All sports Site

Menu
 

Athletics - Olympic Games - 1984

Choice of a season :

United States

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1984

United StatesUnited States - Los Angeles - 3rd August 1984 - 12th August 1984


Men's 20 km walk - 3rd August 1984


Men's 100 m - 4th August 1984



Men's Triple jump - 4th August 1984


Men's 400 m Hurdles - 5th August 1984



Men's Javelin throw - 5th August 1984


Men's 200 m - 6th August 1984



Men's 800 m - 6th August 1984



Men's 10000 m - 6th August 1984


Men's 110 m Hurdles - 6th August 1984



Men's Long jump - 6th August 1984


Men's Hammer throw - 6th August 1984


Men's 400 m - 8th August 1984



Men's Pole vault - 8th August 1984


Men's Decathlon - 9th August 1984


Men's 3000 m Steeplechase - 10th August 1984


Men's Discus throw - 10th August 1984


Men's 1500 m - 11th August 1984


Men's 5000 m - 11th August 1984


Men's High jump - 11th August 1984


Men's Shot put - 11th August 1984


Men's 4x100 m relay - 11th August 1984


Men's 4x400 m relay - 11th August 1984


Men's 50km Walk - 11th August 1984


Men's Marathon - 12th August 1984


1PORCarlos Lopes (POR)2:09:21
2IRLJohn Treacy (IRL)2:09:56
3GBRCharlie Spedding (GBR)2:09:58
4JPNTakeshi So (JPN)2:10:55
5AUSRobert De Castella (AUS)2:11:09
6TANJuma Ikangaa (TAN)2:11:10
7KENJoseph Nzau (KEN)2:11:28
8DJIDjama Robleh (DJI)2:11:39
9IRLJerry Kiernan (IRL)2:12:20
10NZLRodney Dixon (NZL)2:12:57
11USAPete Pfitzinger (USA)2:13:53
12GBRHugh Jones (GBR)2:13:57
13PURJorge González (PUR)2:14:00
14JPNToshihiko Seko (JPN)2:14:13
15USAAlberto Salazar (USA)2:14:19
16TURMehmet Terzi (TUR)2:14:20
17JPNShigeru So (JPN)2:14:38
18FDRRalf Salzmann (FDR)2:15:29
19DENHenrik Jørgensen (DEN)2:15:55
20DJIHussein Ahmed Salah (DJI)2:15:59
21TANAgapius Amo (TAN)2:16:25
22TANGidamis Shahanga (TAN)2:16:27
23BRAEloi Schleder (BRA)2:16:35
24BELKarel Lismont (BEL)2:17:07
25DENAllan Zachariasen (DEN)2:17:10
26GREMikhail Koussis (GRE)2:17:38
27FINPertti Tiainen (FIN)2:17:43
28FRAAlain Lazare (FRA)2:17:52
29UGAVincent Ruguga (UGA)2:17:54
30BELArmand Parmentier (BEL)2:18:10
31PURCésar Mercado (PUR)2:19:09
32DJIOmar Abdillahi Charmarke (DJI)2:19:11
33NORØivind Dahl (NOR)2:19:28
34NZLDerek Froude (NZL)2:19:44
35ITAGiovanni d'Aleo (ITA)2:20:12
36MEXJesús Herrera (MEX)2:20:33
37KORHong-Yeol Lee (KOR)2:20:56
38BOLJuan Camacho (BOL)2:21:04
39NEDCor Vriend (NED)2:21:08
40LESFrans Ntaole (LES)2:21:09
41BELJohan Geirnaert (BEL)2:21:35
42FRAJacky Boxberger (FRA)2:22:00
43ITAMarco Marchei (ITA)2:22:38
44CANArt Boileau (CAN)2:22:43
45SWZSam Hlawe (SWZ)2:22:45
46NEPBaikuntha Manandhar (NEP)2:22:51
47SOMAhmed Mohamed Ismail (SOM)2:23:27
48KORHong-Nak Chae (KOR)2:23:33
49KENJoseph Otieno (KEN)2:24:13
50SWIBruno Lafranchi (SWI)2:24:38
51IRLDick Hooper (IRL)2:24:41
52JAMDerrick Adamson (JAM)2:25:02
53PURClaudio Cabán (PUR)2:27:16
54LUXMarc Agosta (LUX)2:27:41
55BOTWilson Theleso (BOT)2:29:20
56CHIAlejandro Silva (CHI)2:29:53
57TPEChang-Ming Chen (TPE)2:29:57
58KORWon-Sik Kim (KOR)2:30:57
59ARGRubén Aguiar (ARG)2:31:18
60ISRShem-Tov Sabag (ISR)2:31:34
61LESVincent Rakabaele (LES)2:32:15
62CYPMarios Kassianidis (CYP)2:32:51
63NEPArjun Pandit (NEP)2:32:53
64JORIsmael Mahmoud Ghassab (JOR)2:33:30
65CANAlain Bordeleau (CAN)2:34:27
66PAPTau John Tokwepota (PAP)2:36:36
67ZIMPatric Nyambariro-Nhauro (ZIM)2:37:18
68KENKimurgor Ngeny (KEN)2:37:19
69NEPAmiri Yadav (NEP)2:38:10
70CAFAdolphe Ambowodé (CAF)2:41:26
71HUNCarlos Ávila (HUN)2:42:03
72MADJules Randrianarivelo (MAD)2:43:05
73SOMAbdul Lahij Ahmed (SOM)2:44:39
74MAWGeorge Mambosasa (MAW)2:46:14
75ISVMarlon Williams (ISV)2:46:50
76BOTJohnson Mbangiwa (BOT)2:48:12
77PHILeonardo Illut (PHI)2:49:39
78HAIDieudonné Lamothe (HAI)2:52:18

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved