All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - 2008

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - Results Women 2008

ItalyItaly - Val di Sole - 17th June 2008 - 22th June 2008


Women's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 18th June 2008


Women's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 18th June 2008


Women's Trial - 19th June 2008



Women's Individual Downhill - 21th June 2008


1GBRRachel Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencal3.49.92 (54.02 km/h)
2FRASabrina Jonnier (FRA)Team Maxxis4.01.91
3FRAEmmeline Ragot (FRA)Suspension Center4.07.03
4FRAFloriane Pugin (FRA)Playbiker - Iron Horse4.10.25
5JPNMio Suemasa (JPN)MS - Intense Factory Racing Team4.11.68
6GBRTracy Moseley (GBR)Kona4.12.30
7USAKathy Pruitt (USA)4.19.66
8GBRFionn Griffiths (GBR)Norco World Team4.20.10
9NZLScarlett Hagen (NZL)4.20.14
10USAMelissa Buhl (USA)4.20.38
11AUTPetra Bernhard (AUT)4.34.31
12CANMicayla Gatto (CAN)4.36.08
13AUTHelene Fruhwirth (AUT)4.37.04
14CANClaire Buchar (CAN)4.37.42
15CANDanice Uyesugi (CAN)4.37.71
16NZLAmy Laird (NZL)4.44.44
17ECUDiana Marggraff (ECU)4.45.40
18ITAElisa Canepa (ITA)Playbiker - Iron Horse4.49.52
19SPAVictoria Hernandez Molinas (SPA)4.51.39
20CANKim Huard (CAN)4.51.74
21CZEKatarina Tothova (CZE)Limited A Future5.58.91
22SVKKatarina Pialova (SVK)6.07.15
23FRACéline Gros (FRA)Solid Aclass Factory Team6.16.49
24SVKHelena Boskova (SVK)7.11.25

Women's 4-Cross - 21th June 2008


1USAMelissa Buhl (USA)s.t.
2CZEJana Horáková (CZE)Suzuki-Rbs.t.
3CZERomana Labounkova (CZE)s.t.
4NEDAnneke Beerten (NED)MS - Intense Factory Racing Teams.t.
5AUSCaroline Buchanan (AUS)MS - Intense Factory Racing Teams.t.
6SWILucia Oetjen (SWI)s.t.
7AUTAnita Molcik (AUT)4 Elements Yeti/hotec/rsps.t.
8JPNMio Suemasa (JPN)MS - Intense Factory Racing Teams.t.
9FRASabrina Jonnier (FRA)Team Maxxiss.t.
10GBRFionn Griffiths (GBR)Norco World Teams.t.
11FRACéline Gros (FRA)Solid Aclass Factory Teams.t.
12USAJoanna Petterson (USA)s.t.
13AUSSarsha Huntington (AUS)Norco World Teams.t.
14AUTHelene Fruhwirth (AUT)s.t.
15ECUDiana Marggraff (ECU)s.t.
16SPAEva Castro Fernandez (SPA)s.t.
17GERSteffi Marth (GER)s.t.
18AUTAngelika Hohenwarter (AUT)s.t.
19ITAElisa Canepa (ITA)Playbiker - Iron Horses.t.
20USANeven Steinmetz (USA)s.t.
21SWIRachel Seydoux (SWI)s.t.
22USAJessica Vogt (USA)s.t.

Women's Individual Downhill - Junior - 21th June 2008


1FRAAnais Pajot (FRA)Team Sunn4.17.71 (56.97 km/h)
2FRAMyriam Nicole (FRA)4.23.44
3FRAMélanie Pugin (FRA)Sport Promotion4.46.46
4CANMiranda Miller (CAN)4.56.38
5AUSCaroline Buchanan (AUS)MS - Intense Factory Racing Team4.56.51
6PORAurea Agostinho (POR)5.15.14
7MEXDiana Lorena Dromundo (MEX)5.55.91
8GERLeoni-Caro Dickerhoff (GER)6.06.24


Women's Olympic Cross-country - 22th June 2008


1SPAMargarita Fullana Riera (SPA)Massi1.39.01 (17.66 km/h)
2GERSabine Spitz (GER)Central Ghost Pro Team1.43
3RUSIrina Kalentieva (RUS)Topeak Ergon Racing Team2.20
4CANMarie-Helene Premont (CAN)Rocky Mountain Business Objects2.52
5POLMaja Wloszczowska (POL)Halls Professional Mtb Team3.46
6CANCatharine Pendrel (CAN)Luna Womens Mtb Team4.51
7NORGunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)Multivan Merida Biking Team5.16
8AUTElisabeth Osl (AUT)Team Ghost International5.29
9USAGeorgia Gould (USA)Luna Womens Mtb Team6.18
10SLOBlaza Klemencic (SLO)Giant Italia Team6.38
11SWIKatrin Leumann (SWI)6.49
12CZEKaterina Nash (CZE)Luna Womens Mtb Team7.11
13NORLene Byberg (NOR)Specialized Factory Racing7.50
14FRALaurence Leboucher (FRA)8.46
15SWIPetra Henzi (SWI)Fischer - BMC9.04
16POLAnna Szafraniec (POL)Halls Professional Mtb Team9.29
17CHNYing Liu (CHN)9.48
18ITAEva Lechner (ITA)Colnago Cap Arreghini10.02
19USALea Davison (USA)Trek-Vw10.03
20USAMary McConneloug (USA)Kenda Seven10.27
21SWIMarielle Sanerguinchard (SWI)11.09
22SWIEsther Süss (SWI)11.47
23FRAHélène Marcouyre (FRA)BH SR Suntour11.49
24POLMagdalena Sadlecka (POL)Halls Professional Mtb Team11.55
25GERAdelheid Morath (GER)12.09
26SPAAnna Villar Argente (SPA)Massis.t.
27ITAElena Gaddoni (ITA)12.48
28CHIFrancisca Campos Salas (CHI)Massi13.05
29USAHeather Irmiger (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher13.17
30NZLJoseph Rosara (NZL)Team Ghost International13.45
31CHNJingjing Wang (CHN)13.59
32NEDLaura Turpijn (NED)14.10
33SWIMaroussia Rusca (SWI)14.18
34FRASabrina Enaux (FRA)Lapierre Internationals.t.
35CANKiara Bisaro (CAN)15.19
36FRACécile Rode Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International15.46
37AUSDellys Starr (AUS)16.56
38SPARocio Gamonal Ferrera (SPA)17.34
39JPNRie Katayama (JPN)18.34
40USAWillow Koerber (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher18.43
41RSAYolande Speedy (RSA)19.01
42ITAAnna Ferrari (ITA)19.03
43CZEPavla Havlikova (CZE)1 Lap
44RUSOxana Rybakova (RUS)1 Lap
45POLSylwia Kapusta (POL)1 Lap
46SVKJanka Stevkova (SVK)1 Lap
47USAKelli Emmett (USA)Giant Mountain Bike Team1 Lap
48BRAMitsumi Yazawa (BRA)1 Lap
49GERClaudia Seidel (GER)1 Lap
50BRAErika Gramiscelli (BRA)1 Lap

Results Mixed

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved