All sports Site
All sports Site
Uzbekistan - 23 June 1984
Akgul Amanmuradova (born 23 June 1984 in Tashkent) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Uzbekistan. Akgul Amanmuradova is professional from 2000. She plays her last match during the Gdynia 2021 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Doha from 27 February to 7 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-3 6-0 | |
Dubai from 6 March to 14 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 6-1 6-1 | |
Gdynia from 19 July to 25 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Amina Anshba | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Hua Hin from 8 February to 16 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Junri Namigata | 1-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | En Shuo Liang | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Jurmala from 22 July to 28 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marie Benoit | 7-5 6-2 | |
Tashkent from 21 September to 29 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Tachkent from 24 September to 30 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Bibiane Schoofs | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Tashkent from 25 September to 1 October 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Limoges from 14 November to 20 November 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nadiia Kichenok | 6-3 1-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Olga Saez Larra | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alizé Cornet | 6-2 6-7 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nadiia Kichenok | 6-3 6-7 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anna Tatishvili | 7-6 6-3 | |
Hua Hin from 9 November to 15 November 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Su-jeong Jang | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fangzhou Liu | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Shelby Rogers | 7-5 6-2 | |
BMW Malaysian Open - Kuala Lumpur from 16 April to 20 April 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tadeja Majeric | 4-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Tashkent Open from 9 September to 13 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jovana Jaksic | 6-4 2-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lyudmyla Kichenok | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 27 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Julie Coin | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Monique Adamczak | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Estrella Cabeza-Candela | 6-3 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Mathilde Johansson | 6-4 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Roberta Vinci | 6-3 6-2 | |
Pattaya from 28 January to 3 February 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maria Kirilenko | 6-3 7-5 | |
Kuala Lumpur from 25 February to 3 March 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kai-chen Chang | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Tashkent)
Summary : 8 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Dally Randriantefy | 6-3 2-6 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Daniela Hantuchova | 6-4 6-1 | |
Kolkata from 18 September to 24 September 2006 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Abigail Spears | 6-3 6-4 | |
Tashkent from 2 October to 8 October 2006 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tamarine Tanasugarn | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Tashkent)
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Pattaya from 31 January to 6 February 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Antonella Serra Zanetti | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shahar Peer | 6-4 6-2 | |
Hyderabad from 7 February to 13 February 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tamarine Tanasugarn | 6-4 4-6 6-1 | |
Tashkent from 3 October to 9 October 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alyona Bondarenko | 7-6(1) 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Galina Voskoboeva | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Elena Vesnina | 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Maria Elena Camerin | 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Michaella Krajicek | 6-0 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Tashkent from 11 October to 17 October 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maria Golovizinina | 7-5, 7-6 (4) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Amanmuradova - M. Koryttseva | defeated by | I. Benesova - B. Strýcová | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Amanmuradova - D. Kustova | defeated by | S. Arvidsson - J. Larsson | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Amanmuradova - T. Tanasugarn | defeated by | I. Raluca Olaru - O. Savchuk | 4-6 6-1 6-2 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Amanmuradova - R. De Voest | defeat | C. Gullickson - B. Tomic | 7-5 6-2 |
Round of 16 | A. Amanmuradova - R. De Voest | defeated by | C. Black - L. Paes | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Amanmuradova - T. Pironkova | defeat | M. Johansson - S. Sfar | 6-4 6-3 |
Round of 32 | A. Amanmuradova - T. Pironkova | defeated by | N. Llagostera Vives - M. Martínez Sánchez | 6-4 6-2 |