All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leicester Tigers | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 187 | 75 | +112 | 3.2 | 37.4 | 15 | 22.4 |
| 2 | Saracens | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 192 | 95 | +97 | 3.2 | 38.4 | 19 | 19.4 |
| 3 | Northampton Saints | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 142 | 151 | -9 | 3.2 | 28.4 | 30.2 | -1.8 |
| 4 | Bath Rugby | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 198 | 129 | +69 | 2.4 | 39.6 | 25.8 | 13.8 |
| 5 | Harlequins | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 183 | 155 | +28 | 2.4 | 36.6 | 31 | 5.6 |
| 6 | Bristol Bears | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 164 | 123 | +41 | 1.6 | 32.8 | 24.6 | 8.2 |
| 7 | Exeter Chiefs | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 156 | 136 | +20 | 1.6 | 31.2 | 27.2 | 4 |
| 8 | Gloucester Rugby | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 98 | 165 | -67 | 1.6 | 19.6 | 33 | -13.4 |
| 9 | Sale Sharks | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 126 | 196 | -70 | 0.8 | 25.2 | 39.2 | -14 |
| 10 | Newcastle Red Bulls | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 65 | 297 | -232 | 0 | 13 | 59.4 | -46.4 |
Bristol Bears (4) - Bath Rugby (2)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 4 |
| Matches played | 8 | 15 |
| Won | 6 (75 %) | 10 (67 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 2 (25 %) | 5 (33 %) |
| Goals For | 254 | 454 |
| Average goal scored | 31.75 | 30.27 |
| Goals Against | 165 | 358 |
| Average goal conceded | 20.63 | 23.87 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGGPGP | GGGPPGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGPPGP | PGPPPGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.25
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 2 |
| Matches played | 8 | 16 |
| Won | 5 (63 %) | 12 (75 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 3 (37 %) | 4 (25 %) |
| Goals For | 264 | 603 |
| Average goal scored | 33 | 37.69 |
| Goals Against | 224 | 381 |
| Average goal conceded | 28 | 23.81 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPGGGGPP | GGGGGPPG |
| General Streaks (*) | PGGGGPPP | GGGGPPPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 3
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.33
| 09/05/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 26-41 | Saracens (6) |
| 25/04/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 19-52 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 18/04/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 53-12 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 04/04/2026 | Stade Toulous. | 59-26 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 28/03/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 14-18 | Harlequins (7) |
| 21/03/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 33-19 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 24/01/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 3-8 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 18/01/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 15-27 | Union Bordeau. |
| 16/05/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 69-12 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 09/05/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 35-12 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 03/05/2026 | Union Bordeau. | 38-26 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 25/04/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 41-38 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 18/04/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 48-15 | Harlequins (7) |
| 10/04/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 43-41 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 04/04/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 31-22 | Saracens (6) |
| 29/03/2026 | Sale Sharks (8) | 26-31 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 09/05/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 26-41 | Saracens (6) |
| 18/04/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 53-12 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 28/03/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 14-18 | Harlequins (7) |
| 18/01/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 15-27 | Union Bordeau. |
| 02/01/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 19-17 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 09/05/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 35-12 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 03/05/2026 | Union Bordeau. | 38-26 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 25/04/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 41-38 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 29/03/2026 | Sale Sharks (8) | 26-31 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 24/01/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 26-30 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 25/10/2025 - England Championship - Round 5 | Bath Rugby (2) | 40 - 15 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 06/06/2025 - England Championship - Playoffs - Semi-Finals | Bath Rugby (2) | 34 - 20 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 10/05/2025 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 16 | Bristol Bears (4) | 36 - 14 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 05/10/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 3 | Bath Rugby (2) | 26 - 36 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 27/01/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 12 | Bristol Bears (4) | 57 - 44 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 17/11/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 6 | Bath Rugby (2) | 20 - 19 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 24/02/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 18 | Bath Rugby (2) | 13 - 15 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 10/09/2022 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 1 | Bristol Bears (4) | 31 - 29 | Bath Rugby (2) |
Opposing team statistics Bristol Bears (4) and Bath Rugby (2) (Open a new tab)
Since 2005/2006, 30 played matches : 16 victories Goals For 14 defeats of Bristol Bears (4)
Leicester Tigers (3) - Exeter Chiefs (5)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 1 | 3 |
| Matches played | 8 | 15 |
| Won | 8 (100 %) | 11 (73 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 4 (27 %) |
| Goals For | 304 | 490 |
| Average goal scored | 38 | 32.67 |
| Goals Against | 155 | 313 |
| Average goal conceded | 19.38 | 20.87 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGGGGG | PGGGGGPG |
| General Streaks (*) | GPGGGGGG | PGGGPGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.75
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 5 |
| Matches played | 8 | 16 |
| Won | 3 (38 %) | 9 (56 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (13 %) | 1 (6 %) |
| Lost | 4 (49 %) | 6 (38 %) |
| Goals For | 223 | 454 |
| Average goal scored | 27.88 | 28.38 |
| Goals Against | 223 | 329 |
| Average goal conceded | 27.88 | 20.56 |
| Streaks for this competition | NPGGPGPP | PPGGPPGP |
| General Streaks (*) | GPPGGPPP | GGGPPPGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.25
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.5
| 09/05/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 41-17 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 25/04/2026 | Saracens (6) | 19-15 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 18/04/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 62-3 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 05/04/2026 | Union Bordeau. | 64-14 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 28/03/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 17-36 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 21/03/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 33-19 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 24/01/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 7-36 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 17/01/2026 | DHL Stormers | 39-26 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 16/05/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 41-24 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 09/05/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 35-12 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 02/05/2026 | Ulster | 29-12 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 25/04/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 34-31 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 18/04/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 28-35 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 12/04/2026 | Benetton Trev. | 41-44 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 04/04/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 31-21 | Munster Rugby |
| 27/03/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 14-38 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 09/05/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 41-17 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 18/04/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 62-3 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 21/03/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 33-19 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 10/01/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 57-14 | Aviron Bayonn. |
| 04/01/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 36-28 | Saracens (6) |
| 16/05/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 41-24 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 02/05/2026 | Ulster | 29-12 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 25/04/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 34-31 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 12/04/2026 | Benetton Trev. | 41-44 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 27/03/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 14-38 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 28/12/2025 - England Championship - Round 8 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 24 - 10 | Leicester Tigers (3) |
| 04/01/2025 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 10 | Leicester Tigers (3) | 28 - 15 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 21/09/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 1 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 14 - 17 | Leicester Tigers (3) |
| 18/05/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 18 | Leicester Tigers (3) | 40 - 22 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 23/12/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 9 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 29 - 10 | Leicester Tigers (3) |
| 16/04/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 22 | Leicester Tigers (3) | 62 - 19 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 10/09/2022 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 1 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 24 - 20 | Leicester Tigers (3) |
| 27/03/2022 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 21 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 17 - 22 | Leicester Tigers (3) |
Opposing team statistics Leicester Tigers (3) and Exeter Chiefs (5) (Open a new tab)
Since 2010/2011, 34 played matches : 17 victories Goals For 17 defeats of Leicester Tigers (3)
Newcastle Red Bulls (10) - Sale Sharks (8)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 10 |
| Matches played | 8 | 16 |
| Won | 1 (13 %) | 1 (6 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 7 (87 %) | 15 (94 %) |
| Goals For | 142 | 259 |
| Average goal scored | 17.75 | 16.19 |
| Goals Against | 349 | 764 |
| Average goal conceded | 43.63 | 47.75 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPGPPP | GPPPPPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | GPGGPPPP | PPPPPPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 7.5
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 8 |
| Matches played | 8 | 15 |
| Won | 1 (13 %) | 4 (27 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 7 (87 %) | 11 (73 %) |
| Goals For | 184 | 411 |
| Average goal scored | 23 | 27.4 |
| Goals Against | 275 | 493 |
| Average goal conceded | 34.38 | 32.87 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPPPGP | GPPPPPGP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPGPGP | PPPGPPGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.75
| 16/05/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 69-12 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 09/05/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 17-76 | Harlequins (7) |
| 25/04/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 19-52 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 18/04/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 62-3 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 04/04/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 18-26 | Stade Rochela. |
| 27/03/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 14-38 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 21/03/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 28-27 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 24/01/2026 | Saracens (6) | 73-14 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 09/05/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 21-15 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 25/04/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 33-52 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 18/04/2026 | Sale Sharks (8) | 19-85 | Saracens (6) |
| 11/04/2026 | Leinster Rugb. | 43-13 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 04/04/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 17-26 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 29/03/2026 | Sale Sharks (8) | 26-31 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 21/03/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 26-14 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 24/01/2026 | Sale Sharks (8) | 29-43 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 09/05/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 17-76 | Harlequins (7) |
| 25/04/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 19-52 | Bristol Bears (4) |
| 04/04/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 18-26 | Stade Rochela. |
| 27/03/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 14-38 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 10/01/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 26-19 | USA Perpignan |
| 09/05/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 21-15 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 25/04/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 33-52 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 11/04/2026 | Leinster Rugb. | 43-13 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 04/04/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 17-26 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 21/03/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 26-14 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 10/10/2025 - England Championship - Round 3 | Sale Sharks (8) | 57 - 5 | Newcastle Red Bulls (10) |
| 21/03/2025 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 12 | Newcastle Red Bulls (10) | 15 - 39 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 11/10/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 4 | Sale Sharks (8) | 43 - 10 | Newcastle Red Bulls (10) |
| 28/04/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 16 | Newcastle Red Bulls (10) | 14 - 35 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 17/11/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 6 | Sale Sharks (8) | 40 - 22 | Newcastle Red Bulls (10) |
| 06/05/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 26 | Sale Sharks (8) | 54 - 12 | Newcastle Red Bulls (10) |
| 06/05/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 24 | Sale Sharks (8) | 54 - 12 | Newcastle Red Bulls (10) |
| 23/12/2022 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 13 | Newcastle Red Bulls (10) | 20 - 14 | Sale Sharks (8) |
Opposing team statistics Newcastle Red Bulls (10) and Sale Sharks (8) (Open a new tab)
Since 2004/2005, 42 played matches : 17 victories Goals For 22 defeats of Newcastle Red Bulls (10) and 3 draws/ties
Northampton Saints (1) - Gloucester Rugby (9)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 3 | 1 |
| Matches played | 7 | 15 |
| Won | 6 (86 %) | 12 (80 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (14 %) | 1 (7 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 2 (13 %) |
| Goals For | 290 | 532 |
| Average goal scored | 41.43 | 35.47 |
| Goals Against | 197 | 433 |
| Average goal conceded | 28.14 | 28.87 |
| Streaks for this competition | NGGGGGG | GGGGGGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGGGGG | GGGGPGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 6
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 9 | 9 |
| Matches played | 8 | 16 |
| Won | 1 (13 %) | 4 (25 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 7 (87 %) | 12 (75 %) |
| Goals For | 124 | 338 |
| Average goal scored | 15.5 | 21.13 |
| Goals Against | 276 | 519 |
| Average goal conceded | 34.5 | 32.44 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPPGPP | PPGPPGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPPGPP | PPGPPGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.33
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3
| 09/05/2026 | Leicester Tig. (3) | 41-17 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 25/04/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 41-38 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 18/04/2026 | Exeter Chiefs (5) | 28-35 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 10/04/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 43-41 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 03/04/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 49-41 | Castres Olymp. |
| 28/03/2026 | Saracens (6) | 17-21 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 21/03/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 28-27 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 24/01/2026 | Sale Sharks (8) | 29-43 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 16/05/2026 | Saracens (6) | 30-14 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 09/05/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 21-15 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 25/04/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 34-31 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 18/04/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 53-12 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 28/03/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 17-36 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 21/03/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 19-26 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 24/01/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 26-30 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 17/01/2026 | Gloucester Ru. (9) | 14-31 | RC Toulonnais |
| 25/04/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 41-38 | Bath Rugby (2) |
| 03/04/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 49-41 | Castres Olymp. |
| 21/03/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 28-27 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 18/01/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 43-28 | Llanelli Scar. |
| 03/01/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 66-21 | Harlequins (7) |
| 16/05/2026 | Saracens (6) | 30-14 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 18/04/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 53-12 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 21/03/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 19-26 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 09/01/2026 | Edinburgh Rug. | 26-24 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 02/01/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 25-19 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 05/10/2025 - England Championship - Round 2 | Gloucester Rugby (9) | 35 - 37 | Northampton Saints (1) |
| 31/05/2025 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 18 | Gloucester Rugby (9) | 41 - 26 | Northampton Saints (1) |
| 30/11/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 7 | Northampton Saints (1) | 17 - 25 | Gloucester Rugby (9) |
| 11/05/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 17 | Northampton Saints (1) | 90 - 0 | Gloucester Rugby (9) |
| 23/12/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 9 | Gloucester Rugby (9) | 29 - 31 | Northampton Saints (1) |
| 25/02/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 18 | Northampton Saints (1) | 41 - 34 | Gloucester Rugby (9) |
| 03/12/2022 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 12 | Gloucester Rugby (9) | 34 - 19 | Northampton Saints (1) |
| 16/04/2022 - European Challenge - Playoffs - Round of 16 | Gloucester Rugby (9) | 31 - 21 | Northampton Saints (1) |
Opposing team statistics Northampton Saints (1) and Gloucester Rugby (9) (Open a new tab)
Since 2004/2005, 46 played matches : 25 victories Goals For 20 defeats of Northampton Saints (1) and 1 draw/tie
Saracens (6) - Harlequins (7)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 6 |
| Matches played | 8 | 16 |
| Won | 5 (63 %) | 9 (56 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 3 (37 %) | 7 (44 %) |
| Goals For | 307 | 590 |
| Average goal scored | 38.38 | 36.88 |
| Goals Against | 161 | 405 |
| Average goal conceded | 20.13 | 25.31 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGPPGPGG | PGPPGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | PGPGGPGG | GPPPGGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.8
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.75
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 7 | 7 |
| Matches played | 8 | 16 |
| Won | 2 (25 %) | 5 (31 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 6 (75 %) | 11 (69 %) |
| Goals For | 181 | 398 |
| Average goal scored | 22.63 | 24.88 |
| Goals Against | 281 | 534 |
| Average goal conceded | 35.13 | 33.38 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPPGPG | PPPGPPGG |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPGGPG | PPGPPPGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.25
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.75
| 16/05/2026 | Saracens (6) | 30-14 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 09/05/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 26-41 | Saracens (6) |
| 25/04/2026 | Saracens (6) | 19-15 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 18/04/2026 | Sale Sharks (8) | 19-85 | Saracens (6) |
| 04/04/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 31-22 | Saracens (6) |
| 28/03/2026 | Saracens (6) | 17-21 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 21/03/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 62-15 | Saracens (6) |
| 24/01/2026 | Saracens (6) | 73-14 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 16/05/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 41-24 | Exeter Chiefs (5) |
| 09/05/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 17-76 | Harlequins (7) |
| 25/04/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 33-52 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 18/04/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 48-15 | Harlequins (7) |
| 04/04/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 17-26 | Sale Sharks (8) |
| 28/03/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 14-18 | Harlequins (7) |
| 21/03/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 19-26 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 24/01/2026 | Harlequins (7) | 7-36 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 16/05/2026 | Saracens (6) | 30-14 | Gloucester Ru. (9) |
| 25/04/2026 | Saracens (6) | 19-15 | Leicester Tig. (3) |
| 28/03/2026 | Saracens (6) | 17-21 | Northampton S. (1) |
| 24/01/2026 | Saracens (6) | 73-14 | Newcastle Red. (10) |
| 11/01/2026 | Saracens (6) | 20-14 | Stade Toulous. |
| 09/05/2026 | Newcastle Red. (10) | 17-76 | Harlequins (7) |
| 18/04/2026 | Bath Rugby (2) | 48-15 | Harlequins (7) |
| 28/03/2026 | Bristol Bears (4) | 14-18 | Harlequins (7) |
| 18/01/2026 | Stade Rochela. | 17-27 | Harlequins (7) |
| 03/01/2026 | Northampton S. (1) | 66-21 | Harlequins (7) |
| 12/10/2025 - England Championship - Round 3 | Harlequins (7) | 20 - 14 | Saracens (6) |
| 22/03/2025 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 12 | Saracens (6) | 12 - 23 | Harlequins (7) |
| 13/10/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 4 | Harlequins (7) | 17 - 10 | Saracens (6) |
| 23/03/2024 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 13 | Saracens (6) | 52 - 7 | Harlequins (7) |
| 18/11/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 6 | Harlequins (7) | 10 - 38 | Saracens (6) |
| 25/03/2023 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 21 | Saracens (6) | 36 - 24 | Harlequins (7) |
| 17/09/2022 - England Championship - Regular Season - Round 2 | Harlequins (7) | 27 - 30 | Saracens (6) |
| 11/06/2022 - England Championship - Playoffs - Semi-Finals | Saracens (6) | 34 - 17 | Harlequins (7) |
Opposing team statistics Saracens (6) and Harlequins (7) (Open a new tab)
Since 2004/2005, 43 played matches : 29 victories Goals For 13 defeats of Saracens (6) and 1 draw/tie
(*) Series including all matches from competitions