All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - New Zealand Open - Women's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - New Zealand Open - Women's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

New Zealand

Full results

New Zealand Open - Women's Doubles 2018

New ZealandNew Zealand - 1 May 2018 - 6 May 2018


Final

6th May - 04h35Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Tong Wei Cao
Zheng Yu
21-9 21-19


Semi-Finals

5th May - 06h05Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Arisa Higashino
Kie Nakanishi
21-16 21-9
5th May - 03h10Tong Wei Cao
Zheng Yu
def.Hye Rin Kim
Hee Yong Kong
15-21 21-10 21-18


Quarter-Finals

4th May - 08h15Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
21-8 15-21 21-15
4th May - 08h40Arisa Higashino
Kie Nakanishi
def.Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
21-17 21-17
4th May - 10h55Hye Rin Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Jeong Kim
21-18 21-19
4th May - 11h05Tong Wei Cao
Zheng Yu
def.Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
21-16 21-15


Round of 16

3rd May - 10h00Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
21-15 21-6
3rd May - 06h05Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Ruethaichanok Laisuan
Supamart Mingchua
21-15 21-7
3rd May - 06h50Arisa Higashino
Kie Nakanishi
def.Yea Ching Goh
Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
21-19 21-17
3rd May - 06h45Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
def.Supisara Paewsampran
Puttita Supajirakul
21-15 15-21 21-9
3rd May - 10h25Hye Rin Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Anggia Shitta Awanda
Meirisa Cindy Sahputri
21-18 18-21 21-19
3rd May - 11h35Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Jeong Kim
def.Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
21-15 16-21 21-11
3rd May - 09h15Tong Wei Cao
Zheng Yu
def.Yukino Nakai
Nao Ono
21-8 21-15
3rd May - 04h40Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Roanne Apalisok
Ashley Tan
21-3 21-6


Round of 32

Della Destiara Haris Bye
2nd May - 00h10Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
def.Erena Calder-Hawkins
Jasmin Chung Man Ng
21-17 21-14
2nd May - 03h30Ayako Sakuramoto
Yukiko Takahata
def.Yulfira Barkah
Rosyita Eka Putri Sari
21-13 21-10
2nd May - 08h35Ruethaichanok Laisuan
Supamart Mingchua
def.Soomi Lina Lee
Justine Villegas
21-12 21-4
2nd May - 05h25Yea Ching Goh
Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
def.Misato Aratama
Akane Watanabe
21-17 21-12
2nd May - 06h40Arisa Higashino
Kie Nakanishi
def.Tamara Otene
Jacqueline Yu
21-4 21-5
2nd May - 07h00Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
def.Caragh Alley
Ella Smith
21-6 21-2
2nd May - 00h00Supisara Paewsampran
Puttita Supajirakul
def.Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
w.o.
2nd May - 00h00Hye Rin Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Yee See Cheah
Yen Wei Peck
w.o.
2nd May - 00h00Anggia Shitta Awanda
Meirisa Cindy Sahputri
def.Susannah Leydon-Davis
Yongshi Xie
w.o.
2nd May - 03h55Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
def.Janice Jiang
Shaunna Li
21-11 21-13
2nd May - 09h05Yoo-jung Chae
Hye Jeong Kim
def.Mei Kuan Chow
Meng Yean Lee
21-15 23-25 21-16
2nd May - 07h30Tong Wei Cao
Zheng Yu
def.Sally Fu
Alyssa Tagle
21-8 21-7
2nd May - 00h00Yukino Nakai
Nao Ono
def.Dongping Huang
Wenmei Li
w.o.
2nd May - 00h00Roanne Apalisok
Ashley Tan
def.Yue Du
Yinhui Li
w.o.
2nd May - 06h45Naoko Fukuman
Kurumi Yonao
def.Anona Pak
Fransisca Angelica Rahardja
21-12 21-11

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved