All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - 15 May 1991
Anna Serme-Klimundova (born 15 May 1991) is a squash player who competes internationally for Czech Republic. She plays her last match during the round of 32 of the Grasshopper Cup 2022. She is actualy 66th of Women's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
CIB Black Ball Squash Open from 12 March to 18 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Millie Tomlinson | 3-2 (10-12, 12-10, 13-11, 8-11, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mayar Hany | 3-2 (11-7, 1-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Women's World Championship from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lucy Turmel | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-4) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Donna Lobban | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 September to 17 September 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Farida Mohamed | 3-0 (11-9,11-6,11-7) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Milou Van der Heijden | 3-2 (11-9,3-11,14-12,6-11,12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joshna Chinappa | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Cleveland Classic from 30 January to 3 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olivia Blatchford Clyne | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championship from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Emily Whitlock | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 4 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Naime Nurieva | 3-0 (11-2, 11-1, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alina Bushma | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 14-12-14, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Coline Aumard | 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's European Team Championships - Pool A , 2 May 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool A | defeat | Cindy Merlo | 3-2 (12-1012, 11-13, 15-13-11, 11-6, 11-1) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Milou Van der Heijden | 3-0 (11-8,13-11,11-9) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Laura Massaro | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Pool A | defeated by | Milou Van der Heijden | 3-0 (8,11,9) | |
Women's European Championships from 29 August to 1 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gabriella Csokasi | 3-1 (11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Millie Tomlinson | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Games from 25 July to 28 July 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rachel Arnold | 3-1 (12-10, 11-13, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Women's European Championships from 24 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sina Kandra | 3-2 (9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 7 September to 10 September 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Natalia Ryfa | 3-0 (11-5,11-2,11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Riina Koskinen | 3-0 (11-8, 11-1, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Camille Serme | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Women's European Team Championships - Places 5-8 , 1 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeated by | Xisela Aranda Nunez | 3-0 (11-2,11-6,11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tesni Evans | 3-2 (6-1,11-6,11-7,8-11,11-5) | |
Women's European Team Championships - Pool B , 29 April 2015 | ||||
Pool B | defeated by | Nele Gilis | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,13-11) | |
Pool B | defeated by | Line Hansen | 3-0 (11-5,11-2,11-6) | |
Women's European Championships from 27 May to 30 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Linda Hruzikova | 3-1 (9-11,11-4,11-5,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 4 June 2014 to 7 June 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Line Hansen | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's European Team Championships - Pool B , 1 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Pool B | defeated by | Cyrielle Peltier | 3-0 (9,0,6) | |
Pool B | defeated by | Laura Mylotte | 3-0 (10,4,11) | |
Pool B | defeat | Hannah Davies | 3-1 (6,4,-7,9) | |
Women's European Team Championships - Places 5-8 , 3 May 2013 | ||||
Places 5-8 | defeat | Loreline Pira | 3-1 (4,4,-6,6) | |
Places 5-8 | defeated by | Annika Wiese | 3-2 (5,10,-9,-9,9) |