All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Scottish Open - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Scottish Open - Mixed Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Full results

Scottish Open - Mixed Doubles 2018

ScotlandScotland - Glasgow - 21th November 2018 - 25th November 2018


Final

25th Nov - 13h10Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
13-6 ab.


Semi-Finals

24th Nov - 13h05Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Tom Wolfenden
Jenny Moore
21-10 21-16
24th Nov - 13h10Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
w.o.


Quarter-Finals

23th Nov - 18h30Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine Mittelheisser
21-15 21-16
23th Nov - 19h10Tom Wolfenden
Jenny Moore
def.Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
21-17 21-19
23th Nov - 18h30Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
19-21 21-14 23-21
23th Nov - 19h30Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
21-18 21-17


Round of 16

23th Nov - 12h05Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Lasse Mølhede
Sara Lundgaard
21-15 21-15
23th Nov - 11h45Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine Mittelheisser
def.Qiuyue Fan
Tong Wei Cao
21-15 21-15
23th Nov - 11h45Tom Wolfenden
Jenny Moore
def.Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
21-13 22-20
23th Nov - 11h05Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
16-21 21-13 21-15
23th Nov - 11h05Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
def.Peter Kaesbauer
Johanna Goliszewski
21-18 16-21 21-13
23th Nov - 11h05Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Joel Eipe
Mette Poulsen
15-21 21-15 21-14
23th Nov - 11h05Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
def.Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
21-15 21-11
23th Nov - 11h05Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Adam Hall
Julie MacPherson
21-16 21-15


Round of 32

22th Nov - 11h00Marcus Ellis
Lauren Smith
def.Mathias Bay-Smidt
Rikke Søby Hansen
21-18 21-17
22th Nov - 11h00Lasse Mølhede
Sara Lundgaard
def.Oliver Schaller
Céline Burkart
21-17 21-14
22th Nov - 11h00Ronan Labar
Audrey Fontaine Mittelheisser
def.Michael Roe
Jessica Hopton
21-15 21-13
22th Nov - 11h00Qiuyue Fan
Tong Wei Cao
def.Josche Zurwonne
Eva Janssens
21-17 29-3 21-17
22th Nov - 11h00Marvin Emil Seidel
Linda Efler
def.Alexandr Zinchenko
Olga Morozova
21-12 21-14
22th Nov - 11h40Tom Wolfenden
Jenny Moore
def.Matthew Clare
Victoria Williams
21-16 21-17
22th Nov - 12h20Ben Lane
Jessica Pugh
def.Kristoffer Knudsen
Isabella Nielsen
21-12 21-12
22th Nov - 12h25Sam Magee
Chloe Magee
def.Bastian Kersaudy
Anne Tran
25-23 20-22 21-16
22th Nov - 12h50Peter Kaesbauer
Johanna Goliszewski
def.Alex Vlaar
Mariya Mitsova
20-22 21-17 21-19
22th Nov - 12h35Mikkel Mikkelsen
Mai Surrow
def.Christopher Kan
Breanna Chi
21-15 21-10
22th Nov - 13h00Joel Eipe
Mette Poulsen
def.Alexander Dunn
Eleanor O'Donnell
21-17 24-22
22th Nov - 13h05Jacco Arends
Selena Piek
def.Gregory Mairs
Hope Warner
21-12 21-11
22th Nov - 13h40Thom Gicquel
Delphine Delrue
def.Ruben Jille
Imke Van Der Aar
21-16 21-15
22th Nov - 13h50Robin Tabeling
Cheryl Seinen
def.Sihang Chen
Chenxue Yan
23-21 21-19
22th Nov - 14h25Adam Hall
Julie MacPherson
def.Nyl Yakura
Kristen Tsai
15-21 21-16 21-16
22th Nov - 13h45Mark Lamsfuss
Isabel Herttrich
def.Jakub Bitman
Alzbeta Basova
21-8 21-17

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved