All sports Site

Menu
Curling - World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship - 2019 - Home

Curling - World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Norway

Home

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship - Home

- 20th April 2019 - 27th April 2019

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2019 is the 12th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 20th April till 27th April 2019 in Stavanger in Norway.

WinnerSweden : Sweden

 
 

Group A (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Sweden67616618+48
2Canada67617327+46
3Japan67616824+44
4Denmark37344653-7
5Belarus37343050-20
6Romania37344264-22
7Hong Kong17163156-25
8Ukraine07071579-64
20th April 2019
16h30SwedenSweden10 - 0BelarusBelarus
16h30CanadaCanada12 - 4RomaniaRomania
20h00DenmarkDenmark8 - 1Hong KongHong Kong
20h00JapanJapan9 - 1UkraineUkraine
21th April 2019
14h30JapanJapan15 - 1DenmarkDenmark
14h30CanadaCanada18 - 0UkraineUkraine
17h45BelarusBelarus6 - 5Hong KongHong Kong
17h45SwedenSweden10 - 2RomaniaRomania
22th April 2019
08h00SwedenSweden9 - 2DenmarkDenmark
08h00Hong KongHong Kong10 - 4UkraineUkraine
14h30CanadaCanada9 - 0BelarusBelarus
14h30JapanJapan11 - 3RomaniaRomania
23th April 2019
08h00RomaniaRomania9 - 8 otHong KongHong Kong
08h00JapanJapan11 - 2BelarusBelarus
11h15CanadaCanada11 - 5DenmarkDenmark
11h15SwedenSweden13 - 2UkraineUkraine
21h00CanadaCanada7 - 6SwedenSweden
21h00JapanJapan9 - 3Hong KongHong Kong
24th April 2019
11h15RomaniaRomania8 - 7BelarusBelarus
11h15DenmarkDenmark12 - 3UkraineUkraine
17h45SwedenSweden7 - 4JapanJapan
17h45CanadaCanada9 - 3Hong KongHong Kong
21h00BelarusBelarus8 - 1UkraineUkraine
21h00DenmarkDenmark12 - 7RomaniaRomania
25th April 2019
16h00JapanJapan9 - 7CanadaCanada
16h00SwedenSweden11 - 1Hong KongHong Kong
19h30BelarusBelarus7 - 6DenmarkDenmark
19h30RomaniaRomania9 - 4UkraineUkraine

Detail of the results


Group B (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Hungary77706123+38
2Switzerland67615031+19
3Turkey57525137+14
4Austria37344237+5
5Brazil37344650-4
6Taiwan27254054-14
7Guyana17163255-23
8Netherlands17162156-35
20th April 2019
09h00GuyanaGuyana6 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
09h00BrazilBrazil12 - 8TaiwanTaiwan
12h30HungaryHungary6 - 2AustriaAustria
12h30SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 8 otTurkeyTurkey
21th April 2019
08h00HungaryHungary9 - 3TurkeyTurkey
08h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland10 - 1BrazilBrazil
11h15AustriaAustria6 - 5GuyanaGuyana
11h15NetherlandsNetherlands6 - 4TaiwanTaiwan
21h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland6 - 5AustriaAustria
21h00HungaryHungary9 - 3NetherlandsNetherlands
22th April 2019
11h15TurkeyTurkey9 - 2TaiwanTaiwan
11h15BrazilBrazil11 - 3GuyanaGuyana
17h45SwitzerlandSwitzerland7 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
17h45HungaryHungary9 - 2BrazilBrazil
21h00TaiwanTaiwan8 - 6AustriaAustria
21h00TurkeyTurkey9 - 5GuyanaGuyana
23th April 2019
14h30TurkeyTurkey5 - 4AustriaAustria
14h30BrazilBrazil10 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
17h45TaiwanTaiwan8 - 6GuyanaGuyana
17h45HungaryHungary10 - 3SwitzerlandSwitzerland
24th April 2019
08h00AustriaAustria8 - 5BrazilBrazil
08h00TurkeyTurkey9 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands
14h30SwitzerlandSwitzerland7 - 2GuyanaGuyana
14h30HungaryHungary8 - 5TaiwanTaiwan
25th April 2019
09h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland7 - 5TaiwanTaiwan
09h00HungaryHungary10 - 5GuyanaGuyana
12h30TurkeyTurkey8 - 5BrazilBrazil
12h30AustriaAustria11 - 2NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


Group C (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Czech Republic57527134+37
2Italy57526831+37
3China57526428+36
4Australia57525127+24
5Wales47434054-14
6France27254149-8
7Croatia17162267-45
8Nigeria17162188-67
20th April 2019
20h00WalesWales6 - 5 otAustraliaAustralia
20h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic7 - 6 otItalyItaly
20h00FranceFrance12 - 3CroatiaCroatia
20h00ChinaChina13 - 2NigeriaNigeria
21th April 2019
14h30ChinaChina5 - 2AustraliaAustralia
14h30WalesWales8 - 4FranceFrance
14h30ItalyItaly14 - 3CroatiaCroatia
14h30Czech RepublicCzech Republic20 - 0NigeriaNigeria
22th April 2019
14h30ItalyItaly9 - 7ChinaChina
14h30FranceFrance10 - 6Czech RepublicCzech Republic
14h30AustraliaAustralia10 - 0CroatiaCroatia
14h30WalesWales10 - 4NigeriaNigeria
23th April 2019
08h00AustraliaAustralia6 - 5Czech RepublicCzech Republic
08h00CroatiaCroatia7 - 4NigeriaNigeria
08h00ItalyItaly12 - 3WalesWales
08h00ChinaChina12 - 1FranceFrance
24th April 2019
11h15AustraliaAustralia6 - 5 otFranceFrance
11h15Czech RepublicCzech Republic8 - 2CroatiaCroatia
11h15ChinaChina9 - 2WalesWales
11h15ItalyItaly18 - 0NigeriaNigeria
21h00ItalyItaly6 - 4FranceFrance
21h00WalesWales9 - 5CroatiaCroatia
21h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic10 - 8ChinaChina
21h00AustraliaAustralia15 - 3NigeriaNigeria
25th April 2019
16h00AustraliaAustralia7 - 3ItalyItaly
16h00NigeriaNigeria8 - 5FranceFrance
16h00ChinaChina10 - 2CroatiaCroatia
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic15 - 2WalesWales

Detail of the results


Group D (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Estonia67616725+42
2Scotland67617029+41
3Norway67616625+41
4Germany47434734+13
5Lithuania27254359-16
6Slovakia26242845-17
7Belgium16152160-39
8Mexico07072287-65
20th April 2019
09h00GermanyGermany6 - 5LithuaniaLithuania
09h00NorwayNorway10 - 0SlovakiaSlovakia
09h00EstoniaEstonia13 - 1MexicoMexico
09h00ScotlandScotland14 - 1BelgiumBelgium
21th April 2019
11h15EstoniaEstonia8 - 3SlovakiaSlovakia
11h15GermanyGermany11 - 3BelgiumBelgium
11h15NorwayNorway12 - 5LithuaniaLithuania
11h15ScotlandScotland15 - 4MexicoMexico
21h00GermanyGermany6 - 1SlovakiaSlovakia
21h00ScotlandScotland9 - 3LithuaniaLithuania
21h00EstoniaEstonia13 - 3BelgiumBelgium
21h00NorwayNorway13 - 3MexicoMexico
22th April 2019
17h45NorwayNorway9 - 2BelgiumBelgium
17h45ScotlandScotland11 - 2SlovakiaSlovakia
17h45GermanyGermany12 - 1MexicoMexico
17h45EstoniaEstonia13 - 1LithuaniaLithuania
23th April 2019
14h30NorwayNorway8 - 4EstoniaEstonia
14h30SlovakiaSlovakia8 - 7 otLithuaniaLithuania
14h30BelgiumBelgium8 - 3MexicoMexico
14h30ScotlandScotland8 - 5GermanyGermany
24th April 2019
08h00NorwayNorway8 - 4GermanyGermany
08h00EstoniaEstonia8 - 6ScotlandScotland
08h00LithuaniaLithuania10 - 4BelgiumBelgium
08h00SlovakiaSlovakia14 - 3MexicoMexico
25th April 2019
12h30SlovakiaSlovakiaCancelledBelgiumBelgium
12h30ScotlandScotland7 - 6 otNorwayNorway
12h30EstoniaEstonia8 - 3GermanyGermany
12h30LithuaniaLithuania12 - 7MexicoMexico

Detail of the results


Group E (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1England67616229+33
2Republic of Korea57526526+39
3New Zealand57526433+31
4Finland57525739+18
5Kazakhstan47435348+5
6Ireland27254054-14
7Qatar17162770-43
8Saudi Arabia07071584-69
20th April 2019
12h30FinlandFinland8 - 5IrelandIreland
12h30New ZealandNew Zealand10 - 4KazakhstanKazakhstan
12h30EnglandEngland12 - 5QatarQatar
12h30Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea12 - 1Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
21th April 2019
08h00EnglandEngland7 - 5New ZealandNew Zealand
08h00KazakhstanKazakhstan12 - 4IrelandIreland
08h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea12 - 4QatarQatar
08h00FinlandFinland13 - 1Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
22th April 2019
11h15EnglandEngland9 - 1Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
11h15KazakhstanKazakhstan9 - 2QatarQatar
11h15New ZealandNew Zealand9 - 5FinlandFinland
11h15Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea13 - 2IrelandIreland
21h00EnglandEngland8 - 2IrelandIreland
21h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea9 - 3New ZealandNew Zealand
21h00FinlandFinland10 - 4QatarQatar
21h00KazakhstanKazakhstan15 - 5Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
23th April 2019
17h45KazakhstanKazakhstan8 - 7 otFinlandFinland
17h45EnglandEngland9 - 4Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
17h45IrelandIreland14 - 2Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
17h45New ZealandNew Zealand15 - 2QatarQatar
24th April 2019
14h30QatarQatar7 - 3Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia
14h30FinlandFinland7 - 6Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
14h30New ZealandNew Zealand8 - 4IrelandIreland
14h30EnglandEngland11 - 5KazakhstanKazakhstan
25th April 2019
09h00FinlandFinland7 - 6 otEnglandEngland
09h00IrelandIreland9 - 3QatarQatar
09h00Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea9 - 0KazakhstanKazakhstan
09h00New ZealandNew Zealand14 - 2Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia

Detail of the results


Group F (Norway - Stavanger - 20/04/2019 - 25/04/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1United States67616721+46
2Russia67616026+34
3Spain67615534+21
4Poland47434742+5
5Latvia37344543+2
6Slovenia27253449-15
7Greece17162267-45
8Kosovo07071866-48
20th April 2019
16h30LatviaLatvia8 - 6 otSloveniaSlovenia
16h30SpainSpain9 - 1GreeceGreece
16h30United StatesUnited States10 - 1PolandPoland
16h30RussiaRussia11 - 1KosovoKosovo
21th April 2019
17h45SloveniaSlovenia8 - 3KosovoKosovo
17h45United StatesUnited States9 - 3LatviaLatvia
17h45SpainSpain10 - 9PolandPoland
17h45RussiaRussia15 - 0GreeceGreece
22th April 2019
08h00RussiaRussia7 - 4LatviaLatvia
08h00SpainSpain7 - 6KosovoKosovo
08h00PolandPoland9 - 4SloveniaSlovenia
08h00United StatesUnited States13 - 4GreeceGreece
23th April 2019
11h15SpainSpain7 - 4LatviaLatvia
11h15RussiaRussia9 - 3PolandPoland
11h15SloveniaSlovenia9 - 3GreeceGreece
11h15United StatesUnited States11 - 0KosovoKosovo
21h00PolandPoland8 - 2GreeceGreece
21h00SpainSpain11 - 5RussiaRussia
21h00LatviaLatvia12 - 2KosovoKosovo
21h00United StatesUnited States12 - 3SloveniaSlovenia
24th April 2019
17h45GreeceGreece7 - 4KosovoKosovo
17h45PolandPoland7 - 5LatviaLatvia
17h45United StatesUnited States8 - 5SpainSpain
17h45RussiaRussia8 - 3SloveniaSlovenia
25th April 2019
19h30RussiaRussia5 - 4United StatesUnited States
19h30SpainSpain6 - 1SloveniaSlovenia
19h30LatviaLatvia9 - 5GreeceGreece
19h30PolandPoland10 - 2KosovoKosovo

Detail of the results


Final Round (Norway - Stavanger - 26/04/2019 - 27/04/2019)


Round of 16 (26/04/2019)
26th April 2019
09h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic5 - 4NorwayNorway
09h00AustraliaAustralia8 - 1SwitzerlandSwitzerland
09h00SwedenSweden9 - 4New ZealandNew Zealand
09h00JapanJapan9 - 4HungaryHungary
13h00United StatesUnited States7 - 4EnglandEngland
13h00CanadaCanada7 - 2FinlandFinland
13h00EstoniaEstonia8 - 3ScotlandScotland
13h00RussiaRussia8 - 5SpainSpain

Quarter-Finals (26/04/2019)
26th April 2019
18h00AustraliaAustralia6 - 5JapanJapan
18h00CanadaCanada7 - 3RussiaRussia
18h00SwedenSweden8 - 3Czech RepublicCzech Republic
18h00United StatesUnited States9 - 5EstoniaEstonia

Semi-Finals (27/04/2019)
27th April 2019
09h00SwedenSweden7 - 5AustraliaAustralia
09h00CanadaCanada9 - 5United StatesUnited States

Third Place Match (27/04/2019)
27th April 2019
13h00United StatesUnited States5 - 4 otAustraliaAustralia

Final (27/04/2019)
27th April 2019
16h00SwedenSweden6 - 5CanadaCanada

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved