All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - French Open - Women's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - French Open - Women's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

French Open - Women's Doubles 2018

FranceFrance - Paris - 23 October 2018 - 28 October 2018


Final

28th Oct - 16h20Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
21-14 21-19


Semi-Finals

27th Oct - 11h15Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
21-10 21-8
27th Oct - 16h10Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
15-21 21-15 21-15


Quarter-Finals

26th Oct - 18h30Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
21-13 14-21 21-17
26th Oct - 18h35Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
18-21 21-16 21-12
26th Oct - 15h35So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-13 20-22 21-14
Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
21-8 21-16


Round of 16

25th Oct - 17h30Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-12 17-21 21-17
25th Oct - 19h40Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
21-8 21-7
25th Oct - 18h45Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
21-15 21-13
25th Oct - 16h30Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
21-19 21-19
25th Oct - 14h10So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
21-16 21-15
25th Oct - 16h20Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-10 21-16
25th Oct - 20h45Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
21-17 21-17
25th Oct - 22h35Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Wenmei Li
Yu Zheng
23-25 21-17 21-15


Round of 32

24th Oct - 17h40Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Dongping Huang
Yaqiong Huang
21-11 21-12
24th Oct - 17h15Ye-na Chang
Kyung-eun Jung
def.Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
21-18 21-16
24th Oct - 16h10Mayu Matsumoto
Wakana Nagahara
def.Emilie Lefel
Anne Tran
21-11 21-11
24th Oct - 16h15Bengisu Ercetin
Nazlican Inci
def.Ariel Lee
Sydney Lee
21-2 21-7
24th Oct - 12h35Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Yue Du
Yinhui Li
w.o.
24th Oct - 15h45Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
def.Lise Jaques
Flore Vandenhoucke
21-12 21-12
24th Oct - 11h00Shiho Tanaka
Koharu Yonemoto
def.Linda Efler
Isabel Herttrich
21-15 21-17
24th Oct - 12h25Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
def.Anastasia Chervyakova
Olga Morozova
21-12 21-10
23th Oct - 13h45Ekaterina Bolotova
Alina Davletova
def.Johanna Goliszewski
Lara Käpplein
14-21 21-9 21-17
23th Oct - 15h25So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Alexandra Bøje
Sara Lundgaard
21-12 21-15
23th Oct - 15h55Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
def.Delphine Delrue
Léa Palermo
22-20 21-14
23th Oct - 16h55Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
21-18 21-15
23th Oct - 13h05Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
def.Hye Jeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-13 21-18
23th Oct - 12h05Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-15 18-21 21-19
23th Oct - 19h15Wenmei Li
Yu Zheng
def.Chloe Birch
Lauren Smith
23-21 24-22
23th Oct - 18h30Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-15 21-14

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved