All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 7 April 1978
Lilia Osterloh (born 7 April 1978 in Columbus) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. Lilia Osterloh is professional from 1997. She plays her last match during the Osaka 2010 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Memphis from 15 February to 21 February 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephanie Dubois | 3-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Melanie Oudin | 6-2 6-1 | |
Charleston from 12 April to 18 April 2010 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Aleksandra Wozniak | 6-3 7-6(9) | |
Birmingham from 7 June to 13 June 2010 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tamarine Tanasugarn | 6-2 6-2 | |
Båstad from 5 July to 11 July 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aravane Rezai | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quebec from 13 September to 19 September 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christina McHale | 6-1 4-6 6-4 | |
Osaka from 11 October to 17 October 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kyung Mi Chang | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Birmingham from 8 June to 14 June 2009 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Maria Elena Camerin | 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberta Vinci | 6-4 6-2 | |
Stanford from 27 July to 2 August 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sabine Lisicki | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quebec from 14 September to 20 September 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shenay Perry | 6-1 3-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Amra Sadikovic | 6-3 2-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Julia Görges | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Los Angeles from 19 July to 25 July 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Saori Obata | 7-5, 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elena Dementieva | 6-4, 6-2 | |
San Diego from 26 July to 1 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi | 7-6 (5), 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maria Sharapova | 6-3, 6-3 | |
Montreal from 2 August to 8 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jill Craybas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elena Bovina | 7-6 (7), 6-4 | |
Cincinnati from 16 August to 22 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Antonella Serra Zanetti | 6-2, 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lindsay Davenport | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | |
Filderstadt from 4 October to 10 October 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniela Hantuchova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 27 January 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Silvia Farina Elia | 6-4 3-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Patty Schnyder | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 18 January to 31 January 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Martina Hingis | 6-1 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Craybas - L. Osterloh | defeated by | J. Husarova - F. Pennetta | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Osterloh - J. Pullin | defeated by | T. Garbin - R. Grande | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | O. Barabanschikova - L. Osterloh | defeated by | N. Dechy - A. Molik | 6-2 6-0 |