All sports Site

Menu
Shooting sports - World Shotgun Championships - 2019

Shooting sports - World Shotgun Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Shotgun Championships - Results Men 2019

ItalyItaly - Lonato - 30th June 2019 - 11th July 2019


Men's Trap - 3rd July 2019


1GBRMatthew John Coward-Holley (GBR)45
2ITAMauro De Filippis (ITA)39
3KUWKhaled Al Mudhaf (KUW)33
4GBRNathan Hales (GBR)29
5ITAValerio Grazini (ITA)23
6FRAAntonin Desert (FRA)17

Men's Trap Team - 3rd July 2019


1ITA Italy (Mauro De Filippis, Valerio Grazini, Giovanni Pellielo)367
2KUW Kuwait (Khaled Al Mudhaf, Abdulrahman Al Faihan, Talal Alrashidi)363
3GBR Great Britain (Matthew John Coward-Holley, Nathan Hales, Aaron Heading)363
4POR Portugal (João Paulo Azevedo, Armelim Filipe Rodrigues, Jose Manuel Bruno Faria)355
5CRO Croatia (Josip Glasnovic, Giovanni Cernogoraz, Anton Glasnovic)353
6EGY Egypt (Ahmed Kamar, Abdel Aziz Mehelba, Ahmed Zaher)350
7CYP Cyprus (Nihat Akterzi, Nikolas Kyriakou, Andreas Makri)350
8SLO Slovenia (Bostjan Macek, Denis Vatovec, Tomaz Blazinsek)346
9IND India (Kynan Chenai, Prithviraj Tondaiman, Zoravar Singh Sandhu)345
10CZE Czech Republic (David Kostelecky, Jiri Liptak, Jan Borkovec)345
11BEL Belgium (Giovanni Mozzanica, Maxime Mottet, Yannick Peeters)345
12SVK Slovakia (Marian Kovacocy, Erik Varga, Michal Slamka)345
13AUS Australia (James Willett, Thomas Derek Grice, Nathan Steven Argiro)345
14GER Germany (Andreas Loew, Paul Pigorsch, Marco Kross)345
15TUR Turkey (Yavuz Ilnam, Oguzhan Tuzun, Nedim Tolga Tuncer)345
16USA United States (Derek Haldeman, Brian Burrows, Caleb Alan Lindsey)345
17CHN China (Jie Liu, Haicheng Yu, Weidong He)344
18SCG Serbia (Stevan Takac, Borko Vasiljevic, Dusan Nikolic)341
19FIN Finland (Eemil Pirttisalo, Jukka Laakso, Mirka Kyyronen)340
20SPA Spain (Jesús Serrano, Alberto Fernández, Antonio Bailon Rodriguez)339
21QAT Qatar (Saeed Abusharib, Rashid Hamad Al-Athba, Mohammed Ali Khejaim)339
22MLT Malta (William Chetcuti, Brian Galea, Christopher Vella)338
23BRA Brazil (Emilson Menarim, Roberto Schmits, Alexandre Salomao De Oliveira Wilt)338
24LEB Lebanon (Alain Moussa, Elie Bejjani, Josephe Haddad)337
25IRL Ireland (Ian O'Sullivan, Tom Cummins, Liam Walsh)335
26KAZ Kazakhstan (Maxim Kolomoyets, Victor Khassyanov, Ruslan Berdov)335
27HUN Hungary (Norbert Hegyi, Mario Imre Romano, Marcell Moldovan)334
28RUS Russia (Maksim Smykov, Maxim Kabatskiy, Ilya Vinogradov)334
29MAR Morocco (Younes Haj Ali, Bouchaib Annag, Driss Haffari)334
30DOM Dominican Republic (Sergio Piñero, Eduardo Jose Lorenzo, David Yunes)333
31MNE Montenegro (Ivo Stanisic, Jovica Markovic, Nikola Perisic)333
32AUT Austria (Laszlo Solyom, Jens Rosenauer, Andreas Scherhaufer)333
33JPN Japan (Takayuki Akiba, Shinichi Tanaka, Shigetaka Oyama)329
34NOR Norway (Jan Oivind Johansen, Espen Unneland, Claus Tornsberg)328
35ARG Argentina (Gaston Mauricio Curia, Ricardo Hugo Sardi, Jose Maria Palacio)326
36LUX Luxemburg (Lyndon Sosa, Fabio Da Silva Loureiro, Marc Miny)324
37PHI Philippines (Carlos Carag, Hagen Alexander Topacio, Eric Ang)323
38LTU Lithuania (Donatas Blaskevicius, Aleksej Zareckij, Rytis Sventickas)321
39CAN Canada (Drew Shaw, Vadim Zevlever, David Richard Mosscrop)307
40JOR Jordan (Omar Saadeddin Qasem Alabsi, Ahmad Zuhier Abdulraheem Altrabeishi, Fuad Nizar Fuad Al-Madi)282

Men's Double trap - 5th July 2019


Men's Double Trap Team - 5th July 2019



Men's Skeet - 6th July 2019


1CZETomas Nydrle (CZE)60
2ITATammaro Cassandro (ITA)57
3GBRJeremy Harry Bird (GBR)46
4FRAÉric Delaunay (FRA)36
5GBRBen Llewellin (GBR)27
6ARGFederico Gil (ARG)17

Men's Skeet Team - 6th July 2019


1SWE Sweden (Marcus Svensson, Stefan Nilsson, Henrik Jansson)365
2CYP Cyprus (Georgios Achilleos, Dimitris Konstantinou, Nicolas Vasiliou)364
3ITA Italy (Tammaro Cassandro, Gabriele Rossetti, Riccardo Filippelli)361
4FRA France (Éric Delaunay, Anthony Terras, Emmanuel Petit)360
5NOR Norway (Jonas Filtvedt, Erik Watndal, Jorgen Engen)360
6GER Germany (Tilo Schreier, Sven Korte, Felix Haase)360
7GBR Great Britain (Ben Llewellin, Jeremy Harry Bird, Karl Frederick Killander)360
8CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Nydrle, Jakub Tomecek, Jan Zamecnik)359
9USA United States (Phillip Russell Jungman, Christian Elliott, Robert Johnson)359
10SUD Estonia (Reino Velleste, Andrei Ineshin, Tonu Tammist)357
11KUW Kuwait (Abdullah Al-Rashidi, Mansour Al Rashedi, Saud Habib)356
12IND India (Sheeraz Sheikh, Mairaj Ahmad Khan, Anant Jeet Singh Naruka)355
13CHN China (Di Jin, Shuai Tang, Yueheng Dun)354
14DEN Denmark (Jesper Hansen, Emil Kjelgaard Petersen, Johan Birklykke)354
15EGY Egypt (Azmy Mehelba, Sarkis Martayan, Mostafa Hamdy)348
16FIN Finland (Eetu Kallioinen, Oskari Kossi, Lari Pesonen)347
17GRE Greece (Charalambos Chalkiadakis, Nikolaos Mavrommatis, Efthimios Mitas)345
18DOM Dominican Republic (Julio Elizardo Dujarric Lembcke, Felix Domingo Hermida, Stefano Hazoury)344
19RUS Russia (Yaroslav Startsev, Nikolay Teplyy, Anatoly Fedorov)342
20GEO Georgia (Vladimir Narchemashvili, David Kvatadze, Givi Kvatadze)341
21UKR Ukraine (Mikola Milchev, Ivan Loik, Heorhiy Ipatov)339
22LAT Latvia (Dainis Upelnieks, Vadims Basovs, Egils Abolins)335
23QAT Qatar (Rashid Hamad, A-Aziz Al-Atiaya, Masoud Hamad)335
24PAK Pakistan (Khurram Inam, Usman Chand, Ahmad Usman)334
25JPN Japan (Hiroyuki Ikawa, Kazunari Maruyama, Subaru Wakiya)334
26ISL Islande (Sigurdur Hauksson, Hakon Svavarsson, Gudlaugur Bragi Magnusson)331
27MLT Malta (Clive Farrugia, Bozhidar Vasilev Dimitrov, Belinio Attard)331
28OMA Oman (Mohamed Al Gharbi, Bader Al Zahli, Yahya Salim Hamdan Rashid Al-Nasseri)327
29CAN Canada (Richard Mcbride, Trysten Aaron Curran-Routledge, Barjinder Singh Bhatti)326
30SEN Senegal (Hassane Ramlaoui, Nicolas Haddad, Dominique Luc Sanchez)322
31BRN Bahrain (Tammar Alwatt, Marwan Abdulqayoom Abdulla Mohamed Alhelo, Hasan Mohamed)321
32BUL Bulgaria (Plamen Filev, Georgi Georgiev, Iliya Kirilov)312
33JOR Jordan (Talal Hazem Rasem Asfour, Mohd S S Al Qasem, Hani A M Almasri)266

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved