All sports Site

Menu
 

Short Track - World Championships - 2004/2005

Choice of a season :

China

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2004/2005

ChinaChina - Beijing - 9 March 2005 - 13 March 2005


Men's 500 m - 9 March 2005


1CANFrancois-Louis Tremblay (CAN)42.106
2CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)42.135
3KORViktor (Hyun-Soo) Ahn (KOR)42.185
4JPNTakafumi Nishitani (JPN)42.541
5USAJ. P. Kepka (USA)42.969
6GBRJon Eley (GBR)42.419
7CANMathieu Turcotte (CAN)1:11.773
8USAApolo Anton Ohno (USA)42.291
9JPNSatoru Terao (JPN)42.305
10KORKyung-taek Song (KOR)42.432
11CHNJiajun Li (CHN)42.626
12KORSeung-hoon Lee (KOR)43.591
13ITAFabio Carta (ITA)42.370
14UKRVladimir Grigorev (UKR)42.785
15ITANicola Franceschina (ITA)42.693
16CHNBao Ku Sui (CHN)43.823
17SWISascha Lauber (SWI)43.275
18ITADenis Bellotti (ITA)42.935
19CHNYe Li (CHN)43.432
20BELWim De Deyne (BEL)43.542
21NEDCees Juffermans (NED)42.696
22BELPieter Gysel (BEL)43.118
23RUSAlexander Sekisov (RUS)43.447
24ISRDennis Zaslavsky (ISR)44.427
25GERArian Nachbar (GER)43.355
26BULAssen Pandov (BUL)43.098
27HUNPeter Darazs (HUN)43.645
28PRKYong Su Kim (PRK)43.705
29UKRVolodymyr Chernega (UKR)43.073
30GBRTom Iveson (GBR)44.175
31NEDRobbert-Kees Boer (NED)44.939
32HUNBalazs Knoch (HUN)1:13.294
33GERSebastian Praus (GER)43.832
34BULNikolay Stanchev (BUL)45.080
35SWIDavid Grossenbacher (SWI)45.232
36CROTomislav Dugi (CRO)50.948
37FRAJean Charles Mattei (FRA)43.651
38LATHaralds Silovs (LAT)44.487
39SVKMatús Uzák (SVK)44.529
40NZLMatthew Fuller (NZL)45.073
41KAZNikolay Fedorenko (KAZ)45.933
42BLRAliaksandr Antanenka (BLR)46.207
43TPEEric Cheng I (TPE)46.662
44KAZAndrey Smetanin (KAZ)46.865
45RSABenjamin Stuthridge (RSA)48.274
46CROIvan Dolinic (CRO)59.240
47AUSStephen Lee (AUS)1:10.190
48MGLGanbat Jargalanchuluun (MGL)1:10.397
49NZLMark Jackson (NZL)43.881
50BLRIvan Belov (BLR)46.873
51AUSMark Mcnee (AUS)1:11.117
52RUSViacheslav Kurginian (RUS)

Men's 1000 m - 9 March 2005


1USAApolo Anton Ohno (USA)1:30.066
2KORViktor (Hyun-Soo) Ahn (KOR)1:30.206
3CHNJiajun Li (CHN)1:30.641
4CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)1:30.659
5JPNSatoru Terao (JPN)1:27.756
6KORSeung-hoon Lee (KOR)1:28.380
7CANFrancois-Louis Tremblay (CAN)1:28.445
8USAJ. P. Kepka (USA)1:27.940
9CANMathieu Turcotte (CAN)1:28.701
10ITADenis Bellotti (ITA)1:29.795
11GERSebastian Praus (GER)1:27.259
12CHNBao Ku Sui (CHN)1:27.989
13JPNTakafumi Nishitani (JPN)1:30.722
14KORKyung-taek Song (KOR)1:55.939
15ITAFabio Carta (ITA)1:28.154
16UKRVladimir Grigorev (UKR)1:29.313
17CHNYe Li (CHN)1:30.185
18ITANicola Franceschina (ITA)1:31.044
19LATHaralds Silovs (LAT)1:29.055
20GERArian Nachbar (GER)1:31.419
21NEDCees Juffermans (NED)1:33.274
22ISRDennis Zaslavsky (ISR)1:32.939
23BULAssen Pandov (BUL)1:34.270
24FRAJean Charles Mattei (FRA)1:31.060
25BELWim De Deyne (BEL)1:30.823
26SWISascha Lauber (SWI)1:30.815
27RUSAlexander Sekisov (RUS)1:31.159
28GBRTom Iveson (GBR)1:31.175
29SWIDavid Grossenbacher (SWI)1:33.249
30HUNPeter Darazs (HUN)1:33.746
31RUSViacheslav Kurginian (RUS)1:35.230
32BLRAliaksandr Antanenka (BLR)1:34.780
33NZLMark Jackson (NZL)1:36.103
34UKRVolodymyr Chernega (UKR)1:36.953
35AUSMark Mcnee (AUS)1:37.685
36BLRIvan Belov (BLR)1:41.722
37BULNikolay Stanchev (BUL)1:32.665
38AUSStephen Lee (AUS)1:34.423
39KAZNikolay Fedorenko (KAZ)1:34.643
40BELPieter Gysel (BEL)1:36.163
41NEDRobbert-Kees Boer (NED)1:36.282
42NZLMatthew Fuller (NZL)1:37.088
43KAZAndrey Smetanin (KAZ)1:39.417
44CROIvan Dolinic (CRO)1:40.097
45RSABenjamin Stuthridge (RSA)1:42.304
46MGLGanbat Jargalanchuluun (MGL)1:42.344
47TPEEric Cheng I (TPE)1:44.785
48CROTomislav Dugi (CRO)1:45.956
49PRKYong Su Kim (PRK)1:33.166
50GBRJon Eley (GBR)
50SVKMatús Uzák (SVK)Dns
50HUNBalazs Knoch (HUN)Dns

Men's 3000 m - 9 March 2005



Men's 5000 m Relay - 9 March 2005


Men's Individual Classification - 9 March 2005


Men's 1500 m - 11 March 2005


1KORViktor (Hyun-Soo) Ahn (KOR)2:14.396
2CANFrancois-Louis Tremblay (CAN)2:14.992
3KORSeung-hoon Lee (KOR)2:15.244
4CHNJiajun Li (CHN)2:17.641
5CANCharles Hamelin (CAN)2:31.956
6CANMathieu Turcotte (CAN)2:58.962
7KORKyung-taek Song (KOR)2:20.091
8JPNSatoru Terao (JPN)2:26.812
9GBRJon Eley (GBR)2:19.598
10HUNBalazs Knoch (HUN)2:22.714
11LATHaralds Silovs (LAT)2:19.685
12RUSViacheslav Kurginian (RUS)2:24.457
13ITAFabio Carta (ITA)2:26.820
14UKRVladimir Grigorev (UKR)2:27.638
15CHNBao Ku Sui (CHN)2:49.313
16CHNYe Li (CHN)2:28.187
17USAApolo Anton Ohno (USA)2:28.238
18GERSebastian Praus (GER)2:23.164
19ITADenis Bellotti (ITA)2:19.537
20BELWim De Deyne (BEL)2:23.837
21BELPieter Gysel (BEL)2:24.928
22USAJ. P. Kepka (USA)2:26.952
23BULAssen Pandov (BUL)2:27.716
24ITANicola Franceschina (ITA)2:28.526
25NEDCees Juffermans (NED)2:33.121
26GBRTom Iveson (GBR)2:34.131
27AUSMark Mcnee (AUS)2:49.038
28SVKMatús Uzák (SVK)2:19.974
29ISRDennis Zaslavsky (ISR)2:24.612
30NZLMatthew Fuller (NZL)2:24.976
31FRAJean Charles Mattei (FRA)2:27.292
32AUSStephen Lee (AUS)2:28.703
33RUSAlexander Sekisov (RUS)2:29.847
34GERArian Nachbar (GER)2:33.284
35HUNPeter Darazs (HUN)2:37.175
36KAZNikolay Fedorenko (KAZ)2:49.409
37NZLMark Jackson (NZL)2:23.077
38UKRVolodymyr Chernega (UKR)2:25.794
39PRKYong Su Kim (PRK)2:28.907
40TPEEric Cheng I (TPE)2:30.973
41BLRIvan Belov (BLR)2:31.808
42KAZAndrey Smetanin (KAZ)2:35.310
43SWISascha Lauber (SWI)2:35.988
44SWIDavid Grossenbacher (SWI)2:38.692
45BULNikolay Stanchev (BUL)2:50.117
46NEDRobbert-Kees Boer (NED)2:28.179
47CROIvan Dolinic (CRO)2:32.480
48MGLGanbat Jargalanchuluun (MGL)2:42.249
49RSABenjamin Stuthridge (RSA)2:44.369
50CROTomislav Dugi (CRO)2:45.110
51BLRAliaksandr Antanenka (BLR)2:51.003
52JPNTakafumi Nishitani (JPN)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved