All sports Site

Menu
Gymnastics - World Artistic Gymnastics Championships - 2019

Gymnastics - World Artistic Gymnastics Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

World Artistic Gymnastics Championships - Results Men 2019

GermanyGermany - Stuttgart - 4th October 2019 - 13th October 2019


Men's Team competition - 9th October 2019


1RUS Russia (Denis Abliazin, David Belyavskiy, Artur Dalaloyan, Nikita Nagornyy, Ivan Stretovich)261.726
2CHN China (Shudi Deng, Chaopan Lin, Wei Sun, Ruoteng Xiao, Jingyuan Zou)260.729
3JPN Japan (Daiki Hashimoto, Yuya Kamoto, Kazuma Kaya, Kakeru Tanigawa, Wataru Tanigawa)258.159
4USA United States (Trevor Howard, Samuel Mikulak, Akash Modi, Yul Moldauer, Shane Wiskus)254.578
5GBR Great Britain (Dominick Cunningham, Joe Fraser, James Hall, Giarnni Regini­-Moran, Max Whitlock)251.611
6TPE Taiwan (Ping Chien Hsu, Chih Kai Lee, Yu-Jan Shiao, Chia-Hung Tang, Chao Wei Yu)248.243
7SWI Switzerland (Christian Baumann, Pablo Brägger, Benjamin Gischard, Oliver Hegi, Eddy Yusof)247.038
8UKR Ukraine (Vladyslav Hryko, Petro Pakhnyuk, Igor Radivilov, Oleg Verniaiev, Yevgen Yudenkov)246.593

Men's Individual all-round - 11th October 2019


1RUSNikita Nagornyy (RUS)88.772
2RUSArtur Dalaloyan (RUS)87.165
3UKROleg Verniaiev (UKR)86.973
4CHNRuoteng Xiao (CHN)86.690
5CHNWei Sun (CHN)86.523
6JPNKazuma Kaya (JPN)85.899
7USASamuel Mikulak (USA)85.691
8GBRJoe Fraser (GBR)85.098
9UKRPetro Pakhnyuk (UKR)84.931
10PHICarlos Edriel Yulo (PHI)84.048
11TPEChia-Hung Tang (TPE)83.816
12TPEChih Kai Lee (TPE)83.798
13BRACaio Souza (BRA)83.765
14GBRJames Hall (GBR)83.532
15SWIPablo Brägger (SWI)82.824
16USAYul Moldauer (USA)82.330
17ITALudovico Edalli (ITA)81.898
18FRALoris Frasca (FRA)81.864
19GERAndreas Toba (GER)81.640
20KORJunghyo Lee (KOR)81.423
21KAZMilad Karimi (KAZ)80.132
22SPANéstor Abad Sanjuan (SPA)80.098
23SWIOliver Hegi (SWI)78.630
24LTURobert Tvorogal (LTU)77.265

Men's Floor exercises - 12th October 2019


1PHICarlos Edriel Yulo (PHI)15.300
2ISRArtem Dolgopyat (ISR)15.200
3CHNRuoteng Xiao (CHN)14.933
4RUSArtur Dalaloyan (RUS)14.800
5CHNChaopan Lin (CHN)14.700
6RUSNikita Nagornyy (RUS)14.166
7KORHansol Kim (KOR)13.833
8GBRDominick Cunningham (GBR)13.566

Men's Pommel horse - 12th October 2019


1ENGMax Whitlock (ENG)15.500
2TPEChih Kai Lee (TPE)15.433
3IRLRhys McClenaghan (IRL)15.400
4CHNJingyuan Zou (CHN)15.000
5JPNKazuma Kaya (JPN)14.866
6FRACyril Tommasone (FRA)14.833
7TPEYu-Jan Shiao (TPE)14.733
8RUSDavid Belyavskiy (RUS)13.566
9JPNDaiki Hashimoto (JPN)13.333

Men's Rings - 12th October 2019


1TURIbrahim Colak (TUR)14.933
2ITAMarco Lodadio (ITA)14.900
3FRASamir Ait Said (FRA)14.800
4GREEleftherios Petrounias (GRE)14.733
5BRAArthur Zanetti (BRA)14.725
6RUSDenis Abliazin (RUS)14.666
7ARMArtur Tovmasyan (ARM)14.200
8GERNick Klessing (GER)14.166

Men's Horizontal bar - 13th October 2019


1BRAArthur Mariano (BRA)14.900
2CROTin Srbic (CRO)14.666
3RUSArtur Dalaloyan (RUS)14.533
4JPNDaiki Hashimoto (JPN)14.233
5USASamuel Mikulak (USA)14.066
6CHNChaopan Lin (CHN)14.033
7AUSTyson Bull (AUS)13.200
8TPEChia-Hung Tang (TPE)12.766

Men's Parallel bars - 13th October 2019


1GBRJoe Fraser (GBR)15.000
2TURAhmet Önder (TUR)14.983
3JPNKazuma Kaya (JPN)14.966
4CHNRuoteng Xiao (CHN)14.966
5TURFerhat Arican (TUR)14.900
6CHNWei Sun (CHN)14.466
7UKRPetro Pakhnyuk (UKR)14.200
8GERLukas Dauser (GER)13.833

Men's Vault - 13th October 2019


1RUSNikita Nagornyy (RUS)14.966
2RUSArtur Dalaloyan (RUS)14.933
3UKRIgor Radivilov (UKR)14.749
4ROMMarian Dragulescu (ROM)14.624
5GBRDominick Cunningham (GBR)14.566
6VIEThanh Tung Le (VIE)14.533
7HKGWai Hung Shek (HKG)14.466
8KORHakseon Yang (KOR)13.733

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved