All sports Site
All sports Site
Republic of Korea - 23 February 1980
Kyung-Roul Kim (born 23 February 1980) is a billiards player who competes internationally for Republic of Korea. His last victory is the Antalya in 2010.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Istanbul from 10 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Christian Rudolph | 40-25 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Javier Palazon | 40-20 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Choong-Bok Lee | 40-38 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jae-Ho Cho | 40-29 | |
Luxor from 23 March to 29 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-26 | |
Porto from 8 September to 14 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dong-Koong Kang | 40-21 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ramon Rodriguez | 40-36 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Ceulemans | 40-38 | |
Guri from 6 October to 12 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Javier Teran Noboa | 40-31 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nguyen Quoc Nguyen | 40-37 | |
Hurghada from 7 December to 13 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jin-Pyo Hong | 40-31 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyung-Bum Hwang | 40-19 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Antalya from 11 February to 17 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dong-Koong Kang | 40-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 40-36 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 40-34 | |
Guri from 2 September to 8 September 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyung-Bum Hwang | 40-25 | |
Peloponessos from 19 September 2013 to 22 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-34 | |
World Championships from 16 October to 20 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-40 | |
Medellin from 3 November to 9 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Huberney Catano | 40-29 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Carloman Ortiz | 40-39 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 40-33 | |
Hurghada from 1 December to 7 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyung-Bum Hwang | 40-35 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Antalya from 13 February to 19 February 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Kouji Funaki | 3-1 (5-15,15-8,15-14,15-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kostas Papakonstantinou | 3-2 (15-1, 9-15, 15-7, 0-15, 15-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-1 (15-5, 11-15, 15-6, 15-10) | |
World Championships from 5 September to 9 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sameh Sidhom | 40-39 | |
Suwon from 17 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sang Pil Um | 3-0 (15-4,15-13,15-12) | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Henry Diaz Parada | 3-0 (15-10,15-14,15-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Trabzon)
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jozef Philipoom | 3-1 (15-3,15-8,14-15,15-1) | |
Trabzon from 14 February to 20 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 3-2 (12-15,15-1,11-15,15-4,15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jean Van Erp | 3-0 (15-10, 15-14, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-1 (15-8, 15-12, 5-15, 15-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-1 (13-15, 15-10, 15-9, 15-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 (15-5, 15-6, 15-11) | |
Matosinhos from 27 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Manuel Gonzalez Castrillo | 3-1 (15-9,15-5,13-15,15-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Roland Forthomme | 3-2 (15-6, 8-15, 14-15, 15-1, 15-9) | |
Suwon from 29 August to 4 September 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ruben Legazpi | 3-2 (15-4,8-15,15-3,2-15,15-3) | |
Wien from 26 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-2 (7-15,9-15,15-7,15-9,15-9) | |
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Christian Rudolph | 3-0 (15-4, 15-7, 15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 3-1 (15-14, 7-15, 15-6, 15-13) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jérémy Bury | 3-2 (15-10, 8-15, 15-10, 14-15, 15-6) |
Victory : 1 (Antalya)
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 3 Defeats
Antalya from 15 February to 21 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 3-1 (15-8,15-10,9-15,15-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Murat Naci Coklu | 3-2 (14-15, 15-4, 9-15, 15-9, 15-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (15-12, 15-9, 12-15, 12-15, 15-0) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-1 (13-15, 15-9, 15-14, 15-7) | |
Final | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 (13-15, 15-7, 15-11, 2-15, 15-8) | |
Suwon from 6 April to 11 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Faraco Jaime Sanchez | 3-1 (11-15,15-8,15-11,15-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-2 (11-15, 10-15, 15-14, 15-9, 15-8) | |
Matosinhos from 12 July to 18 July 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kouji Funaki | 3-2 (13-15,15-7,4-15,15-9,15-14) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Javier Palazon | 3-0 (15-12, 15-14, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 (15-9, 10-15, 15-8, 9-15, 15-10) | |
World Championships from 20 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Raimond Burgman | 3-1 (14-15,15-3,15-9,15-12) | |
Hurghada from 5 December to 11 December 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryuji Umeda | 3-1 (15-9,9-15,15-9,15-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 3-1 (15-10, 12-15, 15-3, 15-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Sluiskil from 19 January to 25 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Anh Vu Duong | 3-1 (15-12,15-8,13-15,15-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 (15-11, 15-6, 15-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-0 (15-3, 15-11, 15-7) | |
Antalya from 4 May to 10 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jean Van Erp | 3-2 (12-15,15-6,7-15,15-6,15-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Murat Naci Coklu | 3-1 (0-15, 15-14, 15-8, 15-5) | |
Matosinhos from 29 June to 5 July 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marco Sobarzo | 3-2 (11-15,15-2,9-15,15-10,15-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jung-Han Heo | 3-0 (15-6, 15-6, 15-6) | |
World Championships from 14 November to 15 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-1 (7-15,15-3,15-11,15-2) | |
Suwon from 17 November to 22 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jae-Ho Cho | 3-2 (15-12,5-15,10-15,15-4,15-14) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Javier Palazon | 3-0 (15-10, 15-13, 15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 3-2 (13-15, 15-11, 15-4, 9-15, 15-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-0 (15-3, 15-14, 15-14) | |
Hurghada from 6 December to 12 December 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryuji Umeda | 3-0 (15-6,15-3,15-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-1 (15-9, 3-15, 15-9, 15-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Suwon)
Summary : 12 Victories / 6 Defeats
Sluiskil from 21 January to 27 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Giorgio Mancini | 3-2 (15-2,8-15,15-2,13-15,15-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 3-1 (10-15, 15-13, 15-8, 15-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 3-2 (15-3, 15-14, 5-15, 13-15, 15-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (10-15, 15-14, 15-2, 12-15, 15-10) | |
Porto from 30 June to 6 July 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Manuel Santos Oliveira | 3-0 (15-13,15-2,15-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Merlin Romero | 3-1 (8-15, 15-8, 15-6, 15-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (4-15, 15-9, 8-15, 15-14, 15-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-2 (15-4, 6-15, 15-10, 2-15, 15-5) | |
Irapuato from 25 August to 31 August 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Luis Aveiga | 3-1 (15-7,13-15,15-7,15-14) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-1 (14-15, 15-4, 15-5, 15-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (10-15, 13-15, 15-7, 15-10, 15-12) | |
Suwon from 29 September to 4 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Youn Soo Lim | 3-2 (9-15,15-12,15-12,1-15,15-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Deuk-Hee Hwang | 3-1 (8-15, 15-8, 15-14, 15-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-1 (15-6, 5-15, 15-12, 15-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (15-14, 5-15, 1-15, 15-14, 15-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-2 (15-6, 15-6, 13-15, 13-15, 15-6) | |
Hurghada from 16 November to 22 November 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gerhard Kostistansky | 3-2 (15-4,12-15,15-4,1-15,15-12) | |
Alcala de Guadaira from 15 December to 21 December 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jose-Maria Mas | 3-2 (13-15,15-14,14-15,15-10,15-11) |