All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Malaysian Open - Men's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Malaysian Open - Men's Doubles - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Full results

Malaysian Open - Men's Doubles 2018

MalaysiaMalaysia - 26 June 2018 - 1 July 2018


Final

1st Jul - 08h55Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
21-8 21-10


Semi-Finals

30th Jun - 13h30Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Jiting He
Qiang Tan
21-14 21-19
30th Jun - 12h00Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
24-22 19-21 21-17


Quarter-Finals

29th Jun - 10h35Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
21-17 21-11
29th Jun - 15h15Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
21-9 21-17
29th Jun - 12h45Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Boon Heong Tan
Yeon-seong Yoo
19-21 21-17 21-9
29th Jun - 16h00Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
21-17 21-15


Round of 16

28th Jun - 15h50Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
21-18 3-28 0-0
28th Jun - 07h15Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
16-21 21-19 21-16
28th Jun - 13h30V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
21-14 21-23 21-17
28th Jun - 08h35Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
21-14 21-16
28th Jun - 10h55Boon Heong Tan
Yeon-seong Yoo
def.Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
21-15 23-21
28th Jun - 12h30Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
23-21 18-21 22-20
28th Jun - 08h55Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
17-21 21-14 21-10
28th Jun - 08h55Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
21-15 17-21 21-16


Round of 32

27th Jun - 08h50Markus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
def.Ching-Yao Lu
Po Han Yang
21-16 21-17
26th Jun - 14h15Aaron Chia
Wooi Yik Soh
def.Phillip Chew
Ryan Chew
21-16 21-15
27th Jun - 09h35Kaixiang Huang
Yilyu Wang
def.Mads Conrad-Petersen
Mads Pieler Kolding
21-13 21-12
27th Jun - 13h10Jiting He
Qiang Tan
def.Kasper Antonsen
Niclas Nohr
21-16 22-20
27th Jun - 11h55Cheng Liu
Nan Zhang
def.Vladimir Ivanov
Ivan Sozonov
21-13 19-21 25-23
26th Jun - 14h00V Shem Goh
Wee Kiong Tan
def.Tinn Isriyanet
Kittisak Namdash
21-15 21-10
27th Jun - 11h25Takeshi Kamura
Keigo Sonoda
def.Hung-ling Chen
Chi-Lin Wang
21-19 16-21 21-15
27th Jun - 08h05Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
def.Chun Hei Lee
Chun Man Tang
21-17 21-17
27th Jun - 13h45Boon Heong Tan
Yeon-seong Yoo
def.Kittinupong Kedren
Dechapol Puavaranukroh
18-21 21-12 21-14
27th Jun - 10h40Takuto Inoue
Yuki Kaneko
def.Satwiksairaj Rankireddy
Chirag Shetty
21-16 21-15
27th Jun - 12h55Mathias Christiansen
David Daugaard
def.Eui-seok Chung
Duck Young Kim
21-12 21-12
27th Jun - 14h40Junhui Li
Yuchen Liu
def.Min-Chun Liao
Ching Heng Su
21-13 21-18
27th Jun - 15h00Kim Astrup
Anders Skaarup Rasmussen
def.Takuro Hoki
Yugo Kobayashi
19-21 24-22 21-12
26th Jun - 13h45Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
def.Kah Ming Chooi
Juan Shen Low
16-21 21-18 21-18
27th Jun - 15h35Hiroyuki Endo
Yuta Watanabe
def.Berry Angriawan
Hardianto Hardianto
21-15 13-21 21-13
26th Jun - 13h30Yew Sin Ong
Ee Yi Teo
def.Mathias Boe
Carsten Mogensen
21-17 18-21 21-13

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved