All sports Site

Menu
 

Softball - Women's Olympic Games - 2008 - Home

Choice of a season :

China
  • Australia
  • Canada
  • China
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • Taiwan
  • United States
  • Venezuela

Home

Women's Olympic Games - Home

ChinaChina - Beijing - 12th August 2008 - 21th August 2008

Women's Olympic Games 2008 is the 4th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 12th August till 21th August 2008 in Beijing in China.

WinnerJapanJapan

First Round (China - Beijing - 12/08/2008 - 18/08/2008)

TeamPctMPWDLGFGAdiff
1United States1.0007700531+52
2Japan0.85776012313+10
3Australia0.71475023011+19
4Canada0.42973041723-6
5Taiwan0.28672051023-13
6China0.28672051921-2
7Venezuela0.28672051535-20
8Netherlands0.1437106848-40
12th August 2008
VenezuelaVenezuela0 - 11United StatesUnited States
TaiwanTaiwan1 - 6CanadaCanada
NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 10ChinaChina
JapanJapan4 - 3AustraliaAustralia
13th August 2008
VenezuelaVenezuela1 - 7ChinaChina
TaiwanTaiwan1 - 2JapanJapan
NetherlandsNetherlands2 - 9CanadaCanada
United StatesUnited States3 - 0AustraliaAustralia
14th August 2008
NetherlandsNetherlands0 - 3JapanJapan
ChinaChina1 - 3AustraliaAustralia
TaiwanTaiwan3 - 0VenezuelaVenezuela
15th August 2008
ChinaChina0 - 1CanadaCanada
CanadaCanada1 - 8United StatesUnited States
AustraliaAustralia3 - 1TaiwanTaiwan
United StatesUnited States7 - 0JapanJapan
VenezuelaVenezuela8 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
16th August 2008
NetherlandsNetherlands0 - 8AustraliaAustralia
VenezuelaVenezuela2 - 0CanadaCanada
JapanJapan3 - 0ChinaChina
United StatesUnited States7 - 0TaiwanTaiwan
17th August 2008
TaiwanTaiwan2 - 1ChinaChina
AustraliaAustralia4 - 0CanadaCanada
JapanJapan5 - 2VenezuelaVenezuela
United StatesUnited States8 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
18th August 2008
ChinaChina0 - 9United StatesUnited States
CanadaCanada0 - 6JapanJapan
VenezuelaVenezuela2 - 9AustraliaAustralia
NetherlandsNetherlands4 - 2TaiwanTaiwan

Detail of the results


Final Round (China - Beijing - 20/08/2008 - 21/08/2008)


Semi-Finals (20/08/2008)
20th August 2008
United StatesUnited States4 - 1JapanJapan
AustraliaAustralia5 - 3CanadaCanada

Final (20/08/2008)
20th August 2008
AustraliaAustralia3 - 4JapanJapan

Grand Final (21/08/2008)
21th August 2008
United StatesUnited States1 - 3JapanJapan

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved