All sports Site

Menu
 

Athletics - Olympic Games - 1952

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1952

FinlandFinland - Helsinki - 20th July 1952 - 27th July 1952


Men's 10000 m - 20th July 1952


Men's High jump - 20th July 1952


Men's 100 m - 21th July 1952



Men's 400 m Hurdles - 21th July 1952



Men's Long jump - 21th July 1952


Men's Shot put - 21th July 1952


Men's 50km Walk - 21th July 1952


Men's 800 m - 22th July 1952



Men's Pole vault - 22th July 1952


Men's Discus throw - 22th July 1952


Men's 200 m - 23th July 1952



Men's Triple jump - 23th July 1952


Men's Javelin throw - 23th July 1952


Men's 5000 m - 24th July 1952


Men's 110 m Hurdles - 24th July 1952



Men's Hammer throw - 24th July 1952


Men's 400 m - 25th July 1952



Men's 3000 m Steeplechase - 25th July 1952


Men's 1500 m - 26th July 1952


Men's Decathlon - 26th July 1952


Men's 4x100 m relay - 27th July 1952


Men's 4x400 m relay - 27th July 1952


Men's 10 km walk - 27th July 1952


Men's Marathon - 27th July 1952


1CZEEmil Zátopek (CZE)2:23:03.2
2ARGReinaldo Gorno (ARG)2:25:35.0
3SWEGustaf Jansson (SWE)2:26:07.0
4KORChoi Yun-Chil (KOR)2:26:36.0
5FINVeikko Karvonen (FIN)2:26:41.8
6ARGDelfo Cabrera (ARG)2:26:42.4
7HUNJózsef Dobronyi (HUN)2:28:04.8
8FINErkki Puolakka (FIN)2:29:35.0
9GBRGeoff Iden (GBR)2:30:42.0
10RSAWally Hayward (RSA)2:31:50.2
11RSASyd Luyt (RSA)2:32:41.0
12SWEGustav Östling (SWE)2:32:48.4
13USAVic Dyrgall (USA)2:32:52.4
14CHILuis Celedón (CHI)2:33:45.8
15NEDJanus Van Der Zande (NED)2:33:50.0
16NORViktor Olsen (NOR)2:33:58.4
17FINMikko Hietanen (FIN)2:34:01.0
18BELCharles Dewachtere (BEL)2:34:32.0
19RSABill Keith (RSA)2:34:38.0
20URSYakov Moskachenkov (URS)2:34:43.8
21HUNMihály Esztergomi (HUN)2:35:10.0
22GUADoroteo Flores (GUA)2:35:40.0
23BELJean Simonet (BEL)2:35:43.0
24NORJakob Kjersem (NOR)2:36:14.0
25JPNKatsuo Nishida (JPN)2:36:19.0
26JPNKeizo Yamada (JPN)2:38:11.2
27URSFeodosy Vanin (URS)2:38:22.0
28URSGrigory Suchkov (URS)2:38:28.8
29SWEHenry Norrström (SWE)2:38:57.4
30GERDieter Engelhardt (GER)2:39:37.2
31ROMCristea Dinu (ROM)2:39:42.2
32BELJean Leblond (BEL)2:40:37.0
33KORChoi Chung-Sik (KOR)2:41:23.0
34NORJohn Systad (NOR)2:41:29.8
35CZEJaroslav Sourek (CZE)2:41:40.4
36USATom Jones (USA)2:42:50.0
37AUSBob Prentice (AUS)2:43:13.4
38PAKMuhammad Havildar Aslam (PAK)2:43:38.2
39AUTDolfi Gruber (AUT)2:45:02.0
40CANPaul Collins (CAN)2:45:58.0
41ROMVasile Teodosiu (ROM)2:46:00.8
42DENErik Simonsen (DEN)2:46:41.4
43GERLudwig Warnemünde (GER)2:50:00.0
44USATed Corbitt (USA)2:51:09.0
45AUSClaude Smeal (AUS)2:52:23.0
46ITAAsfò Bussotti (ITA)2:52:55.0
47POLWinand Osinski (POL)2:54:38.2
48DENOlaf Sørensen (DEN)2:55:21.0
49IRLJoe West (IRL)2:56:22.8
50SWIRudolf Morgenthaler (SWI)2:56:33.0
51EGYHassan Abdel Fattah (EGY)2:56:56.0
52INDSurat Mathur (IND)2:58:09.2
53ITAArtidoro Berti (ITA)2:58:36.2

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved