15-4,12-15,15-13) | |
Wien from 26 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ruben Legazpi | 3-0 (15-11,15-6,15-0) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-0 (15-10, 15-3, 15-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 3-0 (15-7, 15-4, 15-14) | |
Final | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 (15-8, 15-8, 6-15, 15-2) | |
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eddy Leppens | 3-2 (11-15, 15-13, 8-15, 15-12, 15-12) |
Victory : 1 (Matosinhos)
Final : 1 (Hurghada)
Summary : 12 Victories / 4 Defeats
Antalya from 15 February to 21 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-2 (7-15,4-15,15-3,15-10,15-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-2 (15-5, 3-15, 9-15, 15-13, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (15-12, 15-9, 12-15, 12-15, 15-0) | |
Suwon from 6 April to 11 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Chung-Bok Lee | 3-1 (15-6,15-2,9-15,15-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jung-Han Heo | 3-2 (15-14, 11-15, 12-15, 15-12, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-1 (15-10, 15-4, -15, 15-12) | |
European Championships from 24 June to 27 June 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Horn | 3-2 | |
Matosinhos from 12 July to 18 July 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jean Van Erp | 3-2 (12-15,15-9,9-15,15-6,15-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-2 (15-9, 10-15, 15-13, 10-15, 15-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Nilsson | 3-1 (15-12, 8-15, 15-6, 15-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-1 (14-15, 15-10, 15-13, 15-5) | |
Final | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-0 (15-14, 15-14, 15-9) | |
Hurghada from 5 December to 11 December 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tonny Carlsen | 3-1 (10-15,15-2,15-5,15-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sameh Sidhom | 3-1 (8-15, 15-6, 15-11, 15-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-1 (15-9, 8-15, 15-13, 15-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-1 (15-8, 15-7, 7-15, 15-1) |
Victories : 3 (European Championship, Sluiskil, Suwon)
Final : 1 (European Championships)
Summary : 23 Victories / 5 Defeats
European Championship from 25 November to 30 November 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Rene Tull | 150-83 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 150-29 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alain Remond | 150-33 | |
Final | defeat | Wolfgang Zenkner | 150-35 | |
Sluiskil from 19 January to 25 January 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Davy Van Havere | 3-0 (15-8,15-6,15-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-2 (15-3, 15-14, 7-15, 11-15, 15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-0 (15-7, 15-7, 15-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-1 (15-10, 15-14, 8-15, 15-14) | |
Final | defeat | Jozef Philipoom | 3-0 (15-4, 15-13, 15-11) | |
Antalya from 4 May to 10 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dong Gung Kang | 3-0 (15-14,15-13,15-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 3-2 (15-13, 15-6, 12-15, 8-15, 15-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Murat Naci Coklu | 3-2 (15-0, 15-8, 12-15, 11-15, 15-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-1 (11-15, 15-5, 15-13, 15-10) | |
European Championships from 21 May to 24 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Raimond Burgman | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-2 | |
Matosinhos from 29 June to 5 July 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anh Vu Duong | 3-2 (15-9,15-11,11-15,1-15,15-14) | |
World Championships from 14 November to 15 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kouji Funaki | 3-2 (15-9,8-15,15-13,3-15,15-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 3-2 (9-15,15-14,5-15,15-14,15-4) | |
Suwon from 17 November to 22 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 3-1 (7-15,15-10,15-9,15-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-2 (15-4, 10-15, 15-7, 10-15, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ryuji Umeda | 3-1 (11-15, 15-1, 15-11, 15-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-0 (15-3, 15-14, 15-14) | |
Final | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-1 (7-15, 15-7, 5-15, 15-1, 15-11) | |
Hurghada from 6 December to 12 December 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Haeng-Jik Kim | 3-0 (15-14,15-8,15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dion Nelin | 3-2 (10-15, 15-9, 3-15, 15-4, 15-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-2 (15-8, 1-15, 15-12, 13-15, 15-8) |
Victories : 2 (European Championship, Sluiskil)
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 6 Defeats
European Championship from 16 April to 20 April 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Pascal Dessaint | 150-102 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alain Remond | 150-62 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Henri Tilleman | 150-103 | |
Final | defeat | Xavier Gretillat | 150-46 | |
Sluiskil from 21 January to 27 January 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Raimond Burgman | 3-1 (15-4,15-12,6-15,15-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gerhard Kostistansky | 3-0 (15-6, 15-6, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-1 (14-15, 15-4, 15-4, 15-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (10-15, 15-14, 15-2, 12-15, 15-10) | |
Final | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-0 (15-5, 15-3, 15-9) | |
European Championships from 5 June to 8 June 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Nilsson | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 | |
Porto from 30 June to 6 July 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 3-0 (15-13,15-7,15-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 3-0 (15-9, 15-12, 15-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (4-15, 15-9, 8-15, 15-14, 15-11) | |
Irapuato from 25 August to 31 August 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kouji Funaki | 3-0 (15-13,15-6,15-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruben Legazpi | 3-0 (15-6, 15-8, 15-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (10-15, 13-15, 15-7, 15-10, 15-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-0 (15-8, 15-3, 15-0) | |
Suwon from 29 September to 4 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tatsuo Arai | 3-2 (15-4,15-7,9-15,5-15,15-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-1 (15-2, 15-12, 4-15, 15-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 3-1 (15-9, 15-10, 13-15, 15-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (15-14, 5-15, 1-15, 15-14, 15-7) | |
Hurghada from 16 November to 22 November 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Efler | 3-0 (15-11,15-12,15-0) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Lohse | 3-2 (13-15, 15-7, 15-3, 10-15, 15-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 3-2 (3-15, 15-10, 5-15, 15-11, 15-8) | |
Alcala de Guadaira from 15 December to 21 December 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Salazar | 3-1 (15-13,5-15,15-6,15-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jean-Christophe Roux | 3-1 (15-3, 8-15, 15-2, 15-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martin Horn | 3-0 (15-10, 15-9, 15-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Championship from 21 March to 25 March 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 150-116 | |
European Championships from 17 May to 20 May 2007 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 3-2 |
Victory : 1 (European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 0 Defeat
European Championships from 10 May to 14 May 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Carlos Crespo | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Brian Knudsen | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 3-1 | |
Final | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Championships from 12 May to 15 May 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Tonny Carlsen | 3-1 (15-9, 12-10-15, 15-10, 15-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dion Nelin | 3-2 (15-13, 14-12-15, 9-15, 15-14, 15-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 (15-1, 15-6, 15-13-15, 3-15, 15-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-0 (15-3, 15-7, 15-2) | |
World Championships from 7 June to 11 June 2005 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 3-1 (15-8, 15-12, 3-15, 15-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 29 April to 2 May 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 1 May to 4 May 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Johan Loncelle | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 |
Victory : 1 (European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeat
European Championships from 1 May to 3 May 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Harrie Van De Ven | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gerhard Kostistansky | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-2 | |
Final | defeat | Tonny Carlsen | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 4 May to 6 May 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Francis Connesson | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 5 May to 7 May 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Alex Niederlander | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-1 |
Victory : 1 (World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 2 May to 30 April 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Anno De Kleine | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jorge Theriaga | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 1 May to 3 May 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephan Kohout | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Efler | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Team European Championship)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Team World Championship from 14 March to 17 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | F. Caudron - E. Merckx | defeat | A. Efler - A. Kahofer | 40-34 |
Semi-Finals | F. Caudron - E. Merckx | defeated by | R. Burgman - D. Jaspers | 40-37 |
Team European Championship from 4 May to 5 May 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | F. Caudron - E. Merckx | defeat | J. Bury - G. Marechal | 40-32 |
Semi-Finals | F. Caudron - E. Merckx | defeat | M. Horn - R. Lindemann | 40-22 |
Final | F. Caudron - E. Merckx | defeat | D. Sanchez - R. Legazpi | 40-20 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Team World Championship , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | F. Caudron - J. Philipoom | defeated by | A. Kahofer - A. Efler | 40-36 |