All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - 5 March 1992
Federico Gaio (born 5 March 1992) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Italy. His last victories are the Bangkok II 2020 tournament and the Manerbio 2019 tournament . He is actualy 199th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Brisbane - 250 from 30 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-6 6-2 | |
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Laurent Lokoli | 4-6 6-4 3-2 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jakub Mensik | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Turin)
Summary : 30 Victories / 22 Defeats
Nonthaburi from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Credit Chaiyarin | 6-2 5-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Dayne Kelly | 7-6 6-3 | |
Nonthaburi 2 from 9 January to 15 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Stuart Parker | 4-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Nonthaburi 3 from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-0 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Arthur Cazaux | 7-6 6-4 | |
Santiago from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Orlando Luz | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Renzo Olivo | 6-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4 5-7 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3 6-3 | |
Viña del Mar from 13 March to 19 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marcelo Zormann | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Arklon Huertas del Pino Cordova | 2-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrea Collarini | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hugo Gaston | 6-4 0-0 ab. | |
Mexico City from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luciano Alcocer | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Ignacio Londero | 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marc-Andrea Hüsler | 3-6 6-0 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dominik Koepfer | 6-4 4-6 7-6 | |
San Luis Potosi from 3 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Michail Pervolarakis | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jose Rubin Statham | 6-4 6-3 | |
Madrid from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4 6-3 | |
Prague from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Denis Yevseyev | 6-0 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Henri Laaksonen | 6-4 5-7 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Filip Krajinovic | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | |
Prague 2 from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nick Hardt | 6-2 6-4 | |
Turin from 15 May to 21 May 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Andrea Gola | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Oscar Otte | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-1 4-6 5-2 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrea Collarini | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sebastian Baez | 7-5 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Dominik Koepfer | 6-7 6-2 6-0 | |
Vicenza from 29 May to 4 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriele Bosio | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Álvaro López San Martín | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mariano Navone | 6-3 6-4 | |
Perugia from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Albert Ramos Viñolas | 6-2 6-2 | |
Parma from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Francesco Forti | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexandre Muller | 7-5 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniel Cox | 2-6 7-6 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Matteo Arnaldi | 7-6 6-4 | |
Milan from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Flavio Cobolli | 6-3 6-0 | |
Gstaad from 16 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Hamad Medjedovic | 6-3 7-6 | |
Verona from 24 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sumit Nagal | 6-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Francesco Passaro | 6-7 6-4 6-2 | |
San Marino from 31 July to 6 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Goffin | 6-2 7-5 | |
Stanford from 13 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Colin Markes | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Emilio Nava | 6-4 6-4 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hugo Grenier | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Francisco Comesana | 6-3 5-7 6-1 | |
Mallorca from 28 August to 3 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniel Rincon | 6-4 4-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 27 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Todi)
Summary : 36 Victories / 38 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Bangkok II)
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Manerbio)
Final : 1 (Parma)
Summary : 43 Victories / 37 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Biella)
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Bergamo from 9 February to 15 February 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mirza Basic | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Cherbourg from 23 February to 1 March 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Niels Desein | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 11 May to 17 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Leonardo Mayer | 6-3 6-4 | |
Ortisei from 9 November to 15 November 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Bergamo from 10 February to 16 February 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simone Bolelli | 6-3 6-4 | |
Biella from 8 September to 14 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filippo Volandri | 6-3 6-3 | |
Ortisei from 3 November to 9 November 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tim Pütz | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Ortisei from 7 November to 13 November 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcel Zimmermann | 6-4 3-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Biella from 10 May to 16 May 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Enrico Fioravante | 6-0 6-7 6-3 |