All sports Site

Menu
Curling - World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship - 2019 - Home

Curling - World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Norway

Home

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship - Home

- 20th April 2019 - 25th April 2019

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2019 is the 12th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 20th April till 25th April 2019 in Stavanger in Norway.

Group A (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Canada3330394+35
2Japan3330355+30
3Sweden3330294+25
4Hong Kong13121618-2
5Denmark13121125-14
6Belarus1312624-18
7Romania0303933-24
8Ukraine0303537-32
20th April 2019
16h30SwedenSweden10 - 0BelarusBelarus
16h30CanadaCanada12 - 4RomaniaRomania
20h00DenmarkDenmark8 - 1Hong KongHong Kong
20h00JapanJapan9 - 1UkraineUkraine
21th April 2019
14h30JapanJapan15 - 1DenmarkDenmark
14h30CanadaCanada18 - 0UkraineUkraine
17h45BelarusBelarus6 - 5Hong KongHong Kong
17h45SwedenSweden10 - 2RomaniaRomania
22th April 2019
08h00SwedenSweden9 - 2DenmarkDenmark
08h00Hong KongHong Kong10 - 4UkraineUkraine
14h30CanadaCanada9 - 0BelarusBelarus
14h30JapanJapan11 - 3RomaniaRomania
23th April 2019
08h00RomaniaRomania - Hong KongHong Kong
08h00JapanJapan - BelarusBelarus
11h15SwedenSweden - UkraineUkraine
11h15CanadaCanada - DenmarkDenmark
21h00Hong KongHong Kong - JapanJapan
21h00CanadaCanada - SwedenSweden
24th April 2019
11h15UkraineUkraine - DenmarkDenmark
11h15BelarusBelarus - RomaniaRomania
17h45CanadaCanada - Hong KongHong Kong
17h45SwedenSweden - JapanJapan
21h00RomaniaRomania - DenmarkDenmark
21h00UkraineUkraine - BelarusBelarus
25th April 2019
16h00SwedenSweden - Hong KongHong Kong
16h00CanadaCanada - JapanJapan
19h30RomaniaRomania - UkraineUkraine
19h30DenmarkDenmark - BelarusBelarus

Detail of the results


Group B (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Hungary3330248+16
2Switzerland33302614+12
3Brazil23212421+3
4Turkey13122021-1
5Austria13121317-4
6Netherlands13121319-6
7Guyana13121421-7
8Taiwan03031427-13
20th April 2019
09h00GuyanaGuyana6 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
09h00BrazilBrazil12 - 8TaiwanTaiwan
12h30HungaryHungary6 - 2AustriaAustria
12h30SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 8 otTurkeyTurkey
21th April 2019
08h00HungaryHungary9 - 3TurkeyTurkey
08h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 1BrazilBrazil
11h15AustriaAustria6 - 5GuyanaGuyana
11h15NetherlandsNetherlands6 - 4TaiwanTaiwan
21h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland6 - 5AustriaAustria
21h00HungaryHungary9 - 3NetherlandsNetherlands
22th April 2019
11h15TurkeyTurkey9 - 2TaiwanTaiwan
11h15BrazilBrazil11 - 3GuyanaGuyana
17h45NetherlandsNetherlands - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
17h45HungaryHungary - BrazilBrazil
21h00TaiwanTaiwan - AustriaAustria
21h00TurkeyTurkey - GuyanaGuyana
23th April 2019
14h30BrazilBrazil - NetherlandsNetherlands
14h30AustriaAustria - TurkeyTurkey
17h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland - HungaryHungary
17h45TaiwanTaiwan - GuyanaGuyana
24th April 2019
08h00BrazilBrazil - AustriaAustria
08h00NetherlandsNetherlands - TurkeyTurkey
14h30HungaryHungary - TaiwanTaiwan
14h30SwitzerlandSwitzerland - GuyanaGuyana
25th April 2019
09h00TaiwanTaiwan - SwitzerlandSwitzerland
09h00HungaryHungary - GuyanaGuyana
12h30AustriaAustria - NetherlandsNetherlands
12h30TurkeyTurkey - BrazilBrazil

Detail of the results


Group C (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Wales33302413+11
2Czech Republic23213316+17
3Italy23212917+12
4China23212513+12
5France23212617+9
6Australia13121711+6
7Croatia0303636-30
8Nigeria0303643-37
20th April 2019
20h00WalesWales6 - 5 otAustraliaAustralia
20h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic7 - 6 otItalyItaly
20h00FranceFrance12 - 3CroatiaCroatia
20h00ChinaChina13 - 2NigeriaNigeria
21th April 2019
14h30ChinaChina5 - 2AustraliaAustralia
14h30WalesWales8 - 4FranceFrance
14h30ItalyItaly14 - 3CroatiaCroatia
14h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic20 - 0NigeriaNigeria
22th April 2019
14h30ItalyItaly9 - 7ChinaChina
14h30FranceFrance10 - 6Czech RepublicCzech Republic
14h30AustraliaAustralia10 - 0CroatiaCroatia
14h30WalesWales10 - 4NigeriaNigeria
23th April 2019
08h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - AustraliaAustralia
08h00WalesWales - ItalyItaly
08h00FranceFrance - ChinaChina
08h00CroatiaCroatia - NigeriaNigeria
24th April 2019
11h15ChinaChina - WalesWales
11h15ItalyItaly - NigeriaNigeria
11h15FranceFrance - AustraliaAustralia
11h15Czech RepublicCzech Republic - CroatiaCroatia
21h00FranceFrance - ItalyItaly
21h00WalesWales - CroatiaCroatia
21h00ChinaChina - Czech RepublicCzech Republic
21h00AustraliaAustralia - NigeriaNigeria
25th April 2019
16h00ItalyItaly - AustraliaAustralia
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic - WalesWales
16h00ChinaChina - CroatiaCroatia
16h00FranceFrance - NigeriaNigeria

Detail of the results


Group D (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Scotland3330388+30
2Norway3330358+27
3Estonia3330347+27
4Germany3330239+14
5Lithuania03031327-14
6Slovakia0303424-20
7Belgium0303738-31
8Mexico0303841-33
20th April 2019
09h00GermanyGermany6 - 5LithuaniaLithuania
09h00NorwayNorway10 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
09h00EstoniaEstonia13 - 1MexicoMexico
09h00ScotlandScotland14 - 1BelgiumBelgium
21th April 2019
11h15EstoniaEstonia8 - 3SlovakiaSlovakia
11h15GermanyGermany11 - 3BelgiumBelgium
11h15NorwayNorway12 - 5LithuaniaLithuania
11h15ScotlandScotland15 - 4MexicoMexico
21h00GermanyGermany6 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
21h00ScotlandScotland9 - 3LithuaniaLithuania
21h00EstoniaEstonia13 - 3BelgiumBelgium
21h00NorwayNorway13 - 3MexicoMexico
22th April 2019
17h45EstoniaEstonia - LithuaniaLithuania
17h45ScotlandScotland - SlovakiaSlovakia
17h45MexicoMexico - GermanyGermany
17h45NorwayNorway - BelgiumBelgium
23th April 2019
14h30EstoniaEstonia - NorwayNorway
14h30LithuaniaLithuania - SlovakiaSlovakia
14h30BelgiumBelgium - MexicoMexico
14h30ScotlandScotland - GermanyGermany
24th April 2019
08h00LithuaniaLithuania - BelgiumBelgium
08h00GermanyGermany - NorwayNorway
08h00ScotlandScotland - EstoniaEstonia
08h00SlovakiaSlovakia - MexicoMexico
25th April 2019
12h30LithuaniaLithuania - MexicoMexico
12h30NorwayNorway - ScotlandScotland
12h30EstoniaEstonia - GermanyGermany
12h30SlovakiaSlovakia - BelgiumBelgium

Detail of the results


Group E (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Republic of Korea3330377+30
2England33302811+17
3Finland23212615+11
4Kazakhstan23212516+9
5New Zealand23212416+8
6Ireland03031133-22
-Qatar03031133-22
8Saudi Arabia0303334-31
20th April 2019
12h30FinlandFinland8 - 5IrelandIreland
12h30New ZealandNew Zealand10 - 4KazakhstanKazakhstan
12h30EnglandEngland12 - 5QatarQatar
12h30Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea12 - 1Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
21th April 2019
08h00EnglandEngland7 - 5New ZealandNew Zealand
08h00KazakhstanKazakhstan12 - 4IrelandIreland
08h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea12 - 4QatarQatar
08h00FinlandFinland13 - 1Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
22th April 2019
11h15EnglandEngland9 - 1Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
11h15KazakhstanKazakhstan9 - 2QatarQatar
11h15New ZealandNew Zealand9 - 5FinlandFinland
11h15Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea13 - 2IrelandIreland
21h00EnglandEngland - IrelandIreland
21h00FinlandFinland - QatarQatar
21h00KazakhstanKazakhstan - Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
21h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - New ZealandNew Zealand
23th April 2019
17h45FinlandFinland - KazakhstanKazakhstan
17h45New ZealandNew Zealand - QatarQatar
17h45IrelandIreland - Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
17h45EnglandEngland - Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
24th April 2019
14h30QatarQatar - Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
14h30Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - FinlandFinland
14h30EnglandEngland - KazakhstanKazakhstan
14h30IrelandIreland - New ZealandNew Zealand
25th April 2019
09h00QatarQatar - IrelandIreland
09h00EnglandEngland - FinlandFinland
09h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - KazakhstanKazakhstan
09h00New ZealandNew Zealand - Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia

Detail of the results


Group F (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Russia3330335+28
2United States3330328+24
3Spain33302616+10
4Slovenia13121820-2
5Poland13121924-5
6Latvia13121522-7
7Kosovo03031026-16
8Greece0303537-32
20th April 2019
16h30LatviaLatvia8 - 6 otSloveniaSlovenia
16h30SpainSpain9 - 1GreeceGreece
16h30United StatesUnited States10 - 1PolandPoland
16h30RussiaRussia11 - 1KosovoKosovo
21th April 2019
17h45SloveniaSlovenia8 - 3KosovoKosovo
17h45United StatesUnited States9 - 3LatviaLatvia
17h45SpainSpain10 - 9PolandPoland
17h45RussiaRussia15 - 0GreeceGreece
22th April 2019
08h00RussiaRussia7 - 4LatviaLatvia
08h00SpainSpain7 - 6KosovoKosovo
08h00PolandPoland9 - 4SloveniaSlovenia
08h00United StatesUnited States13 - 4GreeceGreece
23th April 2019
11h15RussiaRussia - PolandPoland
11h15SloveniaSlovenia - GreeceGreece
11h15United StatesUnited States - KosovoKosovo
11h15SpainSpain - LatviaLatvia
21h00RussiaRussia - SpainSpain
21h00PolandPoland - GreeceGreece
21h00LatviaLatvia - KosovoKosovo
21h00United StatesUnited States - SloveniaSlovenia
24th April 2019
17h45LatviaLatvia - PolandPoland
17h45United StatesUnited States - SpainSpain
17h45SloveniaSlovenia - RussiaRussia
17h45KosovoKosovo - GreeceGreece
25th April 2019
19h30KosovoKosovo - PolandPoland
19h30SpainSpain - SloveniaSlovenia
19h30United StatesUnited States - RussiaRussia
19h30LatviaLatvia - GreeceGreece

Detail of the results


Final Round (Norway - Stavanger - 26/04/2019 - 27/04/2019)



Round of 16 (26/04/2019)

Quarter-Finals (26/04/2019)

Semi-Finals (27/04/2019)

Third Place Match (27/04/2019)

Final (27/04/2019)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved