All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2018

Giro d'Italia 2018

ItalyItaly - 4th May 2018 - 27th May 2018


General classification - 24th May 2018


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott75:06:24
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:28
3ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:43
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:22
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ4:24
6COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana4:54
7AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:09
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana5:54
9ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar5:59
10AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:05
11NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:06
12AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data7:45
13NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb9:04
14COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar9:28
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:40
16FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:53
17ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:03
18PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin16:30
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:02
20GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors26:25
21CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac26:52
22SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott28:47
23FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:00
24SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ32:25
25AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ37:32
26FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale39:23
27ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates45:44
28ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec48:11
29ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo49:59
30ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates50:46
31ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates52:24
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana55:59
33AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott58:28
34SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida59:00
35AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00:16
36NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11:09
37ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:14:30
38ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:14:50
39CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:17:35
40FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:17:38
41ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:19:17
42ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:22:13
43SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:22:44
44NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:23:33
45USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:25:47
46NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:27:26
47SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:28:07
48FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33:56
49BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:34:41
50GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:35:56
51USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:36:17
52CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott1:36:39
53ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:39:04
54ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:40:32
55ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46:03
56COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:46:50
57SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:47:09
58AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:51:25
59GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:52:21
60FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:52:42
61SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:55:22
62ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:56:54
63COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:58:41
64USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:00:05
65USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:00:41
66COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott2:01:26
67SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:01:41
68BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb2:04:24
69KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:04:39
70ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:05:29
71COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates2:06:51
72BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:07:17
73ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:09:15
74NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:12:34
75ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:12:53
76ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:19:50
77ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana2:21:14
78ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:21:28
79FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ2:29:00
80GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac2:31:56
81DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:33:35
82SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ2:34:22
83COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:34:27
84ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data2:34:32
85FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ2:34:57
86RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:38:24
87RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data2:38:26
88LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy2:39:03
89CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:39:11
90DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:40:38
91ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac2:44:59
92SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:45:56
93ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:46:33
94LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:49:19
95RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data2:49:57
96SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:51:24
97ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:53:44
98NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:54:17
99DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:56:42
100ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:58:48
101ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:59:02
102FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:00:51
103RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:00:53
104DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:01:55
105DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors3:02:51
106ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:03:12
107ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:03:36
108NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates3:03:51
109SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3:04:27
110ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy3:07:04
111ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:10:16
112IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:10:30
113GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin3:11:08
114ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:13:07
115FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:13:51
116GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:13:54
117KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:14:16
118AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:14:56
119FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:16:20
120BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:19:39
121BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:19:45
122CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy3:20:08
123NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:20:23
124ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:21:05
125NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:23:36
126SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:23:43
127BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:24:20
128LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team3:25:08
129ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:25:46
130ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:26:25
131ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin3:26:42
132ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:26:46
133RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:29:00
134AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy3:29:35
135BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:31:54
136NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb3:34:55
137ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:35:04
138NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:35:43
139AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac3:36:25
140ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:37:02
141SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:39:07
142FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:39:26
143FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:40:33
144BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:42:13
145BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac3:42:45
146NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:44:09
147IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo3:48:07
148GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:48:28
149BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:54:07
150ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:55:37
151ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:58:10
152DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:58:17
153NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb3:58:48
154ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:03:43
155ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:10:37
156CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott4:12:47
157ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:14:09
158ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:25:58

Points classification - 24th May 2018


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors290
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe232
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec119
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott113
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac110
6ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec109
7NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo107
8ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida93
9ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia64
10NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb63
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo59
12CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy57
13FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ53
14AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team49
15RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin49
16ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida45
18ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe44
19SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida42
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar41
21ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia40
22BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin40
23ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39
24FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale38
25BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38
26RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data37
27ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates32
28PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin32
29LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team31
30COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott30
31ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox30
32GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors29
33BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team29
34DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors28
35SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo28
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana27
37COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana26
38ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy24
39CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac23
40GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team22
41DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo21
42ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
43NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team19
44ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox19
45ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18
46GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale18
47DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal18
48GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin18
49COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
50ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15
51ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox15
52ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15
53AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13
54FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13
55ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
56SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12
57ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team12
58COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates12
59NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11
60DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin11
61NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11
62ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin11
63ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors11
64IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo11
65SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana10
66ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9
67CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors9
68ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
69BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy9
70LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo9
71RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9
72FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors9
73NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin8
74NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8
75FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors8
76GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7
77ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates6
78ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
79USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data6
80SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ5
81CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott5
82COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo5
83ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5
84USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb4
85RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data4
86ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4
87NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo4
88FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3
89ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors3
90ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3
91ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2
92USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2
93SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
94GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2
95NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1
96AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ1
97ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1
98SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1
99FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1
100BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1

Mountains classification - 24th May 2018


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott91
2ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox52
3COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott47
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ46
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team36
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida36
7GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors35
8ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
9ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates33
10ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale29
11ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar27
12ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21
13FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20
14SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy18
15ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data15
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana14
17GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale14
18ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe13
19NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb12
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team12
21ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
22NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11
23ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11
24GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10
25ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10
26SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9
27ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
28LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo8
29FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
30FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7
31ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana7
33COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar7
34IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo6
35ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates6
36NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6
37LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy6
38ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
39ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
40ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5
41ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4
42AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team4
43ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4
44ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4
45ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team4
46DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors4
47ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
48ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3
49CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy3
50COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar2
51COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
52FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
53ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana2
54GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac2
55RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2
56SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2
57AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1
58SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1
59USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1
60BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1
61NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1
62GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1
63DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1

Young Riders Classification - 24th May 2018


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana75:11:18
2ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:05
3AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:51
4NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb4:10
5GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors21:31
6ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:17
7ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates47:30
8AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott53:34
9SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida54:06
10AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe55:22
11FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:12:44
12ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:34:10
13GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:47:27
14SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:50:28
15BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:59:30
16NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:07:40
17ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07:59
18GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac2:27:02
19RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data2:33:32
20LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy2:34:09
21DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:35:44
22ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:41:39
23DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:51:48
24FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:55:57
25ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:05:22
26ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:08:13
27AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:10:02
28FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:11:26
29NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:18:42
30SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:18:49
31ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:21:52
32FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:34:32
33IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo3:43:13
34ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:50:43
35DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:53:23
36NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb3:53:54

Team classification - 24th May 2018


1GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team225:43:32
2KAZ Astana8:17
3AUS Mitchelton-Scott19:15
4GER Bora - Hansgrohe20:18
5FRA Groupama - FDJ32:42
6FRA AG2R - La Mondiale42:25
7SPA Movistar43:52
8GER Sunweb50:04
9RSA Dimension Data1:12:17
10UAE Uae-Team Emirates1:12:49
11NED Lotto NL - Jumbo1:18:30
12BRN Bahrain - Merida1:37:35
13ITA Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2:07:10
14USA Team Ef Education First-Drapac P-B Cannondale2:19:47
15USA BMC Racing Team2:26:34
16SWI Katusha - Alpecin2:49:13
17BEL Quick Step Floors3:08:24
18USA Trek - Segafredo3:46:53
19BEL Lotto Fix All4:18:28
20ISR Israel Cycling Academy4:29:51
21ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:21:47
22ITA Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:02:45

Stage 1 - Jerusalem - Jerusalem - 9,7 km - 4th May 2018Time Trial


1NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb12:02
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:02
3BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
4PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
5ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin0:16
6SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:18
7GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:20
8GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:21
9GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:27
11COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:28
12ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:29
13DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:30
14AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
15BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:32
16FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:33
17NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac0:34
18AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ0:34
20FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:35
21GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:37
22SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar0:38
23ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:40
24SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:40
25NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:40
27ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:41
28ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:42
29NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:42
30ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:43
31USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:44
32KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:44
33NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:44
34GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:44
35BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:45
36BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:45
37COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:45
38USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:46
39ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:46
40COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:46
41SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:48
42BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb0:48
43NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:49
44ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:49
45AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:49
46AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:50
47ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:50
48ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:51
49ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:51
50GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52
51SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:52
52ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:52
53SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:53
54ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:53
55FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53
56SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:53
57ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
58CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:55
59SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:56
60ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:56
61COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:56
62IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:57
63FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:59
64FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:59
65ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:59
66USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:00
67ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:00
68BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:00
69RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:01
70NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:01
71ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:01
72DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:01
73NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:01
74FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:02
75ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:02
76CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac1:02
77LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:03
78FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:03
79SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:03
80ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:04
81DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:04
82SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:04
83NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
84DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:05
85COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:05
86NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates1:06
87ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:06
88FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:06
89ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:07
90CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:08
91ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:08
92CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:08
93ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:08
94RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data1:08
95USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:08
96DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors1:08
97ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:08
98NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:09
99NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:09
100RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:09
101FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09
102SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:09
103BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:09
104SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:09
105SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:10
106BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin1:11
107RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:11
108BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:12
109KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:12
110AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:12
111FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:12
112ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac1:13
113ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:13
114ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:13
115ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:13
116IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:14
117RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:14
118BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:15
119GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15
120NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:15
121SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:16
122ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:17
123GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
124COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:18
125IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
126GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac1:19
127SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:20
128FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:20
129ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:20
130ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:21
131LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:21
132BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac1:22
133SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:23
134ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:23
135SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:24
136ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:24
137ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:24
138RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:25
139CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott1:25
140ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:25
141DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:25
142NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:25
143FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:26
144ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:27
145ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:27
146FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
147ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:30
148FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:30
149NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:31
150COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:31
151ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:33
152GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
153ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:36
154BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:36
155ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:38
156AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:39
157CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:41
158ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:43
159AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:43
160ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:43
161BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:44
162ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:45
163ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:45
164ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:45
165NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb1:46
166BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:49
167ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:49
168ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:50
169LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:51
170SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:54
171COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:56
172ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:59
173NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:10
174AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:35
175ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:44
176BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Haifa - Tel Aviv - 167 km - 5th May 2018Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:51:20
2ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
6FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
10LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
13ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
14RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
15NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
16ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
17GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
20AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJs.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
23PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
24ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
25ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
33FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
35ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
36BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
41ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
42BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
44ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
46GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
47FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
48FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
53RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
54ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
55ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
56BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
58AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
60FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
62ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
63DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
64CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
65NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
66SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
67ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
68ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
69ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
70IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
72SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
73ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
74COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
75ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
76COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
77SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
78COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
80RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
81FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
82ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
83GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
84ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
85ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
86GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
87COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
88CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
89IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
90ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
91NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunwebs.t.
92SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
93ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
94USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
95USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
96SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
97GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
98COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
99SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Datas.t.
100NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
101SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
102BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
103ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
104FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
105LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
106NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
107SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
108FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
109ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
110USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
111SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
112NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
113SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
114BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
115NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
116DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
117ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
118DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
120LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
122ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
123ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
124ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
125COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
126ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
127FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
128NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunwebs.t.
129ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
130SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
131NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
132CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:25
133ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:30
134NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac0:38
135NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
136BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:45
137BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:58
138ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:02
139ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:02
140FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:05
141FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:05
142RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:05
143NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
144BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:05
145CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott1:05
146USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:05
147SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:05
148BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
149ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:05
150ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:05
151ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:05
152SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:05
153ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar1:05
154ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:05
155KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:05
156ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:05
157NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
158BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
159ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:05
160AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:05
161AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:05
162ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:05
163BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
164SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:05
165SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:05
166CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:05
167GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:17
168BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:25
169KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:33
170NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:33
171AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:54
172DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:18
173ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:25
174ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:25
175FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:27

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Be'er Sheva - Eilat - 229 km - 6th May 2018Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:02:09
2ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
11ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
14CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
15COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
16GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
18RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
21NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
23BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
25NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
27FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
31ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
32SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
35DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
36AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
38AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
40RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
41FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
42DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
44COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
46SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
47DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
48FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
49BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
53CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
54ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
55AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJs.t.
56SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
57AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
60FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
62FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
63SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
64ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
65AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
67SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
68SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
69SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
70ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
71BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
72ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
73ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
74ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
75BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
76ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
77SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
78IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
80AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
81ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
82IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
83ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
84ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
87ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
88FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
89COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
91AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
92AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
93ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
94CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:27
95ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:27
96ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
97SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
98ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
99FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
100NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:31
101FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:31
102ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:31
103SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:31
104SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:31
105ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:31
106FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:31
107USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:31
108FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
109USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:31
110USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:31
111KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:31
112NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates0:31
113ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:31
114ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
115COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:31
116BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:31
117ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:31
118ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
119LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
120NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:31
121BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:31
122NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:42
123CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:48
124GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:05
125COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:07
126ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:14
127ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:14
128ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:14
129NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb1:14
130NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:14
131GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:14
132BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:14
133ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:14
134SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:14
135BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:32
136ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:32
137AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:32
138ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:32
139RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:32
140NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:32
141NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:32
142LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:32
143SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:32
144ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:32
145FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ2:10
146ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:10
147DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:10
148RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:10
149SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ2:10
150USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:22
151AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:22
152BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb2:22
153FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:22
154ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:22
155ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:22
156CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott3:05
157GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:05
158ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:07
159BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:07
160BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:07
161ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data3:07
162NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:07
163BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:11
164NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb3:11
165ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:11
166SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy3:11
167ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:14
168ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:11
169NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac4:11
170ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:15
171ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:15
172ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:15
173SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:15
174ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar5:15
175GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac5:15

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Catania - Caltagirone - 198 km - 8th May 2018Escape


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:17:34
2CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
3ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:04
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:04
10COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
11NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:04
12AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:04
13FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:04
14NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:10
15SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:10
16ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:10
17RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:10
18ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:10
19ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:10
20COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:10
21GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:10
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:10
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10
24AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ0:21
25NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:21
26COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:21
27ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
28SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:21
29COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:21
30GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:21
31AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:21
32SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar0:21
33IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:21
34FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
35SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ0:27
36ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:27
37LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:27
38ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27
39PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
40ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27
41ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:27
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:27
43ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36
44IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
45AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:36
46NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
47COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:36
48ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:36
49ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:36
50FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
51USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:43
52AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:49
53NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:52
54DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:08
55FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:14
56ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin1:17
57COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:17
58COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:17
59BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:23
60SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:28
61BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:28
62CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:28
63ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:28
64BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
65NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:28
66GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac1:28
67GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
68ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
69ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:41
70DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors1:41
71FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
72CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:03
73AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:03
74SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:03
75RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data2:03
76RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:03
77FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:03
78ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:13
79ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:28
80SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:41
81NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:41
82SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ2:41
83CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy2:41
84ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data2:41
85FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:41
86GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale3:07
87USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data3:18
88ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:18
89DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:18
90ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:18
91ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:18
92USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:18
93BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb3:18
94ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:18
95ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:18
96COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:25
97ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar3:25
98FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:25
99USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:25
100ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:25
101ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:41
102FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:41
103ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:33
104ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:42
105ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:42
106FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ6:04
107AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac6:07
108LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:10
109FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors6:10
110FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors6:10
111NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott6:25
112DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott6:25
113ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac6:34
114NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates6:34
115SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:44
116GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:44
117ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:44
118KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana6:50
119ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors7:33
120ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors7:33
121BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team7:33
122BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin7:33
123BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:33
124ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:33
125NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:33
126SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data7:33
127NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:33
128FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ7:33
129NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:33
130ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:33
131ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:33
132NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:33
133SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:33
134AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy7:33
135BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team7:33
136ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:33
137BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:33
138CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott7:33
139NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac7:58
140SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:05
141GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:43
142ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:45
143ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:45
144GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:50
145RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:50
146RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data8:50
147SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar8:50
148LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team9:06
149BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:06
150BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac9:06
151BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:16
152BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:23
153SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:34
154RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin10:52
155KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana10:52
156IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo10:52
157SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:52
158SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:52
159NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb10:52
160ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana13:25
161ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:42
162NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb14:48
163AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb14:48
164FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:32
165ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:11
166ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:11
167ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:11
168ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:11
169ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:11
170ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:11
171DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo16:11
172DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo16:11
173ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:11
174GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:11
175ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Agrigento - Santa Ninfa (Valle del Belice) - 153 km - 9th May 2018Sprint


1ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:06:33
2ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
4GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
12ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
13NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
16NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
17COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
18FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floorss.t.
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
22CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
25AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJs.t.
26FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
29ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
30SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJs.t.
31ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
32COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
33GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
35FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
37USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
38IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
41ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
43AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
44SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
45ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
46USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac0:22
47CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:22
48FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
49ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:37
50GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac0:40
51RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data0:40
52SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:43
53COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:43
54ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:03
55ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:06
56SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:06
57FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:06
58DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:30
59ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:30
60ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:30
61AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:30
62BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:47
63USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data1:51
64AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:51
65RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:51
66ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:51
67DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:51
68FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:51
69USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:51
70ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:51
71GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:59
72SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:11
73KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2:13
74COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:13
75FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors2:13
76NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:41
77NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:41
78NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:41
79SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:55
80ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:55
81ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:59
82ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:59
83COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:59
84SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:59
85ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac2:59
86FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:04
87SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:04
88NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb3:09
89BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:45
90ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:45
91ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:45
92ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data3:45
93NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac3:45
94DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:10
95DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott4:10
96NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:29
97BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:29
98ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:49
99ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:08
100GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale5:31
101ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin5:46
102IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo5:46
103BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy5:46
104ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy5:46
105SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:46
106GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:51
107ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:51
108ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:51
109COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates5:51
110ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:51
111ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:51
112BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin5:51
113BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:51
114SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data5:51
115ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar5:51
116RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:51
117RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5:51
118LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo5:51
119BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:51
120FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ5:51
121FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:51
122BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb5:51
123ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:51
124ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana5:51
125DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors5:57
126DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:57
127NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates5:57
128ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:57
129ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors8:22
130FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ8:22
131BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team8:22
132NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb8:22
133BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:22
134FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors8:22
135ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy8:22
136NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:22
137AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac8:22
138SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team8:22
139ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors8:22
140ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:22
141ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:22
142LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team8:22
143GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin8:22
144BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac8:22
145KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana8:22
146SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:29
147FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:53
148FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:53
149COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo8:53
150ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:04
151ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:04
152ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:04
153ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:04
154ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:04
155ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:04
156ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:04
157RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data10:04
158BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:04
159LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy10:04
160SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar10:04
161SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:04
162SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ10:04
163NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb10:04
164AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb10:04
165NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:04
166ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:04
167CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana10:04
168IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:04
169GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:04
170CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott10:04
171BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:04
172NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:04
173GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:13
174ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Caltanissetta - Etna - 164 km - 10th May 2018Mountain


1COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott4:16:11
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:26
4NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:26
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:26
6COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:26
7ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:26
8NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:26
9ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:26
10GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:40
12AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:43
13SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:49
14NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:53
15COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:55
16CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:57
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:57
18FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:57
19COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:57
20ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:57
21AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:04
22SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar1:22
23AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:22
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:22
25PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:45
26GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:45
27FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:54
28ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:06
29NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:07
30NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:18
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:18
32RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data3:30
33SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ3:42
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:02
35AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ4:02
36ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:02
37CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott5:09
38ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:09
39SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar5:09
40SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy5:09
41COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo5:09
42ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:09
43USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac5:09
44COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates5:09
45BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:55
46IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team5:55
47NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin5:55
48SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates6:07
49NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:28
50USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac7:31
51FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:31
52SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:40
53USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb10:20
54NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb10:37
55ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:37
56ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:37
57ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:37
58COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:37
59COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar10:37
60AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:37
61GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac10:37
62SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data10:37
63DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo10:37
64SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team10:37
65FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:37
66FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ10:54
67SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida11:18
68ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:22
69RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data12:43
70BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:46
71BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb12:46
72ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data12:46
73FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:46
74DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott12:52
75ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:55
76ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team13:32
77GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale14:51
78ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates14:51
79FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ15:17
80BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:40
81ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:01
82ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:14
83ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:14
84AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:14
85BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:14
86DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal16:14
87USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data16:14
88KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana16:14
89ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:14
90SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ16:14
91CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana17:10
92AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe17:10
93SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17:53
94LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo17:53
95ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:43
96ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:43
97DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin19:43
98ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin19:43
99ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:43
100SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:43
101FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ19:43
102GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin19:43
103ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19:43
104RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data19:43
105BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:43
106NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott19:43
107CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy19:43
108GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:43
109NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:43
110NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:43
111CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors19:43
112ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar19:43
113FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:43
114AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac19:43
115ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy19:43
116ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:43
117NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates19:43
118ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox19:43
119RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin20:05
120ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida21:24
121ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors24:31
122FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ24:31
123ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:31
124GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:31
125GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:31
126NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:31
127BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:31
128LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy24:31
129BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin24:31
130NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb24:31
131SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team24:31
132FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors24:31
133ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy24:31
134FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors24:31
135RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data24:31
136DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo24:31
137SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar24:31
138IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo24:31
139ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors24:31
140NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac24:31
141IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe24:31
142SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar24:31
143AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy24:31
144CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott24:31
145KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana24:31
146DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors24:31
147RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:31
148AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb24:31
149ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:31
150BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal24:31
151BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team24:31
152FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:31
153ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:31
154NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb24:31
155BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac24:31
156ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac24:31
157ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:31
158BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:05
159ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:18
160ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:18
161BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:23
162ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26
163ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26
164ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26
165ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26
166ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26
167ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26
168ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26
169LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team26:26
170ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana26:26
171ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26
172NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo31:38
173GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Pizzo - Praia a Mare - 159 km - 11th May 2018Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45:27
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
7FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
14RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
15ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
16ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
17SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
18BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
19AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJs.t.
21DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
22SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
23PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
24GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
25GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
28NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunwebs.t.
29ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
30NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
32NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
33CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
35FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
38COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
39FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
41BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
42FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
43ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
44ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
45ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
46COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
47ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
48ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
50AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
53FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
54SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
55ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
56USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
57ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
58IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
61ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
63CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
64SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
65SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
66SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
67GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
68ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
69COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
71RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
72COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
73AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
74NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
75GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
77KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
78IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
79BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
81ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistars.t.
82COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:23
83COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:23
84RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:25
85NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac0:27
86NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:27
87FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:32
88GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:38
89BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:38
90LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:38
91ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:38
92BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
93FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38
94CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors0:38
95AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:43
96ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:49
97FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:49
98ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:51
99NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:52
100ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:08
101SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:08
102ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:08
103ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:15
104AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:15
105AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:19
106ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:19
107ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:22
108USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:31
109BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:31
110BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:31
111COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:31
112SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:31
113ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data1:31
114SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:31
115DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:31
116SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:31
117RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:31
118ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:31
119ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
120ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
121ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
122NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates1:31
123ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:31
124ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin1:31
125GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:31
126ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:31
127USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:31
128LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:31
129BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:31
130ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:31
131ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:31
132LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:31
133KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:31
134ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
135SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:31
136ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:31
137ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:31
138ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:31
139SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:31
140BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:31
141AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:31
142NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:31
143CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:31
144ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
145FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:40
146CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott1:40
147NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:40
148NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb1:40
149FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ1:40
150SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:40
151BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:40
152SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:40
153DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:40
154ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:40
155NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:12
156ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:13
157ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:24
158ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:30
159FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:35
160SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:35
161USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:35
162BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:35
163DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin2:59
164SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:19
165ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:19
166NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:37
167RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:37
168GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac4:21
169FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors10:23
170ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:23
171SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:23
172ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Praia a Mare - Montevergine di Mercogliano - 209 km - 12th May 2018Medium mountain


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar5:11:35
2ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:07
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:07
4ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:07
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:07
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:07
7COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:07
8AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:07
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:07
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:07
11NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:07
12GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:07
13AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:07
14COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:07
15NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:07
16ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:07
17SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ0:07
18COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:07
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:07
20ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:07
21COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
22GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:07
24FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
25NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
26ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:07
27BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
28SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:07
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data0:07
30SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar0:19
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:19
32PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:19
33AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ0:19
34FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
35ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:28
36AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:28
37FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:36
38ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:36
39FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:38
40CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana0:38
41SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:38
42SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:38
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:52
44NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:55
45BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:07
46COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:07
47NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin1:17
48ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
49FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
50AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:49
51BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy2:03
52IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team2:03
53FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors2:06
54NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:11
55USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:11
56CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott2:11
57ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:11
58SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:16
59ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:19
60ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data2:54
61FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ2:54
62FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:54
63SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:16
64USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data3:29
65GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:29
66NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb3:36
67GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale4:22
68BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:20
69RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data5:26
70SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:33
71ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors7:55
72ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana7:55
73COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:55
74ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:55
75DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin10:42
76DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal10:42
77ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:46
78FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ10:46
79AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:01
80ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:01
81LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo13:27
82AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb14:07
83USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb14:07
84BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:07
85FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:07
86ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:12
87ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:12
88SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo15:12
89SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team15:12
90ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe15:12
91NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb15:12
92BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin15:12
93USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac15:12
94SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data15:12
95AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal15:12
96GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:12
97ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:12
98RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data15:12
99RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data15:12
100COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates15:12
101RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15:12
102CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors15:12
103DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott15:12
104ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac15:17
105ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:17
106ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar15:20
107LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team15:34
108COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar15:38
109SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar16:24
110ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:28
111ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors16:28
112BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team16:28
113ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:28
114ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy16:28
115GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin16:28
116SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar16:28
117ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin16:28
118FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors16:28
119NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:28
120NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:28
121NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:28
122CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy16:28
123LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy16:28
124BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:28
125NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac16:28
126AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac16:28
127DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo16:28
128SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team16:28
129ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:28
130ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:28
131ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:28
132GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:28
133BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team16:28
134BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:28
135SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ16:28
136KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana16:28
137AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy16:28
138ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team16:40
139FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ16:43
140ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:12
141ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:12
142ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:12
143ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:12
144ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:12
145ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:12
146FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ17:12
147BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:12
148GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac17:12
149BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:12
150BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac17:12
151ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:12
152ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy17:12
153BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:12
154NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates17:12
155SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar17:12
156RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin17:12
157ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:12
158IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo18:11
159ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:15
160ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:15
161ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:26
162ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:26
163DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo18:40
164NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo18:40
165DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors18:40
166ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors18:40
167IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe18:40
168ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:40
169NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb18:40
170NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott24:00
171CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott24:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Pesco Sannita - Gran Sasso d'Italia - 225 km - 13th May 2018Mountain


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott5:54:13
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
3COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:04
5ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:04
6ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
7NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
8NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:12
9COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:12
10ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:24
11AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:26
12CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:36
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
14SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:52
15COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:52
16RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data1:00
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:02
18SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:02
19FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:02
21AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:02
22SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:02
23GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:07
24ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:14
25COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:17
26CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:23
27GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:25
28FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:37
29FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:48
30USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:02
31PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:04
32AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:16
33COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates2:20
34ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:27
35FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:35
36BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy2:35
37BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb2:45
38ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:53
39FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:56
40FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:14
41USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data4:32
42AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:32
43SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar4:59
44SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar5:27
45NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb5:27
46SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:27
47ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:27
48USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5:45
49ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team6:41
50GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac6:49
51ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:48
52ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:48
53ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:24
54SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:32
55CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott9:40
56SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana9:40
57ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:40
58ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors9:40
59RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:40
60NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:30
61SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:29
62ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:48
63ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:59
64COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:59
65SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ13:31
66SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates14:13
67COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo14:13
68ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe14:46
69ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data15:31
70KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana16:42
71BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:42
72ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana16:42
73BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:42
74SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar17:49
75FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ18:24
76ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:24
77AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ18:24
78NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin18:24
79FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors18:24
80DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott18:24
81BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:24
82GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:12
83ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:24
84LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo21:29
85ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:18
86GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin23:11
87DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo23:11
88ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates24:09
89NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates24:09
90RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data24:09
91ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana24:09
92ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:09
93USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac24:32
94GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale25:58
95DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin25:58
96AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal25:58
97NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb25:58
98FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ25:58
99CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy25:58
100AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb25:58
101RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data25:58
102DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal25:58
103ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:58
104BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:58
105ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar25:58
106ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:58
107ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:58
108FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ25:58
109ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:58
110ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:58
111ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:58
112NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:58
113BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:58
114NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:58
115AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy25:58
116SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo25:58
117SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy25:58
118BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:58
119SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team25:58
120BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:58
121AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac25:58
122NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac25:58
123BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin25:58
124IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team25:58
125KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana25:58
126ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:58
127ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:58
128FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:58
129LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy25:58
130RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data25:58
131COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar25:58
132FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ25:58
133NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb25:58
134ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy25:58
135GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:58
136ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25:58
137ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates25:58
138NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:58
139ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac26:41
140RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin26:51
141ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27:16
142ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27:16
143SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team27:19
144IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe28:13
145IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo28:19
146DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo28:30
147ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors30:47
148ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors30:47
149ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin30:47
150BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team30:47
151BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac30:47
152FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors30:47
153ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy30:47
154ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:47
155SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data30:47
156LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team30:47
157BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:47
158GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe30:47
159BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team30:47
160NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:47
161CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors30:47
162ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:47
163SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida30:47
164DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors30:47
165ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:47
166NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo30:47
167ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox31:07
168CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott31:10
169NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott31:10
170ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:53
171ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Penne - Gualdo Tadino - 239 km - 15th May 2018Medium mountain


1SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:04:52
2GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
4ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:34
5ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
6DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:34
7ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
8COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:34
9ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:34
10PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:34
11USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:34
12ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
13ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:34
14ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:34
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:34
16ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:34
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
18NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:34
19ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:34
20NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:34
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:34
22CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac0:34
23NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:34
24AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
25GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
26COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:34
27IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:34
28FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:34
29AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ0:34
30FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
31ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:34
32AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:34
33AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:34
34COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:34
35SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:34
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
37SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:34
38COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:34
39FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
40AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:34
41GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:34
42ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
43FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
44ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:34
45SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:34
46SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:34
47ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:34
48FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
49NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac0:34
50ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:34
51ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:34
52RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data0:34
53SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
54FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
55SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:34
56ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:34
57ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:34
58ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:34
59NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:34
60AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
61GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:34
62BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:59
63USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:04
64USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:04
65ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:16
66ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:16
67ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:30
68ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:32
69AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:32
70CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana1:32
71NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin2:25
72ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana2:29
73GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac4:55
74ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana5:21
75COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:45
76SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ6:55
77SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar6:55
78BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy8:10
79LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy8:10
80BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:10
81NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb8:18
82ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:30
83ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:03
84ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:03
85SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12:03
86LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo12:03
87USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb14:59
88NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:26
89FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:42
90FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ16:42
91SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:23
92SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar18:23
93COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar18:23
94SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar18:23
95ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors25:25
96BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team25:25
97ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:25
98FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ25:25
99BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:25
100KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana25:25
101NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb25:25
102AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb25:25
103ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy25:25
104ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia25:25
105FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ25:25
106ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar25:25
107SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ25:25
108ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:25
109FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ25:25
110ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:25
111ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox25:25
112GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:25
113BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin25:25
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:25
115BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb25:25
116CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott25:25
117NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:25
118FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors25:25
119FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:25
120ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia25:25
121BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:25
122ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors25:25
123AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac25:25
124NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb25:25
125NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:25
126COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates25:25
127RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data25:25
128CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors25:25
129NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:25
130FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors25:25
131ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin25:25
132NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates25:25
133NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott25:25
134RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data25:25
135COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott25:25
136ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac25:25
137RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin25:25
138BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:25
139ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia25:25
140KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana25:25
141BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:25
142RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin25:25
143DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo25:25
144DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors25:25
145DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott25:25
146ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:14
147ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox30:14
148AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy30:14
149IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo30:14
150RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data30:14
151ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:14
152DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal30:14
153SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo30:14
154BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac30:14
155DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo30:14
156NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo30:14
157GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe30:14
158LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team30:14
159BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team30:14
160ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data30:14
161SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data30:14
162ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe30:14
163BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:14
164CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy30:14
165SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida30:14
166ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy30:14
167CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott30:14
168ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida30:14
169ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox30:14
170SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Assisi - Osimo - 156 km - 16th May 2018Medium mountain


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:25:53
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:02
3ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
4FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:08
6AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:08
8GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors0:11
9AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:18
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:21
11ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:23
12NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:23
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:26
14COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:30
15COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:30
16BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:33
17NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:33
18ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:36
19PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
20SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:36
21AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data0:36
22CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott0:36
23GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
24ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:40
25FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:40
27ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:40
28BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:44
29FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
30LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:56
31ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:58
32AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ1:05
33ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac1:05
34SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:05
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:05
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:05
37RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data1:05
38COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:05
39SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:05
40CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac1:05
41FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
43BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
44COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:41
45FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
46ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:41
47ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:52
48RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data1:57
49SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:58
50ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:04
51COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates2:17
52AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:24
53AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:24
54AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:24
55USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:24
56FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:24
57CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors2:24
58BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy2:24
59ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:24
60ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:24
61NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb2:45
62USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:52
63RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:52
64ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:55
65ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:00
66ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:12
67GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:12
68BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac3:22
69FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:22
70COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:28
71COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo3:28
72USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac4:04
73ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar4:12
74SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy4:54
75COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott4:54
76SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:10
77SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana5:10
78ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:10
79ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:10
80BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb5:10
81ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana5:10
82RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:01
83NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin6:01
84SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:10
85BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team9:10
86NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:10
87CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy9:10
88NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:10
89FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ9:10
90GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale9:10
91SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ9:10
92ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:10
93ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:10
94ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:10
95ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:10
96ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy9:10
97ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin9:10
98ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:10
99SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar9:10
100SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar9:10
101ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data9:10
102SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team9:10
103RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data9:10
104LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team9:10
105FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors9:10
106ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:10
107KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana9:10
108BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin9:10
109ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana9:10
110ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:10
111DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo9:10
112GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin9:10
113ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:10
114ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:10
115NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates9:10
116USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb9:10
117GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:10
118ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:10
119ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:10
120BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:10
121DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal9:10
122LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo9:10
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott9:10
124SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:10
125IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team9:10
126SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar9:10
127GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:10
128ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:10
129NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo9:10
130NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:10
131ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors9:54
132ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors12:42
133NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb12:42
134ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:42
135FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ12:42
136AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac12:42
137AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb12:42
138NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:42
139AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy12:42
140IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo12:42
141BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:42
142ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:42
143BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:42
144IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe12:42
145NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac12:42
146NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:42
147CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana12:50
148FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors13:29
149ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:34
150ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:34
151FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ13:34
152DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors13:34
153ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:34
154ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:45
155SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data13:45
156RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:45
157ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy13:45
158SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo13:45
159ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:45
160ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:45
161BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:45
162BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:45
163BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:24
164NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb14:35
165CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott14:35
166NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:35
167DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo14:39
168DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin14:39
169GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac15:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Osimo - Imola - 214 km - 17th May 2018Sprint


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:49:34
2NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
3ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
4BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
7ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
10ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
12RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
13ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
14COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
17BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
19GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
21AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
25FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
29SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
30SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
31COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
32GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
33PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
35AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
36COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
37GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
38FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
39CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
40GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
42ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
43ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
44AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJs.t.
45FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
47FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
50ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:44
53CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott1:02
54ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:06
55ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:08
56ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy1:32
57CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:32
58ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:34
59ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana1:37
60BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:37
61KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:37
62CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors1:37
63AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:44
64DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:44
65NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:44
66ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin1:44
67BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:56
68DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:15
69ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:39
70SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:39
71AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:39
72ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:39
73FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:04
74USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:04
75USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data3:04
76NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb3:04
77NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:04
78SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates3:04
79ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data3:04
80ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:04
81FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:04
82ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:04
83RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:04
84RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:04
85FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:04
86ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:04
87RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data4:08
88USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac4:17
89SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team5:10
90ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:10
91BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac5:10
92LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo5:36
93NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott5:36
94AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:36
95ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:36
96ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:36
97COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott5:36
98ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:36
99SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar5:36
100SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:36
101BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:36
102BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:36
103AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy5:36
104ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:09
105GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:09
106GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:09
107KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana7:09
108AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac7:52
109FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ8:09
110ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:16
111ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:16
112ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:16
113NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:50
114IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo8:50
115DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo8:50
116LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy8:50
117BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team8:50
118ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors8:50
119FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ8:50
120SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ8:50
121ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:50
122ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana8:50
123ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates8:50
124IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team8:50
125GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin8:50
126COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates8:50
127ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:50
128SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:50
129ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar8:50
130CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott8:50
131ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:50
132AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott8:50
133SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar8:50
134ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:50
135RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data8:50
136FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:50
137ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:50
138BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:50
139NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb8:50
140ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox8:50
141NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb8:50
142CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana8:50
143NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates8:50
144NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:50
145ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors9:01
146DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin10:36
147ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:36
148SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ10:36
149ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:40
150ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:40
151BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:46
152BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:05
153DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo11:05
154BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:22
155BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy12:22
156COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:22
157SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy12:22
158GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale12:30
159NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:40
160ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:06
161GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac13:45
162ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:17
163SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida14:18
164SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data14:18
165USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac14:18
166FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ14:18
167COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar14:18
168FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:45
169SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar15:45

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Ferrara - Nervesa della Battaglia - 18 km - 18th May 2018Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:56:25
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
5RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
6LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
10BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
14ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
15BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
17GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
20ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
21ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
22DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floorss.t.
23FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunwebs.t.
25ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJs.t.
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
29USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
30AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
32SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
33SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
34GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
35NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
36GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
37CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
38BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
40BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
41ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
42FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
43ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
44ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
45ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
46AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
48CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
49ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
51COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
53GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floorss.t.
54FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
55FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
56COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
57PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
58AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
59COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
60FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
62SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
63SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
64SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
65GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
66RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
67COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistars.t.
68ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
69ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistars.t.
70COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
71COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
72FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
73FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
75GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
77ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
78ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
80NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
81ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
82SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJs.t.
83ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
84AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
85SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
86IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
87AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
88AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
89ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
91SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
92RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
93NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
94FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
96LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistars.t.
98COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
99ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
100USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
101DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
102FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
103NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
104ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emiratess.t.
105DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
107NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
108AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
110LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
111RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
112FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJs.t.
113SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
114ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
115NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
116AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
117NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
118ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
119CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floorss.t.
120BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
121RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
122ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:58
123CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott1:03
124NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac1:06
125BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:05
126BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:07
127ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:10
128BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:10
129ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:10
130BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb3:10
131BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:10
132BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy3:10
133SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:10
134FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ3:10
135ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana3:10
136ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:10
137ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:10
138FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors3:10
139DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:10
140NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:10
141ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:10
142ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:10
143ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:10
144ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar3:10
145DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:10
146NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb3:10
147DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin3:10
148SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy3:10
149SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ3:10
150RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:10
151NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb3:10
152SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:10
153BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:10
154ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:10
155USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:10
156ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:10
157ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:10
158ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:22
159ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:22
160ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin3:58
161GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin3:58
162GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:30
163GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac8:14
164FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:14
165SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data8:14
166ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:14
167AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac10:57
168COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott15:24
169ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - San Vito al Tagliamento - Monte Zoncolan - 186 km - 19th May 2018Mountain


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:25:31
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
3ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:23
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:25
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:37
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:42
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:07
8SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:19
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:35
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac1:43
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
12NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:55
13ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar2:00
14COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar2:10
15NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb2:17
16AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data2:17
17ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:23
18ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:23
19AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team2:35
20ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:44
21FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:57
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:44
23AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:06
24AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ4:16
25AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:43
26GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors5:00
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:03
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:21
29ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:27
30FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:36
31ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:36
32FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:36
33PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin5:36
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data5:54
35FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:06
36SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates6:18
37COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:21
38SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data6:28
39CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana6:33
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar7:15
41FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:15
42ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:18
43GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac7:21
44DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo8:13
45BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy8:13
46ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:12
47AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal9:37
48NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:11
49SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana11:37
50KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana11:37
51SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida11:37
52SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott11:37
53COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates11:37
54ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:37
55NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb11:44
56ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors11:47
57USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac11:47
58ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:32
59SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ13:19
60SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team13:19
61ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:38
62ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:40
63BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb14:46
64ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:13
65ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana16:13
66CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott16:29
67NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin16:38
68ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:49
69GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale17:05
70ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:05
71USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac17:16
72ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:26
73ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team17:37
74BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:40
75ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data17:46
76LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo18:05
77ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar19:04
78SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar19:08
79NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates19:45
80USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb20:01
81BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:37
82DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott21:18
83AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb21:33
84ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:47
85ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:47
86ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:47
87DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin22:04
88ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors22:04
89ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:04
90COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar22:16
91NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:23
92ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac22:27
93CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors22:35
94ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:39
95ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22:45
96FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ22:46
97SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida23:14
98BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:14
99ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates23:34
100ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe23:42
101NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:02
102AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac24:04
103FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ24:04
104LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy24:09
105NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb24:47
106BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:49
107FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:57
108GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:57
109NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb25:22
110COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo25:44
111COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott26:10
112BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:13
113DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal26:13
114CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy26:13
115ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy26:13
116USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data26:13
117ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:13
118SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy26:13
119ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin26:13
120DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo26:13
121ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:13
122ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:52
123LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team26:58
124FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ27:00
125SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team27:03
126RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data27:06
127KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana27:14
128ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy27:20
129FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ27:38
130BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team27:38
131BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:38
132NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo27:38
133RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin27:38
134ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox27:43
135ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida27:47
136IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team27:52
137BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin27:52
138RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin27:52
139RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data27:52
140GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin28:12
141GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe28:27
142RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data28:31
143IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo28:31
144AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy28:37
145SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo28:46
146SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar28:49
147ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:49
148FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors28:49
149ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox28:49
150FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors29:01
151BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac29:08
152BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:08
153ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:17
154NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott29:17
155ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors29:31
156ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:48
157BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team29:55
158GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe30:15
159CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott30:56
160ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:06
161FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team31:06
162ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:10
163ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:13
164DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors32:11
165NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo32:11
166IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe33:49
167BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
168NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Tolmezzo - Sappada - 176 km - 20th May 2018Mountain


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:37:56
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:41
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:41
4ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:41
5ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:41
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - FDJ0:41
7FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:20
8ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:20
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:20
10NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:20
11SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - FDJ1:20
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:20
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:20
14NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:20
15AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:20
16AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:20
17GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:32
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:32
19COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar2:11
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:33
21PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin4:13
22CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First - Drapac4:13
23FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:13
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:13
25AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:13
26GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale6:09
27AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ6:46
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:46
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:46
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:46
31AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal7:30
32SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:30
33CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astana7:30
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:48
35SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:48
36ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:15
37USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data13:37
38ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:37
39SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar13:37
40SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Groupama - FDJ13:37
41RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data13:37
42SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy13:37
43DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott13:37
44SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida19:02
45ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:31
46ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:31
47ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:31
48GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:31
49FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - FDJ19:31
50FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:31
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Mitchelton - Scott19:31
52KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana19:31
53KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana19:31
54CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quick Step Floors19:31
55ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors19:31
56BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:31
57AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb19:31
58ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:31
59ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:31
60NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin19:31
61USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb19:31
62LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy19:31
63ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana19:31
64NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)UAE Team Emirates19:31
65NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb19:31
66ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:31
67SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana19:31
68ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:31
69ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:31
70COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates19:31
71ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:31
72COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar19:39
73SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar19:39
74ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education First - Drapac19:39
75BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:27
76BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy26:14
77ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy26:14
78ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:14
79USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First - Drapac26:14
80ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:14
81ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:14
82ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:14
83FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:14
84SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:14
85BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:14
86ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar26:43
87ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox28:02
88ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:02
89ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Bahrain - Merida28:02
90FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - FDJ29:15
91RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data29:15
92GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team29:15
93NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb29:15
94DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin29:15
95DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo29:15
96ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe29:15
97SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team29:15
98BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
99NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
100SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar29:15
101GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First - Drapac29:15
102LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo29:15
103COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott29:15
104COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo29:15
105GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:15
106ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Dimension Data29:15
107LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team29:15
108GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors29:15
109BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb29:15
110USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac29:15
111RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data29:15
112RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Data29:15
113ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:15
114ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida29:15
115ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:15
116BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin29:15
117NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
118NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
119FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:15
120ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox29:15
121NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:15
122NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott29:15
123ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team29:15
124ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Quick Step Floors35:49
125ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Quick Step Floors35:49
126FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - FDJ35:49
127ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:49
128FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - FDJ35:49
129ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
130CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy35:49
131COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:49
132IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo35:49
133DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo35:49
134FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Quick Step Floors35:49
135BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac35:49
136FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors35:49
137ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy35:49
138BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)BMC Racing Team35:49
139BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:49
140DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Quick Step Floors35:49
141ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
142DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal35:49
143ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:49
144SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo35:49
145ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
146ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
147SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates35:49
148IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe35:49
149NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb35:49
150AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy35:49
151NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek - Segafredo35:49
152BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:49
153RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin35:49
154BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:49
155AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac35:49
156CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Mitchelton - Scott35:49
157RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin35:49
158ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox35:49
159ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:49
160GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin40:47
161ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin40:47
162SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data
163ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
164IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team
165BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team
166ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Trento - Rovereto - 34,2 km - 22th May 2018Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team40:00
2GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:14
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:22
4NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:27
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:35
6ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
7USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:47
8ITAFabio Aru (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:57
9SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:01
10BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:04
11BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:07
12PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:08
13IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo1:09
14DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin1:12
15GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Quick Step Floors1:17
16ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
17AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
18AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Groupama - FDJ1:31
19DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:34
20GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:37
21SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:40
22ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:44
23FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:45
24AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Dimension Data1:58
25GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale2:00
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:06
27KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:09
28NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb2:15
29SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:15
30USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:17
31SWI