All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
Soviet Union - Moskva - 20 July 1980 - 27 July 1980
1 | Sergey Sr Fesenko (UKR) | 1:59.76 |
2 | Phil Hubble (GBR) | 2:01.20 |
3 | Roger Pyttel (DDR) | 2:01.39 |
4 | Peter Morris (GBR) | 2:02.27 |
5 | Mikhail Gorelik (URS) | 2:02.44 |
6 | Kees Vervoorn (NED) | 2:02.52 |
7 | Pär Arvidsson (SWE) | 2:02.61 |
8 | Stephen Poulter (GBR) | 2:02.93 |
1 | Serhiy Fesenko (URS) | 2:00.20 Q |
2 | Phil Hubble (GBR) | 2:00.75 Q |
3 | Roger Pyttel (DDR) | 2:02.07 Q |
4 | Stephen Poulter (GBR) | 2:02.18 Q |
5 | Kees Vervoorn (NED) | 2:02.21 Q |
6 | Peter Morris (GBR) | 2:02.72 Q |
7 | Pär Arvidsson (SWE) | 2:03.14 Q |
8 | Mikhail Gorelik (URS) | 2:03.15 Q |
9 | Paolo Revelli (ITA) | 2:03.44 |
10 | Aleksandr Buchenkov (URS) | 2:03.98 |
11 | Rafael Vidal-Castro (VEN) | 2:04.23 |
12 | Boguslaw Zychowicz (POL) | 2:04.33 |
13 | Ove Nylen (SWE) | 2:04.64 |
14 | Gábor Mészáros (HUN) | 2:05.01 |
15 | Paul Moorfoot (AUS) | 2:05.69 |
16 | David Cummins (IRL) | 2:06.47 |
17 | Evangelos Koskinas (GRE) | 2:06.80 |
18 | Marcus Mattioli (BRA) | 2:06.87 |
19 | Andres Aguilar (CRC) | 2:07.57 |
20 | Claudio Mamede Kestener (BRA) | 2:08.65 |
21 | Enrique Ledesma Jr (ECU) | 2:11.40 |
22 | Djamel Yahioche (ALG) | 2:12.65 |
23 | Ngoc Tuan Truong (VIE) | 2:23.58 |
24 | Raimundo Franisse (MOZ) | 2:25.25 |
25 | Saleh Almarzouk (KUW) | 2:36.53 |
1 | Sergey Sr Fesenko (UKR) | 1:59.76 |
2 | Phil Hubble (GBR) | 2:01.20 |
3 | Roger Pyttel (DDR) | 2:01.39 |
4 | Peter Morris (GBR) | 2:02.27 |
5 | Mikhail Gorelik (URS) | 2:02.44 |
6 | Kees Vervoorn (NED) | 2:02.52 |
7 | Pär Arvidsson (SWE) | 2:02.61 |
8 | Stephen Poulter (GBR) | 2:02.93 |
1 | Sergey Kopliakov (URS) | 1:49.81 |
2 | Andrey Krylov (RUS) | 1:50.76 |
3 | Graeme Brewer (AUS) | 1:51.60 |
4 | Jörg Woithe (DDR) | 1:51.86 |
5 | Ronald Mckeon (AUS) | 1:52.60 |
6 | Paolo Revelli (ITA) | 1:52.76 |
7 | Thomas Lejdström (SWE) | 1:52.94 |
8 | Fabrizio Rampazzo (ITA) | 1:53.25 |
1 | Sergey Kopliakov (URS) | 1:49.81 |
2 | Andrey Krylov (RUS) | 1:50.76 |
3 | Graeme Brewer (AUS) | 1:51.60 |
4 | Jörg Woithe (DDR) | 1:51.86 |
5 | Ronald Mckeon (AUS) | 1:52.60 |
6 | Paolo Revelli (ITA) | 1:52.76 |
7 | Thomas Lejdström (SWE) | 1:52.94 |
8 | Fabrizio Rampazzo (ITA) | 1:53.25 |
1 | Bengt Baron (SWE) | 56.33 |
2 | Viktor Kuznetsov (URS) | 56.99 |
3 | Volodymyr Dolgov (URS) | 57.63 |
4 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 57.74 |
5 | Sándor Wladár (HUN) | 57.84 |
6 | Fred Eefting (NED) | 57.95 |
7 | Mark Tonelli (AUS) | 57.98 |
8 | Gary Abraham (GBR) | 58.38 |
1 | Michael Soderlund (SWE) | 57.75 Q |
2 | Vladimir Dolgov (URS) | 57.87 Q |
3 | Romulo Arantes Filho (BRA) | 57.90 Q |
4 | Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN) | 57.92 Q |
5 | Dietmar Gohring (DDR) | 58.02 Q |
6 | Sándor Wladár (HUN) | 58.07 Q |
7 | Mark Kerry (AUS) | 58.08 Q |
8 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 58.15 Q |
9 | Glenn Patching (AUS) | 58.30 Q |
10 | Paul Marshall (GBR) | 58.35 Q |
11 | Bengt Baron (SWE) | 58.46 Q |
12 | Viktor Kuznetsov (URS) | 58.47 Q |
13 | Fred Eefting (NED) | 58.59 Q |
14 | Mark Tonelli (AUS) | 58.66 Q |
15 | Douglas Campbell (GBR) | 58.75 Q |
16 | Gary Abraham (GBR) | 58.79 Q |
17 | Jorg Stingl (DDR) | 58.98 |
18 | Franky De Groote (BEL) | 59.01 |
18 | Vladimir Shemetov (URS) | 59.01 |
20 | Frédéric Delcourt (FRA) | 59.16 |
21 | Herwig Bayer (AUT) | 1:00.04 |
22 | Branimir Popov (BUL) | 1:00.06 |
23 | Mihai Mandache (ROM) | 1:00.26 |
24 | Jorge Lima (AGO) | 1:00.35 |
25 | Nenad Milos (YUG) | 1:00.41 |
26 | Rui Abreu (POR) | 1:00.62 |
27 | Robert Rudolf (HUN) | 1:00.85 |
28 | Moises Gosalvez (SPA) | 1:00.90 |
29 | Ricardo Prado (BRA) | 1:01.03 |
30 | Daniel Ayora (PER) | 1:03.93 |
31 | Van Hoanh Lam (VIE) | 1:07.29 |
32 | Laris Phylactou (CYP) | 1:08.92 |
33 | Joaquim Cruz (MOZ) | 1:15.25 |
1 | Viktor Kuznetsov (URS) | 56.75 Q |
2 | Bengt Baron (SWE) | 57.51 Q |
3 | Mark Tonelli (AUS) | 57.89 Q |
4 | Gary Abraham (GBR) | 57.90 Q |
5 | Fred Eefting (NED) | 57.91 Q |
6 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 57.97 Q |
7 | Vladimir Dolgov (URS) | 58.04 Q |
8 | Sándor Wladár (HUN) | 58.05 Q |
9 | Mark Kerry (AUS) | 58.07 |
10 | Michael Soderlund (SWE) | 58.20 |
11 | Romulo Arantes Filho (BRA) | 58.21 |
12 | Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN) | 58.57 |
13 | Douglas Campbell (GBR) | 58.61 |
14 | Paul Marshall (GBR) | 58.82 |
15 | Dietmar Gohring (DDR) | 58.85 |
16 | Glenn Patching (AUS) | 1:00.31 |
1 | Bengt Baron (SWE) | 56.33 |
2 | Viktor Kuznetsov (URS) | 56.99 |
3 | Volodymyr Dolgov (URS) | 57.63 |
4 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 57.74 |
5 | Sándor Wladár (HUN) | 57.84 |
6 | Fred Eefting (NED) | 57.95 |
7 | Mark Tonelli (AUS) | 57.98 |
8 | Gary Abraham (GBR) | 58.38 |
1 | Vladimir Salnikov (URS) | 14:58.27 |
2 | Aleksandr Chayev (URS) | 15:14.30 |
3 | Max Metzker (AUS) | 15:14.49 |
4 | Rainer Strohbach (DDR) | 15:15.29 |
5 | Borut Petric (YUG) | 15:21.78 |
6 | Rafael Escalas (SPA) | 15:21.88 |
7 | Zoltán Wladár (HUN) | 15:26.70 |
8 | Eduard Petrov (URS) | 15:28.24 |
1 | Vladimir Salnikov (URS) | 15:08.25 Q |
2 | Rainer Strohbach (DDR) | 15:17.93 Q |
3 | Aleksandr Cayev (URS) | 15:20.68 Q |
4 | Rafael Escalas (SPA) | 15:20.99 Q |
5 | Max Metzker (AUS) | 15:21.63 Q |
6 | Zoltán Wladár (HUN) | 15:31.06 Q |
7 | Borut Petric (YUG) | 15:31.53 Q |
8 | Eduard Petrov (URS) | 15:32.32 Q |
9 | Sándor Nagy (HUN) | 15:34.84 |
10 | Daniel Machek (CZE) | 15:39.73 |
11 | Simon Gray (GBR) | 15:43.17 |
12 | Darjan Petric (YUG) | 15:47.49 |
13 | Andy Astbury (GBR) | 15:54.32 |
14 | Djan Madruga (BRA) | 15:56.20 |
15 | Marcelo Juca (BRA) | 16:01.11 |
16 | Diego Quiroga (ECU) | 16:01.41 |
17 | Jose Maria Larranaga (PER) | 16:27.90 |
1 | Vladimir Salnikov (URS) | 14:58.27 |
2 | Aleksandr Chayev (URS) | 15:14.30 |
3 | Max Metzker (AUS) | 15:14.49 |
4 | Rainer Strohbach (DDR) | 15:15.29 |
5 | Borut Petric (YUG) | 15:21.78 |
6 | Rafael Escalas (SPA) | 15:21.88 |
7 | Zoltán Wladár (HUN) | 15:26.70 |
8 | Eduard Petrov (URS) | 15:28.24 |
1 | Duncan Goodhew (GBR) | 1:03.44 |
2 | Arsens Miskarovs (URS) | 1:03.82 |
3 | Peter Evans (AUS) | 1:03.96 |
4 | Aleksandr Fedorovskiy (URS) | 1:04.00 |
5 | János Dzvonyár (HUN) | 1:04.67 |
6 | Lindsay Spencer (AUS) | 1:05.04 |
7 | Pablo Restrepo (COL) | 1:05.91 |
1 | Duncan Goodhew (GBR) | 1:03.48 Q |
2 | Aleksandr Fedorovsky (URS) | 1:03.86 Q |
3 | Arsens Miskarovs (URS) | 1:04.06 Q |
4 | János Dzvonyár (HUN) | 1:04.55 Q |
4 | Peter Evans (AUS) | 1:04.55 Q |
6 | Lindsay Spencer (AUS) | 1:04.78 Q |
7 | Albán Vermes (HUN) | 1:05.23 Q |
8 | Pablo Restrepo (COL) | 1:05.38 Q |
9 | Peter Berggren (SWE) | 1:05.43 |
10 | Olivier Borios (FRA) | 1:05.67 |
11 | Jorg Walter (DDR) | 1:06.12 |
12 | Miguel Santisteban (MEX) | 1:06.13 |
13 | Robertas Zulpa (URS) | 1:06.23 |
14 | Leigh Atkinson (GBR) | 1:06.43 |
15 | Albert Boonstra (NED) | 1:06.47 |
16 | Sergio Ribeiro (BRA) | 1:06.71 |
17 | Gustavo Torrijos (SPA) | 1:06.77 |
18 | Martti Jarventaus (FIN) | 1:06.81 |
19 | Helmuth Levy (COL) | 1:07.06 |
20 | Plamen Donchev (BUL) | 1:07.45 |
21 | Manh Tuan Nguyen (VIE) | 1:10.07 |
22 | Djamel Yahioche (ALG) | 1:13.62 |
23 | Francisco Lopes Dos Santos (ENG) | 1:18.95 |
24 | Zoe Andrianifaha (MAD) | 1:21.42 |
25 | Rogerio Silva (MOZ) | 1:25.70 |
1 | Duncan Goodhew (GBR) | 1:03.44 |
2 | Arsens Miskarovs (URS) | 1:03.82 |
3 | Peter Evans (AUS) | 1:03.96 |
4 | Aleksandr Fedorovskiy (URS) | 1:04.00 |
5 | János Dzvonyár (HUN) | 1:04.67 |
6 | Lindsay Spencer (AUS) | 1:05.04 |
7 | Pablo Restrepo (COL) | 1:05.91 |
1 | Pär Arvidsson (SWE) | 54.92 |
2 | Roger Pyttel (DDR) | 54.94 |
3 | David López Zubero (SPA) | 55.13 |
4 | Kees Vervoorn (NED) | 55.25 |
5 | Yevgeny Seredin (URS) | 55.35 |
6 | Gary Abraham (GBR) | 55.42 |
7 | Xavier Savin (FRA) | 55.66 |
8 | Aleksey Markovskiy (URS) | 55.70 |
1 | Kees Vervoorn (NED) | 55.02 Q |
2 | Pär Arvidsson (SWE) | 55.05 Q |
3 | David López-Zubero (SPA) | 55.47 Q |
4 | Gary Abraham (GBR) | 55.53 Q |
5 | Yevgeny Seredin (URS) | 55.62 Q |
6 | Roger Pyttel (DDR) | 55.63 Q |
7 | Xavier Savin (FRA) | 55.67 Q |
8 | Aleksey Markovsky (URS) | 55.69 Q |
9 | David Lowe (GBR) | 55.81 |
10 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 56.16 |
11 | Guy Goosen (ZIM) | 56.35 |
12 | Phil Hubble (GBR) | 56.51 |
13 | Sergei Kiselev (URS) | 56.52 |
14 | Fabrizio Rampazzo (ITA) | 56.76 |
15 | Gábor Mészáros (HUN) | 56.89 |
16 | Boguslaw Zychowicz (POL) | 57.43 |
1 | Pär Arvidsson (SWE) | 54.92 |
2 | Roger Pyttel (DDR) | 54.94 |
3 | David López Zubero (SPA) | 55.13 |
4 | Kees Vervoorn (NED) | 55.25 |
5 | Yevgeny Seredin (URS) | 55.35 |
6 | Gary Abraham (GBR) | 55.42 |
7 | Xavier Savin (FRA) | 55.66 |
8 | Aleksey Markovskiy (URS) | 55.70 |
1 | Soviet Union (Sergey Kopliakov, Vladimir Salnikov, Ivar Stukolkin, Andrey Krylov) | 7:23.50 |
2 | East Germany (Detlev Grabs, Frank Pfütze, Jörg Woithe, Rainer Strohbach) | 7:28.60 |
3 | Brazil (Jorge Luiz Fernandes, Marcus Labome, Cyro Marques, Djan Madruga) | 7:29.30 |
4 | Sweden (Michael Söderlund, Pelle Wikström, Per-alvar Magnusson, Thomas Lejdström) | 7:30.10 |
5 | Italy II (Paolo Revelli, Raffaele Franceschi, Andrea Ceccarini, Fabrizio Rampazzo) | 7:30.37 |
6 | Great Britain (Douglas Campbell, Phil Hubble, Martin Smith, Andrew Astbury) | 7:30.81 |
7 | Australia (Graeme Brewer, Mark Tonelli, Mark Kerry, Ronald Mckeon) | 7:30.82 |
8 | France (Fabien Noël, Marc Lazzaro, Dominique Petit, Paskal Laget) | 7:36.08 |
1 | Soviet Union (Sergey Kopliakov, Vladimir Salnikov, Ivar Stukolkin, Andrey Krylov) | 7:23.50 |
2 | East Germany (Detlev Grabs, Frank Pfütze, Jörg Woithe, Rainer Strohbach) | 7:28.60 |
3 | Brazil (Jorge Luiz Fernandes, Marcus Labome, Cyro Marques, Djan Madruga) | 7:29.30 |
4 | Sweden (Michael Söderlund, Pelle Wikström, Per-alvar Magnusson, Thomas Lejdström) | 7:30.10 |
5 | Italy II (Paolo Revelli, Raffaele Franceschi, Andrea Ceccarini, Fabrizio Rampazzo) | 7:30.37 |
6 | Great Britain (Douglas Campbell, Phil Hubble, Martin Smith, Andrew Astbury) | 7:30.81 |
7 | Australia (Graeme Brewer, Mark Tonelli, Mark Kerry, Ronald Mckeon) | 7:30.82 |
8 | France (Fabien Noël, Marc Lazzaro, Dominique Petit, Paskal Laget) | 7:36.08 |
1 | Vladimir Salnikov (URS) | 3:51.31 |
2 | Andrey Krylov (RUS) | 3:53.24 |
3 | Ivar Stukolkin (URS) | 3:53.95 |
4 | Djan Madruga (BRA) | 3:54.15 |
5 | Daniel Machek (CZE) | 3:55.66 |
6 | Sándor Nagy (HUN) | 3:56.83 |
7 | Max Metzker (AUS) | 3:56.87 |
8 | Ronald Mckeon (AUS) | 3:57.00 |
1 | Vladimir Salnikov (URS) | 3:54.54 Q |
2 | Andrey Krylov (RUS) | 3:54.79 Q |
2 | Max Metzker (AUS) | 3:54.79 Q |
4 | Djan Madruga (BRA) | 3:55.69 Q |
5 | Ivar Stukolkin (URS) | 3:56.60 Q |
6 | Ronald Mckeon (AUS) | 3:56.77 Q |
7 | Sándor Nagy (HUN) | 3:56.91 Q |
8 | Daniel Machek (CZE) | 3:57.02 Q |
9 | Graeme Brewer (AUS) | 3:57.19 |
10 | Rainer Strohbach (DDR) | 3:57.22 |
11 | Simon Gray (GBR) | 3:57.60 |
12 | Detlev Grabs (DDR) | 3:58.21 |
13 | Zoltán Wladár (HUN) | 3:58.37 |
14 | Rafael Escalas (SPA) | 3:58.45 |
15 | Frank Pfutze (DDR) | 3:59.53 |
16 | Borut Petric (YUG) | 3:59.63 |
17 | Andy Astbury (GBR) | 4:00.30 |
18 | Thomas Lejdstrom (SWE) | 4:01.89 |
19 | Darjan Petric (YUG) | 4:03.54 |
20 | Marcelo Juca (BRA) | 4:03.92 |
21 | Petr Adamec (CZE) | 4:03.97 |
22 | Jean Marc Francois Carezis (VEN) | 4:04.48 |
23 | Petar Kochanov (BUL) | 4:05.28 |
24 | Diego Quiroga (ECU) | 4:05.70 |
25 | Radek Havel (CZE) | 4:05.71 |
26 | Kevin Williamson (IRL) | 4:09.01 |
27 | Jose Maria Larranaga (PER) | 4:11.06 |
28 | Mohamed Abdulwahab (KUW) | 4:37.68 |
1 | Vladimir Salnikov (URS) | 3:51.31 |
2 | Andrey Krylov (RUS) | 3:53.24 |
3 | Ivar Stukolkin (URS) | 3:53.95 |
4 | Djan Madruga (BRA) | 3:54.15 |
5 | Daniel Machek (CZE) | 3:55.66 |
6 | Sándor Nagy (HUN) | 3:56.83 |
7 | Max Metzker (AUS) | 3:56.87 |
8 | Ronald Mckeon (AUS) | 3:57.00 |
1 | Australia (Glenn Patching, Neil Brooks, Mark Tonelli, Peter Evans, Mark Kerry) | |
2 | Soviet Union (Sergey Krasyuk, Aleksei Markovski, Aleksandr Fedorovski, Vladimir Shemetov, Sergey Kopliakov, Yevgeny Seredin, Arsens Miskarovs, Viktor Kuznetsov) | |
3 | Great Britain (Mark Taylor, Paul Marshall, Martin Smith, David Lowe, Duncan Goodhew, Gary Abraham) | |
4 | East Germany (Frank Kühne, Jörg Woithe, Roger Pyttel, Jörg Walter, Dietmar Göhring) | |
5 | France (René Ecuyer, Xavier Savin, Olivier Borios, Frédéric Delcourt) | |
6 | Hungary (Sándor Wladár, János Dzvonyár, Zoltán Verrasztó, Gábor Mészáros) | |
7 | Netherlands (Fred Eefting, Albert Boonstra, Kees Vervoorn, Cees-jan Winkel) | |
8 | Brazil (Romulo Arantes, Sérgio Pinto Ribeiro, Cláudio Kestener, Jorge Luiz Fernandes, Cyro Delgado) |
1 | Australia (Mark Kerry, Peter Evans, Mark Tonelli, Neil Brooks) | 3:45.70 |
2 | Soviet Union (Viktor Kuznetsov, Arsens Miskarovs, Yevgeny Seredin, Sergey Kopliakov) | 3:45.92 |
3 | Great Britain (Gary Abraham, Duncan Goodhew, David Lowe, Martin Smith) | 3:47.71 |
4 | East Germany (Dietmar Göhring, Jörg Walter, Roger Pyttel, Jörg Woithe) | 3:48.25 |
5 | France (Frédéric Delcourt, Olivier Borios, Xavier Savin, René Ecuyer) | 3:49.19 |
6 | Hungary (Sándor Wladár, János Dzvonyár, Zoltán Verrasztó, Gábor Mészáros) | 3:50.29 |
7 | Netherlands (Fred Eefting, Albert Boonstra, Kees Vervoorn, Cees-jan Winkel) | 3:51.81 |
8 | Brazil (Romulo Arantes, Sérgio Pinto Ribeiro, Cláudio Kestener, Jorge Luiz Fernandes) | 3:53.24 |
1 | Australia (Glenn Patching, Neil Brooks, Mark Tonelli, Peter Evans, Mark Kerry) | |
2 | Soviet Union (Sergey Krasyuk, Aleksei Markovski, Aleksandr Fedorovski, Vladimir Shemetov, Sergey Kopliakov, Yevgeny Seredin, Arsens Miskarovs, Viktor Kuznetsov) | |
3 | Great Britain (Mark Taylor, Paul Marshall, Martin Smith, David Lowe, Duncan Goodhew, Gary Abraham) | |
4 | East Germany (Frank Kühne, Jörg Woithe, Roger Pyttel, Jörg Walter, Dietmar Göhring) | |
5 | France (René Ecuyer, Xavier Savin, Olivier Borios, Frédéric Delcourt) | |
6 | Hungary (Sándor Wladár, János Dzvonyár, Zoltán Verrasztó, Gábor Mészáros) | |
7 | Netherlands (Fred Eefting, Albert Boonstra, Kees Vervoorn, Cees-jan Winkel) | |
8 | Brazil (Romulo Arantes, Sérgio Pinto Ribeiro, Cláudio Kestener, Jorge Luiz Fernandes, Cyro Delgado) |
1 | Sándor Wladár (HUN) | 2:01.93 |
2 | Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN) | 2:02.40 |
3 | Mark Kerry (AUS) | 2:03.14 |
4 | Vladimir Shemetov (URS) | 2:03.48 |
5 | Fred Eefting (NED) | 2:03.92 |
6 | Michael Söderlund (SWE) | 2:04.10 |
7 | Douglas Campbell (GBR) | 2:04.23 |
8 | Paul Moorfoot (AUS) | 2:06.15 |
1 | Sándor Wladár (HUN) | 2:02.62 Q |
2 | Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN) | 2:03.08 Q |
3 | Mark Kerry (AUS) | 2:03.60 Q |
4 | Vladimir Shemetov (URS) | 2:04.20 Q |
5 | Michael Soderlund (SWE) | 2:04.67 Q |
6 | Douglas Campbell (GBR) | 2:04.78 Q |
7 | Fred Eefting (NED) | 2:04.84 Q |
8 | Paul Moorfoot (AUS) | 2:04.87 Q |
9 | Vladimir Dolgov (URS) | 2:05.11 |
10 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 2:05.13 |
11 | Viktor Kuznetsov (URS) | 2:05.14 |
12 | Jorg Stingl (DDR) | 2:05.19 |
13 | Frédéric Delcourt (FRA) | 2:05.20 |
14 | Franky De Groote (BEL) | 2:06.97 |
15 | Mark Tonelli (AUS) | 2:07.04 |
16 | Bengt Baron (SWE) | 2:07.13 |
17 | Nenad Milos (YUG) | 2:07.51 |
18 | Mihai Mandache (ROM) | 2:07.97 |
19 | Zbigniew Januszkiewicz (POL) | 2:08.11 |
20 | Robert Rudolf (HUN) | 2:08.13 |
21 | Jim Carter (GBR) | 2:09.94 |
22 | David Cummins (IRL) | 2:12.45 |
23 | Dietmar Gohring (DDR) | 2:14.11 |
24 | Daniel Ayora (PER) | 2:17.12 |
25 | Ngoc Thanh Pham (VIE) | 2:28.40 |
1 | Sándor Wladár (HUN) | 2:01.93 |
2 | Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN) | 2:02.40 |
3 | Mark Kerry (AUS) | 2:03.14 |
4 | Vladimir Shemetov (URS) | 2:03.48 |
5 | Fred Eefting (NED) | 2:03.92 |
6 | Michael Söderlund (SWE) | 2:04.10 |
7 | Douglas Campbell (GBR) | 2:04.23 |
8 | Paul Moorfoot (AUS) | 2:06.15 |
1 | Robertas Zulpa (URS) | 2:15.85 |
2 | Albán Vermes (HUN) | 2:16.93 |
3 | Arsens Miskarovs (URS) | 2:17.28 |
4 | Gennadiy Utenkov (URS) | 2:19.64 |
5 | Lindsay Spencer (AUS) | 2:19.68 |
6 | Duncan Goodhew (GBR) | 2:20.92 |
7 | Peter Berggren (SWE) | 2:21.65 |
8 | Jörg Walter (DDR) | 2:22.39 |
1 | Robertas Zulpa (URS) | 2:17.83 Q |
2 | Arsens Miskarovs (URS) | 2:19.57 Q |
3 | Albán Vermes (HUN) | 2:20.62 Q |
4 | Lindsay Spencer (AUS) | 2:21.08 Q |
5 | Gennady Utenkov (URS) | 2:21.17 Q |
6 | Duncan Goodhew (GBR) | 2:21.25 Q |
7 | Peter Berggren (SWE) | 2:22.09 Q |
8 | Jorg Walter (DDR) | 2:23.19 Q |
9 | Pablo Restrepo (COL) | 2:23.74 |
10 | János Dzvonyár (HUN) | 2:24.43 |
11 | Glenn Christiansen (SWE) | 2:26.00 |
12 | Peter Evans (AUS) | 2:26.62 |
13 | Gustavo Torrijos (SPA) | 2:26.96 |
14 | Albert Boonstra (NED) | 2:27.21 |
15 | Helmuth Levy (COL) | 2:27.94 |
16 | Martti Jarventaus (FIN) | 2:28.04 |
17 | Andres Aguilar (CRC) | 2:33.19 |
18 | Duong Tai Tran (VIE) | 2:38.52 |
19 | Djamel Yahioche (ALG) | 2:41.65 |
1 | Robertas Zulpa (URS) | 2:15.85 |
2 | Albán Vermes (HUN) | 2:16.93 |
3 | Arsens Miskarovs (URS) | 2:17.28 |
4 | Gennadiy Utenkov (URS) | 2:19.64 |
5 | Lindsay Spencer (AUS) | 2:19.68 |
6 | Duncan Goodhew (GBR) | 2:20.92 |
7 | Peter Berggren (SWE) | 2:21.65 |
8 | Jörg Walter (DDR) | 2:22.39 |
1 | Jörg Woithe (DDR) | 50.40 |
2 | Pelle Holmertz (SWE) | 50.97 |
3 | Per Johansson (SWE) | 51.29 |
4 | Sergey Kopliakov (URS) | 51.34 |
5 | Raffaele Franceschi (ITA) | 51.69 |
6 | Sergey Krasyuk (URS) | 51.80 |
7 | René Ecuyer (FRA) | 52.01 |
8 | Graeme Brewer (AUS) | 52.22 |
1 | Jorg Woithe (DDR) | 50.21 Q |
2 | Per Holmertz (SWE) | 51.19 Q |
3 | Per Johansson (SWE) | 51.42 Q |
4 | Sergei Kopliakov (URS) | 51.51 Q |
5 | René Ecuyer (FRA) | 51.62 Q |
6 | Sergey Krasyuk (URS) | 51.81 Q |
7 | Raffaele Franceschi (ITA) | 51.87 Q |
8 | Graeme Brewer (AUS) | 51.91 Q |
9 | Pelle Wikstrom (SWE) | 52.15 |
10 | Mark Tonelli (AUS) | 52.17 |
11 | Sergey Smiriyagin (URS) | 52.18 |
12 | David López-Zubero (SPA) | 52.18 |
13 | Martin Smith (GBR) | 52.41 |
14 | Neil Brooks (AUS) | 52.70 |
15 | Kees Vervoorn (NED) | 52.73 |
16 | Jorge Luiz Fernandes (BRA) | 52.91 |
1 | Jörg Woithe (DDR) | 50.40 |
2 | Pelle Holmertz (SWE) | 50.97 |
3 | Per Johansson (SWE) | 51.29 |
4 | Sergey Kopliakov (URS) | 51.34 |
5 | Raffaele Franceschi (ITA) | 51.69 |
6 | Sergey Krasyuk (URS) | 51.80 |
7 | René Ecuyer (FRA) | 52.01 |
8 | Graeme Brewer (AUS) | 52.22 |
1 | Aleksandr Sidorenko (URS) | 4:22.89 |
2 | Sergey Sr Fesenko (UKR) | 4:23.43 |
3 | Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN) | 4:24.24 |
4 | András Hargitay (HUN) | 4:24.48 |
5 | Djan Madruga (BRA) | 4:26.81 |
6 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 4:26.99 |
7 | Leszek Górski (POL) | 4:28.89 |
8 | Daniel Machek (CZE) | 4:29.86 |
1 | Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN) | 4:25.57 Q |
2 | Leszek Gorskl (POL) | 4:26.02 Q |
3 | András Hargitay (HUN) | 4:27.00 Q |
4 | Aleksandr Sidorenko (URS) | 4:28.02 Q |
5 | Serhiy Fesenko (URS) | 4:28.18 Q |
6 | Daniel Machek (CZE) | 4:28.66 Q |
7 | Djan Madruga (BRA) | 4:28.77 Q |
8 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 4:29.19 Q |
9 | Simon Gray (GBR) | 4:29.43 |
10 | Csaba Sós (HUN) | 4:29.69 |
11 | Dariusz Wolny (POL) | 4:31.28 |
12 | Ricardo Prado (BRA) | 4:31.69 |
13 | Thomas Lejdstrom (SWE) | 4:33.05 |
14 | Giovanni Franceschi (ITA) | 4:33.66 |
15 | Vladimir Shemetov (URS) | 4:34.01 |
16 | Paul Moorfoot (AUS) | 4:34.28 |
17 | Stephen Poulter (GBR) | 4:35.21 |
18 | Franky De Groote (BEL) | 4:36.99 |
19 | Guillermo Zavala (MEX) | 4:37.58 |
20 | Evangelos Koskinas (GRE) | 4:39.44 |
21 | Gary Andersson (SWE) | 4:41.32 |
22 | Andres Aguilar (CRC) | 4:41.74 |
23 | Rafael Escalas (SPA) | 4:42.49 |
1 | Aleksandr Sidorenko (URS) | 4:22.89 |
2 | Sergey Sr Fesenko (UKR) | 4:23.43 |
3 | Zoltán Verrasztó (HUN) | 4:24.24 |
4 | András Hargitay (HUN) | 4:24.48 |
5 | Djan Madruga (BRA) | 4:26.81 |
6 | Miloslav Rolko (CZE) | 4:26.99 |
7 | Leszek Górski (POL) | 4:28.89 |
8 | Daniel Machek (CZE) | 4:29.86 |