All sports Site

Menu
 

Futsal - FIFA Futsal World Cup - 2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Lithuania
  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Brazil
  • Costa Rica
  • Czech Republic
  • Egypt
  • Guatemala
  • Iran
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Lithuania
  • Morocco
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Spain
  • Thailand
  • United States
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam

Home

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2021 - Home

LithuaniaLithuania - 12 September 2021 - 27 September 2021

Qualification(s) :
Qualifying 2020 - European Zone (2019/2020)
World Cup Qualifying - Asia Preliminary (2021)


Group A (Lithuania - 12/09/2021 - 18/09/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Kazakhstan73210102+8
2Venezuela7321042+2
3Costa Rica3310279-2
4Lithuania03003311-8
12 September 2021
17h00 in KaunasKazakhstanKazakhstan6 - 1Costa RicaCosta Rica
19h10 in KaunasVenezuelaVenezuela2 - 1LithuaniaLithuania
15 September 2021
17h00 in KaunasVenezuelaVenezuela1 - 0Costa RicaCosta Rica
19h00 in KaunasKazakhstanKazakhstan3 - 0LithuaniaLithuania
18 September 2021
19h00 in VilniusKazakhstanKazakhstan1 - 1VenezuelaVenezuela
19h00 in KaunasCosta RicaCosta Rica6 - 2LithuaniaLithuania

Detail of the results


Group B (Lithuania - 12/09/2021 - 18/09/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Russia93300173+14
2Uzbekistan33102810-2
3Guatemala33102914-5
4Egypt33102714-7
12 September 2021
15h00 in VilniusRussiaRussia9 - 0EgyptEgypt
17h00 in VilniusGuatemalaGuatemala5 - 4UzbekistanUzbekistan
15 September 2021
17h00 in VilniusEgyptEgypt6 - 3GuatemalaGuatemala
19h00 in VilniusRussiaRussia4 - 2UzbekistanUzbekistan
18 September 2021
17h00 in VilniusUzbekistanUzbekistan2 - 1EgyptEgypt
17h00 in KaunasRussiaRussia4 - 1GuatemalaGuatemala

Detail of the results


Group C (Lithuania - 13/09/2021 - 19/09/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Portugal73210144+10
2Morocco53120104+6
3Thailand43111119+2
4Solomon Islands03003422-18
13 September 2021
17h00 in KaunasMoroccoMorocco6 - 0Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands
19h00 in KaunasPortugalPortugal4 - 1ThailandThailand
16 September 2021
17h00 in KaunasPortugalPortugal7 - 0Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands
19h00 in KaunasMoroccoMorocco1 - 1ThailandThailand
19 September 2021
17h00 in KlaipedaPortugalPortugal3 - 3MoroccoMorocco
17h00 in KaunasThailandThailand9 - 4Solomon IslandsSolomon Islands

Detail of the results


Group D (Lithuania - 13/09/2021 - 19/09/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Brazil93300182+16
2Czech Republic43111660
3Vietnam43111512-7
4Panama03003413-9
13 September 2021
17h00 in KlaipedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic5 - 1PanamaPanama
19h00 in KlaipedaBrazilBrazil9 - 1VietnamVietnam
16 September 2021
17h00 in KlaipedaVietnamVietnam3 - 2PanamaPanama
19h00 in KlaipedaBrazilBrazil4 - 0Czech RepublicCzech Republic
19 September 2021
15h00 in KaunasCzech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 1VietnamVietnam
15h00 in KlaipedaBrazilBrazil5 - 1PanamaPanama

Detail of the results


Group E (Lithuania - 14/09/2021 - 20/09/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Spain93300123+9
2Paraguay63201660
3Japan331021110+1
4Angola03003616-10
14 September 2021
17h00 in KlaipedaSpainSpain4 - 0ParaguayParaguay
19h00 in KlaipedaJapanJapan8 - 4AngolaAngola
17 September 2021
17h00 in KlaipedaSpainSpain4 - 2JapanJapan
19h00 in KlaipedaParaguayParaguay4 - 1AngolaAngola
20 September 2021
17h00 in VilniusParaguayParaguay2 - 1JapanJapan
17h00 in KlaipedaSpainSpain4 - 1AngolaAngola

Detail of the results


Group F (Lithuania - 14/09/2021 - 20/09/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Argentina93300173+14
2Iran6320186+2
3Serbia33102117+4
4United States03003222-20
14 September 2021
17h00 in VilniusIranIran3 - 2SerbiaSerbia
19h00 in VilniusArgentinaArgentina11 - 0United StatesUnited States
17 September 2021
17h00 in VilniusIranIran4 - 2United StatesUnited States
19h00 in VilniusArgentinaArgentina4 - 2SerbiaSerbia
20 September 2021
19h00 in VilniusArgentinaArgentina2 - 1IranIran
19h00 in KlaipedaSerbiaSerbia7 - 0United StatesUnited States

Detail of the results


Final Round (Lithuania - 22/09/2021 - 27/09/2021)


Round of 16
22 September 2021
16h30 in VilniusRussiaRussia3 - 2VietnamVietnam
19h00 in KaunasMoroccoMorocco3 - 2VenezuelaVenezuela
23 September 2021
16h30 in VilniusArgentinaArgentina6 - 1ParaguayParaguay
16h30 in KaunasKazakhstanKazakhstan7 - 0ThailandThailand
19h00 in KaunasBrazilBrazil4 - 2JapanJapan
24 September 2021
16h30 in VilniusIranIran9 - 8UzbekistanUzbekistan
19h00 in KaunasPortugalPortugal4 - 3 otSerbiaSerbia
19h00 in VilniusSpainSpain5 - 2Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Quarter-Finals
26 September 2021
15h00BrazilBrazil1 - 0MoroccoMorocco
17h30ArgentinaArgentina1 - 1 (5 pen 4)RussiaRussia
27 September 2021
16h30PortugalPortugal4 - 2 otSpainSpain
19h00IranIran2 - 3KazakhstanKazakhstan

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved