All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Denmark Open - Men's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Denmark Open - Men's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Full results

Denmark Open - Men's Doubles 2018

DenmarkDenmark - Odense - 16 October 2018 - 21 October 2018


Final

21th Oct - 15h30Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
21-15 21-16


Semi-Finals

20th Oct - 11h10Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
21-18 24-22
20th Oct - 15h15Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
21-17 21-19


Quarter-Finals

19th Oct - 22h50Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
21-17 21-15
19th Oct - 18h50Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
21-19 25-23
19th Oct - 19h35Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
21-19 27-25
19th Oct - 16h35Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
16-21 21-16 22-20


Round of 16

18th Oct - 09h55Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
21-17 21-14
18th Oct - 16h20Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
21-12 20-18
18th Oct - 19h25Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
def.Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
16-21 22-20 21-18
18th Oct - 19h35Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
21-12 24-22
18th Oct - 17h05Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Kasper Antonsen
Niclas Nohr
21-11 21-10
18th Oct - 20h40Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
21-16 21-16
18th Oct - 13h10Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21-16 21-18
18th Oct - 10h15Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
21-16 21-16


Round of 32

17th Oct - 15h30Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
21-19 22-20
17th Oct - 09h10Mark Lamsfuss
Marvin Emil Seidel
def.Min Hyuk Kang
Won Ho Kim
21-19 29-27
17th Oct - 17h10Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
def.Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
13-21 21-19 21-15
17th Oct - 10h55Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
21-19 11-21 21-16
17th Oct - 15h05Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
21-19 21-14
17th Oct - 15h20Chengkai Han
Haodong Zhou
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
17-21 21-19 25-23
17th Oct - 14h35Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
def.Jelle Maas
Robin Tabeling
21-19 21-15
17th Oct - 10h00Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Jhe-Huei Lee
Yang Lee
21-18 19-21 21-13
16th Oct - 14h45Kasper Antonsen
Niclas Nohr
def.Jones Rafli Jansen
Josche Zurwonne
21-23 23-21 21-12
16th Oct - 12h40Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Jacco Arends
Ruben Jille
21-17 21-19
16th Oct - 09h10Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
def.Bodin Issara
Maneepong Jongjit
21-16 21-13
16th Oct - 10h35Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
27-25 21-10
16th Oct - 18h00Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Manu Attri
B. Sumeeth Reddy
25-23 18-21 21-16
16th Oct - 18h30Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
def.Ben Lane
Sean Vendy
17-21 22-20 21-13
16th Oct - 16h00Marcus Ellis
Chris Langridge
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
14-21 21-17 22-20
16th Oct - 14h20Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira
Ade Yusuf Santoso
21-11 21-17

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved