All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2018

Detailed results by stage

Stage 15 - Tolmezzo - Sappada - 176 km - 20th May 2018Mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:37:56
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:41
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:41
4ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:41
5ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:41
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:41
7FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:20
8ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:20
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:20
10NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:20
11SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:20
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:20
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:20
14NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:20
15AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:20
16AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:20
17GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:32
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:32
19COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar2:11
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:33
21PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin4:13
22CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac4:13
23FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:13
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:13
25AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:13
26GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale6:09
27AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ6:46
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:46
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:46
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:46
31AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal7:30
32SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:30
33CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana7:30
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:48
35SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:48
36ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:15
37USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data13:37
38ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:37
39SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar13:37
40SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ13:37
41RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data13:37
42SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy13:37
43DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott13:37
44SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida19:02
45ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:31
46ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:31
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:31
48GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:31
49FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ19:31
50FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:31
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott19:31
52KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana19:31
53KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana19:31
54CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors19:31
55ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors19:31
56BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:31
57AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb19:31
58ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:31
59ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:31
60NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin19:31
61USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb19:31
62LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy19:31
63ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana19:31
64NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates19:31
65NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb19:31
66ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:31
67SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana19:31
68ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:31
69ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:31
70COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates19:31
71ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:31
72COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar19:39
73SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar19:39
74ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac19:39
75BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:27
76BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy26:14
77ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy26:14
78ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:14
79USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac26:14
80ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:14
81ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:14
82ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:14
83FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:14
84SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:14
85BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:14
86ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar26:43
87ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox28:02
88ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:02
89ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:02
90FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ29:15
91RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data29:15
92GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team29:15
93NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb29:15
94DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin29:15
95DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo29:15
96ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe29:15
97SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team29:15
98BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
99NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
100SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar29:15
101GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac29:15
102LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo29:15
103COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott29:15
104COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo29:15
105GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:15
106ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data29:15
107LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team29:15
108GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors29:15
109BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb29:15
110USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac29:15
111RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data29:15
112RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data29:15
113ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:15
114ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida29:15
115ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:15
116BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin29:15
117NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
118NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
119FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:15
120ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:15
121NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
122NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott29:15
123ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team29:15
124ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors35:49
125ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors35:49
126FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ35:49
127ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:49
128FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ35:49
129ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
130CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy35:49
131COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:49
132IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo35:49
133DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo35:49
134FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors35:49
135BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac35:49
136FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors35:49
137ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy35:49
138BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team35:49
139BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:49
140DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors35:49
141ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
142DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal35:49
143ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:49
144SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo35:49
145ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
146ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
147SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates35:49
148IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe35:49
149NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb35:49
150AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy35:49
151NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo35:49
152BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:49
153RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin35:49
154BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:49
155AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac35:49
156CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott35:49
157RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin35:49
158ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox35:49
159ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
160GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin40:47
161ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin40:47
DNFSPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data-
DNFITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox-
DNFIRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team-
DNFBELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team-
DNSITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved