All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Championships - 2003

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2003

ItalyItaly - 29 August 2003 - 1 September 2003


Single sculls (M1x) Men - 30 August 2003


1NOROlaf Tufte (NOR)00:06:46.15
2GERMarcel Hacker (GER)00:06:47.47
3SLOIztok Cop (SLO)00:06:48.31
4CZEVaclav Chalupa (CZE)00:06:54.86
5AUSDuncan Free (AUS)00:06:57.40
6AUTRalph Kreibich (AUT)00:07:05.30

Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) Men - 30 August 2003


1ITAStefano Basalini (ITA)00:06:59.65
2GBRTom Kay (GBR)00:07:02.12
3GERPeter Ording (GER)00:07:05.36
4SLOBine Pislar (SLO)00:07:09.16
5HUNCsaba Denes (HUN)00:07:09.65
6SVKLubos Podstupka (SVK)00:07:32.76

Double sculls (M2x) Men - 30 August 2003


1FRA France (Sebastien Vielledent, Adrien Hardy)06:13.930
2ITA Italy (Rossano Galtarossa, Alessio Sartori)06:15.650
3CZE Czech Republic (Milan Jr Dolecek, Ondrej Synek)06:16.590
4SLO Slovenia (Matej Prelog, Luka Spik)06:17.830
5GBR Great Britain (Matthew Wells, Ian Lawson)06:17.850
6AUS Australia (David Crawshay, Peter Hardcastle)06:25.860

Pair without coxswain (M2-) Men - 30 August 2003


1AUS Australia (Drew Ginn, James Tomkins)06:19.310
2CRO Croatia (Sinisa Skelin, Niksa Skelin)06:20.790
3RSA South Africa (Ramon Di Clemente, Donovan Cech)06:21.690
4GBR Great Britain (James Cracknell, Matthew Pinsent)06:23.190
5ITA Italy (Giuseppe De Vita, Dario Lari)06:24.740
6CAN Canada (Wayne Pommen, Scott Frandsen)06:26.080

Pair with coxswain (M2+) Men - 30 August 2003


Four without coxswain (M4-) Men - 30 August 2003


1CAN Canada (Tom Herschmiller, Cameron Baerg, Jake Wetzel, Barney Williams)05:52.910
2GBR Great Britain (Josh West, Steve Williams, Toby Garbett, Rick Dunn)05:53.540
3GER Germany (Paul Dienstbach, Sebastian Thormann, Philipp Stueer, Bernd Heidicker)05:55.130
4AUS Australia (Nicholas Baxter, James Chapman, Stuart Welch, Stephen Stewart)05:57.220
5ITA Italy (Raffaello Leonardo, Niccolo Mornati, Lorenzo Carboncini, Carlo Mornati)05:58.560
6SLO Slovenia (Miha Pirih, Rok Kolander, Grega Sracnjek, Tomaz Pirih)06:00.400

Lightweight eight (LM8+) Men - 30 August 2003


Men's Adaptive single sculls arms and shoulders (ASM1x) - 30 August 2003



Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) Men - 31 August 2003


1ITA Italy (Elia Luini, Leonardo Pettinari)06:30.600
2POL Poland (Tomasz Kucharski, Robert Sycz)06:33.120
3IRL Ireland (Samuel Thomas Lynch, Gearoid Towey)06:35.900
4FRA France (Frédéric Dufour, Fabrice Moreau)06:37.750
5GER Germany (Ingo Euler, Manuel Brehmer)06:40.220
6HUN Hungary (Zsolt Hirling, Tamas Varga)06:42.900

Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) Men - 31 August 2003


1DEN Denmark (Bo Helleberg, Mads Kruse Andersen)06:35.730
2GER Germany (Frank Mager, Christian Gerlach)06:37.360
3USA United States (Simon Carcagno, Michael Altman)06:41.050
4NED Netherlands (Jeroen Spaans, Alwin Snijders)06:46.270
5IRL Ireland (Neil Casey, Derek Holland)06:46.840
6ITA Italy (Franco Sancassani, Carlo Gaddi)06:48.420

Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) Men - 31 August 2003


1DEN Denmark (Thomas Ebert, Thor Kristensen, Stephan Moelvig, Eskild Ebbesen)06:10.460
2NED Netherlands (Ivo Snijders, Gerard Van Der Linden, Karel Dormans, Joeri De Groot)06:12.240
3ITA Italy (Catello Amarante I, Lorenzo Bertini, Salvatore Amitrano, Bruno Mascarenhas)06:13.040
4GER Germany (Axel Schuster, Martin Mueller-Falcke, Stefan Locher, Andreas Bech)06:13.500
5CAN Canada (Jon Beare, Douglas Vandor, Jonathan Mandick, Gavin Hassett)06:14.070
6IRL Ireland (Eugene Coakley, Richard Archibald, Tim Harnedy, Paul Griffin)06:16.280

Four with coxswain (M4+) Men - 31 August 2003


1USA United States (Matt Deakin, Brian Mcdonough, Jason Flickinger, Lucas Mcgee, Marcus Mcelhenney)06:04.680
2GBR Great Britain (Richard Egington, James Livingston, Tom Stallard, Kieran West, Peter Rudge)06:05.820
3GER Germany (Matthias Flach, Arne Landgraf, Klaus Rogge, Jan Martin Broeer, Stefan Lier)06:08.900
4FRA France (Jean-Baptiste Macquet, Elie Vervueren, Bastien Ripoll, Anthony Perrot, Ludovic Esposito)06:14.720
5NZL New Zealand (Steven Cottle, Grant Carroll, Eric Murray, Gary Roberts, James Barrett)06:19.440
6ITA Italy (Paolo Loriato, Mauro Mulazzani, Sergio Canciani, Valerio Massimo, Gianluca Barattolo)06:27.820

Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) Men - 31 August 2003


1GER Germany (Stephan Volkert, Andre Willms, Marco Geisler, Robert Sens)06:12.260
2CZE Czech Republic (Petr Vitasek, David Kopriva, Jakub Hanak, David Jirka)06:15.590
3POL Poland (Marek Kolbowicz, Adam Bronikowski, Slawomir Kruszkowski, Adam Korol)06:18.800
4AUS Australia (Mitchell Punch, Craig Jones, Brendan Long, Shaun Coulton)06:22.530
5RUS Russia (Sergey Fedorovtsev, Nikolay Spinev, Alexey Svirin, Igor A Kravtsov)06:25.240
6ITA Italy (Mattia Righetti, Luca Agamennoni, Luca Ghezzi, Simone Raineri)06:27.870

Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) Men - 31 August 2003


1ITA Italy (Daniele Gilardoni, Emanuele Federici, Luca Moncada, Filippo Mannucci)06:07.100
2AUS Australia (Michael Mcbryde, Deon Birtwistle, Shane Broad, Samuel Beltz)06:09.360
3GER Germany (Matthias Schoemann-Finck, Joerg Lehnigk, Nils Ipsen, Jens Wittwer)06:10.840
4NED Netherlands (Marten Bosma, Wolter Blankert, Dylan Van Der Linde, Tristan Kramers)06:13.260
5SWI Switzerland (Tim Eichmann, Adrian Wicki, Stephan Steiner, Nicolas Laett)06:15.390
6USA United States (Shawn Stephenson, Stephen Arthur Wong, Timothy Larson, Michael Aller)06:17.440

Eight with coxswain (M8+) Men - 31 August 2003


1CAN Canada (Kevin Light, Kyle Hamilton, Andrew Hoskins, Joe Stankevicius, Jeff Powell, Ben Rutledge, Dave Calder, Adam Kreek, Brian Price)06:00.440
2USA United States (Jonathan Watling, Wolfgang Moser, Jeffrey Klepacki, Ryan Torgerson, Jason Read, Michael Wherley, Bryan Volpenhein, Joseph Hansen, Pete Cipollone)06:01.460
3GBR Great Britain (Dan Ouseley, Andrew Triggs Hodge, Phil Simmons, Alex Patridge, Tom James, Jonathan Devlin, Ed Coode, Robin Bourne-Taylor, Christian Cormack)06:03.450
4FRA France (Johnatan Mathis, Julien Peudecoeur, Germain Chardin, Olivier Moncelet, Yvan Deslaviere, Benjamin Rondeau, Julien Valla, Gilles Bosquet, Christophe Lattaignant)06:06.530
5AUS Australia (Paul Myers, Karsten Forsterling, Stuart Reside, Dave Mcgowan, David Dennis, Lachlan Mcpherson, Cameron Mckenzie-Mcharg, Stefan Szczurowski, Marc Douez)06:08.320
6GER Germany (Thorsten Engelmann, Enrico Schnabel, Stephan Koltzk, Sebastian Schulte, Jörg Diessner, Johannes Doberschuetz, Ulf Siemes, Peter Thiede, Michael Ruhe)06:10.010

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved