All sports Site

Menu
Curling - World Mixed Curling Championships - 2019 - Home

Curling - World Mixed Curling Championships - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Home

World Mixed Curling Championships 2019 - Home

ScotlandScotland - Aberdeen - 12th October 2019 - 18th October 2019

Group A (Scotland - Aberdeen - 12/10/2019 - 17/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Canada77706521+44
2Germany57526822+46
3Slovakia57524027+13
4Belarus47435030+20
5Hong Kong47434632+14
6Estonia27255142+9
7Kosovo17161770-53
8Nigeria070713106-93
12th October 2019
09h00SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 0KosovoKosovo
09h00BelarusBelarus6 - 4Hong KongHong Kong
09h00CanadaCanada6 - 3GermanyGermany
09h00EstoniaEstonia16 - 7NigeriaNigeria
13th October 2019
13h00CanadaCanada5 - 2BelarusBelarus
13h00Hong KongHong Kong6 - 4EstoniaEstonia
13h00KosovoKosovo9 - 3NigeriaNigeria
13h00GermanyGermany10 - 3SlovakiaSlovakia
14th October 2019
17h00CanadaCanada7 - 4SlovakiaSlovakia
17h00GermanyGermany8 - 0BelarusBelarus
17h00Hong KongHong Kong12 - 0NigeriaNigeria
17h00EstoniaEstonia18 - 1KosovoKosovo
15th October 2019
21h00CanadaCanada8 - 6Hong KongHong Kong
21h00BelarusBelarus8 - 6EstoniaEstonia
21h00SlovakiaSlovakia14 - 0NigeriaNigeria
21h00GermanyGermany14 - 1KosovoKosovo
16th October 2019
13h00SlovakiaSlovakia6 - 5Hong KongHong Kong
13h00GermanyGermany6 - 4EstoniaEstonia
13h00BelarusBelarus11 - 1KosovoKosovo
13h00CanadaCanada15 - 1NigeriaNigeria
21h00SlovakiaSlovakia5 - 4BelarusBelarus
21h00GermanyGermany21 - 1NigeriaNigeria
17th October 2019
09h00Hong KongHong Kong6 - 2KosovoKosovo
09h00CanadaCanada7 - 2EstoniaEstonia
17h00SlovakiaSlovakia7 - 1EstoniaEstonia
17h00Hong KongHong Kong7 - 6GermanyGermany
17h00CanadaCanada17 - 3KosovoKosovo
17h00BelarusBelarus19 - 1NigeriaNigeria

Detail of the results


Group B (Scotland - Aberdeen - 12/10/2019 - 17/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Norway67616622+44
2Denmark67615520+35
3Poland57525422+32
4Czech Republic57525226+26
5Wales37342751-24
6New Zealand27253349-16
7Croatia17162473-49
8Andorra07071361-48
12th October 2019
17h00PolandPoland5 - 2WalesWales
17h00NorwayNorway6 - 3DenmarkDenmark
17h00CroatiaCroatia6 - 3AndorraAndorra
17h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic8 - 4New ZealandNew Zealand
13th October 2019
09h00DenmarkDenmark8 - 5PolandPoland
09h00WalesWales8 - 6CroatiaCroatia
09h00NorwayNorway10 - 5New ZealandNew Zealand
09h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic11 - 1AndorraAndorra
21h00New ZealandNew Zealand9 - 2AndorraAndorra
21h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic9 - 4NorwayNorway
21h00DenmarkDenmark14 - 1WalesWales
21h00PolandPoland15 - 1CroatiaCroatia
14th October 2019
17h00DenmarkDenmark6 - 1AndorraAndorra
21h00WalesWales5 - 4 otNew ZealandNew Zealand
21h00PolandPoland6 - 3Czech RepublicCzech Republic
21h00NorwayNorway16 - 0CroatiaCroatia
15th October 2019
13h00DenmarkDenmark6 - 3New ZealandNew Zealand
13h00NorwayNorway6 - 4PolandPoland
13h00WalesWales7 - 5AndorraAndorra
13h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic12 - 2CroatiaCroatia
16th October 2019
09h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic8 - 3WalesWales
09h00PolandPoland12 - 1New ZealandNew Zealand
09h00DenmarkDenmark12 - 3CroatiaCroatia
09h00NorwayNorway15 - 0AndorraAndorra
17th October 2019
09h00New ZealandNew Zealand7 - 6CroatiaCroatia
13h00DenmarkDenmark6 - 1Czech RepublicCzech Republic
13h00PolandPoland7 - 1AndorraAndorra
13h00NorwayNorway9 - 1WalesWales

Detail of the results


Group C (Scotland - Aberdeen - 12/10/2019 - 17/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Spain77704923+26
2Hungary57525433+21
3United States57525032+18
4Sweden47434336+7
5Kazakhstan37345043+7
6Australia37344239+3
7Latvia17163254-22
8Brazil07071474-60
12th October 2019
09h00KazakhstanKazakhstan12 - 5LatviaLatvia
09h00HungaryHungary14 - 2BrazilBrazil
17h00SpainSpain7 - 4United StatesUnited States
17h00SwedenSweden8 - 5AustraliaAustralia
13th October 2019
09h00SpainSpain5 - 3SwedenSweden
09h00United StatesUnited States12 - 2BrazilBrazil
13h00AustraliaAustralia7 - 5LatviaLatvia
13h00HungaryHungary9 - 6KazakhstanKazakhstan
14th October 2019
09h00KazakhstanKazakhstan7 - 6AustraliaAustralia
09h00United StatesUnited States7 - 3LatviaLatvia
09h00HungaryHungary9 - 3SwedenSweden
17h00KazakhstanKazakhstan10 - 2BrazilBrazil
21h00United StatesUnited States7 - 4HungaryHungary
21h00SpainSpain7 - 2AustraliaAustralia
21h00SwedenSweden9 - 2LatviaLatvia
15th October 2019
13h00HungaryHungary7 - 3LatviaLatvia
13h00United StatesUnited States8 - 3SwedenSweden
21h00SpainSpain7 - 4KazakhstanKazakhstan
21h00AustraliaAustralia10 - 1BrazilBrazil
16th October 2019
17h00HungaryHungary6 - 5AustraliaAustralia
17h00SpainSpain9 - 3LatviaLatvia
21h00United StatesUnited States7 - 6KazakhstanKazakhstan
21h00SwedenSweden10 - 2BrazilBrazil
17th October 2019
13h00SpainSpain7 - 2BrazilBrazil
17h00SwedenSweden7 - 5KazakhstanKazakhstan
17h00AustraliaAustralia7 - 5United StatesUnited States
21h00SpainSpain7 - 5HungaryHungary
21h00LatviaLatvia11 - 3BrazilBrazil

Detail of the results


Group D (Scotland - Aberdeen - 12/10/2019 - 17/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Scotland77705525+30
2Ireland57524632+14
3Italy47435134+17
4Japan47434832+16
5Turkey47434136+5
6Slovenia27254345-2
7Taiwan27252952-23
8Luxemburg07071673-57
12th October 2019
13h00ScotlandScotland7 - 2ItalyItaly
13h00IrelandIreland8 - 5SloveniaSlovenia
13h00JapanJapan11 - 3LuxemburgLuxemburg
21h30ScotlandScotland5 - 4 otJapanJapan
21h30IrelandIreland7 - 6ItalyItaly
21h30TaiwanTaiwan10 - 7 otTurkeyTurkey
13th October 2019
17h00IrelandIreland6 - 4TaiwanTaiwan
17h00TurkeyTurkey6 - 5SloveniaSlovenia
17h00ScotlandScotland12 - 3LuxemburgLuxemburg
21h00ItalyItaly7 - 4JapanJapan
14th October 2019
09h00SloveniaSlovenia11 - 2LuxemburgLuxemburg
13h00ScotlandScotland5 - 3TurkeyTurkey
13h00IrelandIreland9 - 3JapanJapan
13h00ItalyItaly10 - 2TaiwanTaiwan
15th October 2019
09h00TurkeyTurkey5 - 3IrelandIreland
09h00ScotlandScotland11 - 4TaiwanTaiwan
17h00ItalyItaly7 - 5SloveniaSlovenia
17h00JapanJapan10 - 1TaiwanTaiwan
17h00TurkeyTurkey10 - 3LuxemburgLuxemburg
16th October 2019
09h00ItalyItaly14 - 1LuxemburgLuxemburg
13h00SloveniaSlovenia6 - 3TaiwanTaiwan
17h00JapanJapan5 - 2TurkeyTurkey
17h00IrelandIreland10 - 2LuxemburgLuxemburg
21h00ScotlandScotland8 - 6SloveniaSlovenia
17th October 2019
09h00TaiwanTaiwan5 - 2LuxemburgLuxemburg
13h00JapanJapan11 - 5SloveniaSlovenia
21h00ScotlandScotland7 - 3IrelandIreland
21h00TurkeyTurkey8 - 5 otItalyItaly

Detail of the results


Group E (Scotland - Aberdeen - 12/10/2019 - 17/10/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Russia77706220+42
2Switzerland67614322+21
3Republic of Korea57524633+13
4Finland47435435+19
5England37343440-6
6France27253442-8
7Austria17161953-34
8Belgium07072168-47
12th October 2019
13h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea6 - 5 otFranceFrance
13h00EnglandEngland7 - 4AustriaAustria
13h00FinlandFinland12 - 5BelgiumBelgium
21h30EnglandEngland5 - 4FranceFrance
21h30RussiaRussia6 - 3SwitzerlandSwitzerland
21h30Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea7 - 6 otFinlandFinland
13th October 2019
17h00FinlandFinland10 - 4FranceFrance
17h00RussiaRussia11 - 2AustriaAustria
17h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea12 - 3BelgiumBelgium
21h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland7 - 1EnglandEngland
14th October 2019
09h00AustriaAustria5 - 4BelgiumBelgium
13h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland6 - 2FranceFrance
13h00FinlandFinland8 - 3EnglandEngland
13h00RussiaRussia10 - 2Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
15th October 2019
09h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland5 - 3Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
09h00RussiaRussia9 - 3EnglandEngland
17h00FranceFrance7 - 4AustriaAustria
17h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland9 - 5FinlandFinland
17h00RussiaRussia10 - 3BelgiumBelgium
16th October 2019
09h00FranceFrance10 - 2BelgiumBelgium
13h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland7 - 2AustriaAustria
17h00RussiaRussia7 - 5FinlandFinland
17h00EnglandEngland13 - 1BelgiumBelgium
21h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea9 - 2AustriaAustria
17th October 2019
09h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland6 - 3BelgiumBelgium
13h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea7 - 2EnglandEngland
21h00FinlandFinland8 - 0AustriaAustria
21h00RussiaRussia9 - 2FranceFrance

Detail of the results


Final Round (Scotland - Aberdeen - 18/10/2019)


Round of 16 (18/10/2019)
18th October 2019
10h00DenmarkDenmark - IrelandIreland
10h00SpainSpain - HungaryHungary
10h00NorwayNorway - SlovakiaSlovakia
10h00CanadaCanada - SwedenSweden
14h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland - United StatesUnited States
14h00RussiaRussia - Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
14h00GermanyGermany - PolandPoland
14h00ScotlandScotland - TurkeyTurkey

Quarter-Finals (18/10/2019)

Semi-Finals (19/10/2019)

Third Place Match (19/10/2019)

Final (09/10/2019)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved