All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Herald Sun Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Herald Sun Tour - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2017

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Kinglake - Kinglake - 121 km - 5 February 2017Escape

  • Stage
  • General
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos2:52:44
2NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
3NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00
4AUSBen Hill (AUS)Attaque - Gusto0:00
5AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:00
6GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:00
7NZLJason Christie (NZL)0:00
8AUSDaniel Fitter (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport0:00
9AUSCyrus Monk (AUS)Drapac - Pat's Veg0:00
10USATravis McCabe (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00
11AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:17
12AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)0:17
13AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport0:17
14AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:17
15AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:17
16NZLJames Oram (NZL)One Pro Cycling0:08
17COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:17
18AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness0:17
19NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:08
20AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Scott0:17
21AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Ukyo0:17
22COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos0:13
23AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George0:17
24AUSJesse Featonby (AUS)Drapac - Pat's Veg0:17
25FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Team Ineos0:17
26GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:12
27AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:17
28USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:31
29COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:17
30RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:55
31NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:55
32PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines0:55
33NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:55
34NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:08
35NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport1:08
36RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:21
37AUSAlistair Donohoe (AUS)1:21
38AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:21
39GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos1:29
40NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport1:29
41GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:17
42RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:21
43GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:43
44AUSJosh Berry (AUS)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines2:28
45AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines2:28
46KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Attaque - Gusto2:28
47AUSNicholas Katsonis (AUS)Drapac - Pat's Veg2:28
48AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Scott2:28
49RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:06
50AUSMathew Ross (AUS)Drapac - Pat's Veg3:06
51NZLSam Dobbs (NZL)BMC Development3:20
52AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:36
53NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Jlt - Condor3:36
54IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport3:36
55SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines4:08
56AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)4:34
57GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Jlt - Condor4:50
58AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott4:50
59NZLBrad Evans (NZL)5:30
60PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines5:30
61RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:30
62NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness5:30
63GERMario Vogt (GER)Attaque - Gusto5:30
64AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Scott5:30
65AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport5:30
66NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis5:55
67AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)5:55
68PHIMark John Lexer Galedo (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines6:18
69RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:50
70AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Drapac - Pat's Veg6:50
71AUSJesse Kerrison (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness7:33
72NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy8:10
73NZLThomas Hubbard (NZL)St. George8:10
74USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport8:10
75AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aqua Blue Sport8:10
76AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Jlt - Condor8:10
77AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)8:10
78NZLJames Fouche (NZL)8:10
79AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George8:10
80NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:10
81AUSOliver Kent-Spark (AUS)Drapac - Pat's Veg10:00
82NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)10:00
83AUSJacob Kauffmann (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport10:00
84AUSAlex Wohler (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport10:00
85USAJoshua Taylor (USA)Nsw - Institute of Sport10:00
86NZLTaylor Karl Gunman (NZL)Madison - Genesis10:00
87AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. George10:00
88AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport10:00
89AUSBrodie Talbot (AUS)St. George9:15
90AUSGuy Kalma (AUS)Attaque - Gusto11:00
91NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott11:25
92USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis11:50
93AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott13:07
94USAAlder Martz (USA)Attaque - Gusto13:59
95NZLDarcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL)St. George13:59
96RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:26
DNFAUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Isowhey - Swiss Wellness-
DNFGBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor-
DNSNEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Team Ineos-
DNSNEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNSAUSPatrick Sharpe (AUS)St. George-

General

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved