All sports Site

Menu
 

Swimming - European Championships - 2004

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2004

SpainSpain - Madrid - 10 May 2004 - 16 May 2004


Men's 400 m freestyle - 10 May 2004



Men's 4x100 m freestyle - 10 May 2004


1ITA Italy
2RUS Russia
3FRA France
4SWE Sweden
5UKR Ukraine
6GRE Greece
7LTU Lithuania
8SLO Slovenia

Men's 100 m backstroke - 11 May 2004



Men's 100 m breaststroke - 11 May 2004



Men's 50 m butterfly - 11 May 2004



Men's 100 m freestyle - 12 May 2004



Men's 200 m medley - 12 May 2004



Men's 50 m backstroke - 13 May 2004



Men's 200 m breaststroke - 13 May 2004



Men's 200 m butterfly - 13 May 2004



Men's 200 m freestyle - 14 May 2004



Men's 1500 m freestyle - 14 May 2004



Men's 50 m breaststroke - 14 May 2004



Men's 200 m backstroke - 15 May 2004



Men's 100 m butterfly - 15 May 2004



Men's 4x200 m freestyle - 15 May 2004


1ITA Italy (Emiliano Brembilla, Matteo Pelliciari, Massimiliano Rosolino, Filippo Magnini, Christian Galenda, Andrea Beccari, Federico Cappellazzo)
2RUS Russia (Maxim Kuznetsov, Evgeny Natsvin, Andrey Kapralov, Yuri Prilukov, Yuri Oufimtsev, Dmitry Chernyshev)
3FRA France (Fabien Horth, Nicolas Kintz, Nicolas Rostoucher, Amaury Leveaux)
4GRE Greece (Nikolaos Xylouris, Apostolos Antonopoulos, Andreas Zisimos, Spyridon Gianniotis)
5NED Netherlands (Martyn Zuijdweg, Stefan Oosting, Thomas Felten, Klaas Erik Zwering)
6UKR Ukraine (Sergey Jr Fesenko, Dmytro Vereitinov, Maksym Kokosha, Sergiy Advena)
7DEN Denmark (Anders Beck, Jacob Carstensen, Anders Bo Pedersen, Emil Dall-Nielsen, Fredrik Seistrup)
8CZE Czech Republic (Kvetoslav Svoboda, Michal Rubacek, Martin Skacha, Josef Horký)

Men's 50 m freestyle - 16 May 2004



Men's 400 m medley - 16 May 2004



Men's 4x100 m medley - 16 May 2004


1UKR Ukraine (Vladimir Nikolaichuk, Oleg Lisogor, Andriy Serdinov, Yuriy Yegoshin, Pavlo Illichov, Valeriy Dymo, Denis Sylantyev)
2FRA France (Simon Dufour, Hugues Duboscq, Franck Esposito, Julien Sicot, Pierre Roger, Amaury Leveaux)
3HUN Hungary (Laszlo Cseh, Richard Bodor, Zsolt Gáspár, Attila Zubor)
4RUS Russia (Arkady Vyatchanin, Dmitry Komornikov, Nikolay Skvortsov, Andrey Kapralov, Yevgeniy Aleshin, Roman Ivanovski, Evgeny Korotyshkin, Denis Pimankov)
5FIN Finland (Jani Sievinen, Jarno Pihlava, Jere Hard, Matti Rajakyla)
6SLO Slovenia (Blaz Medvesek, Emil Tahirovic, Peter Mankoc, Luka Vrtovec)
7SPA Spain (Aschwin Wildeboer Faber, Santiago Castellanos, Juan José Ulacia, Eduard Lorente Ginesta, David Ortega Pitarch)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved