All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - European Junior Sprint Championships - 2022

Choice of a season :

Serbia

Results Women

Results Men

European Junior Sprint Championships - Results Men 2022

SerbiaSerbia - Belgrade - 23 June 2022 - 26 June 2022


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 25 June 2022


Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 25 June 2022


1HUN Hungary (Gergely Lugosi, David Uhrin)3:41.336
2POL Poland (Eryk Wilga, Piotr Kujawa)3:46.633
3ROM Romania (Adrian Stepan, Andrei Costache)3:48.603
4GER Germany (Florin Bange, Brain Marienhagen)3:48.997
5MDA Moldova (Mihail Culceac, Stanislav Banaru)3:51.200
6SPA Spain (Mauro Pardavila, David Bautista)3:57.207
7ITA Italy (Marco Tontodonati, Kristian Szela)4:01.734
8CZE Czech Republic (Adam Hradek, Adam Rudolf)4:06.111
9UKR Ukraine (Mykyta Tessa, Oleksandr Rudenko)DSQ

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 25 June 2022


1HUNHunor Hidvegi (HUN)3:34.991
2SPAMarcos Caballero (SPA)3:36.405
3ITAAchille Spadacini (ITA)3:38.078
4UKRVladyslav Voloshyn (UKR)3:38.232
5POLJaroslaw Kajdanek (POL)3:38.475
6GERLukas Fredrich (GER)3:40.582
7DENNikolaj Bryde (DEN)3:45.515
8SCGLuka Manjencic (SCG)3:45.629
9AUTMaximilian Gnigler (AUT)3:49.039

Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 25 June 2022


1ITA Italy (Federico Zanutta, Luca Micotti)3:18.747
2HUN Hungary (Botond Szakacs, Peter Samu)3:19.087
3CZE Czech Republic (Lukas Hrabek, Jakub Niebauer)3:19.494
4SPA Spain (Carlos Garcia, Ruben Garcia)3:19.871
5POL Poland (Mateusz Pietrzak, Tomasz Pytlak)3:23.624
6POR Portugal (Duarte Cerdeira, Ricardo Goncalves)3:24.147
7SLO Slovenia (Santiago Parada, Tjas Kupsch)3:25.041
8GER Germany (Gerry Noebel, Philipp Quiel)3:27.684
9SVK Slovakia (Mate Marsal, Mate Lepi)3:27.708

Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 26 June 2022


Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 26 June 2022


1HUN Hungary (Gergely Lugosi, David Uhrin)1:45.480
2SPA Spain (Victor Montilla, Ander Aragon)1:46.960
3UKR Ukraine (Yaroslav Verbliud, Vitalii Prystai)1:47.476
4POL Poland (Marceli Krawiec, Piotr Kujawa)1:47.590
5ROM Romania (Adrian Stepan, Andrei Costache)1:47.713
6MDA Moldova (Mihail Culceac, Stanislav Banaru)1:48.123
7GER Germany (Patrick Pelzer, Hannes Mueller)1:48.517
8ITA Italy (Marco Tontodonati, Kristian Szela)1:48.610
9LTU Lithuania (Denis Kovaliov, Jevgenij Budionov)1:54.090

Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 26 June 2022


1SCGStrahinja Dragosavljevic (SCG)35.602
2GERTillmann Sommer (GER)35.687
3SLOMatevz Manfreda (SLO)35.812
4ITAEnrico Donatelli (ITA)35.995
5POLAlex Borucki (POL)36.325
6HUNGergo Keller (HUN)36.475
7CZELukas Kucirek (CZE)36.932
8TUREmircan Ayakli (TUR)37.102
9BULGeorgi Nikolov (BUL)37.227

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 26 June 2022


1HUNBalint Kollek (HUN)1:40.131
2ITAAchille Spadacini (ITA)1:41.278
3SLOMatevz Manfreda (SLO)1:41.381
4POLJaroslaw Kajdanek (POL)1:41.941
5UKRVladyslav Voloshyn (UKR)1:42.138
6BULGeorgi Nikolov (BUL)1:43.588
7DENNikolaj Bryde (DEN)1:44.041
8SPAMarcos Caballero (SPA)1:44.368
9SCGAleksandar Jovanovic (SCG)1:44.838

Men's K-2 500m kayak double - 26 June 2022


1GER Germany (Tillmann Sommer, Jonas Borkowski)1:31.271
2ITA Italy (Federico Zanutta, Luca Micotti)1:32.441
3HUN Hungary (Bence Ozsgyani, Gergo Keller)1:32.598
4CZE Czech Republic (Lukas Hrabek, Jakub Niebauer)1:33.378
5POR Portugal (Duarte Cerdeira, Ricardo Goncalves)1:33.458
6POL Poland (Alex Borucki, Pawel Slowinski)1:34.341
7SVK Slovakia (David Stojkovic, Boris Vargha)1:34.398
8GRE Greece (Konstantinos Metaxas, Panteleimon Trigonis)1:35.641
9SPA Spain (Nicolas Gayol, Anton Cao)1:36.488

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 26 June 2022

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved