All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - European Junior Sprint Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results Women

Results Men

European Junior Sprint Championships - Results Men 2019

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Racice - 11th July 2019 - 14th July 2019


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 13th July 2019


Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 13th July 2019


1BLR Belarus (Uladzislau Paleshko, Matsvei Shalak)3:36.449
2RUS Russia (Ivan Malkov, Kirill Romanov)3:39.019
3ITA Italy (Gabriele Casadei, Dawid Szela)3:46.477
4CZE Czech Republic (Vojtech Novacek, Martin Vecerka)3:51.055
5SPA Spain (Diego Gonzalez, Miguel Gonzalez)3:52.803
6DEN Denmark (Kristoffer Neve, William Scales)3:52.903
7FRA France (Tom Segaux, Cesar Becasseau)3:54.418
8HUN Hungary (Kristóf Kollár, Dávid Hodován)3:56.518
9ROM Romania (Cristian Baccela, Miha Batagui)3:56.818

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 13th July 2019


1DENMagnus Sibbersen (DEN)3:36.108
2GBRPhilip Miles (GBR)3:36.868
3CZETomas Sobisek (CZE)3:37.273
4RUSDanil Vetrov (RUS)3:38.655
5HUNBenedek Szegvari (HUN)3:41.216
6BELJules Vangeel (BEL)3:41.941
7POLWiktor Zarski (POL)3:43.101
8BLRStanislau Mikhalishyn (BLR)3:45.531
9SCGDimitrije Novakovic (SCG)3:46.381

Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 13th July 2019


1FRA France (Nicolas Pouillaude, Steven Henry)3:15.816
2HUN Hungary (Mátyás Majoros, Aron Nyerges)3:17.418
3UKR Ukraine (Oleksandr Zarubin, Oleh Petrov)3:17.841
4SVK Slovakia (Daniel Rybansky, Marko Ujvári)3:21.049
5POL Poland (Przemyslaw Rojek, Wojciech Pilarz)3:21.499
6LAT Latvia (Nauris Tomsons, Aigars Cirulis)3:21.831
7RUS Russia (Vladimir Polishvaiko, Artem Beliakov)3:24.074
8BLR Belarus (Maksim Pashkouski, Raman Zakharanka)3:26.091
9SCG Serbia (Vuk Miletic, Nikola Perak)3:32.254

Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 14th July 2019


1UKRPavlo Borsuk (UKR)42.856
2BLRStanislau Savelyeu (BLR)43.388
3CZEJiri Minarik (CZE)43.463
4RUSKirill Romanov (RUS)43.588
5ROMIonut Sorca (ROM)44.461
6PORCesar Soares (POR)44.543
7LATIlja Lucenkovs (LAT)44.786
8BULDimitar Petrov (BUL)44.944
9DENKristoffer Neve (DEN)45.386

Men's C-4 500m canoe four - 14th July 2019


Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 14th July 2019


1GBRDaniel Atkins (GBR)37.195
2RUSNikita Barannikov (RUS)37.505
3PORIago Bebiano (POR)37.856
4BULDenis Dimitrov (BUL)38.039
5ITARiccardo Baldan (ITA)38.122
6POLJakub Stepun (POL)38.142
7ROMIonut Nicolaescu (ROM)38.259
8BLRIlya Kazlouski (BLR)38.312
9GERThorben Illtz (GER)39.602

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 14th July 2019


1DENMagnus Sibbersen (DEN)1:40.070
2BULDenis Dimitrov (BUL)1:40.806
3CZETomas Sobisek (CZE)1:41.018
4BLRMaksim Khutski (BLR)1:42.170
5RUSAlexey Shishkin (RUS)1:42.798
6HUNMátyás Majoros (HUN)1:43.098
7POLStanislaw Szafrniec (POL)1:43.182
8GERSimon Specht (GER)1:43.306
9SCGAleksandar Perovic (SCG)1:43.386

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 14th July 2019


1GER Germany (Ferdinand Dittmar, Jan Prager, Thorben Illtz, Jonas Muehmert)1:26.366
2RUS Russia (Danil Vetrov, Vladlen Ushakov, Nikita Barannikov, Nikita Maksimov)1:27.294
3FRA France (Nicolas Pouillaude, Isaac Bowring, Mathis Sauliere, Yann Wagner)1:27.678
4CZE Czech Republic (Josef Zahora, Tomas Hradil, Patrik Podrasky, Michael Prokop)1:27.944
5POL Poland (Wojciech Pilarz, Jakub Stepun, Marcin Nowacki, Wiktor Leszczynski)1:28.534
6ROM Romania (Serban Cicu, Florin Cornea, Ionut Nicolaescu, Bogdan Olariu)1:28.550
7BLR Belarus (Ilya Kazlouski, Illia Ashchpouski, Uladzislau Karpovich, Ilya Serhiyevich)1:28.872
8POR Portugal (Iago Bebiano, Francisco Santos, Bruno Macedo, Tiago Henriques)1:29.900
9UKR Ukraine (Oleksandr Zarubin, Anton Zhovtiuk, Oleh Petrov, Yurii Zub)DNF DNF

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved