All sports Site

Menu
 

Athletics - World Race Walking Cup - 2004

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

World Race Walking Cup - Results Men 2004

GermanyGermany - 1st May 2004 - 2nd May 2004


Men's 10 km walk - 1st May 2004


1CHNChao Sun (CHN)40:38:00
2MEXEder Sánchez (MEX)41:01:00
3SPABenjamin Sánchez (SPA)41:19:00
4GERCarsten Schmidt (GER)41:40:00
5RUSAleksandr Prokhorov (RUS)41:47:00
6RUSAndrey Ruzavin (RUS)41:53:00
7MEXAlejandro Rojas (MEX)42:03:00
8KORHyun-sub Kim (KOR)42:04:00
9AUSAdam Rutter (AUS)42:07:00
10GERMichael Krause (GER)42:10:00
11ROMDoru Ursu (ROM)42:11:00
12CHNYong Shi (CHN)42:21:00
13CHNJianguo Zhao (CHN)42:51:00
14LTUVilius Mikelionis (LTU)43:29:00
15LATIngus Janevics (LAT)43:41:00
16CZEJirí Chaloupka (CZE)43:42:00
17SVKMichal Blazek (SVK)43:43:00
18LTUMarius Ziukas (LTU)43:58:00
19SPAIván Córdoba (SPA)44:06:00
20BLRVadzim Tsivanchuk (BLR)44:11:00
21SPAJuan Carlos Ríos (SPA)44:27:00
22GERHannes Tonat (GER)44:38:00
23LTUTadas Suskevicius (LTU)44:52:00
24UKRSerhiy Chkhan (UKR)44:54:00
25UKROleksandr Venglovskyy (UKR)44:57:00
26PORGonçalo Bejinha (POR)45:11:00
27ENGLuke Finch (ENG)45:18:00
28SWEAnatole Ibañez (SWE)45:28:00
29AUSMichael Mccagh (AUS)45:32:00
30ITAMarco Nicoletti (ITA)45:36:00
31RSAMarthinus Esterhuizen (RSA)45:38:00
32CANPierre-luc Ménard (CAN)46:04:00
33HUNSzabolcs Glázer (HUN)46:07:00
34GREIoánnis Kafkás (GRE)46:12:00
35FRARemy Chenu (FRA)46:22:00
36COLJames Rendón (COL)46:23:00
37HUNTibor Márta (HUN)46:26:00
38BOLEben Ezer Churqui (BOL)46:41:00
39GREAléxandros Papamichaíl (GRE)46:53:00
40FRAAymeric Lacombe (FRA)47:05:00
41GBRNicholas Ball (GBR)47:08:00
42FRADamien Georges (FRA)47:44:00
43ALGZakarya Soulimane (ALG)47:49:00
44ITAMirko Dolci (ITA)48:00:00
45ALGSaad Allali (ALG)48:02:00
46AUSBenjamin Perske (AUS)48:41:00
47ESTSergei Kutsenko (EST)48:49:00
48USAZach Pollinger (USA)49:06:00
49USATroy Clark (USA)49:19:00
50BELOlivier Colette (BEL)49:24:00
51ALGOmar El Hak Beghdad (ALG)49:36:00
52DENAndreas Nielsen (DEN)54:23:00
53NORBjørn Ove Olness (NOR)56:01:00
54USAJoseph Trapani (USA)56:47:00

Men's Team 10 km walk - 1st May 2004


Men's 50km Walk - 1st May 2004


1RUSAleksey Voyevodin (RUS)03:42:44
2CHNCaohong Yu (CHN)03:43:47
3RUSYuriy Andronov (RUS)03:46:49
4RUSGerman Skurygin (RUS)03:49:28
5CHNA Latangadasu (CHN)03:49:54
6SPAJesús Angel García (SPA)03:50:33
7CHNZhide Cui (CHN)03:52:24
8SPASantiago Perez (SPA)03:52:58
9SPAMario Avellaneda (SPA)03:53:22
10ITAGiovanni De Benedictis (ITA)03:54:25
11LATModris Liepins (LAT)03:54:52
12PORPedro Martins (POR)03:55:29
13PORJorge Costa (POR)03:55:31
14CHNShucai Xing (CHN)03:55:33
15GUAJulio René Martínez (GUA)03:56:19
16NORTrond Nymark (NOR)03:57:11
17KORDong-young Kim (KOR)03:58:00
18BLRAndrey Stepanchuk (BLR)03:58:31
19CHNChengliang Zhao (CHN)03:58:39
20SWEFredrik Svensson (SWE)03:58:45
21GUALuis Fernando García (GUA)04:02:47
22ITADiego Cafagna (ITA)04:04:54
23POLRafal Fedaczynski (POL)04:05:10
24POLKamil Kalka (POL)04:06:09
25PORAntónio Pereira (POR)04:07:30
26AUSDuane Cousins (AUS)04:09:14
27LATUgis Bruvelis (LAT)04:11:33
28CZEMilos Holusa (CZE)04:12:02
29ITAEnrico Lang (ITA)04:12:02
30SCGNenad Filipovic (SCG)04:13:25
31AUSChris Erickson (AUS)04:14:16
32SWEBirger Fält (SWE)04:14:28
33HUNAttila Fülöp (HUN)04:14:44
34SWEBengt Bengtsson (SWE)04:14:47
35FRAEddy Roze (FRA)04:16:18
36FRAPascal Servanty (FRA)04:17:54
37GERChristoph Brauer (GER)04:19:33
38PORLuís Gil (POR)04:19:40
39PORMario Contreiras (POR)04:21:02
40AUSFrank Bertei (AUS)04:21:22
41FRAFabrice Ramon (FRA)04:22:19
42SWINicolas Perrier (SWI)04:25:32
43LATVjaceslavs Grigorjevs (LAT)04:26:09
44SPAFrancisco Pinardo (SPA)04:28:03
45CZEDavid Snajdr (CZE)04:28:28
46SWEUlf-peter Sjöholm (SWE)04:30:24
47FRAFabrice Poras (FRA)04:32:05
48CHICristian Bascuñan (CHI)04:32:53
49KORDae-ro Lee (KOR)04:33:16
50HUNRóbert Tubak (HUN)04:38:45
51CHIAlex Jara (CHI)04:41:18
52CHILuis Villagra (CHI)04:49:03
53USATheron Kissinger (USA)04:55:16
54USADave Mcgovern (USA)05:03:36

Men's Team 50 km walk - 1st May 2004


Men's 20 km walk - 2nd May 2004


1ECUJefferson Pérez (ECU)01:18:42
2POLRobert Korzeniowski (POL)01:19:02
3AUSNathan Deakes (AUS)01:19:11
4CHNYucheng Han (CHN)01:19:58
5CHNYunfeng Liu (CHN)01:20:06
6ITAIvano Brugnetti (ITA)01:20:06
7RUSViktor Burayev (RUS)01:20:14
8SPAJuan Manuel Molina (SPA)01:20:29
9CHNXingde Xu (CHN)01:20:35
10BLRIvan Trotskiy (BLR)01:20:41
11RUSVladimir Stankin (RUS)01:20:43
12ECURolando Saquipay (ECU)01:20:47
13ITAAlessandro Gandellini (ITA)01:21:06
14AUSLuke Adams (AUS)01:21:24
15GERAndré Höhne (GER)01:21:27
16ITAMarco Giungi (ITA)01:21:43
17PORJoão Vieira (POR)01:21:45
18SPAJosé David Domínguez (SPA)01:21:45
19MEXGabriel Ortiz (MEX)01:21:50
20FRADenis Langlois (FRA)01:21:57
21POLBenjamin Kucinski (POL)01:22:04
22ECUXavier Moreno (ECU)01:22:24
23ITALorenzo Civallero (ITA)01:22:26
24SPAJosé Alejandro Cambil (SPA)01:22:28
25CHNHongjun Zhu (CHN)01:22:39
26USAKevin Eastler (USA)01:22:51
27IRLRobert Heffernan (IRL)01:22:58
28POLRoman Magdziarczyk (POL)01:22:59
29GERMaik Berger (GER)01:23:02
30IRLJamie Costin (IRL)01:23:08
31RUSVladimir Parvatkin (RUS)01:23:16
32SPADavid Márquez (SPA)01:23:23
33ECUFausto Quinde (ECU)01:23:25
34HUNGyula Dudás (HUN)01:23:27
35COLFredy Hernández (COL)01:23:35
36ALGMoussa Aouanouk (ALG)01:23:35
37BLRSiarhei Charnou (BLR)01:23:46
38COLLuis Fernando López (COL)01:24:00
39USATimothy Seaman (USA)01:24:21
40FRAYohann Diniz (FRA)01:24:28
41TUNHatem Ghoula (TUN)01:24:56
42PORAugusto Cardoso (POR)01:25:11
43SVKMilos Batovsky (SVK)01:25:23
44CHNDashan Liu (CHN)01:25:33
45GERJan Albrecht (GER)01:25:36
46USACurt Clausen (USA)01:25:39
47LTUDaugvinas Zujus (LTU)01:25:55
48COLGustavo Restrepo (COL)01:26:05
49POLGrzegorz Sudol (POL)01:26:12
50USAJohn Nunn (USA)01:26:19
51MEXÁlvaro García (MEX)01:26:25
52SVKPeter Korcok (SVK)01:26:31
53LTUGintaras Andriuskevicius (LTU)01:26:44
54SVKMatej Tóth (SVK)01:26:59
55FRAFranck Delree (FRA)01:27:33
56BRAMario José Dos Santos Jr (BRA)01:27:36
57UKRArtem Valchenko (UKR)01:27:43
58LTULinas Bubnelis (LTU)01:27:48
59PORDiogo Martins (POR)01:27:49
60MEXJosé Alfredo Pérez (MEX)01:28:06
61GBRDominic King (GBR)01:28:12
62NORErik Tysse (NOR)01:28:15
63PORBruno Reis (POR)01:28:25
64CANTim Berrett (CAN)01:28:34
65POLRafal Dys (POL)01:28:50
66TURRecep Çelik (TUR)01:28:55
67SPAJorge Ignacio Silva (SPA)01:28:57
68GERAndré Katzinski (GER)01:29:06
69MALAbdul Rahman Mohd Sharrulhaizy (MAL)01:29:11
70IRLColin Griffin (IRL)01:29:12
71QATWaleed Ahmed Al-sabahy (QAT)01:29:21
72UKRAndriy Kovenko (UKR)01:29:35
73GBRAndrew Drake (GBR)01:29:40
74FRAHerve Davaux (FRA)01:29:52
75AUSJared Tallent (AUS)01:30:01

Men's Team 20 km walk - 2nd May 2004


1CHN China (Yucheng Han, Yunfeng Liu, Xingde Xu, Hongjun Zhu, Dashan Liu)18
2ECU Ecuador (Jefferson Pérez, Rolando Saquipay, Xavier Moreno, Fausto Quinde, Andrés Chocho)35
3ITA Italy (Ivano Brugnetti, Alessandro Gandellini, Marco Giungi, Lorenzo Civallero, Michele Didoni)35
4RUS Russia (Viktor Burayev, Vladimir Stankin, Vladimir Parvatkin, Roman Rasskazov, Ilya Markov)49
5SPA Spain (Juan Manuel Molina, José David Domínguez, José Alejandro Cambil, David Márquez, Jorge Ignacio Silva)50
6POL Poland (Robert Korzeniowski, Benjamin Kucinski, Roman Magdziarczyk, Grzegorz Sudol, Rafal Dys)51
7GER Germany (André Höhne, Maik Berger, Jan Albrecht, André Katzinski, Andreas Erm)89
8AUS Australia (Nathan Deakes, Luke Adams, Jared Tallent, Darren Bown)92
9USA United States (Kevin Eastler, Timothy Seaman, Curt Clausen, John Nunn, Phillip Dunn)111
10FRA France (Denis Langlois, Yohann Diniz, Franck Delree, Herve Davaux, Eddy Riva)115
11POR Portugal (João Vieira, Augusto Cardoso, Diogo Martins, Bruno Reis)118
12COL Colombia (Fredy Hernández, Luis Fernando López, Gustavo Restrepo)121
13BLR Belarus (Ivan Trotskiy, Siarhei Charnou, Aliaksandr Kuzmin, Andrey Makarov)126
14IRL Ireland (Robert Heffernan, Jamie Costin, Colin Griffin, David Kidd)127
15MEX Mexico (Gabriel Ortiz, Álvaro García, José Alfredo Pérez)130
16SVK Slovakia (Milos Batovsky, Peter Korcok, Matej Tóth, Ondrej Kocúr, Anton Kucmin)149
17LTU Lituania (Daugvinas Zujus, Gintaras Andriuskevicius, Linas Bubnelis)158
18HUN Hungary (Gyula Dudás, Zoltán Czukor, Peter Domján, Levente Kapéri)194
19ALG Algeria (Moussa Aouanouk, Rezki Yahi, Hichem Kihal, Mohamed Amin Benfrid, Mohamed Ameur)212
20MRI Mauritius (Kaviraj Mardemootoo, Arnaud Wo Kai Song, Jérome Caprice)282

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved