All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larne FC | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 2.2 |
| 2 | Linfield FC | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| 3 | Coleraine | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 4 | Glentoran FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 5 | Limavady United F.C. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 6 | Ballymena United FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 7 | Carrick Rangers FC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 8 | Crusaders Belfast | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.8 | -0.8 |
| 9 | Portadown FC | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | -0.4 |
| 10 | Bangor FC | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | -0.8 |
| 11 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | -1.6 |
| 12 | Cliftonville FC | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -1.2 |
Larne FC - Coleraine
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 4 | 3 |
| Matches played | 2 | 5 |
| Won | 2 (100 %) | 4 (80 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (20 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Goals For | 4 | 11 |
| Average goal scored | 2 | 2.2 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| Streaks for this competition | GG | NGGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | NPNGGPGG | GNNGGGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 0
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 1 | 1 |
| Matches played | 4 | 8 |
| Won | 4 (100 %) | 7 (88 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (13 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 0 (-1 %) |
| Goals For | 10 | 18 |
| Average goal scored | 2.5 | 2.25 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.5 | 0.63 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGG | GGGGGPGG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGGGGGG | GGGGGPGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 3
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| 10/10/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 0-3 | Larne FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Carrick Range. | 2-5 | Larne FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Larne FC | 2-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 12/09/2026 | Portadown FC | 0-2 | Larne FC |
| 04/09/2026 | Larne FC | 2-1 | Glentoran FC |
| 15/08/2026 | Coleraine | 0-0 | Larne FC |
| 17/04/2026 | Glentoran FC | 0-0 | Larne FC |
| 11/04/2026 | Linfield FC | 0-2 | Larne FC |
| 10/10/2026 | Coleraine | 1-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 04/10/2026 | Bangor FC | 2-3 | Coleraine |
| 25/09/2026 | Coleraine | 1-3 | Linfield FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Coleraine | 1-0 | Limavady Unit. |
| 15/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-2 | Coleraine |
| 11/09/2026 | Coleraine | 3-2 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 05/09/2026 | Coleraine | 4-1 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 28/08/2026 | Portadown FC | 0-3 | Coleraine |
| 15/09/2026 | Larne FC | 2-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 04/09/2026 | Larne FC | 2-1 | Glentoran FC |
| 07/04/2026 | Larne FC | 1-4 | Coleraine |
| 28/03/2026 | Larne FC | 2-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 14/03/2026 | Larne FC | 2-1 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 04/10/2026 | Bangor FC | 2-3 | Coleraine |
| 15/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-2 | Coleraine |
| 28/08/2026 | Portadown FC | 0-3 | Coleraine |
| 22/08/2026 | Carrick Range. | 0-2 | Coleraine |
| 08/08/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 1-3 | Coleraine |
| 15/08/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 2 | Coleraine | 0 - 0 | Larne FC |
| 07/04/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 35 | Larne FC | 1 - 4 | Coleraine |
| 02/01/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 24 | Larne FC | 3 - 0 | Coleraine |
| 25/11/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 16 | Coleraine | 1 - 2 | Larne FC |
| 10/08/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 1 | Coleraine | 1 - 0 | Larne FC |
| 12/04/2025 - IFA Premiership - Championship Round | Coleraine | 1 - 2 | Larne FC |
| 15/03/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 32 | Larne FC | 1 - 1 | Coleraine |
| 10/11/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 16 | Larne FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine |
Opposing team statistics Larne FC and Coleraine (Open a new tab)
Since 2017/2018, 31 played matches : 10 victories Goals For 12 defeats of Larne FC and 9 draws/ties
Ballymena United FC - Crusaders Belfast
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 11 | 9 |
| Matches played | 2 | 7 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 1 (14 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (50 %) | 3 (43 %) |
| Lost | 1 (50 %) | 3 (43 %) |
| Goals For | 1 | 10 |
| Average goal scored | 0.5 | 1.43 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 11 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.5 | 1.57 |
| Streaks for this competition | PNG | PNPNNGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | GNNPGPNG | PNPNNGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.5
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1.5
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.33
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 6 |
| Matches played | 4 | 8 |
| Won | 1 (25 %) | 4 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 3 (75 %) | 4 (50 %) |
| Goals For | 4 | 13 |
| Average goal scored | 1 | 1.63 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average goal conceded | 2 | 1.63 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGPPP | GPPGPGPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPNPGPPP | GPPGPGPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.67
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.5
| 10/10/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 3-2 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 03/10/2026 | Cliftonville . | 0-1 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 26/09/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 2-0 | Portadown FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 1-1 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 15/09/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 1-1 | Carrick Range. |
| 11/09/2026 | Coleraine | 3-2 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 05/09/2026 | Bangor FC | 2-2 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 21/08/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 0-2 | Glentoran FC |
| 10/10/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 0-3 | Larne FC |
| 03/10/2026 | Carrick Range. | 4-0 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 26/09/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 2-1 | Bangor FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Linfield FC | 1-0 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 15/09/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 3-0 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 12/09/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 1-2 | Limavady Unit. |
| 05/09/2026 | Coleraine | 4-1 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 29/08/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-2 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 26/09/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 2-0 | Portadown FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 1-1 | Carrick Range. |
| 21/08/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 0-2 | Glentoran FC |
| 14/03/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 2-1 | Carrick Range. |
| 28/02/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 0-2 | Larne FC |
| 03/10/2026 | Carrick Range. | 4-0 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 19/09/2026 | Linfield FC | 1-0 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 05/09/2026 | Coleraine | 4-1 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 29/08/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-2 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 07/08/2026 | Cliftonville . | 2-1 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 15/08/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 2 | Crusaders Belfast | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United FC |
| 25/04/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 38 | Crusaders Belfast | 3 - 2 | Ballymena United FC |
| 22/11/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 17 | Ballymena United FC | 2 - 2 | Crusaders Belfast |
| 20/09/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 8 | Crusaders Belfast | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United FC |
| 15/02/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 29 | Crusaders Belfast | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United FC |
| 26/10/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 14 | Crusaders Belfast | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United FC |
| 20/08/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 3 | Ballymena United FC | 0 - 1 | Crusaders Belfast |
| 09/03/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 31 | Ballymena United FC | 2 - 4 | Crusaders Belfast |
Opposing team statistics Ballymena United FC and Crusaders Belfast (Open a new tab)
Since 2011/2012, 52 played matches : 9 victories Goals For 34 defeats of Ballymena United FC and 9 draws/ties
Bangor FC - Dungannon Swifts
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 11 |
| Matches played | 4 | 7 |
| Won | 1 (25 %) | 1 (14 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (25 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Lost | 2 (50 %) | 4 (57 %) |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Average goal scored | 1.25 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average goal conceded | 2.5 | 2.29 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPNGP | PNNPGPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPPPNGP | PNNPGPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 2
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2.33
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 4 |
| Matches played | 4 | 8 |
| Won | 3 (75 %) | 4 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (13 %) |
| Lost | 1 (25 %) | 3 (37 %) |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Average goal scored | 1.25 | 1.13 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 8 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.75 | 1 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGPP | GGGPPNPP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPPGGGPP | GGGPPNPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 4
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.67
| 10/10/2026 | Linfield FC | 2-0 | Bangor FC |
| 04/10/2026 | Bangor FC | 2-3 | Coleraine |
| 26/09/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 2-1 | Bangor FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Bangor FC | 3-1 | Portadown FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 3-1 | Bangor FC |
| 12/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-1 | Bangor FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Bangor FC | 2-2 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 29/08/2026 | Bangor FC | 0-4 | Carrick Range. |
| 10/10/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 2-4 | Carrick Range. |
| 03/10/2026 | Glentoran FC | 2-0 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 19/09/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 1-1 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 15/09/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 3-0 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 12/09/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 0-1 | Linfield FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 0-2 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 29/08/2026 | Cliftonville . | 0-2 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 22/08/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 2-0 | Bangor FC |
| 04/10/2026 | Bangor FC | 2-3 | Coleraine |
| 19/09/2026 | Bangor FC | 3-1 | Portadown FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Bangor FC | 2-2 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 29/08/2026 | Bangor FC | 0-4 | Carrick Range. |
| 15/08/2026 | Bangor FC | 0-3 | Cliftonville . |
| 03/10/2026 | Glentoran FC | 2-0 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 15/09/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 3-0 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 05/09/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 0-2 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 29/08/2026 | Cliftonville . | 0-2 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 15/08/2026 | Portadown FC | 0-1 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 22/08/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 3 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC |
| 21/03/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 33 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Bangor FC |
| 26/12/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 22 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC |
| 30/08/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 5 | Bangor FC | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts |
Opposing team statistics Bangor FC and Dungannon Swifts (Open a new tab)
Since 2025/2026, 4 played matches : 2 victories Goals For 2 defeats of Bangor FC
Carrick Rangers FC - Linfield FC
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 8 |
| Matches played | 4 | 8 |
| Won | 1 (25 %) | 3 (38 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (13 %) |
| Lost | 3 (75 %) | 4 (49 %) |
| Goals For | 4 | 11 |
| Average goal scored | 1 | 1.38 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average goal conceded | 2.5 | 1.63 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPPPG | GPPNPPGG |
| General Streaks (*) | NNGGPPPG | GPPNPPGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.67
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.67
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 2 |
| Matches played | 3 | 8 |
| Won | 2 (67 %) | 6 (75 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (33 %) | 1 (13 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 1 (12 %) |
| Goals For | 4 | 9 |
| Average goal scored | 1.33 | 1.13 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.33 | 0.63 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGNG | GGGGNGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | PPNGGGNG | GGGGNGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 4
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| 10/10/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 2-4 | Carrick Range. |
| 03/10/2026 | Carrick Range. | 4-0 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 26/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 2-0 | Carrick Range. |
| 19/09/2026 | Carrick Range. | 2-5 | Larne FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 1-1 | Carrick Range. |
| 12/09/2026 | Carrick Range. | 1-3 | Cliftonville . |
| 05/09/2026 | Linfield FC | 1-0 | Carrick Range. |
| 29/08/2026 | Bangor FC | 0-4 | Carrick Range. |
| 10/10/2026 | Linfield FC | 2-0 | Bangor FC |
| 25/09/2026 | Coleraine | 1-3 | Linfield FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Linfield FC | 1-0 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 15/09/2026 | Portadown FC | 1-1 | Linfield FC |
| 12/09/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 0-1 | Linfield FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Linfield FC | 1-0 | Carrick Range. |
| 29/08/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 0-2 | Linfield FC |
| 21/08/2026 | Linfield FC | 1-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 03/10/2026 | Carrick Range. | 4-0 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 19/09/2026 | Carrick Range. | 2-5 | Larne FC |
| 12/09/2026 | Carrick Range. | 1-3 | Cliftonville . |
| 22/08/2026 | Carrick Range. | 0-2 | Coleraine |
| 08/08/2026 | Carrick Range. | 1-0 | Portadown FC |
| 25/09/2026 | Coleraine | 1-3 | Linfield FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Portadown FC | 1-1 | Linfield FC |
| 12/09/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 0-1 | Linfield FC |
| 29/08/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 0-2 | Linfield FC |
| 07/04/2026 | Dungannon Swi. | 1-3 | Linfield FC |
| 05/09/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 5 | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers FC |
| 20/03/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 33 | Carrick Rangers FC | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC |
| 13/01/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 3 | Carrick Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC |
| 29/11/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 18 | Linfield FC | 3 - 1 | Carrick Rangers FC |
| 11/01/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 25 | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers FC |
| 03/11/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 15 | Carrick Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC |
| 21/09/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 9 | Linfield FC | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers FC |
| 02/04/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 33 | Carrick Rangers FC | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC |
Opposing team statistics Carrick Rangers FC and Linfield FC (Open a new tab)
Since 2011/2012, 34 played matches : 2 victories Goals For 28 defeats of Carrick Rangers FC and 4 draws/ties
Cliftonville FC - Portadown FC
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 5 |
| Matches played | 4 | 8 |
| Won | 2 (50 %) | 4 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 2 (50 %) | 4 (50 %) |
| Goals For | 6 | 12 |
| Average goal scored | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.5 | 1.25 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPGPP | PGGPPPPP |
| General Streaks (*) | NPGGPGPP | PGGPPPPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3.5
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 12 | 12 |
| Matches played | 4 | 8 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (13 %) |
| Lost | 4 (100 %) | 7 (87 %) |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Average goal scored | 1 | 0.63 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average goal conceded | 2.5 | 2.13 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPPPP | PPPNPPGN |
| General Streaks (*) | PPGPPPPP | PPPNPPGN |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 4
| 10/10/2026 | Coleraine | 1-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 03/10/2026 | Cliftonville . | 0-1 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 26/09/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 1-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 19/09/2026 | Cliftonville . | 1-2 | Glentoran FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Larne FC | 2-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 12/09/2026 | Carrick Range. | 1-3 | Cliftonville . |
| 05/09/2026 | Cliftonville . | 3-1 | Portadown FC |
| 29/08/2026 | Cliftonville . | 0-2 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 09/10/2026 | Portadown FC | 0-0 | Glentoran FC |
| 03/10/2026 | Portadown FC | 3-1 | Limavady Unit. |
| 26/09/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 2-0 | Portadown FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Bangor FC | 3-1 | Portadown FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Portadown FC | 1-1 | Linfield FC |
| 12/09/2026 | Portadown FC | 0-2 | Larne FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Cliftonville . | 3-1 | Portadown FC |
| 28/08/2026 | Portadown FC | 0-3 | Coleraine |
| 03/10/2026 | Cliftonville . | 0-1 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 19/09/2026 | Cliftonville . | 1-2 | Glentoran FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Cliftonville . | 3-1 | Portadown FC |
| 29/08/2026 | Cliftonville . | 0-2 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 07/08/2026 | Cliftonville . | 2-1 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 26/09/2026 | Ballymena Uni. | 2-0 | Portadown FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Bangor FC | 3-1 | Portadown FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Cliftonville . | 3-1 | Portadown FC |
| 22/08/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 3-2 | Portadown FC |
| 08/08/2026 | Carrick Range. | 1-0 | Portadown FC |
| 05/09/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 5 | Cliftonville FC | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC |
| 29/11/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 18 | Portadown FC | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC |
| 27/09/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 9 | Cliftonville FC | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC |
| 19/04/2025 - IFA Premiership - Group de Relégation | Portadown FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC |
| 09/02/2025 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 28 | Cliftonville FC | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC |
| 14/12/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 21 | Portadown FC | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC |
| 11/08/2024 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 1 | Cliftonville FC | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC |
| 14/02/2023 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 28 | Cliftonville FC | 3 - 0 | Portadown FC |
Opposing team statistics Cliftonville FC and Portadown FC (Open a new tab)
Since 2011/2012, 38 played matches : 25 victories Goals For 7 defeats of Cliftonville FC and 6 draws/ties
Glentoran FC - Limavady United F.C.
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 7 |
| Matches played | 4 | 8 |
| Won | 1 (25 %) | 3 (38 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (25 %) | 1 (13 %) |
| Lost | 2 (50 %) | 4 (49 %) |
| Goals For | 5 | 11 |
| Average goal scored | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPNPGG | PPNPGGGN |
| General Streaks (*) | GNGPNPGG | PPNPGGGN |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.67
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.33
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 9 | 10 |
| Matches played | 3 | 7 |
| Won | 1 (33 %) | 2 (29 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 2 (67 %) | 5 (71 %) |
| Goals For | 2 | 6 |
| Average goal scored | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 11 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGPP | PPGGPGPG |
| General Streaks (*) | PPGPP | PPGGPGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.33
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2
| 09/10/2026 | Portadown FC | 0-0 | Glentoran FC |
| 03/10/2026 | Glentoran FC | 2-0 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 26/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 2-0 | Carrick Range. |
| 19/09/2026 | Cliftonville . | 1-2 | Glentoran FC |
| 15/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-2 | Coleraine |
| 12/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-1 | Bangor FC |
| 04/09/2026 | Larne FC | 2-1 | Glentoran FC |
| 29/08/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-2 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 10/10/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 3-2 | Ballymena Uni. |
| 03/10/2026 | Portadown FC | 3-1 | Limavady Unit. |
| 26/09/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 1-0 | Cliftonville . |
| 19/09/2026 | Coleraine | 1-0 | Limavady Unit. |
| 15/09/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 3-1 | Bangor FC |
| 12/09/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 1-2 | Limavady Unit. |
| 05/09/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 0-2 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 29/08/2026 | Limavady Unit. | 0-2 | Linfield FC |
| 03/10/2026 | Glentoran FC | 2-0 | Dungannon Swi. |
| 26/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 2-0 | Carrick Range. |
| 15/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-2 | Coleraine |
| 12/09/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-1 | Bangor FC |
| 29/08/2026 | Glentoran FC | 1-2 | Crusaders Bel. |
| 03/10/2026 | Portadown FC | 3-1 | Limavady Unit. |
| 19/09/2026 | Coleraine | 1-0 | Limavady Unit. |
| 12/09/2026 | Crusaders Bel. | 1-2 | Limavady Unit. |
| 08/08/2026 | Glentoran FC | 2-0 | Limavady Unit. |
| 08/01/2022 | Portadown FC | 2-0 | Limavady Unit. |
| 08/08/2026 - IFA Premiership - Regular Season - Round 1 | Glentoran FC | 2 - 0 | Limavady United F.C. |
Opposing team statistics Glentoran FC and Limavady United F.C. (Open a new tab)
Since 2026/2027, 1 played match : 1 victory Goals For 0 defeat of Glentoran FC
(*) Series including all matches from competitions