All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Women

Results Mixed

UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - Results Mixed 2019

CanadaCanada - Mont Saint Anne - 28 August 2019 - 1 September 2019


Team Relay Cross Country - 28 August 2019


1SWI Switzerland (Joel Roth, Janis Baumann, Sina Frei, Jolanda Neff, Nino Schurter)1:02:55
2USA United States Of America (Christopher Blevins, Riley Amos, Haley Batten, Kate Courtney, Keegan Swenson)00:16
3FRA France (Thibault Daniel, Luca Martin, Pauline Ferrand Prevot, Loana Lecomte, Jordan Sarrou)00:28
4ITA Italy (Simone Avondetto, Andreas Emanuele Vittone, Martina Berta, Eva Lechner, Luca Braidot)00:58
5CAN Canada (Raphaël Auclair, Carter Woods, Laurie Arseneault, Catharine Pendrel, Peter Disera)01:09
6GBR Great Britain (Charlie Aldridge, Frazer Clacherty, Evie Richards, Annie Last, Grant Ferguson)01:31
7DEN Denmark (Sebastian Carstensen Fini, Markus Kaad Heuer, Annika Langvad, Caroline Bohé, Simon Andreassen)02:44
8CZE Czech Republic (Ondrej Cink, David Zadak, Tereza Sásková, Jitka Cábelická, Jan Zatloukal)03:15
9AUS Australia (Corey Smith, Cameron Wright, Rebecca McConnell, Zoe Cuthbert, Daniel Mcconnell)03:36
10NED Netherlands (Milan Vader, David Nordemann, Niek Hoornsman, Anne Terpstra, Puck Pieterse)03:39
11BEL Belgium (Lukas Malezsewski, Jens Schuermans, Githa Michiels, Jarne Vandersteen, Emeline Detilleux)03:44
12GER Germany (Maximilian Brandl, Markus Eydt, Adelheid Morath, Ronja Eibl, Manuel Fumic)03:52
13POL Poland (Bartlomiej Wawak, Filip Helta, Piotr Krynski, Gabriela Wojtyla, Maja Wloszczowska)04:30
14HUN Hungary (Erik Fetter, Dávid áron Baranyi, Barbara Benko, Kata Blanka Vas, András Parti)04:41
15SPA Spain (Carlos Coloma Nicolás, Jaume Bosch Pico, Rocío Del Alba García Martínez, Meritxell Figueras Garangou, Jofre Cullell Estape)06:01
16JPN Japan (Kohei Yamamoto, Akari Kobayashi, Ari Hirabayashi, Issei Matsumoto, Rina Matsumoto)07:13
17RUS Russian Federation (Ivan Filatov, Nikolay Ivanov, Valeriy Sukhnev, Anna Mirolyubova, Kristina Ilina)07:41
18SVK Slovakia (Matej Ulik, Jakub Jencus, Radka Paulechová, Janka Keseg Stevkova, Martin Haring)08:02
19COL Colombia (Alex Juan Pablo Zapata Unas, Jeronimo Bedoya Botero, Ana Sofia Villegas Noreña, Leidy Johana Mera Cadena, Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve)09:19
20RSA South Africa (Henry Liebenberg, Luke Moir, Mariske Strauss, Zandri Strydom, Alan Hatherly)DNF

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved