All sports Site

Menu
Gymnastics - World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships - 2019

Gymnastics - World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Azerbaijan

Results Women

World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships - Results Women 2019

AzerbaijanAzerbaijan - Baku - 16th September 2019 - 22th September 2019


Hoop - 17th September 2019


1RUSEkaterina Selezneva (RUS)23.500
2ISRLinoy Ashram (ISR)23.400
3RUSDina Averina (RUS)23.350
4ISRNicol Zelikman (ISR)21.450
5BULBoryana Kaleyn (BUL)21.400
6ITAAlexandra Agiurgiuculese (ITA)21.350
7BLRKatsiaryna Halkina (BLR)21.000
8BLRAnastasiia Salos (BLR)19.250

Ball - 17th September 2019


1RUSDina Averina (RUS)23.500
2RUSArina Averina (RUS)23.050
3ISRLinoy Ashram (ISR)22.400
4Milena Baldassari ()22.200
5BULBoryana Kaleyn (BUL)22.100
6UKRVlada Nikolchenko (UKR)21.450
7ISRNicol Zelikman (ISR)21.450
8USAEvita Griskenas (USA)20.350

Clubs - 19th September 2019


1RUSDina Averina (RUS)23.800
2ISRLinoy Ashram (ISR)23.300
3UKRVlada Nikolchenko (UKR)22.350
4RUSArina Averina (RUS)22.050
5ITAAlexandra Agiurgiuculese (ITA)21.900
6BLRAlina Harnasko (BLR)21.600
7ISRNicol Zelikman (ISR)20.850
8BLRKatsiaryna Halkina (BLR)20.800

Ribbon - 19th September 2019


1RUSDina Averina (RUS)21.800
2ISRLinoy Ashram (ISR)20.750
3RUSEkaterina Selezneva (RUS)20.650
4UKRVlada Nikolchenko (UKR)20.350
5CHNLaura Zeng (CHN)19.300
6BLRAlina Harnasko (BLR)18.800
7BLRAnastasiia Salos (BLR)17.800
8Milena Baldassari ()16.725

Individual Allround Rhythmic Gymnastics - 20th September 2019


Women's Group All-Around - 21th September 2019


1RUS Russia (Anastasiia Maksimova, Anastasia Shishmakova, Anzhelika Stubailo, Maria Tolkacheva, Evgeniia Levanova)58.700
2JPN Japan (Rie Matsubara, Sakura Noshitani, Sayuri Sugimoto, Ayuka Suzuki, Nanami Takenaka, Kiko Yokota)58.200
3BUL Bulgaria (Simona Dyankova, Stefani Kiryakova, Madlen Radukanova, Laura Traets, Erika Zafirova)58.000
4BLR Belarus (Hanna Haidukevich, Anastasiya Rybakova, Hanna Shvaiba, Arina Tsitsilina, Karyna Yarmolenka)56.400
5ITA Italy (Anna Basta, Martina Centofanti, Letizia Cicconcelli, Agnese Duranti, Alessia Maurelli, Martina Santandrea)55.200
6ISR Israel (Shai Ben Ruby, Ofir Dayan, Yana Kramarenko, Natalie Raits, Bar Shapochnikov, Karin Vexman)54.950
7CHN China (Qiqi Guo, Ting Hao, Yuhui Hu, Zhangjiayang Huang, Xin Liu, Yanshu Xu)53.250
8AZE Azerbaijan (Diana Ahmadbayli, Ayshan Bayramova, Zeynab Hummatova, Aliya Pashayeva, Darya Sorokina)53.100
9UKR Ukraine (Alina Bykhno, Diana Myzherytska, Anastasiya Voznyak, Mariia Vysochanska, Valeriya Yuzviak)51.150
10USA United States (Isabelle Connor, Connie Du, Yelyzaveta Merenzon, Elizaveta Pletneva, Nicole Sladkov, Kristina Sobolevskaya)50.650
11MEX Mexico (Ana Galindo, Adriana Hernandez, Mildred Maldonado, Sara Ruiz, Brittany Sainz, Karen Villanueva)50.550
12FIN Finland (Elisa Liinavuori, Milja Naerevaara, Inka Ora, Emma Rantala, Juulia Vainio, Amanda Virkkunen)50.525
13BRA Brazil (Vitoria Guerra, Deborah Medrado, Nicole Pircio, Camila Rossi, Beatriz Silva)49.700
14UZB Ouzbekistan (Kseniia Aleksandrova, Kamola Irnazarova, Safiyabonu Kasimova, Dinara Ravshanbekova, Sevara Safoeva, Nilufar Shomuradova)49.400
15GER Germany (Viktoria Burjak, Daniela Huber, Nathalie Koehn, Noemi Peschel, Anni Qu, Alexandra Tikhonovich)49.300
16FRA France (Danae Collard, Helene Deconninck, Eloise Marchon, Iliona Prioux, Elisabeth Rachid, Astrid Rabette)48.800
17SPA Spain (Victoria Cuadrillero Redondo, Clara Esquerdo, Ana Gayan, Alba Polo, Emma Reyes, Sara Salarrullana)48.800
18POL Poland (Julia Chochol, Alicja Dobrolecka, Milena Gorska, Aleksandra Majewska, Aleksandra Wlazlak)47.650
19EST Estonia (Laurabell Kabrits, Vasilina Kuksova, Arina Okamanchuk, Lera Teino, Alina Vesselova)46.550
20CAN Canada (Carmel Kallemaa, Diana Noskova, Vanessa Panov, Carmen Whelan, Alexandra Zilyuk)45.450
21HUN Hungary (Patricia Borsanyi, Cintia Vivien Foeldi, Jazmin Kovacs, Virag Nemeth, Monika Urban-Szabo, Vivien Wehovszky)44.750
22GRE Greece (Chrysa Athanasakopoulou, Chrysi Moutafi, Aikaterini Pagoulatou, Christina Ourania Riga, Despoina Tousi, Ioanna Anna Tziatzia)42.900
23PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea (Jin A Kang, Un Gyong Pak, Hye Song Ri, Yong Mi Ryang, Su Rim Sin)41.750
24KAZ Kazakhstan (Jessika Budnik, Zhanerke Dauletkulova, Sagina Muratkyzy, Dariya Sharafidenova, Regina Sultanova, Dayana Zhakupova)39.475

Groups 4 Clubs + 3 Hoops - 22th September 2019


1RUS Russia29.450
2JPN Japan29.400
3ITA Italy29.200
4BLR Belarus29.100
5BUL Bulgaria28.850
6ISR Israel26.500
7AZE Azerbaijan26.450
8CHN China26.250

Women's Groups 5 Balls - 22th September 2019


1JPN Japan29.550
2BUL Bulgaria29.350
3RUS Russia28.150
4ISR Israel26.950
5CHN China26.800
6ITA Italy25.900
7BLR Belarus25.800
8UKR Ukraine24.800

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved