All sports Site
All sports Site
Egypt - 17 October 1998
Zeina Mickawy (born 17 October 1998) is a squash player who competes internationally for Egypt. She plays her last match during the round of 16 of the El Gouna International 2024. She is actualy 24th of Women's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
El Gouna International from to 26 April 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Grace Gear | 3-0 (11-5, 10, 11-6) | |
Windy City Open , | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Emilia Soini | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hania El Hammamy | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Tournament of Champions from 17 January to 26 January 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kenzy Ayman | 3-2 (10, 8-11, 11-1, -11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mariam Metwally | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-8) | |
El Gouna International from to 26 April 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nadine Shahin | 3-0 (13-11, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rowan Reda Elaraby | 3-2 (11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 12 Defeats
Carol Weymuller Open from 11 January to 15 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Millie Tomlinson | 3-2 (11-8, 11-2, 3-11, 5-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Olivia Fiechter | 3-0 (11-4, 11-4, 14-12) | |
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 26 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jana Shiha | 3-0 (16-14, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Cleveland Classic from 1 February to 5 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olivia Clyne | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Cincinnati Gaynor Cup from 12 February to 16 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rachel Arnold | 3-2 (11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9) | |
British Open from 9 April to 16 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Hana Ramadan | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Women's World Championship from 12 April to 12 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lucy Beecroft | 3-0 (11-7, 10, 11-7) | |
El Gouna International from 26 May to 2 June 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Cindy Merlo | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tesni Evans | 3-1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Paris Squash from 27 August to 2 September 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nada Abbas | 3-2 (2-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Qatar Classic from 9 September to 15 September 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Salma Eltayeb | 3-2 (11-6, 12-10, 5-11, 6-11, 11-5) | |
South Western Open from 27 September to 1 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Grace Gear | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 12, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Salma Hany | 3-0 (11-3, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Singapore Open from 14 November to 19 November 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marie Stephan | 3-2 (8-11, 11-9, -10, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11) | |
Hong Kong Open from 27 November to 3 December 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marie Stephan | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Second Round | defeat | Nour Aboulmakarim | 3-2 (11-4, 13-11, 9-11, 8-11, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hania El Hammamy | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 13 Defeats
US Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ineta Mackevica | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-0 (12-10, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Cleveland Classic from 27 January to 31 January 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicole Bunyan | 3-0 (11-9,11-6,14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-2 (11-8, 14-12-10, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Cincinnati Gaynor Cup from 2 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Haley Mendez | 3-1 (11-8, 4-11, 11-7, 15-13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nele Gilis | 3-2 (11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 15-13-11) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tze-Lok Ho | 3-2 (11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 13-11, 11-6) | |
CIB Black Ball Squash Open from 12 March to 17 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Anna Serme-Klimundova | 3-0 (11-6,11-5,11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joshna Chinappa | 3-2 (5-11, 11-6, 11-6, 14-16, 11-8) | |
British Open from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Cindy Merlo | 3-2 (11,9-11,-10,11-9,8-3 ab.) | |
Tournament of Champions from 1 May to 7 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sin Yuk Chan | 3-2 (11,6-11,-10,21-19,11-5) | |
Women's World Championship from 13 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mélissa Alvès | 3-2 (-11,11-6,3-11,11-8,11-7) | |
El Gouna International from 27 May to 3 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nicole Bunyan | 3-1 (11-8,11-6,5-11,11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aifa Azman | 3-2 (7-11, 6-11, 13-11, 11-3, 11-7) | |
CIB Zed Open from 24 August to 28 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hana Moataz | 3-2 (8-11,10-12,12-10,11-3,11-6) | |
Egyptian Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jana Shiha | 3-1 (11-5,-12,11-5,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Malaysian Open from 22 November to 26 November 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ainaa Amani | 3-2 (10,6-11,7-11,11-7,11-6) | |
Hong Kong Open from 28 November to 4 December 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yee Xin Ying | 3-0 (11-4,10,11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fayrouz Aboelkheir | 3-2 (9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 16-14, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
CIB Black Ball Squash Open from 12 March to 18 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Nicole Bunyan | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hollie Naughton | 3-1 (12-10-12, 16-14-12, 11-8, 11-5) | |
El Gouna International from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tessa ter Sluis | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nouran Gohar | 3-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Women's World Championship from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Marie Stephan | 3-1 (11-3, 11-6, 5-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Salma Hany | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 11-13, 11-5) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nicole Bunyan | 3-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nouran Gohar | 3-0 (11-2, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 September to 17 September 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Hana Ramadan | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 17-15) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jana Shiha | 3-2 (9-11,11-6,11-5,10-12,11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-2 (14-12-14, 8-11, 14-12-10, 14-12-10, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Women's World Championship from 24 October to 1 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Emilia Soini | 3-1 (15-13-11, 5-11, 11-3, 14-12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joelle King | 3-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Tournament of Champions from 9 January to 17 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mélissa Alvès | 3-1 (12-14-14, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yathreb Adel | 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Carol Weymuller Open from 22 January to 27 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Menna Nasser | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Camille Serme | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 10-12-12) | |
Windy City Open from 27 February to 4 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mélissa Alvès | 3-5 (7-11,4-11,13-11,11-9,11-8) | |
Manchester Open from 16 September to 22 September 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tesni Evans | 3-2 (16-14-12, 11-4, 5-11, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Sana Ibrahim | 3-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nouran Gohar | 3-1 (4-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
CIB Black Ball Squash Open from 13 December to 18 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nour El Sherbini | 3-0 (11-4,11-3,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 24 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Marina Stefanoni | 3-1 (14-12-10, 3-11, 11-6, 16-14-12) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joelle King | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-1) | |
Women's World Championship from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Haley Mendez | 3-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nour El Tayeb | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-4) | |
CIB Black Ball Squash Open from 11 March to 15 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alison Waters | 3-1 (11-13, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Open de Macau from 10 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rachel Arnold | 3-1 (11-7, 4-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Joey Chan | 3-1 (11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Low Wee Wern | 3-1 (12-10-12, 11-2, 11-5, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International from 17 April to 26 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Farida Mohamed | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 12-10-12, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hania El Hammamy | 3-1 (9-11, 14-12-10, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nouran Gohar | 3-1 (11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7) | |
British Open from 19 May to 26 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Olivia Fiechter | 3-2 (8-11, 14-12-10, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7) | |
China Squash Open from 4 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hollie Naughton | 3-0 (12-10,14-12,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joelle King | 3-2 (11-5, 9-11, 14-12-14, 11-9, 14-12-10) | |
US Open from 5 October to 12 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nada Abbas | 3-2 (5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Cincinnati Gaynor Cup from 7 February to 10 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Millie Tomlinson | 3-1 (11-7, 11-7-13, 11-5, 11-9) | |
El Gouna International from 20 April to 28 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicol David | 3-1 (14-12-10, 11-2, 9-11, 11-2) | |
US Open from 6 October to 13 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Rowan Reda Elaraby | 3-1 (11-7, 5-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alison Waters | 3-0 (11-7, 11-2, 10-12-12) | |
Hong Kong Open from 19 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Low Wee Wern | 3-1 (11-9,12-14,11-4,11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championship from 9 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Julianne Courtice | 3-1 (13-11-4, 9-11, 13-11-8, 13-11-9) | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Liu Tsz-Ling | 3-0 (13-11-9, 13-11-3, 14-12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Camille Serme | 3-0 (13-11-3, 13-11-7, 13-11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championship from 10 April to 14 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Victoria Lust | 3-0 (11-6,11-3,11-7) |