All sports Site

Menu
 

Snowboarding - World Junior Snowboarding Championships - 2007/2008

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Snowboarding Championships - Results Men 2007/2008

ItalyItaly - Valmalenco - 16 March 2008 - 23 March 2008


Men's Parallel Giant Slalom - 17 March 2008


1SLOJure Hafner (SLO)
2AUTLukas Mathies (AUT)
3AUTChristoph Maltschnig (AUT)
4GERMaximilian Hafner (GER)
5BULRadoslav Yankov (BUL)
6SCGBoris Judin (SCG)
7JPNKentaroh Yoshioka (JPN)
8ITAMatteo Galli (ITA)
9RUSDmitriy Bazanov (RUS)
10KORYong-Hyeon Gim (KOR)
11ITAChristoph Mick (ITA)
12ITAOmar Visintin (ITA)
13SLODomen Janc (SLO)
14AUTAlexander Payer (AUT)
15RUSAndrey Sobolev (RUS)
16AUTHanno Douschan (AUT)
17SWIStefan Weber (SWI)
18AUTMathias Schoepf (AUT)
19USAMichael Trapp (USA)
20BULIvan Rantchev (BUL)
21CANMatthew Carter (CAN)
22KORBo-Gun Choi (KOR)
23JPNKohsuke Kawashima (JPN)
24RUSAndrey Pepeljaev (RUS)
25RUSKonstantin Kotov (RUS)
26KORBong-Shik Shin (KOR)
27GERDaniel Weis (GER)
28USAEmilio Botero (USA)
29SWIMario Ziegler (SWI)
30POLTomasz Krol (POL)
31CZEAlbert Jelinek (CZE)
31CANThomas Snarr (CAN)
32FRATony Ramoin (FRA)
33AUTJohann Stefaner (AUT)
34SWISilvan Flepp (SWI)
35JPNManabu Kobayashi (JPN)
36BULIlia Kirov (BUL)
37ITAFlorian Psaier (ITA)
38JPNTomoyoshi Harada (JPN)
39SWIMorris Doerig (SWI)
40POLMarcin Wozniak (POL)
41RUSKonstantin Shipilov (RUS)
42ITAEdwin Coratti (ITA)
43AUSCharles Ferry (AUS)
44CANSebastien Beaulieu (CAN)
45USASpencer Cordovano (USA)
46GERMarkus Strecha (GER)
47GBRAlexander Weare (GBR)
48JPNHiroki Kanayama (JPN)
49JPNDaiki Murakami (JPN)
50CZELeos Jun. Prokopec (CZE)
51KORMan-Seok Choi (KOR)
52FRAHugo Durand (FRA)
53TURBerkcan Onem (TUR)
54FRAThomas Cardinal (FRA)
55SVKMatej Baco (SVK)
56GREGeorgios Dimisioris (GRE)
57LATAndris Ablazhevichs (LAT)
58GREMiltiadis Georgiadis (GRE)
58USAChris Mahaney (USA)
59ITAGianmarco Callegari (ITA)
60TUROguzhan Cineli (TUR)
61TURRalph Rifat Sason (TUR)
62GREMiltiadis Tzimas (GRE)
63TURAlen Anav (TUR)

Men's Parallel Slalom - 18 March 2008


Men's Big Air - 19 March 2008


Men's Halfpipe - 20 March 2008


1SWIDaniel Friberg (SWI)
2JPNKazuumi Fujita (JPN)
3JPNKeito Kumazaki (JPN)
4NORStaale Sandbech (NOR)
5KORHo-joon Kim (KOR)
6USAZachary Black (USA)
7JPNKohsuke Hosokawa (JPN)
8GBRSam Cullum (GBR)
9FRAOlivier Gittler (FRA)
10FINIlkka-eemeli Laari (FIN)
11NORStian Sivertzen (NOR)
12FRAArthur Longo (FRA)
13FINNiko Lehtola (FIN)
13GBRBen Kilner (GBR)
14FRAJohann Baisamy (FRA)
15FRAMaxence Tevelle (FRA)
16ITAGiorgio Ciancaleoni (ITA)
17POLJakub Dytkowski (POL)
18SWIRafael Imhof (SWI)
19BELChristophe Reynders (BEL)
20GBRJack Shackleton (GBR)
20SWIDominik Betschart (SWI)
21SWILevi Luggen (SWI)
22CANMichael Patychuk (CAN)
23NEDDimi de Jong (NED)
24NORRoger-s Kleivdal (NOR)
25NEDBjoern Van Dongen (NED)
26ITALorenzo Buzzoni (ITA)
27CANFrancois Boudreau (CAN)
28SLOZiga Rakovec (SLO)
29NORStian Aannestad (NOR)
29CANAlexandre Leblanc (CAN)
30BELKevin Bronckaers (BEL)
31NEDSteve Krijbolder (NED)
32FINPetja Piiroinen (FIN)
33NEDRocco Van Straten (NED)
34BELWouter De Lange (BEL)
35SWIFabian Fassnacht (SWI)
36KORKwang-ki Lee (KOR)
37BLRArtur Kachuro (BLR)
37NORTore-v Holvik (NOR)
38RUSDmitrij Koltsov (RUS)
39USABryan Daino (USA)
40USABrennen Swanson (USA)
41NORGjermund Bråten (NOR)
42SWENicklas Thirus (SWE)
43ITADavide Vagheggi (ITA)
44FINHans Kestila (FIN)
44GBRLee Tarran (GBR)
45NZLConnor Harding (NZL)
46SWINicola Boscacci (SWI)
47CZEMatej Novak (CZE)
48FRAThomas Delfino (FRA)
49GBRAngus Leith (GBR)
50CANPeter White (CAN)
51SWEMikael Mattsson (SWE)
52FINTero Manninen (FIN)
53RUSDmitry Repnikov (RUS)
54SPARegino Hernández (SPA)
55FRAVictor Daviet (FRA)
56SPACarlos Manich (SPA)
57CZETomas Tuzar (CZE)
58GBRSam Turnbull (GBR)
59CZEMartin Mikyska (CZE)
60CZEDaniel Paulicek (CZE)
61CZEPavel Vyroubal (CZE)
62USAConnor Leach (USA)
63FINSami Ikonen (FIN)
64SLOAljo A Krivec (SLO)
65SLOMitja Kodric (SLO)
66BLRGrigoriy Bratchenkov (BLR)
67BELYannick Sleeckx (BEL)
69BLRIvan Alfer (BLR)

Men's Snowboardcross - 21 March 2008


1FRADavid Durand (FRA)
2AUTMathias Schoepf (AUT)
3FRATony Ramoin (FRA)
4USAChris Mahaney (USA)
5SWIMarvin James (SWI)
6FRAJohann Baisamy (FRA)
7LATToms Vasins (LAT)
8ITAFabio Cordi (ITA)
9NORStian Sivertzen (NOR)
10SPARegino Hernández (SPA)
11ITAOmar Visintin (ITA)
12CANPierce Smith (CAN)
13AUSCharles Ferry (AUS)
14CANJustin Pasutto (CAN)
15CANAndy Arndt (CAN)
16CANChristopher Robanske (CAN)
17GERMaximilian Stark (GER)
18CZEEmil Novak (CZE)
19LATKaspars Rums (LAT)
20USASpencer Cordovano (USA)
21SWIThomas Feldmann (SWI)
22NZLWilliam Harris (NZL)
23USAWill Peddie (USA)
24USACleve Johnson (USA)
25AUTHanno Douschan (AUT)
26FRAVictor De Le Rue (FRA)
27SWIMark Feldmann (SWI)
28AUTMichael Haemmerle (AUT)
29SPALaro Herrero (SPA)
30CZEAlbert Jelinek (CZE)
31FINJesse Wendelin (FIN)
32AUTRichard Natter (AUT)
33RUSKonstantin Kotov (RUS)
34AUTChristopher Fischer (AUT)
35FINMiika Virtanen (FIN)
36FINAnton Lindfors (FIN)
37ITAVittorio Cauteruccio (ITA)
38ITALuca Matteotti (ITA)
39KORYong-Hyeon Gim (KOR)
40ITAEdoardo Bellotto (ITA)
41POLMichal Gaczorek (POL)
42JPNTomoyoshi Harada (JPN)
43SWIDavid Zioerjen (SWI)
44ITACristian Belingheri (ITA)
45GERAndreas Fischle (GER)
46AUTMichael Pregenzer (AUT)
47CANDan Csokonay (CAN)
48USACarson Pippin (USA)
49FRAHugo Durand (FRA)
50BIHRelja Ancic (BIH)
51SWENicklas Thirus (SWE)
52SWISebastiano Robbiani-Branca (SWI)
53KORBo-Gun Choi (KOR)
54RUSDmitriy Bazanov (RUS)
55POLMarcin Wozniak (POL)
56FRAThomas Cardinal (FRA)
57SVKRichard Rakoczy (SVK)
58LATMadars Matiss (LAT)
59SVKJozef Vanik (SVK)
60RUSVitaly Kartsev (RUS)
61RUSAndrey Pepeljaev (RUS)
62RUSAndrey Sobolev (RUS)
63SPARoger Sas (SPA)
64POLTomasz Krol (POL)
65LATAndris Ablazhevichs (LAT)
66RUSKonstantin Shipilov (RUS)
67FINTom Nyholm (FIN)
68SVKMatej Baco (SVK)
69GBRJames Barrow (GBR)
70CZEJakub Suchel (CZE)
71JPNDaiki Murakami (JPN)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved