All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Korea Open - Women's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Korea Open - Women's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Korea Open - Women's Doubles 2018

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - Seoul - 25th September 2018 - 30th September 2018


Final

30th Sep - 07h25Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-11 21-18


Semi-Finals

29th Sep - 09h00Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-15 21-12
29th Sep - 11h00Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-10 21-11


Quarter-Finals

28th Sep - 09h55Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-13 21-14
28th Sep - 12h00Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
19-21 21-14 21-12
28th Sep - 14h40Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Yue Du
Yinhui Li
21-14 21-15
28th Sep - 13h20Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
21-17 21-15


Round of 16

27th Sep - 07h20Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Linda Efler
Isabel Herttrich
21-14 21-11
27th Sep - 07h15Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
21-13 18-21 21-14
27th Sep - 09h15Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Cheng Wen Yap
21-19 19-21 21-18
27th Sep - 09h55Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
21-19 20-22 21-19
27th Sep - 11h25Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-14 21-18
27th Sep - 11h00Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Jinhua Tang
Xiaohan Yu
12-21 21-15 21-14
27th Sep - 12h05Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Li Ting Peng
Chien Hui Yu
21-12 21-7
27th Sep - 12h10Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ye Na Lee
Ah Yeong Seong
21-17 21-9


Round of 32

26th Sep - 08h10Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Ching Hui Chang
Ching Tun Yang
21-14 21-10
26th Sep - 06h00Linda Efler
Isabel Herttrich

Bye
26th Sep - 06h00Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
5-1 ab.
26th Sep - 08h25Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
21-10 21-12
26th Sep - 09h00Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Cheng Wen Yap
def.Emily Kan
Isabel Zhong
21-14 21-12
26th Sep - 08h00Anggia Shitta Awanda
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
def.Hsin Tien Chang
Chi Ya Cheng
21-15 14-21 22-20
26th Sep - 07h00Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Hye-in Choi
Min Ji Kim
21-12 21-17
26th Sep - 09h30Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Supisara Paewsampran
Puttita Supajirakul
13-21 22-20 21-15
26th Sep - 09h50Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
def.Su-yu Chen
Shuo Yun Sung
21-16 21-23 21-10
26th Sep - 07h40Yue Du
Yinhui Li
def.Hye Jeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-8 19-21 21-17
26th Sep - 06h25Jinhua Tang
Xiaohan Yu
def.Wing Yung Ng
Nga Ting Yeung
24-22 21-15
26th Sep - 08h45Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Tong Wei Cao
Yu Zheng
21-15 15-21 21-11
26th Sep - 06h00Li Ting Peng
Chien Hui Yu

Bye
26th Sep - 06h00Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara

Bye
26th Sep - 06h00Ye Na Lee Bye
26th Sep - 10h55Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Yoo-jung Chae
So-yeong Kim
21-17 19-21 21-10

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved