All sports Site

Menu
 

Rally Raid - SSV Dakar Rally - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Saudi Arabia

Results 2021

SSV Dakar Rally 2021

Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia - 2 January 2021 - 15 January 2021


Prologue - 2 January 2021


1USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM06:43
2BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM00:04
3POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM00:06
4CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM00:08
5FRAJeremie Warnia (FRA)CST / Polaris France00:16
6POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team00:16
7SPASantiago Navarro (SPA)FN Speed Team00:20
8QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM00:23
9NEDKees Koolen (NED)South Racing Can-AM00:24
10SPAGael Queralt (SPA)FN Speed Team00:27

Stage 1 - 3 January 2021


1USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM03:42:55
2CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM00:37
3POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM00:44
4BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM00:49
5SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM02:17
6RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team03:17
7SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)Hibor Raid05:10
8SPASantiago Navarro (SPA)FN Speed Team10:45
9KSASaleh Alsaif (KSA)FN Speed - Black Horse Team15:04
10USAKristen Matlock (USA)Polaris RZR Factory Racing17:00

Stage 2 - 4 January 2021


1KSASaleh Alsaif (KSA)FN Speed - Black Horse Team05:06:07
2SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM00:40
3CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM01:43
4POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM02:17
5SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)Hibor Raid04:53
6RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team05:42
7BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM05:44
8USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM09:18
9FRAMatthieu Margaillan (FRA)Margaillan09:22
10PORLourenço Rosa (POR)South Racing Can-AM17:57

Stage 3 - 5 January 2021


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM04:20:57
2USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM00:23
3POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team00:24
4QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM02:33
5FRAJeremie Warnia (FRA)CST / Polaris France03:31
6SPASantiago Navarro (SPA)FN Speed Team03:41
7NEDKees Koolen (NED)South Racing Can-AM03:44
8POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM05:29
9KSASaleh Alsaif (KSA)FN Speed - Black Horse Team07:34
10RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team09:22

Stage 4 - 6 January 2021


1POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM03:16:57
2POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team02:44
3USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM02:48
4CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM02:50
5RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team07:56
6SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)Hibor Raid08:00
7KSASaleh Alsaif (KSA)FN Speed - Black Horse Team09:13
8POLMarek Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team09:35
9QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM12:49
10ARGFernando Alvarez (ARG)South Racing Can-AM13:23

Stage 5 - 7 January 2021


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM22:26:29
2POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM09:51
3USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM12:28
4KSASaleh Alsaif (KSA)FN Speed - Black Horse Team35:39
5RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team36:06
6POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team46:24
7SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)Hibor Raid58:45
8BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM01:34:22
9SPASantiago Navarro (SPA)FN Speed Team01:46:25
10QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM02:37:08

Stage 6 - 8 January 2021


1QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM04:20:46
2SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM04:11
3USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM05:26
4POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM07:23
5POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team07:40
6BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM08:03
7RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team17:45
8PORLourenço Rosa (POR)South Racing Can-AM25:27
9NEDKees Koolen (NED)South Racing Can-AM25:35
10POLMarek Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team27:55

Stage 7 - 10 January 2021


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM05:15:34
2KSASaleh Alsaif (KSA)FN Speed - Black Horse Team05:12
3BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM07:13
4POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team07:47
5POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM10:30
6SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)Hibor Raid15:24
7USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM19:21
8PORLourenço Rosa (POR)South Racing Can-AM20:55
9POLMarek Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team22:01
10QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM23:32

Stage 8 - 11 January 2021


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM03:37:45
2RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team00:52
3BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM01:31
4KSASaleh Alsaif (KSA)FN Speed - Black Horse Team01:40
5USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM02:30
6NEDKees Koolen (NED)South Racing Can-AM14:53
7POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team24:59
8ARGFernando Alvarez (ARG)South Racing Can-AM25:21
9USAWayne Matlock (USA)Polaris RZR Factory Racing26:54
10FRAJeremie Warnia (FRA)CST / Polaris France28:44

Stage 9 - 12 January 2021


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM05:31:41
2QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM11:34
3POLMarek Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team21:46
4SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)Hibor Raid21:55
5BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM25:36
6USAWayne Matlock (USA)Polaris RZR Factory Racing27:07
7POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM27:23
8POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team30:45
9NEDKees Koolen (NED)South Racing Can-AM31:27
10USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM33:16

Stage 10 - 13 January 2021


1RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team03:31:17
2USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM00:29
3POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team01:10
4QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM01:41
5SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM01:56
6CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM02:41
7BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM03:48
8POLMarek Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team06:30
9POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM07:19
10FRAJeremie Warnia (FRA)CST / Polaris France10:36

Stage 11 - 14 January 2021


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM05:08:03
2SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM05:24
3QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM05:28
4USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM08:33
5BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM11:33
6POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM11:50
7USAWayne Matlock (USA)Polaris RZR Factory Racing14:40
8NEDKees Koolen (NED)South Racing Can-AM14:50
9POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team16:32
10ARGFernando Alvarez (ARG)South Racing Can-AM20:44

Stage 12 - 15 January 2021


1BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM02h 44' 26''
2POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team02h 45' 08''
3NEDKees Koolen (NED)South Racing Can-AM02h 48' 02''
4RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team02h 50' 49''
5POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM02h 51' 03''
6USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM02h 51' 18''
7SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)Hibor Raid02h 53' 12''
8CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM02h 53' 41''
9SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM02h 55' 52''
10POLMarek Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team02h 57' 52''

General classification - 15 January 2021


1CHIFrancisco Lopez Contardo (CHI)South Racing Can-AM53h 41' 02''
2USAAustin Jones (USA)Monster Energy Can-AM53h 58' 25''
3POLAron Domzala (POL)Monster Energy Can-AM54h 32' 55''
4POLMichal Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team54h 55' 00''
5BRAReinaldo Varela (BRA)Monster Energy Can-AM55h 08' 07''
6NEDKees Koolen (NED)South Racing Can-AM57h 31' 49''
7SPAJose Antonio Hinojo Lopez (SPA)Hibor Raid57h 39' 26''
8POLMarek Goczal (POL)Energylandia Rally Team58h 22' 11''
9QATKhalifa Al Attiyah (QAT)South Racing Can-AM58h 23' 20''
10FRAEric Abel (FRA)Bbr/mercier59h 24' 57''
11SPAGerard Farres Guell (SPA)Monster Energy Can-AM59h 27' 50''
12USAWayne Matlock (USA)Polaris RZR Factory Racing59h 50' 19''
13ARGFernando Alvarez (ARG)South Racing Can-AM60h 13' 37''
14PORLourenço Rosa (POR)South Racing Can-AM60h 51' 13''
15AUTNicolas Brabeck-Letmathe (AUT)Team Casteu63h 26' 19''
16RUSSergei Kariakin (RUS)Snag Racing Team64h 48' 06''
17SPAGael Queralt (SPA)FN Speed Team64h 49' 49''
18FRABenoit Lepietre (FRA)My'x Racing64h 50' 39''
19SPAJuan Miguel Fidel Medero (SPA)FN Speed Team65h 19' 14''
20GBRLiam Griffin (GBR)Xtremeplus Polaris Factory Team65h 26' 36''
21FRAFabrice Lardon (FRA)Team Casteu67h 41' 20''
22URUSaeed Almouri (URU)South Racing Can-AM67h 52' 55''
23FRAFrederic Chesneau (FRA)FS 2170h 21' 42''
24FRAPatrick Becquart (FRA)Bbr/mercier71h 02' 59''
25SWIVincent Gonzalez (SWI)EL Blanco Rosso Racing Team72h 00' 13''
26FRAJeremie Warnia (FRA)CST / Polaris France75h 08' 49''
27SPAFerdinando Brachetti Peretti (SPA)Xtremeplus Polaris Factory Team76h 40' 58''
28GBRGraham Knight (GBR)Xtremeplus Polaris Factory Team83h 55' 23''
29BELDanny Pearl (BEL)FN Speed Team114h 49' 36''

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved