All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Women's Olympic Games - Team - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

Women's Olympic Games - Team 2016

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 6th August 2016 - 17th August 2016


Final


China3 - 0Germany
Xiaoxia Lidef.Ying Han3-0 (11-9,11-3,11-7)
Shiwen Liudef.Petrissa Solja3-0 (11-3,11-5,11-4)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
3-1 (11-6,11-5,9-11,11-7)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou
Meng Yu Yu
3-2 (11-7,11-4,4-11,10-12,11-7)
Yihan Zhoudef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-8)
Tianwei Fengdef.Ha-eun Yang3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4)

Germany3 - 1Hong Kong
Ying Handef.Ho Ching Lee3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-4)
Hoi Kem Doodef.Petrissa Solja3-2 (9-11,11-3,9-11,11-9,14-12)
Xiaona Shan
Petrissa Solja
def.Yana Tie
Ho Ching Lee
3-0 (11-7,11-3,12-10)
Ying Handef.Yana Tie3-1 (11-5,5-11,11-7,11-3)

Japan3 - 0Austria
Ai Fukuharadef.Sofia Polcanova3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8)
Kasumi Ishikawadef.Jia Liu3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7)
Mima Ito
Ai Fukuhara
def.Qiangbing Li
Sofia Polcanova
3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


China3 - 0Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Xiaoxia Lidef.Mi Gyong Ri3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-8)
Shiwen Liudef.Song I Kim3-0 (11-4,11-5,11-8)
Ning Ding
Shiwen Liu
def.Myong Sun Ri
Song I Kim
3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-3)

Singapore3 - 2Republic of Korea
Tianwei Fengdef.Hyo-won Seo3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10)
Ji-hee Jeondef.Meng Yu Yu3-1 (11-8,11-4,9-11,11-6)
Ha-eun Yang
Ji-hee Jeon
def.Yihan Zhou