All sports Site

Menu
 

Table tennis - Men's Olympic Games - Team - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Brazil

Full results

Men's Olympic Games - Team 2016

BrazilBrazil - Rio de Janeiro - 6th August 2016 - 17th August 2016


Final


China3 - 1Japan
Long Madef.Koki Niwa3-0 (11-6,11-9,11-6)
Jun Mizutanidef.Xin Xu3-2 (12-10,11-9,3-11,7-11,12-10)
Xin Xu
Jike Zhang
def.Koki Niwa
Maharu Yoshimura
3-1 (4-11,11-6,11-9,11-5)
Long Madef.Maharu Yoshimura3-0 (11-1,11-4,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.Bastian Steger
Timo Boll
3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3)
Bastian Stegerdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-7)

China3 - 0England
Long Madef.Liam Pitchford3-1 (6-11,11-4,11-911-9)
Xin Xudef.Paul Drinkhall3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7)
Jike Zhang
Xin Xu
def.Samuel Walker
Paul Drinkhall
3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4)

0

The winners of this round are qualified


Hong Kong1 - 3Japan
Peng Tangdef.Koki Niwa3-2 (8-11,10-12,11-9,11-7,11-8)
Jun Mizutanidef.Chun Ting Wong3-2 5 (11-5,11-9,3-11,10-12,11-8)
Maharu Yoshimura
Koki Niwa
def.Kwan Kit Ho
Peng Tang
3-1 (11-5,8-11,11-8,11-4)
Maharu Yoshimuradef.Chun Ting Wong3-1 (11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-6)

Republic of Korea3 - 1Sweden
Saehyuk Joodef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-5,11-6,9-11,11-6)
Mattias Karlssondef.Sang-su Lee3-2 (11-9,8-11,11-6,8-11,12-10)
Young-sik Jung
Sang-su Lee
def.Par Gerell
Mattias Karlsson
3-0 (11-2,11-4,11-7)
Young-sik Jungdef.Kristian Karlsson3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7)

Germany3 - 1Austria
Timo Bolldef.Robert Gardos3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10)
Dimitrij Ovtcharovdef.Stefan Fegerl3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-8)
Daniel Habesohn
Robert Gardos
def.