All sports Site

Menu
 

Bobsleigh - World Championships - 2015/2016

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2015/2016

AustriaAustria - Igls - 8th February 2016 - 21th February 2016


Two-Men - 13th February 2016


Four-Men - 20th February 2016


1LATDaumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Arvis Vilkaste, Janis Strenga3:24.27
2GERThorsten Margis, Gregor Bermbach, Candy Bauer, Francesco Friedrich3:24.31
3SWISimon Friedli, Thomas Amrhein, Bror Van Der Zijde, Rico Peter3:24.49
4GEREric Franke, Christian Poser, Marko Huebenbecker, Nico Walther3:24.66
5AUTDanut Ion Moldovan, Markus Sammer, Marco Rangl, Benjamin Maier3:24.68
6GERJoshua Bluhm, Matthias Sommer, Sebastian Mrowka, Johannes Lochner3:24.75
7GERBen Heber, Martin Putze, Kevin Korona, Maximilian Arndt3:24.76
8RUSAleksey Zaytsev, Ilvir Huzin, Aleksei Pushkarev, Alexander Kasjanov3:24.93
9RUSRoman Koshelev, Vasiliy Kondratenko, Maxim Mokrousov, Alexey Stulnev3:25.45
10LATVairis Leiboms, Matiss Miknis, Janis Jansons, Oskars Kibermanis3:25.57
11GBRAndrew Matthews, John Baines, Bradley Hall, John Jackson3:25.78
12CANSamuel Giguere, Lascelles Brown, Joshua Kirkpatrick, Chris Spring3:25.81
13FRAJérémie Boutherin, Vincent Castell, Yannis Pujar, Loic Costerg3:25.95
14RUSKirill Antukh, Yury Selikhov, Petr Moiseev, Nikita Zarharov3:26.01
15USASamuel Michener, James Reed, Casey Wickline, Nick Cunningham3:26.28
16CANBen Coakwell, Derek Plug, Kopacz Alexander, Justin Kripps3:26.51
17LATIntars Dambis, Helvijs Lusis, Raivis Zirups, Ugis Zalims3:26.54
18KORJeahan Oh, Kyung Hyun Kim, Jinsu Kim, Yun-jong Won3:26.79
19ITAGiovanni Mulassano, Costantino Ughi, Florian Geyer, Simone Bertazzo3:26.81
20CZEJakub Nosek, Jan Stoklaska, Dominik Suchý, Dominik Dvorak3:26.83
21USANicholas Taylor, Samuel McGuffie, Carlo Valdes, Frank Delduca, Steven Holcomb2:35.21
22GBRJoel Fearon, Bruce Tasker, Ben Simons, Lamin Deen2:35.25
23SWIMarius Broening, Nikolai Ekimov, Marcel Dobler, Pius Meyerhans2:35.46
24BRARafael Souza Da Silva, Vianna Jerônimo Erick Gilson, Edson Ricardo Martins, Edson Bindilatti2:35.58
25AUTAdrian Platzgummer, Markus Treichl, Markus Glueck, Lukas Kolb2:35.74
26POLGrzegorz Kossakowski, Lukasz Miedzik, Jakub Zakrzewski, Mateusz Luty2:36.09
27NEDDennis Veenker, Igor Brink, Rudy Mensink, Ivo De Bruin2:36.25
28CZEDavid Egydy, Jan Sindelár, Jaroslav Kopriva, Radek Matousek2:36.79
29SCGDamjan Zlatnar, Aleksandar Krajisnik, Stefan Vujanic, Vuk Radenovic2:36.98
30ROMGeorge Florian Nicolae, Florin Cezar Craciun, Gabriel Karoly Salajan, Alexandru Grigore Dorin2:37.41

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved