All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Australian Open - Men - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Australian Open - Men - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Australian Open - Men 2018

AustraliaAustralia - 8th May 2018 - 13th May 2018


Final

13th May - 05h55Guangzu Ludef.Zeqi Zhou21-8 23-21


Semi-Finals

12th May - 06h25Guangzu Ludef.Jun Peng Zhao12-21 21-19 21-15
12th May - 07h10Zeqi Zhoudef.Cheuk Yiu Lee21-14 21-15


Quarter-Finals

11th May - 08h55Jun Peng Zhaodef.Soni Dwi Kuncoro21-8 16-21 21-17
11th May - 07h50Guangzu Ludef.Sameer Verma21-14 21-6
11th May - 09h35Zeqi Zhoudef.Tommy Sugiarto21-12 21-15
11th May - 10h25Cheuk Yiu Leedef.Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati23-21 21-13


Round of 16

10th May - 11h25Soni Dwi Kuncorodef.Yee Han Chong8-21 21-17 21-18
10th May - 09h20Jun Peng Zhaodef.Feixiang Sun16-21 21-10 21-11
10th May - 08h10Sameer Vermadef.Takuma Ueda21-16 21-12
10th May - 07h30Guangzu Ludef.Wei Feng Chong21-15 21-11
10th May - 10h25Tommy Sugiartodef.Yu Igarashi21-12 21-9
10th May - 12h10Zeqi Zhoudef.Riichi Takeshita21-8 21-14
10th May - 11h10Cheuk Yiu Leedef.June Wei Cheam21-17 12-21 22-20
10th May - 09h35Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Panji Ahmad Maulana21-12 21-14


Round of 32

9th May - 03h30Yee Han Chongdef.Anthony Joe21-18 21-15
9th May - 05h20Soni Dwi Kuncorodef.Karan Rajan Rajarajan21-15 21-8
9th May - 11h15Feixiang Sundef.Daren Liew21-15 21-18
9th May - 06h15Jun Peng Zhaodef.Adam Mendrek21-14 21-14
9th May - 06h30Sameer Vermadef.Abhinav Manota13-21 21-9 21-7
9th May - 06h30Takuma Uedadef.Sourabh Verma19-21 21-17 21-12
9th May - 06h10Guangzu Ludef.Kwang-hee Heo21-9 16-21 21-18
9th May - 09h40Wei Feng Chongdef.Koki Watanabe21-10 19-21 21-11
9th May - 10h10Yu Igarashidef.Pengbo Ren19-21 21-18 21-11
9th May - 11h30Tommy Sugiartodef.Milan Ludik21-10 21-11
9th May - 08h55Riichi Takeshitadef.Ajay Jayaram22-20 22-20 0-0
9th May - 04h00Zeqi Zhoudef.Niluka Karunaratne21-17 22-20
9th May - 10h55June Wei Cheamdef.Yehezkiel Fritz Mainaky21-13 21-5
9th May - 12h50Cheuk Yiu Leedef.Lakshya Sen22-20 13-21 21-19
9th May - 09h00Panji Ahmad Maulanadef.Rahul Yadav Chittaboina21-11 21-17
9th May - 02h55Sai Praneeth Bhamidipatidef.Misha Zilberman21-17 21-14

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved