All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Vuelta ciclista a España - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Vuelta ciclista a España - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2018

La Vuelta ciclista a España 2018

SpainSpain - 25th August 2018 - 16th September 2018


General classification - 16th September 2018


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott82:05:58
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:46
3COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:04
4NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:54
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:28
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:57
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac6:07
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar6:51
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida11:09
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb11:11
11FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:10
12GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:06
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe17:57
14FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:40
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team28:02
16ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo30:00
17SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35:46
18ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar39:53
19AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott45:32
20RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin51:36
21SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis57:15
22ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe57:29
23ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:03:07
24USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:03:40
25SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06:26
26FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11:04
27SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:12:49
28COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:13:07
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:14:48
30NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:17:39
31ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:19:54
32AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:21:38
33BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:22:46
34CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac1:23:13
35NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:24:17
36LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28:52
37ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:30:43
38SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac1:32:59
39ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:34:57
40IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:36:40
41BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:42:58
42BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:43:23
43POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:43:49
44SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:52:53
45GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:54:33
46AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:55:01
47SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:56:06
48ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:57:26
49SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:57:41
50ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:58:18
51SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:58:53
52KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:01:13
53RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:01:36
54FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:01:43
55SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2:04:03
56FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac2:04:34
57SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:05:41
58RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data2:06:00
59ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:08:54
60ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:09:59
61ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:11:02
62GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:13:56
63SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana2:14:33
64ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana2:18:54
65USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:20:11
66USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:21:43
67BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:22:10
68SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:24:10
69COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar2:25:25
70AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:29:16
71PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:30:07
72FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:30:11
73BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:30:18
74CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana2:35:49
75AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:39:38
76ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:40:14
77FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:43:29
78SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:45:48
79PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:48:38
80NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb2:49:31
81USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team2:51:48
82RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data2:55:03
83PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH2:57:10
84AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:57:17
85SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:57:30
86SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:58:27
87BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac2:59:30
88BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:00:05
89SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:03:35
90FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:04:42
91AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe3:05:02
92SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:10:45
93CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar3:10:46
94BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:14:01
95BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:14:12
96ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:15:09
97FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:21:54
98SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH3:27:49
99SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:28:51
100SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:30:00
101NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon3:35:55
102BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:43:36
103SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:45:05
104KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana3:46:29
105COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin3:47:21
106SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:55:56
107NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:56:34
108SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:57:33
109NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb3:58:38
110FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis4:00:26
111SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team4:02:14
112FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:02:45
113NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:06:25
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:08:34
115GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb4:11:01
116SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:12:25
117AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb4:12:32
118SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott4:15:40
119SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:16:05
120SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:18:48
121FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:22:41
122RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data4:22:54
123SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:26:51
124GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data4:27:54
125ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott4:28:10
126USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin4:28:13
127CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj4:29:30
128NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac4:31:50
129SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH4:34:43
130SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:37:11
131FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:38:36
132NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:38:47
133ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar4:45:32
134DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu4:48:07
135USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:49:50
136NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:52:40
137BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis4:53:07
138SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:53:48
139NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:53:56
140ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:54:29
141SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott4:55:25
142SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:56:19
143BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:56:42
144FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis5:00:35
145ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:01:37
146SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:01:45
147ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:02:02
148DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors5:07:42
149GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:09:59
150GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:10:42
151AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac5:13:26
152ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:13:46
153NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:19:07
154COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:20:28
155AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:24:24
156GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb5:25:57
157FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:42:01
158AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo5:53:31

Points classification - 16th September 2018


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar131
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe119
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors105
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott104
5COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana103
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj95
7BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team93
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo80
9NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo80
10ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo76
11SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors75
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac74
13USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data69
14ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team67
15POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team66
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida60
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb60
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar55
19FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale53
20POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe52
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo51
22ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates47
23SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida44
24BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal41
25ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott38
26BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33
27SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team32
28AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac30
29BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac30
30SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias30
31GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29
32SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana26
33CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac25
34SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25
35FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25
36FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25
37KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana24
38SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team24
39RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24
40ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida23
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar23
42USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team23
43NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates21
44ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data20
45RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data20
46COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin20
47ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19
48NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo19
49FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac19
50SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis19
51SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis18
52SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15
53BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15
54DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors15
55BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14
56ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe14
57BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14
58ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana14
59FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14
60COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14
61SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13
62LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale12
63BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo12
64SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12
65COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team11
66ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11
67BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors11
68FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10
69IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team10
70BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10
71FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9
72AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9
73ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data9
74SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH9
75SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH8
76SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8
77BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors8
78ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7
79AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb7
80ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7
81SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6
82ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6
83USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo6
84PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin6
85DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu6
86ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar5
87FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5
88GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb5
89SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH4
90SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4
91ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4
92FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4
93GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3
94RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3
95SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott3
96SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data2
97SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin2
98USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2
99BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2
100AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2
101SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2
102AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2
103NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon2
104SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH2
105SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1
106SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1
107AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team1
108SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1
109SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1

Mountains classification - 16th September 2018


1BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal95
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo83
3SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis64
4USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data56
5COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana45
6GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott38
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj36
8FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac31
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac21
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team20
11SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors18
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar17
13BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team16
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15
15SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12
16SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis10
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8
18LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale7
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team7
20ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team6
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar6
22KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana6
23FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis5
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5
25SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4
26COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac4
27SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4
28NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4
29AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac4
30SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana4
31FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
32AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team4
33SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH4
34AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3
35BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3
36ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3
37USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team3
38GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2
39ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2
40ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2
41AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2
42BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors2
43FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
44COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin2
45ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1
46RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1
47COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1
48SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1
49ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1
50ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1
51FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1
52PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1
53SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1
54NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1

Team classification - 16th September 2018


1SPA Movistar246:50:04
2BRN Bahrain - Merida45:36
3GER Bora - Hansgrohe47:57
4KAZ Astana48:10
5USA Team Ef Education First-Drapac P-B Cannondale58:49
6AUS Mitchelton-Scott1:27:43
7RSA Dimension Data1:31:01
8FRA AG2R - La Mondiale1:37:13
9GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team1:47:43
10SPA Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:47:50
11NED Lotto NL - Jumbo1:55:38
12FRA Groupama - FDJ2:24:42
13GER Sunweb2:29:58
14SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:48:18
15USA BMC Racing Team2:51:13
16USA Trek - Segafredo3:05:31
17BEL Quick Step Floors3:08:09
18BEL Lotto - Soudal3:14:06
19UAE Uae-Team Emirates3:16:11
20FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:30:27
21SWI Katusha - Alpecin3:35:30
22SPA Burgos - BH4:50:13

Stage 1 - Málaga - Málaga - 8 km - 25th August 2018Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team9:39
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06
3BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
4PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:17
5NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
6ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:21
7SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:21
8GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:21
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:22
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:22
11BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:22
12ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:22
13FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:23
14CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:23
15USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:23
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:24
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:24
18GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:24
19NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac0:25
20NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:27
21USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:28
22AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:28
23NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb0:28
24USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:29
25GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:29
26BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
27BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:29
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
29GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:29
30GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:29
31FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30
32AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:30
33SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:30
34COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:30
35RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:30
36AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:31
37DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu0:31
38RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:31
39NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:33
40SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:34
41POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
42AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
43IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:35
44COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:35
45COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:35
46BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:35
47RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:35
48ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:35
49FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:36
50UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida0:36
51SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
52ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
53SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
54AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj0:38
55SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott0:38
56FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
57IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:38
58SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
59ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:39
60AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:40
61ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:40
62FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:40
63FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:40
64GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:40
65ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:40
66SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:40
67SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:41
68BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:41
69FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:42
70BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
71NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:42
72NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:42
73FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac0:42
74BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
75ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:42
76GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:42
77NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:42
78ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:43
79SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:44
80COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:45
81SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:45
82AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:45
83NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:46
84SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:46
85ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:47
86AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:47
87PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:47
88ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:48
89AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
90BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:49
91ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:49
92NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:49
93ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:49
94SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:50
95BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:50
96SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:50
97AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:51
98COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:51
99ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:51
100SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:51
101SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:51
102AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:52
103ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
104KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:53
105NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:53
106BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:54
107ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:54
108ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:54
109COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
110ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:55
111BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:55
112ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:56
113RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:57
114SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:57
115ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:57
116SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:58
117SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:58
118SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:58
119AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:59
120AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:59
121FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
122CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:59
123DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors0:59
124SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott0:59
125KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:00
126CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:00
127SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:01
128FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:01
129ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:02
130USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin1:02
131NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
132LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
133USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:02
134SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:03
135GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:03
136NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon1:04
137FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
138PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH1:04
139SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana1:04
140BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
141FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
142RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:05
143COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06
144FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:06
145BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
146SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:07
147SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:07
148FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:07
149NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:07
150AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:07
151RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:08
152SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:09
153GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:10
154SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:10
155ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:10
156SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:11
157SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:11
158SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH1:12
159FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:12
160ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:13
161SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:13
162BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:14
163FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:15
164SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:15
165GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:15
166FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis1:16
167SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:16
168SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:16
169USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:17
170PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:18
171SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:20
172SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH1:23
173FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis1:34
174CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:34
175SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:38
176SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:42

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Marbella - Caminito del Rey - 163,9 km - 26th August 2018Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:13:01
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:03
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:03
5NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
7GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:03
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:03
10FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:03
11AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
12ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
13BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:08
14NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08
15SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:08
16CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:08
17SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
18SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:08
19ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:08
20POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
22NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:08
23SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:08
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
25ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:08
26FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:08
27IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:15
28ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:19
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:19
30SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:19
31ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:19
32COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:19
33ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:23
34ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:28
35BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:28
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:37
37GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:37
38BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:37
39FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:43
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:50
41SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:01
42AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:01
43SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:01
44SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:01
45COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:01
46SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:01
47RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:01
48USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
49SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:13
50IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:15
51SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:24
52GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:26
53AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:26
54AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:26
55USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team1:38
56ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:48
57BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:50
58FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:56
59ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:00
60ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data2:11
61SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:14
62SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:14
63NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon2:15
64NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin2:15
65BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac2:15
66ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:37
67BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:46
68RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data2:46
69BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:52
70SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:00
71NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:02
72PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin3:13
73PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:13
74AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj3:22
75FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:22
76RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:29
77AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac3:34
78FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:42
79ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:04
80FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis4:04
81ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:04
82SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida4:04
83BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:04
84SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:04
85USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data4:04
86FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:04
87ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:04
88LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale4:04
89FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:04
90SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:04
91SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin4:04
92AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb4:04
93KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana4:04
94AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:11
95SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida4:42
96AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb4:45
97FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:00
98SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:14
99BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:43
100ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana6:31
101ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar6:31
102PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin6:31
103SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:31
104SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH6:31
105CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar6:33
106SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:33
107FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:04
108SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott7:04
109ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:18
110UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida7:26
111AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac8:04
112SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:11
113SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH10:11
114FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis10:11
115USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:11
116SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:11
117NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:11
118ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team10:21
119DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu10:30
120BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:45
121SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar10:54
122ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott10:54
123CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj10:54
124BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:54
125NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:54
126RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:54
127FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis10:54
128FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:54
129SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH10:54
130FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac10:54
131CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana10:54
132AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:54
133USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:54
134GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:54
135NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:22
136NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:22
137SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott12:09
138FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:18
139ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors13:31
140SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:31
141BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:31
142SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:31
143SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:31
144SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe13:31
145SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team13:31
146PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH13:31
147ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors13:31
148AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team13:31
149GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott13:31
150RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data13:31
151SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida13:31
152USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team13:31
153ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:31
154SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis13:31
155COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:31
156AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo13:31
157COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin13:31
158BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis13:31
159GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:31
160GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb13:31
161SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH13:31
162SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana13:31
163NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb13:31
164SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:31
165GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:31
166AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:31
167AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team13:31
168NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates13:31
169DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors13:31
170GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data13:31
171NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb13:31
172BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:31
173ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:31
174NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac13:31
175FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale35:21
176NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:21

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Mijas - Alhaurín de la Torre - 182,5 km - 27th August 2018Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:48:12
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
7DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
8ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
9RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
10BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
11AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
13POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
14SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
15FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
18SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
19SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
31FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
35SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
37BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
38NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
40COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
41ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
42FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
43AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
45ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
48ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
53AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
55NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
56SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
57ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
58KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
59SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
60ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
61BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
64RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
65CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
66USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
67NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
69SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
71PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
72SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
73SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
74BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
75FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobons.t.
77IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
78SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
80SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
81SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
82GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
83BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
84LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
85ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
86FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
87USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
88USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
89SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
90COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
91SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
92FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Datas.t.
94CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
95SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
96USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
97BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
99PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
100FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
101ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
102AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
103PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
104SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
107RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
108AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
109AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
110ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
111NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
112PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
113COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:31
114AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj0:34
115USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:34
116SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:04
117SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:04
118BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:12
119FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:20
120SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana1:20
121AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac2:21
122BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:24
123SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH2:24
124SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH2:24
125ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:35
126ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar2:35
127UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida2:35
128ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:35
129SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:35
130SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH3:33
131SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:33
132FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:48
133GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb4:09
134AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb4:09
135BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:09
136CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana4:09
137GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:09
138IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates4:09
139SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:01
140SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:01
141FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:01
142GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:01
143ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:50
144ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:50
145BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:50
146AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:50
147SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:50
148SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis5:50
149NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:50
150NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:50
151KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana5:50
152SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:50
153DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu6:30
154GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:55
155AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team8:55
156SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH8:55
157SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:55
158CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj8:55
159AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team8:55
160NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:55
161SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH8:55
162SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:55
163GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb8:55
164COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:55
165ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana8:55
166SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH8:55
167BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:55
168GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data8:55
169FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:55
170RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data10:42
171AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:42
172BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:41
173NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:41
174AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo12:41
175BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:41
176FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vélez-Málaga - Alfacar, Sierra de la Alfaguara - 162 km - 28th August 2018Mountain


1USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data4:33:12
2KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:02
3FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac0:13
4SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:08
5LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
6BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57
7SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:24
8GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:48
9GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:50
10COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:07
11SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:07
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:13
13POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:15
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:15
15SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors3:15
16FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:15
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:15
18SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:15
19FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:15
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb3:15
21COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac3:15
22SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:15
23NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:15
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:15
25POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:15
26BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:52
27USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:52
28ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar3:57
29SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:21
30IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team5:07
31RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data5:09
32AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida5:09
33ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:09
34SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida5:09
35AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:09
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana5:09
37ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data5:47
38ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:01
39SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:11
40FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:13
41FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:13
42SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:53
43NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:18
44SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis7:20
45SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:45
46PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH7:45
47RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:11
48RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:11
49ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:30
50ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:30
51SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac9:29
52CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac9:29
53ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:29
54ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana9:29
55BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:38
56COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar9:49
57ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:49
58COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:49
59SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data9:49
60ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data9:49
61AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac9:49
62ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:04
63SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH11:04
64FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis11:04
65SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:04
66USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team11:04
67NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:51
68BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:16
69BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:16
70SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana12:19
71CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana12:19
72GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:12
73BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:12
74BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:12
75BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:12
76BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:12
77FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:12
78FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:12
79PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin13:12
80AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj13:12
81SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:12
82USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team13:12
83SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:12
84NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin13:12
85SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias13:12
86ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:12
87ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team14:03
88SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team14:03
89ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana14:03
90RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data14:03
91RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data14:03
92AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb14:03
93SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:03
94IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates14:03
95AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:03
96AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:08
97GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb15:11
98AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team15:42
99FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:42
100ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:42
101SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo15:42
102GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb15:49
103NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb15:49
104PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar17:05
105CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar17:05
106BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors17:16
107FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis18:08
108FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:35
109FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:35
110FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:35
111FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:35
112NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb18:35
113SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH18:35
114SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin18:35
115SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH18:35
116CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj18:35
117SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:35
118BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:35
119COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin18:35
120GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott18:35
121SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe18:35
122NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:35
123SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:35
124PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin18:35
125SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH19:33
126SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott20:06
127UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida20:12
128NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:17
129NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:17
130ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors20:27
131ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott20:27
132ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar20:27
133FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis20:29
134FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis20:31
135FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:31
136SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar20:31
137SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana20:31
138RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:31
139AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team20:31
140ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:31
141NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon20:31
142SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott20:31
143SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20:31
144COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:31
145BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team20:31
146AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott20:31
147AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb20:31
148FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:31
149SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida20:31
150SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:31
151NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:31
152SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:31
153NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates20:31
154SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:31
155SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga20:31
156USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo20:31
157AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac20:31
158BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac20:31
159SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH20:31
160ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors20:31
161ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:31
162AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe20:31
163NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac20:31
164AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo20:31
165BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:31
166BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis20:31
167DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu20:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Granada - Roquetas de Mar - 188 km - 29th August 2018Medium mountain


1AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac4:36:07
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:08
5BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08
6FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:08
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:58
8SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:00
9ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:00
10ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data2:00
11CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:00
12ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:00
13RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:00
14AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:00
15SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:00
16USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team3:52
17USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:52
18AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb3:52
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:52
20ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
21GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
23POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
24USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data4:55
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
26SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:55
27AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe4:55
28PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar4:55
29GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:55
30FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:55
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:55
32COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:55
33SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott4:55
34ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana4:55
35ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar4:55
36GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:55
37FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:55
38RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data4:55
39COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin4:55
40KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana4:55
41RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data4:55
42COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar4:55
43SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida4:55
44NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb4:55
45NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb4:55
46NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb4:55
47FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:55
48SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana4:55
49GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb4:55
50COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana4:55
51BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac4:55
52SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team4:55
53SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida4:55
54SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:55
55SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:55
56ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:55
57NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:55
58ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:55
59USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team4:55
60SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4:55
61BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:55
62BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:55
63SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:55
64NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:55
65NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:55
66FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:55
67FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:55
68NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:55
69AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:55
70RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data4:55
71AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:55
72PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin4:55
73SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH4:55
74FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:55
75IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team4:55
76FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:55
77ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:55
78BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:55
79ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:55
80SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:55
81COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac4:55
82SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac4:55
83PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin4:55
84SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:55
85BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:55
86SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors4:55
87SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data4:55
88AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj4:55
89LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale4:55
90SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:55
91SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:55
92CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac4:55
93FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac4:55
94FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis4:55
95ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:55
96SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:55
97NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin4:55
98SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin4:55
99NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:55
100RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:55
101UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida4:55
102SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:55
103ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:55
104SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:55
105IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates4:55
106ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data4:55
107BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:55
108AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:55
109GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb4:55
110AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb4:55
111AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:55
112AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:55
113GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:55
114PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH6:11
115USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin7:20
116SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:11
117RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:11
118BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:11
119SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar11:11
120NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon13:25
121FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis13:29
122SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias14:40
123SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida17:16
124FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:16
125CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana17:16
126SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH17:16
127SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH17:16
128KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana17:16
129ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors17:24
130NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:24
131DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors17:24
132ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors17:24
133ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar17:24
134DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu17:24
135SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH17:24
136AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo17:24
137SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17:24
138FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:24
139FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:24
140SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:24
141COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:24
142CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj17:24
143ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:24
144NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:24
145AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:24
146GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb17:24
147SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:24
148ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:24
149SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:24
150USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo17:24
151GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:24
152SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:24
153GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:24
154FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis17:24
155NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:24
156BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:24
157FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:24
158SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis17:24
159AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe17:24
160SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:24
161SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH17:24
162BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:24
163NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:24
164NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac17:24
165BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors17:24
166BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:24
167BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis17:24
168AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac17:24
169SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida17:24
170FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:24
171SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott17:24
172ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott17:24
173ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates17:24
174GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data17:24
175BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors17:24
176FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis25:26

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Huércal-Overa - San Javier, Mar Menor - 153 km - 30th August 2018Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis3:58:35
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
4ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
7SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
8COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
9SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
10DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
11ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
13SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
14POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
18COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
19GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
22COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
25BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
29ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
32SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
33GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
35FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
37FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
39BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
40SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
41SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
42BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
43NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
44ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
45AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
46CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
47SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
48BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
49AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
51GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
52NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac0:23
53CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:23
54AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:38
55ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:42
56AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
57GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:31
58RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:44
59ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:44
60RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data1:44
61ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:44
62FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:44
63NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb1:44
64AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:44
65AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb1:44
66NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:44
67FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:44
68SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:44
69FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44
70SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:44
71SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:44
72SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:44
73BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:44
74ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:44
75ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:44
76BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:44
77SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:44
78SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:44
79PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:44
80IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:44
81SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:44
82FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44
83NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:44
84LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:44
85DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu1:44
86SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin1:44
87RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:44
88SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:44
89SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:44
90SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:44
91FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:54
92SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:56
93USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:58
94BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:01
95USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:01
96FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:04
97BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:04
98PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:11
99BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:13
100NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb2:47
101POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:05
102RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:05
103AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida3:05
104BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:05
105PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH3:05
106SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:05
107NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon3:05
108KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:05
109USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:05
110FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis3:05
111IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates3:05
112BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:05
113USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data3:05
114FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:05
115SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH3:05
116SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH3:05
117AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj3:05
118SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott3:05
119SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott3:05
120NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:05
121SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team3:05
122ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana3:05
123SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:05
124ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:05
125GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:05
126AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:05
127KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana3:05
128SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:05
129GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb3:16
130GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb3:22
131FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:33
132FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:30
133CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj4:30
134RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data4:30
135BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:46
136UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida4:46
137COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar4:46
138AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:46
139FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:46
140SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:46
141SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:46
142USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team4:46
143NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:46
144FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac4:46
145FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:46
146PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:36
147COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin5:36
148AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:36
149AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:36
150ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:36
151ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:36
152ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:36
153SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana5:36
154SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:36
155SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:36
156COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:36
157SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:36
158AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:36
159ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:36
160USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin5:36
161GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data5:36
162FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:36
163AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo5:36
164NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:36
165NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:36
166SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:36
167CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana5:36
168GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb7:57
169GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:57
170RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:57
171SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis7:57
172SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:57
173ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:57
174SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH7:57
175NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:02
176BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:02

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Puerto Lumbreras - Pozo Alcón - 182 km - 31th August 2018Medium mountain


1FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:18:20
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:05
4SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:05
5SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:05
6COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:05
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
8SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:05
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:05
10USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
12ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
13COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:05
14BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:05
15ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
16SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05
17GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
18FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
19RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:05
20NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:05
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:05
22SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:05
23AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
24FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
25GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
26COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:05
27AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:05
28BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
30SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:05
31RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:24
32AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:27
33BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:30
34SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:30
35BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:30
36POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:30
37AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
38ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:30
39ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
40ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:30
41ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:30
42RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:30
43SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:30
44SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:30
45SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:30
46NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:06
47NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:48
48AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:48
49USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:48
50SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH1:48
51RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:48
52PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH1:48
53COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:48
54FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:48
55SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:48
56COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:48
57BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:52
58SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:12
59FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:12
60USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team4:27
61IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates4:27
62BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:27
63ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:27
64PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:40
65GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb5:41
66ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data5:41
67ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:41
68SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH6:56
69ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:56
70ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors7:49
71BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:49
72ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:49
73PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar7:49
74ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar7:52
75CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar7:52
76NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates7:52
77BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac8:07
78AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac8:07
79SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data8:07
80CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac8:07
81ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:07
82SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin8:07
83DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors8:07
84AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:07
85ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:07
86BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:07
87GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb8:07
88SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:07
89KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana8:07
90BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:07
91LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale8:07
92FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac8:07
93FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:07
94BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:07
95FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:07
96NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb8:07
97RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:07
98ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team8:07
99GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:07
100ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:06
101USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:33
102FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:33
103FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis10:33
104SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:33
105SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:33
106BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors10:33
107FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:33
108AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj10:33
109SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:33
110ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:33
111SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:33
112NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb10:33
113NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin10:33
114SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:46
115SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:46
116FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:46
117FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:46
118FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:46
119KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana12:49
120ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott13:32
121ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:50
122ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors15:11
123AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team15:11
124AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team15:11
125NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:11
126NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:11
127FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis15:11
128USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team15:11
129SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:11
130COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:11
131COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin15:11
132SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH15:11
133SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH15:11
134SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:11
135BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis15:11
136PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin15:11
137NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon15:11
138SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana15:11
139SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis15:11
140ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:11
141SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH15:11
142SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:11
143SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH15:11
144SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:11
145FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis15:11
146FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis15:11
147SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team15:11
148NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:11
149SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott15:11
150NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:11
151SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar15:11
152GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott15:11
153BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:11
154SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott15:11
155AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:11
156SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida15:11
157ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar15:11
158CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj15:11
159UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida15:11
160SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:11
161GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:11
162AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo15:11
163DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu15:11
164NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac15:11
165AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb15:11
166NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:11
167GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb15:11
168RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data15:11
169GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data15:11
170FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:23
171AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe15:23
172BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:23
173CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana15:26
174AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac18:47
175GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:18
176USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin24:55

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Linares - Almadén - 195,5 km - 1st September 2018Sprint


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:35:54
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
5ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
7GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
12BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
16NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
18AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
28SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
29ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
35AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
36BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
37ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
38COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
39IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
41RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
42SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
43SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
44ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
45AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
48ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
49SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
51FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
53ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:15
54SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:15
55SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:19
56SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:26
57SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:32
58BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:32
59SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:32
60LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:32
61ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:32
62SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:32
63USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:32
64AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:32
65IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:32
66ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:39
67ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:42
68NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb0:51
69SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:52
70SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin0:57
71SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:57
72GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:03
73ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:03
74NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:20
75BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20
76SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:20
77BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20
78NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon1:20
79SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:20
80FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:20
81NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:20
82RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:20
83AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj1:20
84ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:20
85USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team1:20
86ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar1:26
87SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:26
88GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:27
89BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:27
90ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:27
91RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:32
92BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
93SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:32
94CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:38
95SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:38
96ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:38
97ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:38
98PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH1:38
99GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:38
100COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:38
101ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:41
102DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors1:45
103SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:47
104SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:50
105RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:50
106FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac1:52
107BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:53
108BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:53
109PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:53
110FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:53
111FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:02
112FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
113SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:05
114ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:13
115BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:13
116CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac2:26
117AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac2:26
118NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac2:26
119NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:28
120NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:28
121RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data2:30
122USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:30
123ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:33
124KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:33
125GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb2:39
126KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana2:39
127AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:39
128AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:41
129AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb2:48
130SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott2:48
131GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:48
132AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:48
133SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott2:48
134USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:48
135CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana2:48
136ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:54
137SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:54
138NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:54
139FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:02
140FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:02
141DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu3:14
142BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:15
143COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar3:15
144GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:15
145NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb3:15
146FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:31
147FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis3:31
148AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:54
149NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:05
150AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:37
151SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH4:37
152SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:37
153SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH4:37
154ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:37
155GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data4:37
156AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac4:37
157SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis5:23
158FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:23
159SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data5:25
160SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:25
161UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida5:25
162PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:25
163BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
164NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates6:27
165CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj6:44
166BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:44
167FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis6:44
168FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:44
169PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin6:44
170USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin6:44
171FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:01
172SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:53
173SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH7:53
174GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:27
175AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo11:27
176NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Talavera de la Reina - La Covatilla - 195 km - 2nd September 2018Mountain


1USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data5:30:38
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:48
3BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:38
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:40
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:40
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:40
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac2:43
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:46
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:49
10NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:02
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:04
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:05
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:05
14FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:05
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:08
16ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:20
17ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar3:29
18SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:32
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors3:32
20USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:32
21RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data3:32
22CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana3:32
23SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin3:50
24SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:54
25POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:44
26SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida4:44
27AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:44
28SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:54
29ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:54
30AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida4:56
31RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:56
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:56
33SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:00
34BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:11
35SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data5:11
36ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:40
37BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:46
38COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:46
39SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:46
40SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:23
41FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:23
42SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:23
43FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:23
44SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH6:55
45SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac6:55
46CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac6:55
47SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH6:59
48FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:36
49ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:27
50IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates8:27
51RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:27
52ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:12
53AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb9:12
54FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9:14
55ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team9:42
56ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data9:42
57SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana9:42
58BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:21
59LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale10:49
60AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team11:08
61SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:28
62USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team11:47
63KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana12:30
64SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis12:30
65ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:30
66ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data12:30
67BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:30
68IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team12:30
69ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana12:56
70GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb12:58
71SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis14:09
72NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:09
73GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott14:29
74COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar14:29
75GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:41
76BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:41
77USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team14:41
78AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac15:04
79FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:29
80ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana15:40
81AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:09
82BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:43
83BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:43
84BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac17:43
85SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:48
86RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:48
87SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:48
88FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:48
89CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar18:13
90PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar18:13
91KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana18:56
92BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:20
93NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb20:20
94ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:20
95AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb20:20
96BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis20:20
97SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias21:56
98SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana21:56
99SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH21:56
100ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:56
101SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team21:56
102SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida21:56
103SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:56
104SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:56
105ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:56
106PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin21:56
107SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo21:56
108ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:56
109DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu21:56
110RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data21:56
111AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe21:56
112ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida21:56
113AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:56
114NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:56
115SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH21:56
116GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb21:56
117AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj21:56
118NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon21:56
119RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data21:56
120PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH21:56
121SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH21:56
122FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:56
123USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo21:56
124AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team21:56
125ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar21:56
126SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH21:56
127SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar21:56
128PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin21:56
129FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:56
130FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:56
131BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors22:24
132GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data22:52
133SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:01
134UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida23:08
135FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac23:11
136BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:48
137BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:48
138USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin24:41
139SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias24:41
140FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:41
141COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin24:41
142NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:41
143SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias24:41
144AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe24:41
145NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:41
146ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates25:01
147NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb25:23
148SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida25:34
149ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott25:34
150GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe25:46
151NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:00
152AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac26:19
153SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott26:19
154NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:19
155FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis28:05
156FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:05
157SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias28:06
158FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:17
159CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj29:02
160ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors29:53
161GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb29:53
162AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott29:53
163SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott29:53
164GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:53
165NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac29:53
166NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:53
167ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo29:53
168ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors29:53
169DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors29:53
170BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:53
171SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe29:53
172COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:33
173AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo31:33
174FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis32:18
175FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis32:18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Salamanca - Fermoselle - 172,5 km - 4th September 2018Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:08:08
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
7SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
8SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
9ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
12BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
16GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
17ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
18GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
20SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
22NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobons.t.
23ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
26SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
27USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
29SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
33SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
34COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
35FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
37SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
38COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
39ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
40ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
42KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
44AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
47POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
48BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
49PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
50NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
51GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
55SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
56AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
57NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
59COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
60AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
61SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
62IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
63AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
65COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
66SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
68AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
69ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
71FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
74ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
75BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
76FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
78ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
79ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
80SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
81SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
82SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
83BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
84PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
85ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
87ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
88AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
89USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
90BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Datas.t.
92FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
93GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
94FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
96KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
97SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
98SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
100RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
101AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
103ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
105SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
106SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
107RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
108BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
109LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
110SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
111GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunwebs.t.
112SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
113BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
116FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
117NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
118FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:22
119FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
120PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:22
121SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac0:22
122COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:22
123SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:22
124PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:22
125ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:22
126SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
127FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:22
128FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
129FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
130USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:22
131GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
132RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
133CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:22
134AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:22
135ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:22
136AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:22
137BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:22
138SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:22
139UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida0:22
140NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:22
141BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:22
142BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:22
143CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana0:22
144ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:22
145SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:22
146USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:22
147SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
148SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:22
149NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22
150NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:22
151GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:22
152SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott0:22
153BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:32
154SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:52
155SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:52
156CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:52
157NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac0:52
158BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:55
159FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:01
160GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:01
161SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
162USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin1:10
163NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
164NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:40
165DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu1:42
166ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:45
167AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:51
168FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac2:22
169NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:57
170BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:47
171AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:47
172GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:18
173AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb13:18
174ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
175IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Mombuey - Ribeira Sacra, Luintra - 208,8 km - 5th September 2018Medium mountain


1ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:52:38
2COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:28
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:59
4FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:24
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:45
6BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:46
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:46
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:48
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:50
10FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:50
11SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:52
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:02
13NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:02
14SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:02
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:02
16GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:02
17COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:02
18COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac2:02
19RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data2:02
20NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:02
21AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:02
22COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:02
23FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
24SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:02
25ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar2:02
26POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:02
27SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:09
28GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:10
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:14
30FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac2:23
31SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:40
32AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:40
33ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:43
34USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:43
35USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:43
36FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:43
37SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data2:43
38GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb2:43
39SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:43
40SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:00
41SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:00
42ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:16
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana3:16
44CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac3:19
45FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:21
46ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data3:21
47SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac3:21
48SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:21
49SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:21
50SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH3:21
51NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:21
52BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:52
53SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:52
54RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:52
55USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team3:52
56BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:02
57RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:05
58PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH4:23
59NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon4:24
60FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:26
61AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb4:26
62ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana4:51
63PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:04
64SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin5:04
65LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale5:04
66BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac5:50
67AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:50
68AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac5:50
69ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:50
70ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:50
71BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:50
72AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:50
73ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:50
74NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb6:22
75GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:22
76ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data6:22
77COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar6:22
78SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana6:22
79SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:22
80ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:22
81GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott6:22
82AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team6:22
83FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:22
84AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:28
85BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:52
86CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana6:52
87PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:16
88CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar8:16
89ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana8:39
90AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:39
91SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana8:39
92ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:43
93RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data9:23
94USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team9:50
95ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:50
96SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:50
97NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:56
98FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:20
99AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe12:20
100FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:25
101BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:44
102RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data14:44
103SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida14:51
104BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:51
105SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:57
106NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates17:12
107NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates17:12
108SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH17:29
109FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:06
110ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates18:06
111CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj18:06
112FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis18:06
113UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida18:06
114ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott21:03
115SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe21:03
116DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu21:03
117USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo21:03
118ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:03
119SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis21:03
120FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:03
121SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar21:03
122SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:03
123GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data21:03
124NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac21:03
125BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors21:03
126SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott22:03
127NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:40
128BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:40
129ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors31:40
130SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team31:40
131SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo31:40
132GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:40
133GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb31:40
134PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin31:40
135AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo31:40
136KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana31:40
137RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team31:40
138SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH31:40
139AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac31:40
140BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:40
141SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott31:40
142SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH31:40
143SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:40
144GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb31:40
145SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida31:40
146SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:40
147FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:40
148NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo31:40
149BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis31:40
150SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:40
151SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH31:40
152FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:40
153BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:40
154SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH31:40
155COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:40
156SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:40
157FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis31:40
158NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo31:40
159NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo31:40
160ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors31:40
161GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:40
162SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:40
163AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb31:40
164DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors31:40
165AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott31:40
166USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin31:40
167ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates31:40
168BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors31:40
169ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar31:40
170NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb31:54
171FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
172AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - Fdj
173FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Mondoñedo - Faro de Estaca de Bares, Mañón - 177,5 km - 6th September 2018Medium mountain


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:22:59
2NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
4BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
6ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
7ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:24
8BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:48
9BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:27
10ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:29
11SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:31
12SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:31
13PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:32
14SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH2:32
15SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:32
16SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:32
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:54
18ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data5:17
19PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar11:39
20SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar11:39
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar11:39
22GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott11:39
23SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida11:39
24AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe11:39
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac11:39
26RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data11:39
27BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac11:39
28GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:39
29NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:39
30AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:39
31NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:39
32NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb11:39
33SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors11:39
34SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar11:39
35SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida11:39
36POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:39
37FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:39
38COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana11:39
39FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:39
40USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:39
41SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:39
42SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:39
43FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:39
44POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:39
45SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana11:39
46ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11:39
47ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar11:39
48BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:39
49RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data11:39
50ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data11:39
51BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:39
52SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team11:39
53ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11:39
54SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:39
55GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb11:39
56USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data11:39
57AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida11:39
58SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:39
59SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:39
60SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH11:39
61SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:39
62COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:39
63SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac11:39
64NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac11:39
65FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:39
66KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana11:39
67BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:39
68AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb11:39
69AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:39
70SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin11:39
71RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:39
72FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:39
73LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale11:39
74IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team11:39
75ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:39
76ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana11:39
77SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data11:39
78GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:39
79AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:39
80SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana11:39
81BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors11:39
82SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:39
83NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:39
84BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:39
85FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis11:39
86AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac11:39
87FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:39
88GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:39
89GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott11:39
90ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana12:12
91FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis12:16
92ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:16
93FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:16
94SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:16
95SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe12:16
96SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:16
97USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team12:16
98CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj12:20
99AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott12:20
100AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team12:20
101AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team12:23
102RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:23
103USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin12:23
104GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data12:23
105NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb14:16
106NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb14:16
107SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis15:57
108ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:03
109ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team16:03
110COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar16:03
111CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar16:03
112CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana16:09
113DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu18:00
114SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott23:30
115SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH24:20
116GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:20
117SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida24:24
118NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:24
119BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors24:24
120BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:24
121BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:24
122FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:24
123FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:24
124RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:24
125NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:24
126NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:24
127KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana24:24
128SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias24:24
129BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis24:24
130NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:24
131NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:24
132SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH24:24
133BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:17
134NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates27:17
135SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo27:17
136ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27:17
137GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb27:17
138GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb27:17
139RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data27:17
140NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon27:17
141ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors27:17
142USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team27:17
143ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27:17
144SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH27:17
145ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors27:17
146DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors27:17
147PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH27:17
148SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis27:17
149ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott27:24
150AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb27:25
151AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo27:25
152SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida27:25
153USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo27:25
154CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac27:25
155COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:25
156SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:25
157SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:25
158AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac27:25
159FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis27:25
160FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac27:25
161SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH27:25
162ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:25
163FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:25
164PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin27:25
165COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin27:25
166SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:25
167FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:25
168SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott27:25
169AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott27:25
170ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar27:25

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Candás, Carreño - Valle de Sabero, La Camperona - 175,5 km - 7th September 2018Mountain


1SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:17:05
2POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:19
3BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:30
4BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
5BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:43
6ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data1:00
7RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:12
8BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:21
9ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:25
10USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:27
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
12COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:32
13USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team1:39
14BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:43
15SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:46
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:55
17SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:09
18SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:13
19LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:16
20NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:32
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:32
22GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:38
23SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:41
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:49
25FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:49
26COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:52
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:57
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:57
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:57
30COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac2:57
31FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:12
32SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:14
33SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:14
34GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:19
35NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon3:22
36ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar3:26
37ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:26
38RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data3:38
39AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:38
40POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:48
41AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida3:52
42SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:52
43NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:02
44SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:18
45CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac4:35
46ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:41
47ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:02
48SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:08
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis5:08
50GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott5:15
51SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac5:36
52FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:36
53BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:53
54IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team6:05
55SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH6:15
56AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team6:41
57GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:52
58FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:54
59FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac8:04
60BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:14
61AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe8:20
62ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:20
63AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac8:49
64ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana8:49
65GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:51
66FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:57
67GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb9:00
68AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb9:00
69AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:00
70SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana9:06
71COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin9:16
72SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin9:16
73SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis9:21
74ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana10:11
75ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:11
76AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:25
77FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis10:34
78FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis10:34
79SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH10:59
80AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team10:59
81SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:59
82SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana10:59
83USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team11:17
84SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar11:17
85SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:17
86SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:17
87USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:34
88RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data11:37
89SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team11:57
90PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar12:05
91SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida12:07
92SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH12:07
93ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:27
94CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana12:32
95BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:40
96SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott14:04
97NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac14:04
98AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb14:47
99KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana16:08
100ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team16:13
101ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott16:13
102SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:28
103SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:28
104COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar18:48
105CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar18:48
106SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott19:15
107PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin26:37
108RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data26:40
109RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin26:40
110KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana26:40
111SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data26:48
112NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb26:48
113BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:50
114FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis26:50
115CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj26:59
116FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:12
117SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH27:21
118RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:21
119ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:21
120GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb27:21
121DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu27:21
122GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27:21
123FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:21
124NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo27:21
125ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida27:21
126AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac27:21
127BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac27:21
128USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin27:21
129ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors27:21
130FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:21
131FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:21
132BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:21
133FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:21
134SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida27:21
135AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe27:21
136AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott27:21
137SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:21
138FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:58
139NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo28:00
140UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida28:00
141NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates28:00
142NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates28:00
143ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates28:00
144ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data28:05
145NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb28:05
146FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale28:05
147SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH28:05
148SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias28:24
149SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:37
150COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:37
151SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe28:37
152BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors28:37
153GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data28:37
154SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:47
155USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo28:50
156SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo28:56
157GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb28:56
158ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo28:56
159SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH28:56
160NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo28:56
161ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors28:56
162AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo29:46
163ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar29:46
164DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors29:58
165NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:58
166BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis30:12
167BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:12
168NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team30:14
169PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH36:07
170PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Cistierna - Les Praeres, Nava - 167 km - 8th September 2018Mountain


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:19:27
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:02
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:02
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:07
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:11
7SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:19
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:27
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:37
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:39
11FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
12GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
13AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:56
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:56
15NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:02
16ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:38
17AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida2:27
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:40
19CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac2:40
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:15
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:33
22SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4:35
23FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:51
24SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida4:51
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
26SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:00
27IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team5:10
28USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team5:24
29AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac5:26
30POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:00
31ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data6:11
32SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:18
33KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana6:18
34BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:06
35BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:35
36SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:36
37NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:42
38SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana7:48
39SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:11
40ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data8:12
41LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale8:30
42BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:43
43FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:43
44USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:58
45SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis9:16
46SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis9:16
47FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9:16
48SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:35
49AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb10:25
50NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb10:25
51COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:44
52FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac10:48
53ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:37
54BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:37
55SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:18
56NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:18
57CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana14:11
58SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH14:15
59AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:14
60GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott15:36
61USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data16:03
62RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data16:03
63RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin16:03
64RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin16:03
65SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data19:41
66AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe19:41
67AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team19:41
68AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team20:57
69FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:01
70PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin21:03
71RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data21:06
72FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:08
73SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin21:08
74SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias21:08
75SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:13
76BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team21:13
77NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:13
78SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH21:13
79BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac21:13
80USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team21:13
81CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj21:23
82BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors21:23
83ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:23
84BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors21:23
85BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:27
86BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:27
87AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:27
88SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac21:34
89FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:59
90ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:11
91SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:11
92GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:11
93NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:19
94GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb22:25
95PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar22:34
96COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar22:34
97CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar22:34
98ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates22:34
99ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates22:34
100GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data22:37
101NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb22:37
102GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb22:37
103ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana22:46
104FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:58
105BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:48
106SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar23:49
107BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors23:49
108SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:49
109SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida23:49
110PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH23:49
111ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana23:49
112NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon23:55
113COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:26
114AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb24:42
115SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott24:54
116KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana25:04
117FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis25:32
118FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:41
119SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott27:58
120SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida27:58
121SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:58
122RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data28:14
123SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team28:25
124ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:25
125ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team28:25
126SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis28:25
127UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida28:25
128NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates28:25
129FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:25
130NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo28:39
131ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott28:39
132AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe28:50
133NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo28:52
134FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj29:25
135ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors29:31
136ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar29:33
137DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu29:44
138GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:49
139SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH29:51
140SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH29:51
141SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH29:51
142AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac29:51
143AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott29:51
144SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias29:51
145GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe30:09
146ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo30:16
147USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin30:16
148BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:35
149USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo30:50
150SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH30:58
151SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo30:58
152SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias30:58
153SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias30:58
154GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb31:05
155SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:08
156FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis31:14
157SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe31:50
158ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors31:52
159ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates31:52
160ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo31:52
161COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin31:52
162NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates31:52
163NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac31:56
164AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo32:23
165DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors32:28
166BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis32:30
167BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal32:30
168RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team
169NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Ribera de Arriba - Lagos de Covadonga - 185,5 km - 9th September 2018Mountain


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:01:49
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:28
3GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:30
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:32
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:32
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:34
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:34
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:25
9GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
10SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:49
11ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:38
12FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:50
13GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:05
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb4:01
15AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:01
16POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:01
17SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana4:35
18ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:43
19AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida4:43
20BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:48
21COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:10
22SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:10
23ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:19
24FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:19
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac5:19
26ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data5:19
27SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:19
28ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:30
29ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar6:40
30SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:43
31SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH6:45
32SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data8:18
33RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:22
34BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:31
35FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:55
36GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:18
37BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:01
38AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team10:17
39SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis10:39
40SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida11:19
41ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana12:21
42ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe12:21
43ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:27
44NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:27
45AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac12:40
46CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac12:40
47GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb12:42
48BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team13:27
49LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale13:27
50ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:27
51USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data13:27
52AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:13
53BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:35
54CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana14:38
55AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb15:41
56SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:39
57SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:39
58KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana16:39
59SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana16:53
60SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH16:53
61SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar16:53
62COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar16:53
63ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana16:53
64NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo17:10
65SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida19:11
66PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar19:11
67AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott21:09
68BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors21:09
69SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:22
70PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Burgos - BH21:54
71FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:37
72NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:03
73POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:11
74FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis23:11
75RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin23:11
76KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana25:13
77SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis25:48
78IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team28:07
79SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)EF Education First - Drapac28:07
80SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias28:09
81BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:59
82BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors28:59
83BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac28:59
84SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin28:59
85COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin28:59
86NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb28:59
87FRALéo Vincent (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:59
88ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data28:59
89USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team28:59
90USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team28:59
91RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data28:59
92ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:59
93GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data29:06
94USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin29:06
95AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb29:06
96SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH29:06
97SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott29:06
98ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team29:06
99ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar29:10
100GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb29:50
101FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj29:53
102PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin29:58
103CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj31:24
104SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:24
105SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:24
106NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates31:24
107NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates31:24
108FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:00
109FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj32:05
110NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo32:08
111ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team32:15
112AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team33:16
113NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon33:30
114ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott33:34
115BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:50
116RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data34:16
117BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:33
118SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis37:31
119SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team37:31
120SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team37:31
121CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar37:31
122SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott37:31
123SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Burgos - BH37:31
124ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors37:31
125NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Sunweb37:31
126SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:31
127SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:31
128SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH37:31
129NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo37:31
130FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale37:31
131SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga37:31
132SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe37:31
133AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe37:31
134DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu37:31
135UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Merida37:31
136SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH37:31
137USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo37:31
138BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37:31
139FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj37:31
140SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida37:31
141GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb37:31
142SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga37:31
143NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First - Drapac37:31
144COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga37:31
145RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data37:31
146FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis37:31
147NEDLars Boom (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo37:31
148AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac37:31
149GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe37:31
150AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe37:31
151USASepp Kuss (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo37:31
152BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37:31
153SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo37:31
154SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:31
155BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis37:31
156DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors37:31
157ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo37:31
158ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors37:31
159SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga37:31
160ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Uae Team Emirates37:46
161ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo37:46
162AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott37:46
163FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis38:13
164AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Trek - Segafredo38:16
165GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe38:21
166FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale38:32
167BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Santillana del Mar - Torrelavega - 32,7 km - 11th September 2018Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team37:57
2USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:50
3SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:50
4NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:51
5POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:51
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:03
7PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:05
8BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:07
9GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:10
10DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Virtu1:10
11BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:17
12BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:17
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:28
14SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:29
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:35
16SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:39
17